Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City                  State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                                       Time            Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== ===================== ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     608 Reese Myers           16  M      Gainesville           GA    21:38.4   6:58  61.2       
2     593 Craig Leverett        40  M      Toccoa                GA    22:14.5   7:10  61.7       
3     533 Michael Chipman       41  M      Gainesville           GA    22:38.1   7:18  61.0       
4     527 Seth Brady            16  M      Gainesville           GA    22:56.7   7:24  57.7       
5     603 Stuart Moore          34  M                                  23:07.2   7:27  57.1       
6     569 Josh Harker           35  M      Gainesville           GA    24:00.7   7:44  55.3       
7     558 Mauricio Galicia      13  M      Gainesville           GA    24:09.8   7:47  58.0       
8     649 Tiffany Sims          25  F      Gillsville            GA    24:10.3   7:47  61.1       
9     689 Ron Wilson            40  M                                  24:12.7   7:48  56.7       
10    612 Amanda Norton         36  F                                  24:14.6   7:49  61.5       
11    681 Rebecca Webster       22  F      Gainesville           GA    24:38.4   7:56  59.9       
12    722 W. Jackson            12  M      Gainesville           GA    24:39.1   7:57  58.5       
13    538 Alex Cortjens         22  M      Gainesville           GA    24:39.8   7:57  52.6       
14    692 B. Young              9   M      Clermont              GA    24:54.3   8:01  65.3       
15    691 Brandon Young         36  M      Clermont              GA    24:54.9   8:02  53.5       
16    779 Paul Malquist         25  M      Gainesville           GA    25:01.5   8:04  51.9       
17    716 Michael Partridge     43  M      Gainesville           GA    25:02.0   8:04  55.9       
18    645 Clint Shoaf           42  M                                  25:03.4   8:04  55.5       
19    747 John Simpson          38  M      Gainesville           GA    25:36.7   8:15  52.8       
20    648 Casey Silcox          38  M      Gainesville           GA    25:55.4   8:21  52.1       
21    686 Cara Whiting          32  F      Gainesville           GA    25:56.2   8:21  57.0       
22    676 Nathan Wallace        39  M      Gainesville           GA    25:58.1   8:22  52.4       
23    707 B. Watson             11  M      Gainesville           GA    25:58.7   8:22  57.4       
24    699 Spensor Mikinson      27  F      Gainesville           GA    26:04.2   8:24  56.6       
25    613 Bob Norton            56  M                                  26:12.2   8:27  59.0       
26    715 Matt Baker            44  M      Gainesville           GA    26:13.2   8:27  53.8       
27    717 Shane Gaddy           42  M      Gainesville           GA    26:18.6   8:29  52.8       
28    769 Jimbo Floyd               M      Gainesville           GA    26:39.9   8:35             
29    556 Tashina Fritz         31  F      Gainesville           GA    26:57.7   8:41  54.8       
30    721 Joe Jackson           50  M      Gainesville           GA    27:43.4   8:56  53.2       
31    547 Ken Day               32  M      Gainesville           GA    27:46.7   8:57  47.1       
32    706 Christina Gram        39  F      Gainesville           GA    27:58.0   9:01  53.9       
33    780 Clayton Varnadoe      30  M      Gainesville           GA    27:59.0   9:01  46.5       
34    702 Todd Holubitsky       54  M      Gainesville           GA    28:03.0   9:02  54.2       
35    632 Christian Robertson   36  M      Gainesville           GA    28:07.4   9:04  47.4       
36    746 Pollie Nieporte       50  F      Gainesville           GA    28:19.8   9:08  58.3       
37    705 John Gram             71  M      Gainesville           GA    28:21.3   9:08  62.4       
38    562 Taylor Gilmer         42  F      Gainesvilleainesville GA    28:23.0   9:09  54.1       
39    682 David Welborn         41  M      Flowery Branch        GA    28:34.0   9:12  48.3       
40    670 Alison Toller         41  F      Gainesville           GA    28:48.4   9:17  52.9       
41    782 Tracy Pendley         49  F      Gainesville           GA    28:53.1   9:18  56.6       
42    534 Kim Coleman           41  F      Gainesville           GA    29:03.0   9:22  52.5       
43    650 H. Slattery           10  M      Gainesville           GA    29:24.7   9:28  52.8       
44    598 Caitlin Marsh         15  F      Gainesville           GA    29:26.4   9:29  52.7       
45    590 Andy Latta            34  M      Gainesville           GA    29:28.5   9:30  44.8       
