Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Age City           State Clock     Pace  ?Age Percentage 
                                                               Time                            
===== === ==================== ====== === ============== ===== ========= ===== =============== 
1     926 Juan Soto            M      30  Gainesville    GA    18:01.4   5:49  72.2            
2     633 Mark Lewinter        M      42  Atlanta        GA    21:01.0   6:46  66.1            
3     900 Adam Ross            M      25  Wray           GA    21:48.7   7:02  59.5            
4     82  Lauren Freeman       M      34  Cleveland      GA    22:22.9   7:13  59.0            
5     670 Owen Ozaki           M      14  Gainesville    GA    23:17.7   7:30  58.8            
6     832 Scott Tippetts       M      51  Buford         GA    24:31.8   7:54  60.6            
7     655 Megan Morris         F      28  Gainesville    GA    24:34.3   7:55  60.1            
8     659 Amanda Norton        F      35  Gainesville    GA    24:38.3   7:56  60.3            
9     645 C. Massey            M      8   Flowery Branch GA    25:15.0   8:08  68.0            
10    33  Elizabeth Bryant     F      28  Cumming        GA    25:20.8   8:10  58.3            
11    86  Michelle Garland     F      28  Canton         GA    25:51.8   8:20  57.1            
12    811 Casey Silcox         M      37  Gainesville    GA    25:55.5   8:21  51.8            
13    855 Drew Weber           M      14  Gainesville    GA    25:58.3   8:22  52.7            
14    660 Bob Norton           M      55  Gainesville    GA    26:12.1   8:26  58.5            
15    616 Greg Hutson          M      44  Flowery Branch GA    26:22.1   8:30  53.5            
16    35  Alicia Bunch         F      33  Gainesville    GA    26:26.4   8:31  56.0            
17    84  Leah Gaither         F      33  Flowery Branch GA    26:32.6   8:33  55.8            
18    64  W. Davis             M      8   Gainesville    GA    26:50.4   8:39  64.0            
19    875 Mark Schultz         M      42  Gainesville    GA    26:52.0   8:39  51.7            
20    34  Josh Bryant          M      29  Cumming        GA    26:52.6   8:40  48.4            
21    94  Kevin Godfrey        M      46  Flowery Branch GA    26:54.2   8:40  53.2            
22    877 B. Watson            M      10  Gainesville    GA    26:55.8   8:41  57.7            
23    887 Joseph Powers        M      33  Atlanta        GA    27:09.7   8:45  48.4            
24    876 Christina Gram       F      38  Gainesville    GA    27:10.1   8:45  55.3            
25    884 Jimbo Floyd          M      36  Gainesville    GA    27:17.2   8:47  48.9            
26    65  Atanacio Delacruz    M      27  Gainesville    GA    27:19.6   8:48  47.5            
27    923 Sofie Long           F      15  Gainesville    GA    27:25.0   8:50  56.6            
28    874 John Gram            M      70  Gainesville    GA    27:31.7   8:52  63.4            
29    888 John Konnont         M      54  Gainesville    GA    27:38.1   8:54  55.1            
30    637 Stefanie Long        F      45  Gainesville    GA    27:48.7   8:58  56.5            
31    67  E. DeLong            F      12  Gainesville    GA    28:15.8   9:06  58.3            
32    52  Chantal Collins      F      24  Raleigh        NC    28:17.0   9:07  52.2            
33    644 Caitlin Marsh        F      14  Gainesville    GA    28:21.8   9:08  55.6            
34    818 Kristie Smart        F      40  Gainesville    GA    28:48.3   9:17  52.7            
35    13  Mandy Bangs          F      37  Gainesville    GA    28:48.8   9:17  51.9            
36    93  Taylor Gilmer        F      40  Gainesville    GA    28:54.6   9:19  52.5            
37    25  G. Breakfield        M      7   Flowery Branch GA    29:16.2   9:26  62.5            
38    26  J. Breakfield        M      9   Flowery Branch GA    29:17.5   9:26  55.5            
39    46  Michael Chipman      M      40  Gainesville    GA    29:23.1   9:28  46.7            
