Curwood Festival Run

Sat June 8, 2019 Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time                Place              
===== ==== ================ ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     5059 Denise Dvorak    F      35:40.8   11:31 60  1        F Overall 
2     5080 Michael Close    M      36:42.8   11:51 47  1        M Overall 
3     5117 Rick McGaw       M      37:20.3   12:03 71  1        M Master  
4     5060 Dave Thurston    M      39:35.5   12:46 68  1        M 65-69   
5     5099 Shawnda Barkman  F      39:41.2   12:48 41  1        F Master  
6     5086 Kenneth Simpson  M      40:05.0   12:56 59  1        M 55-59   
7     5120 Karen Bump       F      42:41.5   13:46 41  1        F 40-44   
8     5064 Stephanie Frosty F      43:11.8   13:56 27  1        F 25-29   
9     5065 Annette Frosty   F      43:11.8   13:56 48  1        F 45-49   
10    5097 Stacy Lambert    F      43:56.5   14:10 29  2        F 25-29   
11    5073 Erin Nolph       F      44:35.3   14:23 36  1        F 35-39   
12    5118 Carly Waltz      F      44:48.7   14:27 35  2        F 35-39   
13    5067 Vickie Morel     F      45:44.4   14:45 57  1        F 55-59   
14    5088 Mary Gilman      F      45:44.7   14:45 65  1        F 65-69   
15    5081 Gaylyn Close     F      48:18.6   15:35 53  1        F 50-54   
16    5071 Brenda McDiarmid F      48:23.3   15:37 31  1        F 30-34   
17    5098 Christie Lemire  F      48:54.3   15:47 33  2        F 30-34   
18    5077 Kelli Volek      F      49:01.3   15:49 56  2        F 55-59   
19    5114 Bill Graham      M      49:03.7   15:50 61  1        M 60-64   
20    5068 Janet Stevens    F      49:36.0   16:00 59  3        F 55-59   
21    1516 Theresa Bandkau  F      49:47.2   16:04 55  4        F 55-59   
22    5074 N. Nolph         F      50:53.0   16:25 11  1        F 11-14   
23    5119 David Graham     M      50:55.4   16:26 31  1        M 30-34   
24    5089 Michele Lenneman F      50:56.3   16:26 56  5        F 55-59   
25    5115 Stephanie Allen  F      51:57.7   16:46 27  3        F 25-29   
26    5116 Tim Allen        M      51:59.4   16:46 62  2        M 60-64   
27    5066 Laura Paez       F      52:24.7   16:54 42  2        F 40-44   
28    5061 Janice Beyers    F      52:46.7   17:02 73  1        F 70-97   
29    5082 Katie Pollok     F      53:34.3   17:17 37  3        F 35-39   
30    5083 Eric Pollok      M      53:34.7   17:17 36  1        M 35-39   
31    5069 Pam Starkweather F      53:56.2   17:24 69  2        F 65-69   
32    5079 Monica MacKay    F      57:42.3   18:37 41  3        F 40-44   
33    5072 Kelly Smith      F      57:43.6   18:37 37  4        F 35-39   
34    5092 Zach Roberts     M      58:59.7   19:02 19  1        M 19-24   
35    5087 Laurel Baxter    F      59:44.0   19:16 57  6        F 55-59   
36    5078 Janelle Willis   F      59:44.4   19:16 53  2        F 50-54   
37    5113 Laura Zyber      F      59:45.3   19:17 57  7        F 55-59   
38    5095 Brenda Bodag     F      1:01:18.2 19:47 61  1        F 60-64   
39    5094 Lauretta Shuster F      1:01:18.7 19:47 53  3        F 50-54   
40    5093 Mike Harmon      M      1:01:20.4 19:47 43  1        M 40-44   
41    5090 John Roberts     M      1:01:20.7 19:47 47  1        M 45-49   
42    5076 Christine Pollok F      1:15:33.2 24:22 61  2        F 60-64   
43    5085 A. Pollok        F      1:15:47.9 24:27 8   1        F 0-10    
44    5075 Ronald Pollok    M      1:16:05.4 24:33 61  3        M 60-64   
45    5084 I. Pollok        M      1:16:07.6 24:33 10  1        M 0-10    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Close 5080 47  2       M      Grand Blanc MI US 36:42.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Denise Dvorak 5059 60  1       F               35:40.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rick McGaw 5117 71  3       M               37:20.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Shawnda Barkman 5099 41  5       F               39:41.2 


Male 10 and under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     I. Pollok 5084 10  45      M      Durand MI US 1:16:07.6 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Zach Roberts 5092 19  34      M               58:59.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Graham 5119 31  23      M               50:55.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Eric Pollok 5083 36  30      M      durand MI US 53:34.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mike Harmon 5093 43  40      M               1:01:20.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     John Roberts 5090 47  41      M               1:01:20.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Kenneth Simpson 5086 59  6       M      New Lothrop MI US 40:05 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bill Graham   5114 61  19      M                   49:03.7   
2     Tim Allen     5116 62  26      M                   51:59.4   
3     Ronald Pollok 5075 61  44      M      durand MI US 1:16:05.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dave Thurston 5060 68  4       M               39:35.5 


Female 10 and under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     A. Pollok 5085 8   43      F      Durand MI US 1:15:47.9 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     N. Nolph 5074 11  22      F               50:53 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephanie Frosty 5064 27  8       F      Corunna MI US 43:11.8 
2     Stacy Lambert    5097 29  10      F      Owosso MI US  43:56.5 
3     Stephanie Allen  5115 27  25      F                    51:57.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brenda McDiarmid 5071 31  16      F      Owosso MI US    48:23.3 
2     Christie Lemire  5098 33  17      F      Chesaning MI US 48:54.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Erin Nolph   5073 36  11      F                   44:35.3 
2     Carly Waltz  5118 35  12      F                   44:48.7 
3     Katie Pollok 5082 37  29      F      durand MI US 53:34.3 
4     Kelly Smith  5072 37  33      F      Owosso MI US 57:43.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Karen Bump    5120 41  7       F                    42:41.5 
2     Laura Paez    5066 42  27      F      Midland MI US 52:24.7 
3     Monica MacKay 5079 41  32      F      Owosso MI US  57:42.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Annette Frosty 5065 48  9       F      Corunna MI US 43:11.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Gaylyn Close     5081 53  15      F      Grand Blanc MI US 48:18.6   
2     Janelle Willis   5078 53  36      F                        59:44.4   
3     Lauretta Shuster 5094 53  39      F                        1:01:18.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Vickie Morel     5067 57  13      F                    45:44.4 
2     Kelli Volek      5077 56  18      F      Corunna MI US 49:01.3 
3     Janet Stevens    5068 59  20      F                    49:36.0 
4     Theresa Bandkau  1516 55  21      F                    49:47.2 
5     Michele Lenneman 5089 56  24      F                    50:56.3 
6     Laurel Baxter    5087 57  35      F                    59:44.0 
7     Laura Zyber      5113 57  37      F                    59:45.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Brenda Bodag     5095 61  38      F                   1:01:18.2 
2     Christine Pollok 5076 61  42      F      durand MI US 1:15:33.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mary Gilman      5088 65  14      F               45:44.7 
2     Pam Starkweather 5069 69  31      F               53:56.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Janice Beyers 5061 73  28      F               52:46.7 

Embed Code