Curwood Festival Run

Sat June 8, 2019 Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time              Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1547 Mitch Kolito           M      17:35.6 5:41  19  1        M Overall 
2     1515 Deion Feldpausch       M      18:18.2 5:54  19  1        M 19-24   
3     1549 E. Lehnst              M      19:09.3 6:11  11  1        M 11-14   
4     1562 Zach Watts             M      19:53.7 6:25  16  1        M 15-18   
5     1507 Eric Willis            M      20:06.0 6:29  18  2        M 15-18   
6     1478 Cooper Reeves          M      20:34.2 6:38  23  2        M 19-24   
7     1472 John Forsyth           M      20:50.7 6:43  22  3        M 19-24   
8     1491 Jaiden Sowash          M      21:01.4 6:47  19  4        M 19-24   
9     1484 Taryn Chapko           F      21:41.2 7:00  14  1        F Overall 
10    1571 Nick Perkins           M      22:43.4 7:20  32  1        M 30-34   
11    1508 Ryan Willis            M      22:59.3 7:25  20  5        M 19-24   
12    1513 Gavin Trevorrow        M      23:12.4 7:29  20  6        M 19-24   
13    1505 Rick Willis            M      23:20.2 7:32  52  1        M Master  
14    1550 L. Lehnst              F      24:00.2 7:45  10  1        F 0-10    
15    1545 Chad Voss              M      24:08.8 7:47  46  1        M 45-49   
16    1556 Nicholas Wood          M      24:16.1 7:50  29  1        M 25-29   
17    1553 Ed Williams            M      24:24.5 7:52  44  1        M 40-44   
18    1546 Jeff Selbig            M      24:24.5 7:52  34  2        M 30-34   
19    1566 Mark Bush              M      24:30.7 7:54  57  1        M 55-59   
20    1503 Justin Fruchey         M      24:30.8 7:54  29  2        M 25-29   
21    1485 Kenzie McNamara        F      25:19.0 8:10  14  1        F 11-14   
22    1552 Janae Voss             F      25:21.6 8:11  16  1        F 15-18   
23    1531 Jeff Collard           M      25:26.2 8:12  51  1        M 50-54   
24    1486 Mitchell Sowash        M      25:40.4 8:17  17  3        M 15-18   
25    1557 Heather Notter         F      25:44.8 8:18  39  1        F 35-39   
26    1561 J. Johnson             M      25:48.0 8:19  11  2        M 11-14   
27    1512 Eryn Close             F      26:05.6 8:25  14  2        F 11-14   
28    1481 Terri Rohac-Turner     F      26:08.1 8:26  51  1        F Master  
29    1479 Mike Imig              M      26:11.6 8:27  62  1        M 60-64   
30    1499 Autumn Doddy           F      26:14.9 8:28  31  1        F 30-34   
31    1469 Michelle Dvorak        F      26:19.3 8:29  62  1        F 60-64   
32    1560 Chris Conn             M      26:23.3 8:31  38  1        M 35-39   
33    1564 Elizabeth Santini      F      26:31.5 8:33  25  1        F 25-29   
34    1511 Shawn Rowley           M      26:36.1 8:35  54  2        M 50-54   
35    1538 Brian Forsyth          M      26:43.8 8:37  44  2        M 40-44   
36    1537 Jeff Hoeksema          M      26:49.8 8:39  51  3        M 50-54   
37    1504 Jennifer Dunlap        F      27:00.2 8:43  44  1        F 40-44   
38    1490 Stan Murdock           M      27:01.3 8:43  46  2        M 45-49   
39    1540 Jason Lemire           M      27:02.5 8:43  35  2        M 35-39   
40    1489 Katherine Neese        F      27:04.5 8:44  39  2        F 35-39   
41    1558 E. Johnson             F      27:19.3 8:49  11  3        F 11-14   
42    1559 Lance Roberts          M      27:19.7 8:49  40  3        M 40-44   
43    1551 Richard Mann           M      27:22.4 8:50  41  4        M 40-44   
44    1523 Pankaj Guglani         M      27:33.6 8:53  41  5        M 40-44   
45    1482 Brian Rood             M      28:12.3 9:06  52  4        M 50-54   
46    1528 B. Riley               M      28:37.1 9:14  12  3        M 11-14   
47    1536 Elle Rowlison          F      28:46.9 9:17  18  2        F 15-18   
48    1544 Alisa Slingerland      F      28:59.6 9:21  39  3        F 35-39   
49    1539 Bobby Johnson          M      29:09.5 9:24  36  3        M 35-39   
50    1567 Larry Buckner          M      29:12.1 9:25  57  2        M 55-59   
51    1517 C. Brown               M      29:50.9 9:38  9   1        M 0-10    
52    1495 Brian Wilbur           M      29:53.3 9:38  54  5        M 50-54   
53    1468 Janeen Dvorak          F      30:01.9 9:41  65  1        F 65-69   
