Little Heroes 5K

Sun February 23, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock     Pace  Age Age Group Place Gender Place 
                                                                Time                                             
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === =============== ============ 
1     527 Juan Soto         M      Gainesville    GA    US      17:58.0   5:47  29  1               1            
2     486 Brandon Young     M      Clermont       GA    US      20:41.6   6:40  34  1               2            
3     517 John Wagner       M      Gainesville    GA    US      21:21.6   6:53  17  1               3            
4     462 Isabella Thomas   F      Canton         GA    US      21:46.2   7:01  14  1               1            
5     509 Ethan Parker      M      Clermont       GA    US      22:31.1   7:15  14  2               4            
6     441 Brett Slattery    M      Gainesville    GA    US      22:42.1   7:19  41  1               5            
7     439 Kara Scroggs      F      Gainesville    GA    US      22:59.3   7:24  39  1               2            
8     507 Richard Smith     M      Demorest       GA    US      23:00.7   7:25  45  1               6            
9     452 Rob Starner       M      Gainesville    GA    US      23:04.9   7:26  58  1               7            
10    454 Kyle Stopek       M      Sugar Hill     GA    US      23:25.3   7:33  24  1               8            
11    399 Daniel Martin     M      Gainesville    GA    US      23:45.7   7:39  16  3               9            
12    482 Ron Wilson        M      Gainesville    GA    US      24:02.3   7:45  38  1               10           
13    513 Steve Clever      M      Gainesville    GA    US      24:03.2   7:45  58  2               11           
14    384 Frank Lawrence    M      Gainesville    GA    US      24:16.2   7:49  35  2               12           
15    523 Ryan Regnier      M      Gainesville    GA    US      24:29.5   7:53  45  2               13           
16    400 R. Mazurek        M      Braselton      GA    US      24:49.6   8:00  11  1               14           
17    328 Michael Chipman   M      Gainesville    GA    US      24:54.5   8:01  39  3               15           
18    511 Richmond Sargent  M      Flowery Branch GA    US      25:15.6   8:08  40  2               16           
19    393 Stefanie Long     F      Gainesville    GA    US      25:17.5   8:09  44  1               3            
20    518 John Simpson      M      Gainesville    GA    US      25:21.5   8:10  35  4               17           
21    360 Kevin Godfrey     M      Flowery Branch GA    US      25:25.5   8:11  45  3               18           
22    461 Anthony Thomas    M      Canton         GA    US      25:43.8   8:17  17  4               19           
23    480 Drew Weber        M      Gainesville    GA    US      25:54.8   8:21  13  5               20           
24    332 J. Collins        M      Gainesville    GA    US      26:08.8   8:25  8   2               21           
25    331 Ashley Collins    F      Gainesville    GA    US      26:15.9   8:28  34  1               4            
26    448 Judd Smith        M      Watkinsville   GA    US      26:18.6   8:29  42  3               22           
27    306 Shane Armour      M      Gillsville     GA    US      26:26.9   8:31  44  4               23           
28    524 Jimbo Floyd       M      Gainesville    GA    US      26:35.9   8:34  35  5               24           
29    407 Reese Myers       M      Gainesville    GA    US      26:44.9   8:37  14  6               25           
30    309 Mandy Bangs       F      Gainesville    GA    US      27:01.4   8:42  36  2               5            
31    497 John Gram         M      Gainesville    GA    US      27:01.8   8:42  69  1               26           
32    522 Heather Regnier   F      Gainesville    GA    US      27:12.3   8:46  15  2               6            
33    470 T. Upchurch       M      Cumming        GA    US      27:14.2   8:46  12  3               27           
34    429 Richard Riley     M      Oakwood        GA    US      27:32.2   8:52  31  2               28           
35    327 Kristine Chipman  F      Gainesville    GA    US      27:33.8   8:53  38  3               7            