46    636 Mike Rowley           35  M      Gainesville           GA    29:39.0   9:33  44.7       
47    723 Somers Graham         25  F      Gainesville           GA    29:50.1   9:37  49.5       
48    724 Alyssa Neal           26  F      Gainesville           GA    29:50.8   9:37  49.5       
49    546 Jason Croft           36  M      Gainesville           GA    29:54.8   9:38  44.6       
50    509 T. Baldwin            8   F      Murrayville           GA    30:05.3   9:42  61.7       
51    718 Heather Butler        46  F      Gainesville           GA    30:17.6   9:46  52.3       
52    507 Larry Baldwin         48  M      Murrayville           GA    30:29.5   9:49  47.7       
53    757 Bib # 757                 M      Gainesville           GA    30:36.5   9:52             
54    597 Spears Mallis         38  M      Gainesville           GA    30:37.2   9:52  44.1       
55    664 Angela Thigpen        29  F      Athens                GA    31:10.0   10:02 47.4       
56    548 Emma DeLong           13  F      Gainesville           GA    31:25.5   10:07 51.3       
57    778 Stephanie Butler      41  F      Gainesville           GA    31:27.7   10:08 48.5       
58    623 Carley Payne          19  F      Toccoa                GA    31:48.4   10:15 46.4       
59    600 W. McCuddy            8   M      Gainesville           GA    32:00.6   10:19 53.6       
60    626 C. Richey             8   M      Gainesville           GA    32:00.8   10:19 53.6       
61    784 Jonathan Arroyo           M      Gainesville           GA    32:14.6   10:23            
62    545 Melanie Couch         42  F      Gainesville           GA    32:17.6   10:24 47.5       
63    708 Ryan Reid             43  M      Gainesville           GA    32:18.6   10:24 43.3       
64    638 Yehoshua Sanchez      27  M      Gainesville           GA    32:28.2   10:28 40.0       
65    520 R. Black              10  F                                  32:37.5   10:31 53.3       
66    526 S. Bowling            10  F      Gainesville           GA    32:38.0   10:31 53.3       
67    521 Tina Black            39  F                                  32:41.4   10:32 46.1       
68    673 Sylvia Underwood      46  F                                  32:43.3   10:32 48.4       
69    656 Lon Snider            42  M                                  32:43.8   10:33 42.5       
70    654 A. Snider             11  F                                  32:44.3   10:33 51.6       
71    687 Leigh Wiley           50  F      Gainesville           GA    32:51.2   10:35 50.3       
72    640 Maria Santillan       33  F      Gainesville           GA    32:55.5   10:36 45.0       
73    748 Dori Aldridge         27  F      Gainesville           GA    32:58.2   10:37 44.8       
74    660 Jennifer Stephenson   28  F      Gainesville           GA    33:03.8   10:39 44.7       
75    720 Valencia Jackson      46  F      Gainesville           GA    33:08.7   10:41 47.8       
76    560 H. Garlich            7   M      Gainesville           GA    33:12.9   10:42 55.0       
77    690 Kaylie Womack         22  F      Summerville           GA    33:21.5   10:45 44.3       
78    657 K. Snow               10  F                                  33:30.2   10:48 51.9       
79    704 Steven McNeilly       50  M      Gainesville           GA    33:34.9   10:49 43.9       
80    770 Rod Wilson            44  M      Clermont              GA    33:52.9   10:55 41.6       
81    771 Kirklyn Wilson        35  F      Clermont              GA    33:53.3   10:55 43.9       
82    588 Laurie Klebosky       35  F      Sugar Hill            GA    33:55.3   10:56 43.8       
83    570 Tarcy Harting         38  F      Braselton             GA    33:58.1   10:56 44.2       
84    663 Wendy Sundgren        44  F                                  33:58.7   10:57 45.9       
85    515 Keith Barnes          46  M      Cumming               GA    34:01.1   10:57 42.1       
86    672 Kevin Underwood       37  M                                  34:03.3   10:58 39.4       
87    785 Kevin Ayala           20  M      Gainesville           GA    34:04.0   10:58 38.1       
88    653 Keri Smith            35  F      Gainesville           GA    34:06.6   10:59 43.6       
89    684 Megan White           35  F                                  34:08.7   11:00 43.5       
90    631 Andy Roberts          34  M      Gainesville           GA    34:13.1   11:01 38.6       
91    611 Krista Nordman        39  F      Suwanee               GA    34:15.5   11:02 44.0       
92    550 B. Dover              8   M      Gainesville           GA    34:17.3   11:03 50.1       
93    529 L. Brewer             6   M                                  34:24.5   11:05 57.2       
