Race Header

Curwood Festival Run


Sat June 9, 2018
Location: Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     121 Gage Cleveland          M      1:26:08.8 6:35  18  1        M Overall 
2     91  Kevin Sule              M      1:28:50.3 6:47  34  1        M 30-34   
3     129 Kristina Crandell       F      1:33:42.7 7:09  37  1        F Overall 
4     139 Steven Adams            M      1:37:14.2 7:25  44  1        M Master  
5     148 Eli Villareal           M      1:37:15.0 7:25  38  1        M 35-39   
6     105 Larissa Buckingham      F      1:37:21.6 7:26  19  1        F 19-24   
7     128 Mason Collard           M      1:42:10.8 7:48  14  1        M 11-14   
8     147 Stephanie Smith         F      1:42:47.1 7:51  44  1        F Master  
9     89  James Grau              M      1:45:02.6 8:01  31  2        M 30-34   
10    140 Robert Cook             M      1:45:36.2 8:04  54  1        M 50-54   
11    131 Scott Bartz             M      1:45:53.9 8:05  32  3        M 30-34   
12    107 Julianne Burkholder     F      1:47:40.2 8:13  30  1        F 30-34   
13    106 Seth Burkholder         M      1:47:42.1 8:13  33  4        M 30-34   
14    99  Kristine Ramos          F      1:48:53.7 8:19  35  1        F 35-39   
15    102 Brian Buckley           M      1:50:14.1 8:25  52  2        M 50-54   
16    96  Matt Wesorick           M      1:51:17.3 8:30  43  1        M 40-44   
17    142 Charlie Green           M      1:52:45.4 8:36  60  1        M 60-64   
18    141 James Scholl            M      1:56:27.7 8:53  62  2        M 60-64   
19    127 William Bouwman         M      1:56:30.3 8:54  53  3        M 50-54   
20    108 Sue Imig                F      1:57:17.4 8:57  58  1        F 55-59   
21    136 Jack Delong             M      1:57:39.1 8:59  58  1        M 55-59   
22    85  Savanah Feldpausch      F      1:57:48.4 9:00  20  2        F 19-24   
23    130 Sonja Fink              F      1:57:55.0 9:00  18  1        F 15-18   
24    133 Rachel Ewald            F      1:59:17.5 9:06  28  1        F 25-29   
25    101 Kim Kiesling            F      1:59:48.2 9:09  36  2        F 35-39   
26    103 Karyn Wendling          F      1:59:48.6 9:09  36  3        F 35-39   
27    114 Molly Stevens           F      2:00:13.4 9:11  29  2        F 25-29   
28    137 Adam Easlick            M      2:01:09.0 9:15  36  2        M 35-39   
29    113 Laura Mills             F      2:02:07.1 9:19  31  2        F 30-34   
30    134 Brian C Erickson        M      2:02:48.2 9:22  52  4        M 50-54   
31    135 Margaret (Joey) Retsema F      2:02:49.6 9:23  41  1        F 40-44   
32    123 Elizabeth Spencer       F      2:03:39.8 9:26  27  3        F 25-29   
33    97  Collin Rose             M      2:06:20.5 9:39  33  5        M 30-34   
34    124 Zachary Spencer         M      2:09:23.2 9:53  27  1        M 25-29   
35    100 Tim Brown               M      2:09:57.7 9:55  40  2        M 40-44   
36    98  Tom Hughey              M      2:10:11.3 9:56  72  1        M 70-97   
37    112 Jody Lindell            F      2:10:41.9 9:59  62  1        F 60-64   
38    125 Rose Sager              F      2:10:47.6 9:59  54  1        F 50-54   
39    104 Tim Cobb                M      2:11:57.3 10:04 59  2        M 55-59   
40    146 Jenni Wolgast           F      2:13:14.6 10:10 36  4        F 35-39   
41    111 Carl Thompson           M      2:14:03.9 10:14 66  1        M 65-69   
42    117 Tammy Stadler           F      2:14:05.3 10:14 48  1        F 45-49   
43    82  Steven Thelen           M      2:15:24.6 10:20 52  5        M 50-54   
44    86  Joel Elliott            M      2:18:52.7 10:36 53  6        M 50-54   
45    145 Crystal Garrison        F      2:18:59.1 10:37 30  3        F 30-34   
46    149 Mary Reynolds           F      2:19:47.1 10:40 61  2        F 60-64   
47    92  Kurtis Damerow          M      2:20:55.9 10:45 24  1        M 19-24   
48    116 Stephanie Grace         F      2:22:16.8 10:52 38  5        F 35-39   
49    93  Brian DeLorge           M      2:22:38.8 10:53 36  3        M 35-39   
50    126 Lisa Van Houten         F      2:23:28.8 10:57 45  2        F 45-49   
51    87  Jeff McVay              M      2:25:03.8 11:04 44  3        M 40-44   
