Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City                  State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                                       Time            Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== ===================== ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     608 Reese Myers           16  M      Gainesville           GA    0:21:38.4 6:58  61.2       
2     593 Craig Leverett        40  M      Toccoa                GA    0:22:14.5 7:10  61.7       
3     533 Michael Chipman       41  M      Gainesville           GA    0:22:38.1 7:18  61.0       
4     527 Seth Brady            16  M      Gainesville           GA    0:22:56.7 7:24  57.7       
5     603 Stuart Moore          34  M                                  0:23:07.2 7:27  57.1       
6     569 Josh Harker           35  M      Gainesville           GA    0:24:00.7 7:44  55.3       
7     558 Mauricio Galicia      13  M      Gainesville           GA    0:24:09.8 7:47  58.0       
8     649 Tiffany Sims          25  F      Gillsville            GA    0:24:10.3 7:47  61.1       
9     689 Ron Wilson            40  M                                  0:24:12.7 7:48  56.7       
10    612 Amanda Norton         36  F                                  0:24:14.6 7:49  61.5       
11    681 Rebecca Webster       22  F      Gainesville           GA    0:24:38.4 7:56  59.9       
12    722 W. Jackson            12  M      Gainesville           GA    0:24:39.1 7:57  58.5       
13    538 Alex Cortjens         22  M      Gainesville           GA    0:24:39.8 7:57  52.6       
14    692 B. Young              9   M      Clermont              GA    0:24:54.3 8:01  65.3       
15    691 Brandon Young         36  M      Clermont              GA    0:24:54.9 8:02  53.5       
16    779 Paul Malquist         25  M      Gainesville           GA    0:25:01.5 8:04  51.9       
17    716 Michael Partridge     43  M      Gainesville           GA    0:25:02.0 8:04  55.9       
18    645 Clint Shoaf           42  M                                  0:25:03.4 8:04  55.5       
19    747 John Simpson          38  M      Gainesville           GA    0:25:36.7 8:15  52.8       
20    648 Casey Silcox          38  M      Gainesville           GA    0:25:55.4 8:21  52.1       
21    686 Cara Whiting          32  F      Gainesville           GA    0:25:56.2 8:21  57.0       
22    676 Nathan Wallace        39  M      Gainesville           GA    0:25:58.1 8:22  52.4       
23    707 B. Watson             11  M      Gainesville           GA    0:25:58.7 8:22  57.4       
24    699 Spensor Mikinson      27  F      Gainesville           GA    0:26:04.2 8:24  56.6       
25    613 Bob Norton            56  M                                  0:26:12.2 8:27  59.0       
26    715 Matt Baker            44  M      Gainesville           GA    0:26:13.2 8:27  53.8       
27    717 Shane Gaddy           42  M      Gainesville           GA    0:26:18.6 8:29  52.8       
28    769 Jimbo Floyd               M      Gainesville           GA    0:26:39.9 8:35             
29    556 Tashina Fritz         31  F      Gainesville           GA    0:26:57.7 8:41  54.8       
30    721 Joe Jackson           50  M      Gainesville           GA    0:27:43.4 8:56  53.2       
31    547 Ken Day               32  M      Gainesville           GA    0:27:46.7 8:57  47.1       
32    706 Christina Gram        39  F      Gainesville           GA    0:27:58.0 9:01  53.9       
33    780 Clayton Varnadoe      30  M      Gainesville           GA    0:27:59.0 9:01  46.5       
34    702 Todd Holubitsky       54  M      Gainesville           GA    0:28:03.0 9:02  54.2       
35    632 Christian Robertson   36  M      Gainesville           GA    0:28:07.4 9:04  47.4       
36    746 Pollie Nieporte       50  F      Gainesville           GA    0:28:19.8 9:08  58.3       