36    359 Taylor Gilmer     F      Gainesville    GA    US      27:39.4   8:55  40  2               8            
37    455 Tony Stopek       M      Sugar Hill     GA    US      27:57.8   9:01  50  1               29           
38    357 Kara Gilbert      F      Gainesville    GA    US      28:21.2   9:08  40  3               9            
39    305 Breann Ankerman   F      Buford         GA    US      28:43.8   9:15  29  1               10           
40    493 Elizabeth Withrow F      Dah                          28:47.7   9:17  25  2               11           
41    351 Robin Fair        F      Gainesville    GA    US      29:04.6   9:22  38  4               12           
42    474 Jeff Waggoner     M      Gainesville    GA    US      29:10.6   9:24  40  5               30           
43    510 Wendy Sargent     F      Flowery Branch GA    US      29:29.4   9:30  42  4               13           
44    515 Christy Wagner    F      Gainesville    GA    US      29:36.1   9:32  45  1               14           
45    520 S. Regnier        F      Gainesville    GA    US      29:49.6   9:36  11  1               15           
46    519 Janet Regnier     F      Gainesville    GA    US      29:50.3   9:37  44  5               16           
47    373 Analiese Jones    F      Gainesville    GA    US      29:52.0   9:37  21  1               17           
48    449 Kelli Smith       F      Watkinsville   GA    US      29:59.8   9:40  41  6               18           
49    392 Sharon Li         F      Atlanta        GA    US      30:07.0   9:42  43  7               19           
50    336 Gary Davis        M      Gainesville    GA    US      30:22.6   9:47  42  6               31           
51    337 W. Davis          M      Gainesville    GA    US      30:25.4   9:48  7   4               32           
52    355 Michelle Garland  F      Canton         GA    US      30:53.2   9:57  27  3               20           
53    476 Jesi Webb         F      Clermont       GA    US      30:53.7   9:57  33  2               21           
54    496 Heather Butler    F      Gainesville    GA    US      30:56.3   9:58  44  8               22           
55    356 Cricket Garlich   F      Gainesville    GA    US      30:56.6   9:58  39  5               23           
56    361 Caitlin Gooch     F      Gainesville    GA    US      31:42.0   10:13 18  3               24           
57    303 Sandra Akin       F      Nicholson      GA    US      31:47.4   10:14 47  2               25           
58    481 Leigh Wiley       F      Gainesville    GA    US      31:55.2   10:17 48  3               26           
59    388 P. Lee            M      Cumming        GA    US      32:03.4   10:20 12  5               33           
60    488 Terry Jackson     M      Cleveland      GA    US      32:11.9   10:22 45  4               34           
61    438 Beth Schmus       F      Gainesville    GA    US      33:25.3   10:46 33  3               27           
62    450 Lola Smith        F      Gainesville    GA    US      33:50.5   10:54 47  4               28           
63    512 Mary Ann Clever   F      Gainesville    GA    US      34:09.4   11:00 60  1               29           
64    427 Abbey Reese       F      Gainesville    GA    US      34:45.0   11:12 20  2               30           
65    479 B. Weber          M      Gainesville    GA    US      34:56.1   11:15 8   6               35           
66    397 B. Martin         M      Gainesville    GA    US      34:59.9   11:16 7   7               36           
67    487 Christy Young     F      Clermont       GA    US      35:09.4   11:19 35  6               31           
68    380 Candi Kinney      F      Talmo          GA    US      35:17.4   11:22 36  7               32           
69    398 Cortney Martin    F      Gainesville    GA    US      35:18.7   11:22 34  4               33           
70    418 Shane Peck        M      Gainesville    GA    US      35:20.5   11:23 36  6               37           
71    302 Robert Akin       M      Nicholson      GA    US      35:21.4   11:23 50  2               38           
72    381 S. Kinsey         F      Gainesville    GA    US      35:22.4   11:24 12  2               34           
73    304 Dori Aldridge     F      Gainesville    GA    US      35:31.1   11:26 25  4               35           
