Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Age City                   State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age        
                                                                         Time      Time            Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== === ====================== ===== ========= ========= ===== ========== 
1     251  John Jessup           M      15  Gainesville            GA    0:17:48.1 0:17:47.9 5:44  75.6       
2     313  Juan Soto             M      34  Gainesville            GA    0:18:04.2 0:18:03.5 5:49  73.1       
3     201  Aiden Ayala           M      15  Gainesville            GA    0:18:39.3 0:18:39.2 6:01  72.1       
4     1302 Andrew Surles         M      18  Gainesville            GA    0:20:00.8 0:19:59.4 6:27  65.0       
5     216  Lewis Brooks          M      23  Gainesville            GA    0:21:03.9 0:21:03.0 6:47  61.7       
6     291  Joe Palmer            M      47  Atlanta                GA    0:21:50.5 0:21:48.7 7:02  66.1       
7     307  Kara Scroggs          F      44  Gainesville            GA    0:22:29.4 0:22:27.6 7:14  69.4       
8     247  Clark Ivie            M      13  Gainesville            GA    0:22:37.0 0:22:35.9 7:16  62.1       
9     240  Juan Hernandez        M      32  Gainesville            GA    0:22:50.0 0:22:48.5 7:21  57.4       
10    267  Paul Malquist         M      28                               0:23:20.6 0:23:17.5 7:30  55.7       
11    280  Amanda Norton         F      39  Gainesville            GA    0:24:05.5 0:24:03.2 7:45  62.7       
12    1322 Anthony Montoya       M      46  Gainesville            GA    0:24:13.2 0:24:10.5 7:47  59.2       
13    249  Brody Jenrette        M      15  Lula                   GA    0:24:33.7 0:24:30.2 7:54  54.9       
14    273  Jackson McGehee       M      38  Duluth                 GA    0:25:04.7 0:24:59.3 8:03  54.1       
15    242  M. Hill               M      11                               0:25:25.2 0:25:25.1 8:11  58.7       
16    296  Julianna Phillips     F      13  Dawsonville            GA    0:25:32.3 0:25:28.5 8:12  63.3       
17    229  Dawn Curry            F      35  Buford                 GA    0:25:37.5 0:25:35.4 8:15  58.1       
18    1305 Andrew London         M      26  Marietta               GA    0:25:44.8 0:25:40.9 8:16  50.6       
19    1306 John Simpson          M      41  Gainesville            GA    0:25:52.1 0:25:42.9 8:17  53.7       
20    245  Dustin Humphries      M      33  Cumming                GA    0:26:01.6 0:25:55.0 8:21  50.7       
21    227  Clay Crocker          M      40                               0:26:17.6 0:26:07.3 8:25  52.5       
22    237  Ivan Grunewald        M      36                               0:26:19.5 0:26:16.4 8:28  50.7       
23    334  J. Alexander          M      11  Gainesville            GA    0:26:32.0 0:26:31.8 8:33  56.2       
24    206  T. Baldwin            F      11  Murrayville            GA    0:26:47.0 0:26:43.2 8:37  63.2       
25    1309 Kyle Hardy            M      20  Atlanta                GA    0:26:54.3 0:26:46.9 8:38  48.5       
26    202  Matt Baker            M      47  GainesvilleGainesville GA    0:27:02.5 0:26:51.4 8:39  53.7       
27    248  Marti Jameson         F      62  West Chester           PA    0:27:13.0 0:27:08.4 8:45  70.0       
28    207  Kristy Basinger       F      47  Gainesville            GA    0:27:12.6 0:27:10.6 8:45  58.9       
29    303  Brandon Reed          M      28  Loganville             GA    0:27:51.2 0:27:42.5 8:56  46.9       
30    324  Matthew Wilbanks      M      14  Gainesville            GA    0:28:01.5 0:28:00.1 9:01  48.9       
31    212  Sarah M. Bowling      F      13  Gainesville            GA    0:28:07.4 0:28:03.7 9:02  57.4       
32    239  Elie Haynes           M      28  Buford                 GA    0:28:11.8 0:28:09.3 9:04  46.1       
33    1312 Nathan Wallace        M      42  Gainesville            GA    0:28:19.6 0:28:14.9 9:06  49.2       
34    1313 E. Wallace            M      9   Gainesville            GA    0:28:16.8 0:28:15.7 9:06  57.6       
35    302  Nicole Ray            F      41  Alpharetta             GA    0:28:23.6 0:28:16.3 9:06  53.9       
36    244  Juan Hoyos            M      32                               0:28:27.1 0:28:20.6 9:08  46.2       
37    255  Justin Kilgore        M      30  Commerce               GA    0:28:34.7 0:28:32.5 9:12  45.6       
38    281  Bob Norton            M      59  Gainesville            GA    0:28:37.7 0:28:35.2 9:13  55.4       