37    705 John Gram             71  M      Gainesville           GA    0:28:21.3 9:08  62.4       
38    562 Taylor Gilmer         42  F      Gainesvilleainesville GA    0:28:23.0 9:09  54.1       
39    682 David Welborn         41  M      Flowery Branch        GA    0:28:34.0 9:12  48.3       
40    670 Alison Toller         41  F      Gainesville           GA    0:28:48.4 9:17  52.9       
41    782 Tracy Pendley         49  F      Gainesville           GA    0:28:53.1 9:18  56.6       
42    534 Kim Coleman           41  F      Gainesville           GA    0:29:03.0 9:22  52.5       
43    650 H. Slattery           10  M      Gainesville           GA    0:29:24.7 9:28  52.8       
44    598 Caitlin Marsh         15  F      Gainesville           GA    0:29:26.4 9:29  52.7       
45    590 Andy Latta            34  M      Gainesville           GA    0:29:28.5 9:30  44.8       
46    636 Mike Rowley           35  M      Gainesville           GA    0:29:39.0 9:33  44.7       
47    723 Somers Graham         25  F      Gainesville           GA    0:29:50.1 9:37  49.5       
48    724 Alyssa Neal           26  F      Gainesville           GA    0:29:50.8 9:37  49.5       
49    546 Jason Croft           36  M      Gainesville           GA    0:29:54.8 9:38  44.6       
50    509 T. Baldwin            8   F      Murrayville           GA    0:30:05.3 9:42  61.7       
51    718 Heather Butler        46  F      Gainesville           GA    0:30:17.6 9:46  52.3       
52    507 Larry Baldwin         48  M      Murrayville           GA    0:30:29.5 9:49  47.7       
53    757 Bib # 757                 M      Gainesville           GA    0:30:36.5 9:52             
54    597 Spears Mallis         38  M      Gainesville           GA    0:30:37.2 9:52  44.1       
55    664 Angela Thigpen        29  F      Athens                GA    0:31:10.0 10:02 47.4       
56    548 Emma DeLong           13  F      Gainesville           GA    0:31:25.5 10:07 51.3       
57    778 Stephanie Butler      41  F      Gainesville           GA    0:31:27.7 10:08 48.5       
58    623 Carley Payne          19  F      Toccoa                GA    0:31:48.4 10:15 46.4       
59    600 W. McCuddy            8   M      Gainesville           GA    0:32:00.6 10:19 53.6       
60    626 C. Richey             8   M      Gainesville           GA    0:32:00.8 10:19 53.6       
61    784 Jonathan Arroyo           M      Gainesville           GA    0:32:14.6 10:23            
62    545 Melanie Couch         42  F      Gainesville           GA    0:32:17.6 10:24 47.5       
63    708 Ryan Reid             43  M      Gainesville           GA    0:32:18.6 10:24 43.3       
64    638 Yehoshua Sanchez      27  M      Gainesville           GA    0:32:28.2 10:28 40.0       
65    520 R. Black              10  F                                  0:32:37.5 10:31 53.3       
66    526 S. Bowling            10  F      Gainesville           GA    0:32:38.0 10:31 53.3       
67    521 Tina Black            39  F                                  0:32:41.4 10:32 46.1       
68    673 Sylvia Underwood      46  F                                  0:32:43.3 10:32 48.4       
69    656 Lon Snider            42  M                                  0:32:43.8 10:33 42.5       
70    654 A. Snider             11  F                                  0:32:44.3 10:33 51.6       
71    687 Leigh Wiley           50  F      Gainesville           GA    0:32:51.2 10:35 50.3       
72    640 Maria Santillan       33  F      Gainesville           GA    0:32:55.5 10:36 45.0       
73    748 Dori Aldridge         27  F      Gainesville           GA    0:32:58.2 10:37 44.8       
74    660 Jennifer Stephenson   28  F      Gainesville           GA    0:33:03.8 10:39 44.7       