74    387 Kara Lee          F      Braselton      GA    US      35:42.0   11:30 34  5               36           
75    433 Fernando Rivas    M      Gainesville    GA    US      35:56.0   11:34 13  7               39           
76    434 Susana Rivas      F      Gainesville    GA    US      35:56.3   11:35 25  5               37           
77    362 Melanie Gooch     F      Cleveland      GA    US      35:56.8   11:35 57  1               38           
78    344 Michael Dorsey    M      Cleveland      GA    US      36:10.2   11:39 42  7               40           
79    428 Nichole Riley     F      Oakwood        GA    US      36:22.1   11:43 28  6               39           
80    437 Kelly Schmaltz    F      Gainesville    GA    US      36:25.9   11:44 49  5               40           
81    469 Stephanie Turk    F      Oakwood        GA    US      36:39.1   11:48 48  6               41           
82    506 Larry Long        M      Gainesville    GA    US      36:49.7   11:52 52  3               41           
83    451 Kim Sosebee       F      Cleveland      GA    US      36:58.5   11:55 57  2               42           
84    521 William Anderson  M      Dahlonega      GA    US      37:01.4   11:55 48  5               42           
85    314 Robin Bennett     F      Dawsonville    GA    US      37:19.0   12:01 49  7               43           
86    504 Bob Coleman       M      Talking Rock   GA    US      37:43.9   12:09 51  4               43           
87    442 H. Slattery       M      Gainesville    GA    US      37:58.6   12:14 8   8               44           
88    508 Stephanie Hulsey  F      Cleveland      GA    US      38:06.9   12:17 29  7               44           
89    468 Brandon Truelove  M      Gainesville    GA    US      38:07.7   12:17 32  3               45           
90    404 Steve McNeilly    M      Gainesville    GA    US      38:24.7   12:22 48  6               46           
91    333 Jonathan Collins  M      Gainesville    GA    US      38:46.7   12:29 34  4               47           
92    467 Amy Truelove      F      Gainesville    GA    US      38:52.0   12:31 30  6               45           
93    440 Lori Shockley     F      Lula           GA    US      39:11.4   12:37 44  9               46           
94    386 James Lee         M      Cumming        GA    US      39:18.7   12:40 43  8               48           
95    338 E. Delong         F      Gainesville    GA    US      40:40.4   13:06 11  3               47           
96    498 L. Rogers         F      Lula           GA    US      40:43.5   13:07 12  4               48           
97    432 Daniela Rivas     F      Gainesville    GA    US      40:45.0   13:07 21  3               49           
98    490 S. Sartain        M      Gainesville    GA    US      40:59.8   13:12 11  9               49           
99    526 W. McCuddy        M      Gainesville    GA    US      41:37.9   13:24 6   10              50           
100   525 Courtney Smith    F      Gainesville    GA    US      41:39.5   13:25 39  8               50           
101   478 A. Weber          F      Gainesville    GA    US      41:51.7   13:29 11  5               51           
102   368 Karla Herrick     F      Dahlonega      GA    US      43:00.7   13:51 41  10              52           
103   483 Nancy Wright      F      Cleveland      GA    US      43:29.3   14:00 73  1               53           
104   377 Brandi Keys       F      Gainesville    GA    US      43:36.6   14:03 19  4               54           
105   446 Craig Smith       M      Gainesville    GA    US      43:54.7   14:08 53  5               51           
106   444 Liz Sliger        F      Gainesville    GA    US      43:55.7   14:09 47  8               55           
107   477 J. Webb           F      Clermont       GA    US      44:21.3   14:17 6   6               56           
108   375 Deana Jones       F      Dahlonega      GA    US      44:21.9   14:17 52  1               57           
109   340 Marqui Demaria    F      Gainesville    GA    US      44:59.6   14:29 44  11              58           
110   365 Leanne Hamlin     F      Canton         GA    US      45:26.8   14:38 41  12              59           
111   311 Tracy Beavers     F      Canton         GA    US      45:28.6   14:39 35  9               60           