39    263  Christian Langman     M      32  Gainesville            GA    0:28:43.9 0:28:38.7 9:14  45.7       
40    305  Jonathan Roberts      M      35                               0:28:48.7 0:28:43.8 9:15  46.2       
41    299  Taylor Ramos          M      40  Flowery Branch         GA    0:28:53.7 0:28:50.8 9:18  47.6       
42    257  Julia Lancaster       F      16  Dawsonville            GA    0:29:22.5 0:29:10.8 9:24  52.3       
43    325  Stephen Wilbanks      M      49  Gainesville            GA    0:29:31.6 0:29:23.1 9:28  49.8       
44    297  Stefanie Phillips     F      39  Dawsonville            GA    0:29:37.9 0:29:33.1 9:31  51.0       
45    323  Christen Wilbanks     F      49  Gainesville            GA    0:29:46.8 0:29:38.7 9:33  55.2       
46    232  Joshua Deal           M      32  Buford                 GA    0:30:23.9 0:30:21.1 9:47  43.1       
47    292  Michele Palmer        F      46  Atlanta                GA    0:30:46.1 0:30:40.2 9:53  51.7       
48    268  John Manser           M      55  Cumming                GA    0:31:03.1 0:30:56.8 9:58  49.5       
49    298  Pamela Pridgen        F      50  Cumming                GA    0:31:03.3 0:30:57.3 9:58  53.4       
50    205  M. Baldwin            F      11  Murrayville            GA    0:31:04.2 0:31:00.8 9:59  54.5       
51    241  M. Hill               F      9                                0:31:19.0 0:31:14.0 10:04 57.4       
52    243  Melanie Hill          F      39                               0:31:19.9 0:31:14.8 10:04 48.3       
53    293  Sterling Park         M      51  Gainesville            GA    0:31:27.2 0:31:16.3 10:04 47.5       
54    265  Devin Maddox          M      16                               0:31:38.5 0:31:30.2 10:09 42.1       
55    312  Michael Snajkowski    M      51  Cumming                GA    0:31:51.5 0:31:45.2 10:14 46.8       
56    327  lakendrick Williams   M      35  Buford                 GA    0:32:37.0 0:32:33.8 10:29 40.7       
57    277  Jennifer Morden       F      36  Toccoa                 GA    0:33:14.8 0:33:08.8 10:41 45.0       
58    1314 Richard Harrison      M      69  Commerce               GA    0:33:21.3 0:33:13.7 10:42 52.0       
59    223  Erin Caldwell         F      36  Gainesville            GA    0:33:43.3 0:33:32.3 10:48 44.4       
60    1310 Caroline Newbern      F      56  Gainesville            GA    0:33:40.2 0:33:35.5 10:49 52.6       
61    1308 Mallorie Moffett      F      25  Mableton               GA    0:34:14.6 0:34:06.3 10:59 43.3       
62    317  Brooke Terilli        F      29  Toccoa                 GA    0:34:12.5 0:34:06.4 10:59 43.3       
63    269  Nidia Mariscal        F      37  Lula                   GA    0:34:15.9 0:34:09.4 11:00 43.8       
64    222  Taylor Burns          F      15  Cumming                GA    0:34:22.3 0:34:14.1 11:02 45.3       
65    304  Lynda Rexroat         F      58  Dawsonville            GA    0:34:46.7 0:34:41.2 11:10 52.2       
66    1320 S. Phillips           M      11  Gainesville            GA    0:34:46.7 0:34:46.5 11:12 42.9       
67    258  Sarah Kate Lancaster  F      14  Dawsonville            GA    0:35:08.1 0:34:56.2 11:15 45.2       
68    1303 R. Evans              F      10  Hiawassee              GA    0:35:05.0 0:34:58.9 11:16 49.7       
69    294  Hardy Patel           M      26                               0:35:37.1 0:35:33.0 11:27 36.5       
70    306  W. Rogers             M      11                               0:35:46.0 0:35:45.5 11:31 41.7       
71    287  R. Owenby             M      10                               0:35:46.0 0:35:46.0 11:31 43.4       
72    326  Annette Williams      F      46  Gainesville            GA    0:35:56.1 0:35:51.9 11:33 44.2       
73    328  L. Williams           M      10  Gainesville            GA    0:35:58.7 0:35:54.1 11:34 43.3       
74    315  Catherine Streible    F      55  Clayton                GA    0:36:12.0 0:36:02.9 11:37 48.5       
75    230  Deena Davis-barrett   F      49  Gainesville            GA    0:36:31.7 0:36:21.4 11:43 45.0       
76    1321 Tanner Foreman        F      15  Gainesville            GA    0:36:24.5 0:36:22.7 11:43 42.7       
77    214  L. Brewer             M      9                                0:36:30.2 0:36:30.2 11:45 44.6       
78    316  Andrea Sullivan       F      35  Dawsonville            GA    0:36:46.6 0:36:40.1 11:49 40.5       
79    295  A. Payne              F      12                               0:36:59.0 0:36:54.7 11:53 44.7       