75    720 Valencia Jackson      46  F      Gainesville           GA    0:33:08.7 10:41 47.8       
76    560 H. Garlich            7   M      Gainesville           GA    0:33:12.9 10:42 55.0       
77    690 Kaylie Womack         22  F      Summerville           GA    0:33:21.5 10:45 44.3       
78    657 K. Snow               10  F                                  0:33:30.2 10:48 51.9       
79    704 Steven McNeilly       50  M      Gainesville           GA    0:33:34.9 10:49 43.9       
80    770 Rod Wilson            44  M      Clermont              GA    0:33:52.9 10:55 41.6       
81    771 Kirklyn Wilson        35  F      Clermont              GA    0:33:53.3 10:55 43.9       
82    588 Laurie Klebosky       35  F      Sugar Hill            GA    0:33:55.3 10:56 43.8       
83    570 Tarcy Harting         38  F      Braselton             GA    0:33:58.1 10:56 44.2       
84    663 Wendy Sundgren        44  F                                  0:33:58.7 10:57 45.9       
85    515 Keith Barnes          46  M      Cumming               GA    0:34:01.1 10:57 42.1       
86    672 Kevin Underwood       37  M                                  0:34:03.3 10:58 39.4       
87    785 Kevin Ayala           20  M      Gainesville           GA    0:34:04.0 10:58 38.1       
88    653 Keri Smith            35  F      Gainesville           GA    0:34:06.6 10:59 43.6       
89    684 Megan White           35  F                                  0:34:08.7 11:00 43.5       
90    631 Andy Roberts          34  M      Gainesville           GA    0:34:13.1 11:01 38.6       
91    611 Krista Nordman        39  F      Suwanee               GA    0:34:15.5 11:02 44.0       
92    550 B. Dover              8   M      Gainesville           GA    0:34:17.3 11:03 50.1       
93    529 L. Brewer             6   M                                  0:34:24.5 11:05 57.2       
94    585 Tammi Jordan          54  F      Commerce              GA    0:34:24.8 11:05 50.2       
95    549 Lori DeLong           48  F      Gainesville           GA    0:34:25.3 11:05 47.0       
96    619 R. Owenby             7   M                                  0:34:29.6 11:07 53.0       
97    737 A. Bangs              9   F      Gainesville           GA    0:34:30.4 11:07 52.0       
98    736 E. Banks              9   F      Gainesville           GA    0:34:31.0 11:07 52.0       
99    571 laura hernandez       16  F      Gainesville           GA    0:34:31.0 11:07 44.2       
100   510 Andy Bangs            41  M      Gainesville           GA    0:34:39.9 11:10 39.8       
101   511 Mandy Bangs           38  F                                  0:34:44.7 11:11 43.2       
102   537 Dana Cornett          39  F      Dahlonega             GA    0:34:46.2 11:12 43.4       
103   688 Don Wilson            71  M      Braselton             GA    0:34:48.6 11:13 50.8       
104   524 Anonymous Participant 36  F                                  0:36:02.0 11:36 41.4       
105   776 Ashley Thompson       26  F      Dahlonega             GA    0:36:10.2 11:39 40.8       
106   503 Ben Armstrong         34  M      Gainesville           GA    0:36:31.9 11:46 36.1       
107   633 Jennifer Robertson    36  F      Gainesville           GA    0:36:35.8 11:47 40.7       
108   544 Jessica Cotton        29  F      Cleveland             GA    0:36:46.5 11:51 40.2       
109   535 Alivia Conti          32  F                                  0:37:01.7 11:56 39.9       
110   579 Brad Hughes           35  M      Gainesville           GA    0:37:04.9 11:57 35.8       
111   591 Elizabeth Latta       34  F      Gainesville           GA    0:37:15.0 12:00 39.8       
112   713 Y. Canus              10  F      Gainesville           GA    0:37:33.4 12:06 46.3       
113   777 J. Galicia            12  M      Gainesville           GA    0:37:46.6 12:10 38.2       
