Race Header

Curwood Festival Run


Sat June 9, 2018
Sign Up
Location: Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                      Time                Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     705 Jorden Sowash        M      36:39.9   5:55  15  1        M Overall 
2     714 Brice Kerschen       M      44:14.7   7:08  29  1        M 25-29   
3     720 Connor Madsen        M      44:30.3   7:11  15  1        M 15-18   
4     709 Tyler Arriaga        M      45:03.0   7:16  14  1        M 11-14   
5     739 Tom Schafer          M      47:40.5   7:41  56  1        M Master  
6     693 John Emerson         M      48:35.4   7:50  37  1        M 35-39   
7     738 Claudio Carrabs      M      48:47.8   7:52  41  1        M 40-44   
8     747 Jason Roka           M      48:56.6   7:54  40  2        M 40-44   
9     692 Steven Sobak         M      48:57.5   7:54  38  2        M 35-39   
10    706 Michael Neese        M      49:33.9   8:00  41  3        M 40-44   
11    722 Jill Pitcher         F      49:40.9   8:01  34  1        F Overall 
12    699 Curtis Williams      M      50:08.2   8:05  52  1        M 50-54   
13    712 Joshua Cleveland     M      50:22.8   8:08  23  1        M 19-24   
14    698 Don Owens            M      50:56.6   8:13  72  1        M 70-97   
15    708 Allison Slawson      F      51:24.4   8:17  14  1        F 11-14   
16    727 Aaron Maike          M      51:31.2   8:19  42  4        M 40-44   
17    713 Billy Adrian         M      52:01.1   8:23  34  1        M 30-34   
18    703 Byron Shattuck       M      54:37.7   8:49  36  3        M 35-39   
19    721 Clarence Smith       M      54:55.4   8:52  23  2        M 19-24   
20    707 Aaron Cleveland      M      56:15.2   9:04  47  1        M 45-49   
21    717 Gabrielle Cleveland  F      56:31.6   9:07  18  1        F 15-18   
22    715 Greg Klapko          M      57:32.8   9:17  53  2        M 50-54   
23    750 Ryan Jankovic        M      57:41.9   9:18  35  4        M 35-39   
24    697 Karen Ostipow        F      59:11.7   9:33  36  1        F 35-39   
25    701 Mike Turner          M      59:17.6   9:34  52  3        M 50-54   
26    734 Melony Daley         F      59:17.9   9:34  40  1        F Master  
27    725 Amanda Atkinson      F      59:19.0   9:34  30  1        F 30-34   
28    726 Josh Atkinson        M      59:46.5   9:38  34  2        M 30-34   
29    710 Sandra Reid          F      59:48.5   9:39  57  1        F 55-59   
30    748 Mark Kandes          M      1:00:03.8 9:41  53  4        M 50-54   
31    695 Bill Keller          M      1:00:24.1 9:45  75  2        M 70-97   
32    737 Jessi Anderson       F      1:00:26.4 9:45  34  2        F 30-34   
33    749 Tom Pietrovsky       M      1:00:53.9 9:49  39  5        M 35-39   
34    719 Becky Rehmann        F      1:00:55.8 9:50  31  3        F 30-34   
35    718 Brian Rehmann        M      1:00:56.2 9:50  33  3        M 30-34   
36    736 Jim Hathaway         M      1:01:16.1 9:53  34  4        M 30-34   
37    744 Shelly Vandendnes    F      1:01:30.5 9:55  39  2        F 35-39   
38    730 Kristina Fernette    F      1:02:00.5 10:00 20  1        F 19-24   
39    740 Grant Dieterle       M      1:02:08.8 10:01 51  5        M 50-54   
40    696 Maria Talbot         F      1:02:13.7 10:02 36  3        F 35-39   
41    735 Allyson Graham       F      1:02:31.3 10:05 33  4        F 30-34   
42    742 Bridgit Spielman     F      1:02:42.7 10:07 37  4        F 35-39   
43    694 Louise Hemond-Wilson F      1:04:12.8 10:21 51  1        F 50-54   
44    729 Michael Brown        M      1:04:38.9 10:26 61  1        M 60-64   
45    731 Ashley Porter        F      1:05:41.8 10:36 27  1        F 25-29   
46    741 Amy Bendall          F      1:06:12.6 10:41 30  5        F 30-34   
47    745 Judy Burk            F      1:06:16.0 10:41 38  5        F 35-39   
48    700 Wendy Dove           F      1:06:16.7 10:41 51  2        F 50-54   
49    704 JOSEPH TOTH          M      1:07:03.3 10:49 78  3        M 70-97   
50    711 Stephanie Smith      F      1:07:15.9 10:51 57  2        F 55-59   
51    690 Gabrielle Johnson    F      1:07:38.5 10:55 33  6        F 30-34   
52    732 Kathy Dilley         F      1:07:57.7 10:58 46  1        F 45-49   
53    691 Hope Johnson         F      1:08:36.5 11:04 32  7        F 30-34   
54    746 Heidi Opea           F      1:10:53.0 11:26 45  2        F 45-49   
55    728 Richard Elliot       M      1:10:53.6 11:26 47  2        M 45-49   
56    702 Julie Findlay        F      1:11:21.8 11:31 44  1        F 40-44   
57    723 Dave Eldridge        M      1:19:07.9 12:46 68  1        M 65-69   
58    733 Donna Behm           F      1:23:26.4 13:27 61  1        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jorden Sowash 705 15  1       M               36:39.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jill Pitcher 722 34  11      F               49:40.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tom Schafer 739 56  5       M               47:40.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Melony Daley 734 40  26      F      Owosso MI US 59:17.9 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Tyler Arriaga 709 14  4       M      Owosso MI US 45:03 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Connor Madsen 720 15  3       M      Owosso MI US 44:30.3 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Joshua Cleveland 712 23  13      M      Owosso AK US 50:22.8 
2     Clarence Smith   721 23  19      M      Reese MI US  54:55.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brice Kerschen 714 29  2       M      Battle Creek MI US 44:14.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Billy Adrian  713 34  17      M      Grand Blanc MI US 52:01.1   
2     Josh Atkinson 726 34  28      M                        59:46.5   
3     Brian Rehmann 718 33  35      M      Fowler MI US      1:00:56.2 
4     Jim Hathaway  736 34  36      M                        1:01:16.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     John Emerson   693 37  6       M               48:35.4   
2     Steven Sobak   692 38  9       M               48:57.5   
3     Byron Shattuck 703 36  18      M               54:37.7   
4     Ryan Jankovic  750 35  23      M               57:41.9   
5     Tom Pietrovsky 749 39  33      M               1:00:53.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Claudio Carrabs 738 41  7       M               48:47.8 
2     Jason Roka      747 40  8       M               48:56.6 
3     Michael Neese   706 41  10      M               49:33.9 
4     Aaron Maike     727 42  16      M               51:31.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Aaron Cleveland 707 47  20      M      Lansing MI US 56:15.2   
2     Richard Elliot  728 47  55      M      Redford MI US 1:10:53.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Curtis Williams 699 52  12      M      Clio MI US 50:08.2   
2     Greg Klapko     715 53  22      M                 57:32.8   
3     Mike Turner     701 52  25      M                 59:17.6   
4     Mark Kandes     748 53  30      M                 1:00:03.8 
5     Grant Dieterle  740 51  39      M                 1:02:08.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Michael Brown 729 61  44      M      Traverse City MI US 1:04:38.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Dave Eldridge 723 68  57      M               1:19:07.9 