40    807 G. Scroggs           M      10  Gainesville    GA    29:30.1   9:30  52.7            
41    808 Kara Scroggs         F      40  Gainesville    GA    29:30.2   9:30  51.4            
42    61  Gary Davis           M      43  Gainesville    GA    29:34.0   9:31  47.4            
43    856 Lauren Whipple       F      39  Marietta       GA    29:38.5   9:33  50.9            
44    915 Robert Jones         M      35  Gainesville    GA    30:09.8   9:43  44.0            
45    635 Elizabeth Long       F      33  Braselton      GA    30:12.1   9:44  49.0            
46    99  Daniel Hansard       M      29  Gainesville    GA    30:15.0   9:45  43.0            
47    73  Eric Dover           M      40  Gainesville    GA    30:37.3   9:52  44.8            
48    836 Mary Tow             F      39  Flowery Branch GA    30:46.3   9:55  49.0            
49    871 M. Carter Ruth       F      12  Gainesville    GA    30:46.6   9:55  53.6            
50    892 Madeline Butler      F      17  Gainesville    GA    30:51.6   9:56  48.6            
51    897 Matt Francis         M      39  Gainesville    GA    30:52.1   9:57  44.1            
52    63  Shelley Davis        F      44  Gainesville    GA    30:52.8   9:57  50.5            
53    642 Tim Lovell           M      39  Gainesville    GA    31:14.8   10:04 43.6            
54    83  Tammie Fronczak      F      42  Cumming        GA    31:19.0   10:05 49.0            
55    1   Robert Akin          M      51  Nicholson      GA    31:39.7   10:12 47.0            
56    880 Madison Owenby       F      18  Dahlonega      GA    31:45.9   10:14 46.7            
57    100 Tia Hansard          F      28  Gainesville    GA    32:04.3   10:20 46.0            
58    658 Barbara Nash         F      42  Cumming        GA    32:09.8   10:22 47.7            
59    844 Katie Wallace        F      37  Gainesville    GA    32:10.6   10:22 46.5            
60    66  Vanessa Delacruz     F      25  Gainesville    GA    32:11.0   10:22 45.9            
61    908 Michael Webster      M      26  Florence       SC    32:27.6   10:27 40.0            
62    860 Leigh Wiley          F      49  Gainesville    GA    32:28.2   10:28 50.4            
63    911 Megan Webster        F      26  Florence       SC    32:30.7   10:28 45.4            
64    96  Dana Griffin         F      45  Gainesville    GA    32:37.2   10:30 48.2            
65    681 Tori Perry           F      40  Gainesville    GA    32:37.9   10:31 46.5            
66    907 Sara Erwin           F      35  Cleveland      GA    32:47.9   10:34 45.3            
67    85  Rachel Galvan        F      31  Gainesville    GA    33:23.7   10:45 44.2            
68    89  H. Garlich           M      6   Gainesville    GA    33:26.8   10:46 58.8            
69    41  Heather Butler       F      45  Gainesville    GA    33:28.0   10:47 47.0            
70    646 Rebecca Massey       F      41  Flowery Branch GA    33:31.6   10:48 45.5            
71    651 W. McCuddy           M      7   Gainesville    GA    33:40.6   10:51 54.3            
72    2   Sandy Akin           F      48  Nicholson      GA    33:46.6   10:53 47.9            
73    861 Robert Wiley         M      20  Gainesville    GA    33:47.9   10:53 38.4            
74    834 Josh Tow             M      34  Flowery Branch GA    34:03.2   10:58 38.8            
75    881 Neil Gaines          M      30  Gainesville    GA    34:15.3   11:02 38.0            
76    882 Margaret Gaines      F      31  Gainesville    GA    34:15.7   11:02 43.1            
77    833 Alison Toller        F      40  Gainesville    GA    34:23.2   11:05 44.1            
78    696 C. Richey            M      7   Gainesville    GA    34:23.7   11:05 53.2            
79    27  John Breakfield      M      42  Flowery Branch GA    34:52.1   11:14 39.9            
80    626 P. Kinsey            F      10  Gainesville    GA    35:24.8   11:24 49.1            
81    627 Skyler Kinsey        F      13  Gainesville    GA    35:25.2   11:25 45.5            