112   345 W. Dorsey         M      Cleveland      GA    US      45:54.6   14:47 7   11              52           
113   402 A. McNeilly       F      Gainesville    GA    US      45:55.4   14:47 9   7               61           
114   403 Pam McNeilly      F      Gainesville    GA    US      45:55.5   14:47 49  9               62           
115   514 P. Mady           M      Gainesville    GA    US      46:08.5   14:52 10  12              53           
116   443 N. Slattery       M      Gainesville    GA    US      46:17.0   14:54 9   13              54           
117   457 Ashley Taggart    F      Cleveland      GA    US      46:22.9   14:56 20  4               63           
118   447 Gerri Smith       M      Gainesville    GA    US      46:43.9   15:03 48  7               55           
119   342 Amber Dorsey      F      Cleveland      GA    US      47:10.7   15:12 38  10              64           
120   343 G. Dorsey         M      Cleveland      GA    US      47:11.0   15:12 5   14              56           
121   516 Kellie Smith      F      Gainesville    GA    US      48:10.1   15:31 40  13              65           
122   424 Kimberly Ragan    F      Flowery Branch GA    US      48:10.8   15:31 40  14              66           
123   370 E. Johnson        F      Gainesville    GA    US      48:52.0   15:44 7   8               67           
124   431 Alejandra Rivas   F      Gainesville    GA    US      48:53.4   15:45 18  5               68           
125   472 Christine Wages   F      Gainesville    GA    US      48:55.1   15:45 45  10              69           
126   528 Lindsey Haynes    F      Gainesville    GA    US      49:47.5   16:02 33  7               70           
127   529 Brandi Turner     F      Cleveland      GA    US      49:48.8   16:02 40  15              71           
128   396 N. Lozelle        M      Gainesville    GA    US      49:57.3   16:05 11  15              57           
129   383 Stacey Latty      F      Dahlonega      GA    US      50:33.3   16:17 43  16              72           
130   341 Morgan Dill       F      Gainesville    GA    US      53:32.9   17:15 23  5               73           
131   310 Betsy Barrett     F      Gainesville    GA    US      53:34.1   17:15 18  6               74           
132   313 Neil Bennett      M      Dawsonville    GA    US      54:31.0   17:33 24  2               58           
133   312 Alesha Beck       F      Cumming        GA    US      54:32.3   17:34 23  6               75           
134   458 Deidre Taggart    F      Cleveland      GA    US      54:38.1   17:36 43  17              76           
135   456 Janice Sutton     F      Cleveland      GA    US      54:39.2   17:36 69  1               77           
136   391 Virginia L Lewis  F      Alto           GA    US      54:41.4   17:37 53  2               78           
137   530 Erica Howser      F      Gillsville     GA    US      55:09.5   17:46 29  8               79           
138   531 Keenan Cole       M      Gillsville     GA    US      55:10.0   17:46 30  5               59           
139   414 Sarah Ozaki       F      Gainesville    GA    US      55:10.4   17:46 33  8               80           
140   316 Jocelin Bowen     F      Alpharetta     GA    US      55:12.8   17:47 42  18              81           
141   473 T. Wages          M      Gainesville    GA    US      56:23.7   18:10 12  16              60           
142   374 Arlene Jones      F      Duluth         GA    US      56:52.6   18:19 50  3               82           
143   315 A. Bowen          F      Alpharetta     GA    US      57:07.9   18:24 11  9               83           
144   395 Lisa Lozelle      F      Gainesville    GA    US      57:09.3   18:24 44  19              84           
145   317 Jan Bradley       F      Alpharetta     GA    US      57:09.8   18:24 66  2               85           
146   500 Brian Rogers      M      Lula           GA    US      1:11:11.6 22:55 51  6               61           
147   491 Sam Sartain       M      Gainesville    GA    US      1:11:11.6 22:55 16  8               62           
148   502 Lorena Espinosa   F      Gainesville    GA    US      1:11:18.3 22:58 17  7               86           
149   501 Blake Rogers      M      Lula           GA    US      1:11:18.6 22:58 16  9               63           

Embed Code