114   711 John Breakfield       44  M      Gainesville           GA    0:37:55.6 12:13 37.2       
115   662 Shane Stepp           39  M      Gainesville           GA    0:37:55.7 12:13 35.9       
116   685 Whitney White         25  F      Gillsville            GA    0:38:17.0 12:20 38.6       
117   675 Katie Wallace         38  F      Gainesville           GA    0:38:31.5 12:24 39.0       
118   674 E. Wallace            6   M      Gainesville           GA    0:38:33.5 12:25 51.0       
119   522 Alexa Bowen           13  F      Alpharetta            GA    0:38:40.0 12:27 41.7       
120   523 Jocelin Bowen         44  F      Alpharetta            GA    0:38:40.2 12:27 40.3       
121   614 E. Norton             8   F                                  0:38:47.9 12:30 47.9       
122   607 Janell Myers          43  F      Gainesville           GA    0:39:03.1 12:35 39.6       
123   647 Lori Shockley         46  F      Lula                  GA    0:39:04.0 12:35 40.6       
124   651 N. Slattery           11  M      Gainesville           GA    0:39:45.6 12:48 37.5       
125   625 Carrie Reyes          28  F      Flowery Branch        GA    0:40:06.5 12:55 36.8       
126   639 Nanci Sanford         65  F      Gainesville           GA    0:40:07.1 12:55 49.2       
127   661 Gail Stepp            64  F      Gainesville           GA    0:40:18.7 12:59 48.3       
128   703 Pam McNeilly          51  F      Gainesville           GA    0:41:07.7 13:15 40.6       
129   557 Philicia Galaviz      26  F      Dacula                GA    0:41:07.9 13:15 35.9       
130   540 H. Cortjens           5   M      Cumming               GA    0:41:12.3 13:16 52.0       
131   541 Lauren Cortjens       33  F      Cumming               GA    0:41:13.0 13:16 35.9       
132   622 A. Payne              9   F                                  0:41:16.1 13:17 43.5       
133   695 S. Yarbrough          11  F      Gainesville           GA    0:41:16.3 13:18 40.9       
134   696 c. fortner            10  F      Gainesville           GA    0:41:43.2 13:26 41.7       
135   671 Kaitlyn Underwood     15  F                                  0:41:47.9 13:28 37.1       
136   586 Jessica Kersey        26  F      Flowery branch        GA    0:41:54.7 13:30 35.2       
137   610 Kiersten Nicholson    23  F      Gainesville           GA    0:42:14.2 13:36 35.0       
138   605 Brianna Moulton       26  F      Cleveland             GA    0:42:37.6 13:44 34.6       
139   652 Courtney Smith        41  F      Gainesville           GA    0:42:55.9 13:50 35.5       
140   618 K. Owenby             9   F                                  0:43:27.1 14:00 41.3       
141   530 S. Brewer             11  F                                  0:43:28.2 14:00 38.9       
142   584 E. Johnson            9   F                                  0:43:28.6 14:00 41.2       
143   508 M. Baldwin            8   F      Murrayville           GA    0:43:29.8 14:00 42.7       
144   609 Gina Nicholson        40  F      Gainesville           GA    0:43:33.2 14:02 34.8       
145   559 D. Garlich            8   F      Gainesville           GA    0:43:35.6 14:02 42.6       
146   678 Anna Lee Weber        13  F                                  0:44:03.0 14:11            
147   719 N. Butler             11  F      Gainesville           GA    0:45:24.1 14:37 37.2       
148   561 P. Garlich            10  F      Gainesville           GA    0:45:26.6 14:38 38.3       
149   506 Elisabeth Baldwin     47  F      Murrayville           GA    0:46:24.0 14:57 34.5       
150   577 Walter Hope           62  M      Gainesvilleainesville GA    0:46:54.7 15:06 34.6       
151   576 Sharon Hope           62  F      Gainesvilleainesville GA    0:46:55.3 15:07 40.5       
152   592 Cristina Leek         37  F      Gainesville           GA    0:47:31.7 15:18 31.5       