82    607 Jennifer Hicks       F      42  Gainesville    GA    35:41.0   11:30 43.0            
83    68  Lori DeLong          F      47  Gainesville    GA    35:41.4   11:30 44.8            
84    654 Julia Miller         M      15  Gainesville    GA    35:58.5   11:35 37.3            
85    55  L. Cornelison        M      12  Ball ground    GA    36:14.5   11:40 39.8            
86    922 H. Everett           F      7   Gainesville    GA    36:21.4   11:43 53.0            
87    81  Allyson Everett      F      44  Gainesville    GA    36:21.6   11:43 42.9            
88    625 Trecy Kent           M      47  Cleveland      GA    36:36.6   11:47 39.4            
89    636 Larry Long           M      53  Gainesville    GA    36:46.5   11:51 41.1            
90    3   Dori Aldridge        F      27  Gainesville    GA    37:23.8   12:03 39.5            
91    620 Chris Jolly          M      36  Flowery Branch GA    37:29.2   12:04 35.6            
92    859 Jennifer Wilbanks    F      42  Flowery Branch GA    37:35.3   12:06 40.8            
93    679 A. Clair Payne       F      8   Gainesville    GA    37:53.7   12:12 49.0            
94    20  A. Bowen             F      12  Alpharetta     GA    38:18.7   12:20 43.0            
95    22  Jocelin Bowen        F      43  Alpharetta     GA    38:19.1   12:20 40.4            
96    32  Jennifer Brown       F      23  Lula           GA    39:07.6   12:36 37.7            
97    640 Jessica Lovell       F      39  Gainesville    GA    39:20.2   12:40 38.3            
98    906 L. Erwin             F      8   Cleveland      GA    39:36.5   12:45 46.9            
99    684 Joyce Powers         F      50  gainesville    GA    40:03.8   12:54 41.2            
100   667 R. Owenby            M      6   Gainesville    GA    40:07.1   12:55 49.0            
101   668 Sharon Owenby        F      61  Dahlonega      GA    40:19.8   12:59 46.5            
102   903 Nancy Burford        F      33  Murrayville    GA    41:14.0   13:17 35.9            
103   852 J. Webb              F      7   Dahlonega      GA    41:17.2   13:18 46.7            
104   851 Jesi Webb            F      34  Clermont       GA    41:33.6   13:23 35.7            
105   925 Joan Marler          F      67  Gainesville    GA    41:34.2   13:23 48.8            
106   820 Courtney Smith       F      40  Gainesville    GA    41:58.4   13:31 36.1            
107   638 Alexis Love          F      22  Lawrenceville  GA    42:16.2   13:37 34.9            
108   639 C. Lovell            M      11  Gainesville    GA    42:18.2   13:37 35.3            
109   840 C. Wages             M      11  Gainesville    GA    42:38.2   13:44 35.0            
110   14  Betsy Barrett        F      19  Gainesville    GA    43:13.7   13:55 34.2            
111   837 Amy Truelove         F      31  Gainesville    GA    43:20.6   13:58 34.1            
112   838 Brandon Truelove     M      33  Gainesville    GA    43:21.7   13:58 30.3            
113   632 Cristina Leek        F      36  Gainesville    GA    43:30.9   14:01 34.2            
114   87  Cricket Garlich      F      40  Gainesville    GA    43:35.8   14:02 34.8            
115   88  D. Garlich           F      7   Gainesville    GA    43:36.1   14:03 44.2            
116   843 Tyler Wages          M      13  Gainesville    GA    43:45.2   14:05 32.0            
117   867 Rick Kay             M      56  Gainesville    GA    43:59.2   14:10 35.1            
118   858 Megan White          F      34  Gainesville    GA    44:00.2   14:10 33.7            
119   869 Alexa Kay            F      23  Gainesville    GA    44:04.6   14:12 33.5            
120   868 Teresa Kay           F      53  Gainesville    GA    44:04.8   14:12 38.8            
121   842 Scott Wages          M      44  Gainesville    GA    44:30.9   14:20 31.7            
122   902 K. Owenby            F      8   Gainesville    GA    44:35.3   14:22 41.6            
123   618 E. Claire Johnson    F      8   Gainesville    GA    44:41.5   14:24 41.5            
124   865 Jeff Williams        M      56  Gainesville    GA    44:43.2   14:24 34.5            