94    585 Tammi Jordan          54  F      Commerce              GA    34:24.8   11:05 50.2       
95    549 Lori DeLong           48  F      Gainesville           GA    34:25.3   11:05 47.0       
96    619 R. Owenby             7   M                                  34:29.6   11:07 53.0       
97    737 A. Bangs              9   F      Gainesville           GA    34:30.4   11:07 52.0       
98    736 E. Banks              9   F      Gainesville           GA    34:31.0   11:07 52.0       
99    571 laura hernandez       16  F      Gainesville           GA    34:31.0   11:07 44.2       
100   510 Andy Bangs            41  M      Gainesville           GA    34:39.9   11:10 39.8       
101   511 Mandy Bangs           38  F                                  34:44.7   11:11 43.2       
102   537 Dana Cornett          39  F      Dahlonega             GA    34:46.2   11:12 43.4       
103   688 Don Wilson            71  M      Braselton             GA    34:48.6   11:13 50.8       
104   524 Anonymous Participant 36  F      Toccoa                GA    36:02.0   11:36 41.4       
105   776 Ashley Thompson       26  F      Dahlonega             GA    36:10.2   11:39 40.8       
106   503 Ben Armstrong         34  M      Gainesville           GA    36:31.9   11:46 36.1       
107   633 Jennifer Robertson    36  F      Gainesville           GA    36:35.8   11:47 40.7       
108   544 Jessica Cotton        29  F      Cleveland             GA    36:46.5   11:51 40.2       
109   535 Alivia Conti          32  F                                  37:01.7   11:56 39.9       
110   579 Brad Hughes           35  M      Gainesville           GA    37:04.9   11:57 35.8       
111   591 Elizabeth Latta       34  F      Gainesville           GA    37:15.0   12:00 39.8       
112   713 Y. Canus              10  F      Gainesville           GA    37:33.4   12:06 46.3       
113   777 J. Galicia            12  M      Gainesville           GA    37:46.6   12:10 38.2       
114   711 John Breakfield       44  M      Gainesville           GA    37:55.6   12:13 37.2       
115   662 Shane Stepp           39  M      Gainesville           GA    37:55.7   12:13 35.9       
116   685 Whitney White         25  F      Gillsville            GA    38:17.0   12:20 38.6       
117   675 Katie Wallace         38  F      Gainesville           GA    38:31.5   12:24 39.0       
118   674 E. Wallace            6   M      Gainesville           GA    38:33.5   12:25 51.0       
119   522 Alexa Bowen           13  F      Alpharetta            GA    38:40.0   12:27 41.7       
120   523 Jocelin Bowen         44  F      Alpharetta            GA    38:40.2   12:27 40.3       
121   614 E. Norton             8   F                                  38:47.9   12:30 47.9       
122   607 Janell Myers          43  F      Gainesville           GA    39:03.1   12:35 39.6       
123   647 Lori Shockley         46  F      Lula                  GA    39:04.0   12:35 40.6       
124   651 N. Slattery           11  M      Gainesville           GA    39:45.6   12:48 37.5       
125   625 Carrie Reyes          28  F      Flowery Branch        GA    40:06.5   12:55 36.8       
126   639 Nanci Sanford         65  F      Gainesville           GA    40:07.1   12:55 49.2       
127   661 Gail Stepp            64  F      Gainesville           GA    40:18.7   12:59 48.3       
128   703 Pam McNeilly          51  F      Gainesville           GA    41:07.7   13:15 40.6       
129   557 Philicia Galaviz      26  F      Dacula                GA    41:07.9   13:15 35.9       
130   540 H. Cortjens           5   M      Cumming               GA    41:12.3   13:16 52.0       
131   541 Lauren Cortjens       33  F      Cumming               GA    41:13.0   13:16 35.9       
132   622 A. Payne              9   F                                  41:16.1   13:17 43.5       
133   695 S. Yarbrough          11  F      Gainesville           GA    41:16.3   13:18 40.9       
134   696 c. fortner            10  F      Gainesville           GA    41:43.2   13:26 41.7       
135   671 Kaitlyn Underwood     15  F                                  41:47.9   13:28 37.1       
136   586 Jessica Kersey        26  F      Flowery branch        GA    41:54.7   13:30 35.2       
137   610 Kiersten Nicholson    23  F      Gainesville           GA    42:14.2   13:36 35.0       
138   605 Brianna Moulton       26  F      Cleveland             GA    42:37.6   13:44 34.6       
139   652 Courtney Smith        41  F      Gainesville           GA    42:55.9   13:50 35.5       
140   618 K. Owenby             9   F                                  43:27.1   14:00 41.3       
141   530 S. Brewer             11  F                                  43:28.2   14:00 38.9       
142   584 E. Johnson            9   F                                  43:28.6   14:00 41.2       