52    90  Edward Richardson       M      2:25:05.1 11:05 61  3        M 60-64   
53    84  Olivia Feldpausch       F      2:28:36.6 11:21 22  3        F 19-24   
54    122 Jim Wilbur              M      2:29:49.1 11:26 28  2        M 25-29   
55    144 Suan Scharrer           F      2:32:37.4 11:39 61  3        F 60-64   
56    109 Laurie White            F      2:34:18.6 11:47 50  2        F 50-54   
57    118 Terry McLeod            F      2:36:48.1 11:58 70  1        F 70-97   
58    132 Debra Knust             F      2:37:33.6 12:02 58  2        F 55-59   
59    110 Marie Thompson          F      2:37:33.8 12:02 66  1        F 65-69   
60    120 Amanda VanHuysse        F      2:39:47.7 12:12 30  4        F 30-34   
61    138 Sarah Easlick           F      2:50:17.6 13:00 37  6        F 35-39   
62    83  TONI FELDPAUSCH         F      2:57:43.0 13:34 47  3        F 45-49   
63    143 Conrad Scharrer         M      3:00:27.2 13:47 72  2        M 70-97   
64    95  Doreen Schneider        F      3:01:13.2 13:50 49  4        F 45-49   
65    94  Dorothy Pohl            F      3:01:16.6 13:50 54  3        F 50-54   
66    150 Cordarius Rodgers       M      3:08:42.0 14:24 24  2        M 19-24   
67    115 Chelsea Aragon          F      3:08:42.0 14:24 24  4        F 19-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Gage Cleveland 121 18  1       M      Lansing MI US 1:26:08.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kristina Crandell 129 37  3       F               1:33:42.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Steven Adams 139 44  4       M               1:37:14.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Stephanie Smith 147 44  8       F               1:42:47.1 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mason Collard 128 14  7       M               1:42:10.8 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kurtis Damerow    92  24  47      M      Petoskey MI US 2:20:55.9 
2     Cordarius Rodgers 150 24  66      M                     3:08:42.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Zachary Spencer 124 27  34      M      Berkley MI US     2:09:23.2 
2     Jim Wilbur      122 28  54      M      Grand Ledge MI US 2:29:49.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Sule      91  34  2       M      Corunna MI US  1:28:50.3 
2     James Grau      89  31  9       M      Troy MI US     1:45:02.6 
3     Scott Bartz     131 32  11      M                     1:45:53.9 
4     Seth Burkholder 106 33  13      M      Columbus OH US 1:47:42.1 
5     Collin Rose     97  33  33      M                     2:06:20.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Eli Villareal 148 38  5       M                    1:37:15.0 
2     Adam Easlick  137 36  28      M                    2:01:09.0 
3     Brian DeLorge 93  36  49      M      Corunna MI US 2:22:38.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Matt Wesorick 96  43  16      M      Lansing MI US 1:51:17.3 
2     Tim Brown     100 40  35      M                    2:09:57.7 
3     Jeff McVay    87  44  51      M      Portage MI US 2:25:03.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Robert Cook      140 54  10      M                        1:45:36.2 
2     Brian Buckley    102 52  15      M                        1:50:14.1 
3     William Bouwman  127 53  19      M      Owosso MI US      1:56:30.3 
4     Brian C Erickson 134 52  30      M      Grand Haven MI US 2:02:48.2 
5     Steven Thelen    82  52  43      M      Fowler MI US      2:15:24.6 
6     Joel Elliott     86  53  44      M      Livonia MI US     2:18:52.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jack Delong 136 58  21      M                           1:57:39.1 
2     Tim Cobb    104 59  39      M      Sinking Spring PA US 2:11:57.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Charlie Green     142 60  17      M                      1:52:45.4 
2     James Scholl      141 62  18      M                      1:56:27.7 
3     Edward Richardson 90  61  52      M      Vicksburg MI US 2:25:05.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Carl Thompson 111 66  41      M      Clio MI US 2:14:03.9 