125   631 Craig Leek           M      41  Gainesville    GA    44:50.2   14:26 30.8            
126   59  Deron Crocker        M      49  Lula           GA    44:56.0   14:28 32.6            
127   857 Andy White           M      35  Gainesville    GA    45:18.2   14:35 29.3            
128   853 A. Lee Weber         F      12  Gainesville    GA    45:39.6   14:42 36.1            
129   873 Dorine Durant        F      54  Flowery Branch GA    45:49.5   14:45 37.7            
130   831 Emily Taylor         F      24  Gainesville    GA    46:45.0   15:03 31.6            
131   91  P. Garlich           F      9   Gainesville    GA    46:47.9   15:04 38.3            
132   70  Morgan Dill          F      24  Gainesville    GA    47:23.9   15:16 31.2            
133   57  Madison Coxworth     F      22  Flowery Branch GA    47:34.6   15:19 31.0            
134   92  Lauren Gibson        F      31  Gainesville    GA    47:36.7   15:20 31.0            
135   828 Patty Talarek        F      45  Hoschton       GA    47:49.5   15:24 32.9            
136   694 Gerry Resciniti      F      58  Jefferson      GA    47:50.0   15:24 37.8            
137   56  Kathy Coxworth       F      51  Flowery Branch GA    47:57.2   15:27 34.8            
138   621 Deana Jones          F      53  Dahlonega      GA    48:14.5   15:32 35.4            
139   606 Maury Hester         F      52  Cleveland      GA    48:15.0   15:32 35.0            
140   827 Deidre Taggart       F      44  Cleveland      GA    48:16.1   15:33 32.3            
141   62  Q. Davis             F      10  Gainesville    GA    48:31.7   15:38 35.8            
142   42  N. Butler            F      10  Gainesville    GA    48:32.1   15:38 35.8            
143   809 Jennifer Sheffield   F      39  Gainesville    GA    48:59.2   15:47 30.8            
144   608 Kimberly Highfield   F      40  Lula           GA    48:59.4   15:47 31.0            
145   841 Christine Wages      F      46  Gainesville    GA    49:12.5   15:51 32.2            
146   697 E. Richey            F      8   Gainesville    GA    50:04.3   16:07 37.1            
147   898 A. Francis           F      9   Gainesville    GA    51:35.9   16:37 34.8            
148   54  Charlotte Cornelison F      45  Ball ground    GA    51:40.6   16:38 30.4            
149   656 Brianna Moulton      F      25  Cleveland      GA    51:41.2   16:39 28.6            
150   919 Bill Ozaki           M      63  Flowery Branch GA    51:49.7   16:41 31.6            
151   77  Shirley Dyer         F      62  Murrayville    GA    51:51.2   16:42 36.6            
152   643 Deanna Margavich     F      30  Gainesville    GA    52:25.3   16:53 28.2            
153   896 Lindsay Francis      F      35  Gainesville    GA    53:04.8   17:06 28.0            
154   58  April Crocker        F      42  Lula           GA    53:06.3   17:06 28.9            
155   924 Philip Marler        M      66  Gainesville    GA    53:07.3   17:06 31.6            
156   634 Virginia Lewis       F      54  Alto           GA    53:23.5   17:12 32.3            
157   928 Bobby Mathew         M      29  Buford         GA    53:42.2   17:18 24.2            
158   927 Becky Mathew         F      25  Buford         GA    53:42.8   17:18 27.5            
159   8   Nicole Almaraz       F      43  Flowery Branch GA    56:53.0   18:19 27.2            
160   830 Brenda Tanner        F      45  Cleveland      GA    1:01:46.0 19:53 25.4            
161   623 Martha Kent          F      51  Cleveland      GA    1:01:56.0 19:57 27.0            
162   671 Sarah Ozaki          F      34  Gainesville    GA    1:03:25.0 20:25 23.4            
163   669 Kyle Ozaki           M      37  Gainesville    GA    1:03:26.0 20:26 21.2            
164   921 Bonnie Ozaki         F      62  Flowery Branch GA    1:03:35.0 20:28 29.9            
165   47  Dale Cochran         M      63  Cumming        GA    1:06:43.0 21:29 24.5            
166   609 Colette Hollifield   F      30  Dahlohega      GA    1:06:43.0 21:29 22.1            

Embed Code