143   508 M. Baldwin            8   F      Murrayville           GA    43:29.8   14:00 42.7       
144   609 Gina Nicholson        40  F      Gainesville           GA    43:33.2   14:02 34.8       
145   559 D. Garlich            8   F      Gainesville           GA    43:35.6   14:02 42.6       
146   678 Anna Lee Weber        13  F                                  44:03.0   14:11            
147   719 N. Butler             11  F      Gainesville           GA    45:24.1   14:37 37.2       
148   561 P. Garlich            10  F      Gainesville           GA    45:26.6   14:38 38.3       
149   506 Elisabeth Baldwin     47  F      Murrayville           GA    46:24.0   14:57 34.5       
150   577 Walter Hope           62  M      Gainesvilleainesville GA    46:54.7   15:06 34.6       
151   576 Sharon Hope           62  F      Gainesvilleainesville GA    46:55.3   15:07 40.5       
152   592 Cristina Leek         37  F      Gainesville           GA    47:31.7   15:18 31.5       
153   552 Eric Dover            41  M      Gainesville           GA    48:11.9   15:31 28.6       
154   551 Cheryl Dover          40  F      Gainesville           GA    48:18.3   15:33 31.4       
155   525 Jennifer M. Bowling   45  F      Gainesville           GA    48:39.7   15:40 32.3       
156   532 Shannon Bryant        51  F      Oakwood               GA    49:34.4   15:58 33.7       
157   543 Rudy Cortjens         34  M      Cumming               GA    50:10.5   16:09 26.3       
158   539 Debbie Cortjens       61  F      Gainesville           GA    50:10.8   16:10 37.4       
159   775 Nan Payne             49  F      Gainesville           GA    50:23.9   16:14 32.4       
160   513 Sophia Barker         15  F      Gillsville            GA    52:12.7   16:49 29.7       
161   514 Vivian Barker         22  F      Gillsville            GA    52:12.9   16:49 28.3       
162   710 Mary Greenwood        72  F      Gainesville           GA    53:10.8   17:07 40.8       
163   601 Sherry McKinney       46  F      Oakwood               GA    53:11.1   17:08 29.8       
164   709 Christy Bowen         53  F      Gainesville           GA    53:33.8   17:15 31.9       
165   766 Cindy Wells               F      Jefferson             GA    53:34.7   17:15            
166   758 Bib # 758                 M      Gainesville           GA    54:18.5   17:29            
167   760 Bib # 760                 M      Gainesville           GA    54:18.6   17:29            
168   502 Danielle Allenbach    46  F      Gainesville           GA    54:20.3   17:30 29.2       
169   501 A. Allenbach          11  F      Gainesville           GA    54:21.0   17:30 31.1       
170   573 Ashley Hilley         44  F      Gainesville           GA    54:28.1   17:32 28.6       
171   574 Russ Hilley           56  M      Gainesville           GA    54:28.7   17:33 28.4       
172   554 Carri Fields          42  F      Gainesville           GA    54:41.1   17:37 28.1       
173   643 Karen Sellers         54  F      Gainesville           GA    54:42.1   17:37 31.6       
174   677 Melissa Warbington    31  F      Jasper                GA    55:16.1   17:48 26.7       
175   575 Colette Hollifield    31  F      Dahlonega             GA    55:20.7   17:49 26.7       
176   565 Kevin Godfrey         47  M      Flowery Branch        GA    56:34.3   18:13 25.5       
177   564 Courtney Godfrey      19  F      Flowery Branch        GA    56:38.9   18:14 26.1       
178   641 Laurie Scales         52  F      Clarkesville          GA    57:24.1   18:29 29.4       
179   604 Anonymous Participant 54  F      Gainesville           GA    57:24.2   18:29 30.1       
180   781 Tyler Peck            14  M      Gainesville           GA    57:56.7   18:40 23.6       
181   531 W. Brewer             9   M                                  57:57.2   18:40 28.1       
182   581 barbie hutson         40  F      Flowery Branch        GA    58:06.5   18:43 26.1       
183   783 Michaela McBridle     44  F      Gainesville           GA    58:09.1   18:43 26.8       
184   578 Gracie Huffman        13  F                                  1:00:06.5 19:21 26.8       
185   665 LeAnn Thomas          35  F      Dahlonega             GA    1:00:52.1 19:36 24.4       
186   602 A. Millan             12  F                                  1:01:05.4 19:40 27.0       
187   774 B. Baracina           10  M      Lula                  GA    1:02:20.4 20:04 24.9       
188   773 A. Milan              10  F      Lula                  GA    1:02:20.8 20:05 27.9       
189   683 Courtney Wheeler      26  F      Clarkesville          GA    1:02:22.8 20:05 23.7       
190   637 Angela Ruhlman        23  F      Clarkesville          GA    1:02:23.4 20:05 23.7       

Embed Code