80    1319 J. Lovell             M      10  Gainesville            GA    0:37:27.4 0:37:26.8 12:04 41.5       
81    272  Leslie Martinez       F      25  Mableton               GA    0:37:34.8 0:37:27.3 12:04 39.4       
82    1307 Celia Jimenez         F      27  Atlanta                GA    0:38:59.0 0:38:51.6 12:31 38.0       
83    254  Brittney Jordan       F      30  Atlanta                GA    0:39:00.3 0:38:53.6 12:32 38.0       
84    221  Suzanne Burns         F      50  Cumming                GA    0:39:58.1 0:39:50.5 12:50 41.5       
85    271  Michele Martin        F      49  Clayton                GA    0:40:26.1 0:40:19.0 12:59 40.6       
86    210  Rick Bates            M      59  Gainesville            GA    0:40:38.8 0:40:24.6 13:01 39.2       
87    322  Mary Tow              F      43                               0:40:50.3 0:40:38.0 13:05 38.1       
88    321  Josh Tow              M      38                               0:41:20.7 0:41:07.9 13:15 32.9       
89    335  Danielle Butler       F      34  Gainesville            GA    0:41:40.5 0:41:26.3 13:21 35.8       
90    1317 Kellie Lovell         F      50  Gainesville            GA    0:41:42.3 0:41:37.8 13:24 39.7       
91    1318 R. Lovell             M      8   Gainesville            GA    0:41:39.4 0:41:39.4 13:25 41.2       
92    336  J. Butler             M      6   Gainesville            GA    0:42:28.1 0:42:14.0 13:36 46.6       
93    220  W. Burke              M      8   Braselton              GA    0:42:38.8 0:42:29.3 13:41 40.4       
94    217  Jessica Burke         F      33  Braselton              GA    0:42:39.6 0:42:30.3 13:41 34.8       
95    1311 Bethany Newbern       F      34  Gainesville            GA    0:43:03.7 0:42:48.8 13:47 34.6       
96    1315 Lindsey Hanynes       F      38  Dahlonega              GA    0:43:14.9 0:42:57.2 13:50 35.0       
97    235  Michelle Garland      F      32  Canton                 GA    0:43:16.3 0:43:03.9 13:52 34.3       
98    256  Jennifer Lancaster    F      44  Dawsonville            GA    0:43:17.4 0:43:04.6 13:52 36.2       
99    1316 Brandi Turner         F      43  Dahlonega              GA    0:43:23.1 0:43:07.3 13:53 35.9       
100   300  Tara Randall          F      31  Flowery Branch         GA    0:45:34.4 0:45:17.1 14:35 32.6       
101   208  Laura Bassett         F      31  Flowery Branch         GA    0:45:31.9 0:45:19.0 14:36 32.6       
102   209  Tim Bassett           M      32  Flowery Branch         GA    0:45:31.9 0:45:19.7 14:36 28.9       
103   266  J. Maddox                    11                               0:47:44.6 0:47:36.6 15:20            
104   218  Matthew Burke         M      33  Braselton              GA    0:48:30.2 0:48:18.5 15:33 27.2       
105   219  R. Burke              F      10  Braselton              GA    0:48:30.3 0:48:20.0 15:34 36.0       
106   320  K. Topham             F      8   Gainesville            GA    0:49:26.0 0:49:14.9 15:52 37.7       
107   319  Anonymous Participant F      35                               0:49:25.9 0:49:15.0 15:52 30.2       
108   264  Dawn Lee              F      52  Loganville             GA    0:49:39.0 0:49:28.4 15:56 34.1       
109   1304 Sarah L. Sosebee      F      59  Dahlonega              GA    0:51:56.1 0:51:46.1 16:40 35.4       
110   234  Shea Faulkner         F      39                               0:52:48.3 0:52:39.1 16:57 28.6       
111   332  Camden Mccaleb        M      14  Gainesville            GA    0:53:11.2 0:52:56.7 17:03 25.9       
112   238  Russell Harper        M      50  Taylors                SC    0:53:04.6 0:53:02.4 17:05 27.8       
113   252  Elaine Johnson        F      47  Gainesville            GA    0:53:30.2 0:53:16.9 17:09 30.0       
114   253  Jason Johnson         M      48  Gainesville            GA    0:53:30.4 0:53:17.2 17:10 27.3       
115   211  Jennifer M. Bowling   F      48  Gainesville            GA    0:54:55.8 0:54:44.3 17:38 29.5       
116   333  Carmel Smallwood      F      56  Marietta               GA    0:59:10.6 0:59:00.5 19:00 30.0       
117   286  K. Owenby             F      12                               0:59:39.2 0:59:22.1 19:07 27.8       
118   213  Cody Brewer           M      15                               1:02:21.6 1:01:53.0 19:56 21.7       
119   215  W. Brewer             M      12                               1:02:21.7 1:01:54.0 19:56 23.3       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.