153   552 Eric Dover            41  M      Gainesville           GA    0:48:11.9 15:31 28.6       
154   551 Cheryl Dover          40  F      Gainesville           GA    0:48:18.3 15:33 31.4       
155   525 Jennifer M. Bowling   45  F      Gainesville           GA    0:48:39.7 15:40 32.3       
156   532 Shannon Bryant        51  F      Oakwood               GA    0:49:34.4 15:58 33.7       
157   543 Rudy Cortjens         34  M      Cumming               GA    0:50:10.5 16:09 26.3       
158   539 Debbie Cortjens       61  F      Gainesville           GA    0:50:10.8 16:10 37.4       
159   775 Nan Payne             49  F      Gainesville           GA    0:50:23.9 16:14 32.4       
160   513 Sophia Barker         15  F      Gillsville            GA    0:52:12.7 16:49 29.7       
161   514 Vivian Barker         22  F      Gillsville            GA    0:52:12.9 16:49 28.3       
162   710 Mary Greenwood        72  F      Gainesville           GA    0:53:10.8 17:07 40.8       
163   601 Sherry McKinney       46  F      Oakwood               GA    0:53:11.1 17:08 29.8       
164   709 Christy Bowen         53  F      Gainesville           GA    0:53:33.8 17:15 31.9       
165   766 Cindy Wells               F      Jefferson             GA    0:53:34.7 17:15            
166   758 Bib # 758                 M      Gainesville           GA    0:54:18.5 17:29            
167   760 Bib # 760                 M      Gainesville           GA    0:54:18.6 17:29            
168   502 Danielle Allenbach    46  F      Gainesville           GA    0:54:20.3 17:30 29.2       
169   501 A. Allenbach          11  F      Gainesville           GA    0:54:21.0 17:30 31.1       
170   573 Ashley Hilley         44  F      Gainesville           GA    0:54:28.1 17:32 28.6       
171   574 Russ Hilley           56  M      Gainesville           GA    0:54:28.7 17:33 28.4       
172   554 Carri Fields          42  F      Gainesville           GA    0:54:41.1 17:37 28.1       
173   643 Karen Sellers         54  F      Gainesville           GA    0:54:42.1 17:37 31.6       
174   677 Melissa Warbington    31  F      Jasper                GA    0:55:16.1 17:48 26.7       
175   575 Colette Hollifield    31  F      Dahlonega             GA    0:55:20.7 17:49 26.7       
176   565 Kevin Godfrey         47  M      Flowery Branch        GA    0:56:34.3 18:13 25.5       
177   564 Courtney Godfrey      19  F      Flowery Branch        GA    0:56:38.9 18:14 26.1       
178   641 Laurie Scales         52  F      Clarkesville          GA    0:57:24.1 18:29 29.4       
179   604 Anonymous Participant 54  F                                  0:57:24.2 18:29 30.1       
180   781 Tyler Peck            14  M      Gainesville           GA    0:57:56.7 18:40 23.6       
181   531 W. Brewer             9   M                                  0:57:57.2 18:40 28.1       
182   581 barbie hutson         40  F      Flowery Branch        GA    0:58:06.5 18:43 26.1       
183   783 Michaela McBridle     44  F      Gainesville           GA    0:58:09.1 18:43 26.8       
184   578 Gracie Huffman        13  F                                  1:00:06.5 19:21 26.8       
185   665 LeAnn Thomas          35  F      Dahlonega             GA    1:00:52.1 19:36 24.4       
186   602 A. Millan             12  F                                  1:01:05.4 19:40 27.0       
187   774 B. Baracina           10  M      Lula                  GA    1:02:20.4 20:04 24.9       
188   773 A. Milan              10  F      Lula                  GA    1:02:20.8 20:05 27.9       
189   683 Courtney Wheeler      26  F      Clarkesville          GA    1:02:22.8 20:05 23.7       
190   637 Angela Ruhlman        23  F      Clarkesville          GA    1:02:23.4 20:05 23.7       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.