54    1498 Sam Roka               M      30:38.9 9:53  47  3        M 45-49   
55    1570 Erin Jankovic          F      30:41.0 9:54  34  2        F 30-34   
56    1543 Jay Slingerland        M      30:41.2 9:54  37  4        M 35-39   
57    1514 Shawn Williams         M      30:59.1 10:00 41  6        M 40-44   
58    1568 B. Kiesling            F      31:04.1 10:01 9   2        F 0-10    
59    1569 Brian Kiesling         M      31:04.6 10:01 38  5        M 35-39   
60    1473 T. Dewley              M      31:21.7 10:07 11  4        M 11-14   
61    1520 Brent Brown            M      31:28.3 10:09 40  7        M 40-44   
62    1521 Tom Pickett            M      31:36.7 10:12 35  6        M 35-39   
63    1519 Kristen Brown          F      32:18.0 10:25 37  4        F 35-39   
64    1518 S. Brown               F      32:18.7 10:25 9   3        F 0-10    
65    1483 A. Rood                M      32:54.7 10:37 12  5        M 11-14   
66    1555 Terry Gawel            M      33:12.4 10:43 66  1        M 65-69   
67    1502 Kelly Knapp            F      33:28.3 10:48 29  2        F 25-29   
68    1501 Josh Knapp             M      33:28.9 10:48 31  3        M 30-34   
69    1465 Deb Niswander          F      34:00.7 10:58 58  1        F 55-59   
70    1506 Whitney Willis         F      34:25.1 11:06 27  3        F 25-29   
71    1476 Josh Dewley            M      34:36.0 11:10 42  8        M 40-44   
72    1548 Nevin Pollack          M      35:08.0 11:20 19  7        M 19-24   
73    1565 Paige Turner           F      35:21.1 11:24 27  4        F 25-29   
74    743  Barbara Haber-Grinnell F      35:38.5 11:30 50  1        F 50-54   
75    1488 D. Neese               M      35:43.1 11:31 12  6        M 11-14   
76    1532 Trisha Buchinger       F      35:50.7 11:34 40  2        F 40-44   
77    1529 E. Crandell            F      35:51.0 11:34 8   4        F 0-10    
78    1554 Nicole Cox             F      36:02.3 11:38 46  1        F 45-49   
79    1526 Brooke Gwinn           F      36:09.7 11:40 34  3        F 30-34   
80    1464 Anna Neveau            F      36:31.5 11:47 25  5        F 25-29   
81    1510 DeeDee Gengler         F      36:44.7 11:51 53  2        F 50-54   
82    716  Randy Gengler          M      36:45.4 11:51 46  4        M 45-49   
83    1535 Sarah Hoover           F      36:47.3 11:52 36  5        F 35-39   
84    1493 Zebulon Kennedy        M      36:53.2 11:54 35  7        M 35-39   
85    1494 L. Kennedy             F      36:53.9 11:54 8   5        F 0-10    
86    1477 Colleen Kirkman        F      37:11.5 12:00 51  3        F 50-54   
87    1487 Erinne Sopko           F      37:32.4 12:07 29  6        F 25-29   
88    1475 Brendan Dewley         M      37:40.0 12:09 15  4        M 15-18   
89    1542 Bill Brown             M      37:43.2 12:10 65  2        M 65-69   
90    1500 Pat Doody              M      38:42.7 12:29 65  3        M 65-69   
91    1467 Chris Janca            F      39:40.2 12:48 50  4        F 50-54   
92    1466 Susan Tarrant          F      39:40.3 12:48 58  2        F 55-59   
93    1522 Jennifer Passow        F      39:42.0 12:48 46  2        F 45-49   
94    1524 Amanda Smith           F      39:46.0 12:50 27  7        F 25-29   
95    1471 Mary DeMattia          F      41:24.0 13:21 75  1        F 70-97   
96    1534 P. Heise               F      41:32.0 13:24 9   6        F 0-10    
97    1527 Lynn Riley             F      41:32.2 13:24 42  3        F 40-44   
98    1530 Yvette Collard         F      41:42.0 13:27 55  3        F 55-59   
99    1496 Harrison Hensley       M      43:02.7 13:53 83  1        M 70-97   
100   1533 Justin Heise           M      44:38.7 14:24 25  3        M 25-29   
101   1525 Kathryn Andrews        F      44:45.8 14:26 67  2        F 65-69   
102   1470 Deanna Berry           F      44:49.8 14:28 73  2        F 70-97   
103   1541 P. Heise               M      44:53.0 14:29 7   2        M 0-10    
104   1497 Emine Evered           F      45:07.4 14:33 48  3        F 45-49   
105   1474 Sean Dewley            M      50:14.7 16:12 14  7        M 11-14   
106   1509 Peter Ostrander        M      50:19.4 16:14 75  2        M 70-97   