Male 70 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Tom Hughey      98  72  36      M               2:10:11.3 
2     Conrad Scharrer 143 72  63      M               3:00:27.2 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Sonja Fink 130 18  23      F               1:57:55 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Larissa Buckingham 105 19  6       F      Lansing MI US     1:37:21.6 
2     Savanah Feldpausch 85  20  22      F      fowler MI US      1:57:48.4 
3     Olivia Feldpausch  84  22  53      F      fowler MI US      2:28:36.6 
4     Chelsea Aragon     115 24  67      F      Williamston MI US 3:08:42.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Rachel Ewald      133 28  24      F                    1:59:17.5 
2     Molly Stevens     114 29  27      F                    2:00:13.4 
3     Elizabeth Spencer 123 27  32      F      Berkley MI US 2:03:39.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Julianne Burkholder 107 30  12      F      Columbus OH US 1:47:40.2 
2     Laura Mills         113 31  29      F      Ashley MI US   2:02:07.1 
3     Crystal Garrison    145 30  45      F                     2:18:59.1 
4     Amanda VanHuysse    120 30  60      F      Warren MI US   2:39:47.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kristine Ramos  99  35  14      F                          1:48:53.7 
2     Kim Kiesling    101 36  25      F                          1:59:48.2 
3     Karyn Wendling  103 36  26      F                          1:59:48.6 
4     Jenni Wolgast   146 36  40      F                          2:13:14.6 
5     Stephanie Grace 116 38  48      F      Grosse Pointe MI US 2:22:16.8 
6     Sarah Easlick   138 37  61      F                          2:50:17.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Margaret (Joey) Retsema 135 41  31      F      Grand Haven MI US 2:02:49.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tammy Stadler    117 48  42      F      Flushing MI US   2:14:05.3 
2     Lisa Van Houten  126 45  50      F      Perry MI US      2:23:28.8 
3     TONI FELDPAUSCH  83  47  62      F      Fowler MN US     2:57:43.0 
4     Doreen Schneider 95  49  64      F      Westphalia MI US 3:01:13.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rose Sager   125 54  38      F      Munith MI US      2:10:47.6 
2     Laurie White 109 50  56      F      Grand Blanc MI US 2:34:18.6 
3     Dorothy Pohl 94  54  65      F      Westphalia MI US  3:01:16.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sue Imig    108 58  20      F                     1:57:17.4 
2     Debra Knust 132 58  58      F      Brighton MI US 2:37:33.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jody Lindell  112 62  37      F               2:10:41.9 
2     Mary Reynolds 149 61  46      F               2:19:47.1 
3     Suan Scharrer 144 61  55      F               2:32:37.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Marie Thompson 110 66  59      F      Clio MI US 2:37:33.8 


Female 70 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Terry McLeod 118 70  57      F               2:36:48.1 

Embed Code