Male 70 and up
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Don Owens   698 72  14      M      Naples FL US 50:56.6   
2     Bill Keller 695 75  31      M                   1:00:24.1 
3     JOSEPH TOTH 704 78  49      M      Okemos MI US 1:07:03.3 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Allison Slawson 708 14  15      F               51:24.4 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gabrielle Cleveland 717 18  21      F      Lansing MI US 56:31.6 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristina Fernette 730 20  38      F      East Lansing MI US 1:02:00.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ashley Porter 731 27  45      F      Owosso MI US 1:05:41.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amanda Atkinson   725 30  27      F                    59:19.0   
2     Jessi Anderson    737 34  32      F                    1:00:26.4 
3     Becky Rehmann     719 31  34      F      Fowler MI US  1:00:55.8 
4     Allyson Graham    735 33  41      F                    1:02:31.3 
5     Amy Bendall       741 30  46      F                    1:06:12.6 
6     Gabrielle Johnson 690 33  51      F      Lansing MI US 1:07:38.5 
7     Hope Johnson      691 32  53      F      Dewitt MI US  1:08:36.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Karen Ostipow     697 36  24      F        US     59:11.7   
2     Shelly Vandendnes 744 39  37      F               1:01:30.5 
3     Maria Talbot      696 36  40      F               1:02:13.7 
4     Bridgit Spielman  742 37  42      F               1:02:42.7 
5     Judy Burk         745 38  47      F               1:06:16.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Julie Findlay 702 44  56      F      Owosso MI US 1:11:21.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kathy Dilley 732 46  52      F      Owosso MI US 1:07:57.7 
2     Heidi Opea   746 45  54      F                   1:10:53.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Louise Hemond-Wilson 694 51  43      F               1:04:12.8 
2     Wendy Dove           700 51  48      F               1:06:16.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sandra Reid     710 57  29      F               59:48.5   
2     Stephanie Smith 711 57  50      F               1:07:15.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Donna Behm 733 61  58      F      Owosso MI US 1:23:26.4 

Embed Code