107   1563 Brent Tuma             M      55:35.9 17:56 34  4        M 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mitch Kolito 1547 19  1       M               17:35.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Taryn Chapko 1484 14  9       F      Saint Johns MI US 21:41.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rick Willis 1505 52  13      M               23:20.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terri Rohac-Turner 1481 51  28      F               26:08.1 


Male 10 and under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. Brown 1517 9   51      M               29:50.9 
2     P. Heise 1541 7   103     M               44:53.0 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     E. Lehnst   1549 11  3       M               19:09.3 
2     J. Johnson  1561 11  26      M               25:48.0 
3     B. Riley    1528 12  46      M               28:37.1 
4     T. Dewley   1473 11  60      M               31:21.7 
5     A. Rood     1483 12  65      M               32:54.7 
6     D. Neese    1488 12  75      M               35:43.1 
7     Sean Dewley 1474 14  105     M               50:14.7 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Zach Watts      1562 16  4       M               19:53.7 
2     Eric Willis     1507 18  5       M               20:06.0 
3     Mitchell Sowash 1486 17  24      M               25:40.4 
4     Brendan Dewley  1475 15  88      M               37:40.0 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Deion Feldpausch 1515 19  2       M      Charlotte MI US 18:18.2 
2     Cooper Reeves    1478 23  6       M      Oakley MI US    20:34.2 
3     John Forsyth     1472 22  7       M                      20:50.7 
4     Jaiden Sowash    1491 19  8       M                      21:01.4 
5     Ryan Willis      1508 20  11      M                      22:59.3 
6     Gavin Trevorrow  1513 20  12      M      Owosso MI US    23:12.4 
7     Nevin Pollack    1548 19  72      M                      35:08.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicholas Wood  1556 29  16      M                     24:16.1 
2     Justin Fruchey 1503 29  20      M      Pickford MI US 24:30.8 
3     Justin Heise   1533 25  100     M                     44:38.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nick Perkins 1571 32  10      M                   22:43.4 
2     Jeff Selbig  1546 34  18      M                   24:24.5 
3     Josh Knapp   1501 31  68      M      Owosso MI US 33:28.9 
4     Brent Tuma   1563 34  107     M                   55:35.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chris Conn      1560 38  32      M                         26:23.3 
2     Jason Lemire    1540 35  39      M      Chesaning MI US    27:02.5 
3     Bobby Johnson   1539 36  49      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:09.5 
4     Jay Slingerland 1543 37  56      M                         30:41.2 
5     Brian Kiesling  1569 38  59      M                         31:04.6 
6     Tom Pickett     1521 35  62      M                         31:36.7 
7     Zebulon Kennedy 1493 35  84      M      Durandand MI US    36:53.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ed Williams    1553 44  17      M                      24:24.5 
2     Brian Forsyth  1538 44  35      M                      26:43.8 
3     Lance Roberts  1559 40  42      M                      27:19.7 
4     Richard Mann   1551 41  43      M                      27:22.4 
5     Pankaj Guglani 1523 41  44      M                      27:33.6 
6     Shawn Williams 1514 41  57      M      Charlotte MI US 30:59.1 
7     Brent Brown    1520 40  61      M                      31:28.3 
8     Josh Dewley    1476 42  71      M                      34:36.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chad Voss     1545 46  15      M                         24:08.8 
2     Stan Murdock  1490 46  38      M                         27:01.3 
3     Sam Roka      1498 47  54      M      Grand Rapids MI US 30:38.9 
4     Randy Gengler 716  46  82      M                         36:45.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Collard  1531 51  23      M                         25:26.2 
2     Shawn Rowley  1511 54  34      M      Canton MI US       26:36.1 
3     Jeff Hoeksema 1537 51  36      M      Swartz Creek MI US 26:49.8 
4     Brian Rood    1482 52  45      M                         28:12.3 
5     Brian Wilbur  1495 54  52      M                         29:53.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Bush     1566 57  19      M               24:30.7 
2     Larry Buckner 1567 57  50      M               29:12.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Imig 1479 62  29      M               26:11.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Terry Gawel 1555 66  66      M                       33:12.4 
2     Bill Brown  1542 65  89      M                       37:43.2 
3     Pat Doody   1500 65  90      M      Laingsburg MI US 38:42.7 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 1496 83  99      M               43:02.7 
2     Peter Ostrander  1509 75  106     M               50:19.4 


Female 10 and under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     L. Lehnst   1550 10  14      F                   24:00.2 
2     B. Kiesling 1568 9   58      F                   31:04.1 
3     S. Brown    1518 9   64      F                   32:18.7 
4     E. Crandell 1529 8   77      F                   35:51.0 
5     L. Kennedy  1494 8   85      F      Durand MI US 36:53.9 
6     P. Heise    1534 9   96      F                   41:32.0 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kenzie McNamara 1485 14  21      F      Saint Johns MI US 25:19.0 
2     Eryn Close      1512 14  27      F      Grand Blanc MI US 26:05.6 
3     E. Johnson      1558 11  41      F                        27:19.3 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janae Voss    1552 16  22      F                   25:21.6 
2     Elle Rowlison 1536 18  47      F      Owosso MI US 28:46.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Elizabeth Santini 1564 25  33      F                   26:31.5 
2     Kelly Knapp       1502 29  67      F      Owosso MI US 33:28.3 
3     Whitney Willis    1506 27  70      F                   34:25.1 
4     Paige Turner      1565 27  73      F                   35:21.1 
5     Anna Neveau       1464 25  80      F      Perry MI US  36:31.5 
6     Erinne Sopko      1487 29  87      F                   37:32.4 
7     Amanda Smith      1524 27  94      F                   39:46.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Autumn Doddy  1499 31  30      F               26:14.9 
2     Erin Jankovic 1570 34  55      F               30:41.0 
3     Brooke Gwinn  1526 34  79      F               36:09.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Heather Notter    1557 39  25      F               25:44.8 
2     Katherine Neese   1489 39  40      F               27:04.5 
3     Alisa Slingerland 1544 39  48      F               28:59.6 
4     Kristen Brown     1519 37  63      F               32:18.0 
5     Sarah Hoover      1535 36  83      F               36:47.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Dunlap  1504 44  37      F      Lansing MI US 27:00.2 
2     Trisha Buchinger 1532 40  76      F                    35:50.7 
3     Lynn Riley       1527 42  97      F                    41:32.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicole Cox      1554 46  78      F                         36:02.3 
2     Jennifer Passow 1522 46  93      F                         39:42.0 
3     Emine Evered    1497 48  104     F      East Lansing MI US 45:07.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Barbara Haber-Grinnell 743  50  74      F                    35:38.5 
2     DeeDee Gengler         1510 53  81      F                    36:44.7 
3     Colleen Kirkman        1477 51  86      F                    37:11.5 
4     Chris Janca            1467 50  91      F      Corunna MI US 39:40.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Deb Niswander  1465 58  69      F      Bluffton OH US 34:00.7 
2     Susan Tarrant  1466 58  92      F      Corunna MI US  39:40.3 
3     Yvette Collard 1530 55  98      F                     41:42.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michelle Dvorak 1469 62  31      F               26:19.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Janeen Dvorak   1468 65  53      F               30:01.9 
2     Kathryn Andrews 1525 67  101     F               44:45.8 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mary DeMattia 1471 75  95      F               41:24.0 
2     Deanna Berry  1470 73  102     F               44:49.8 

Embed Code