Race Header

Curwood Festival Run


Sat June 9, 2018
Sign Up
Location: Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                        Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     239  Jeff Selbig           M      21:51.3   7:03  35  1        M Overall 
2     189  Autumn Doddy          F      22:24.9   7:14  32  1        F Overall 
3     199  Michael Neese         M      22:36.9   7:18  42  1        M Master  
4     288  Lennie Brousseau      M      23:02.8   7:26  60  1        M 60-64   
5     214  Rick Willis           M      23:32.0   7:35  53  1        M 50-54   
6     279  S. Erfourth           M      24:11.9   7:48  10  1        M 0-10    
7     286  J. Johnson            M      24:12.9   7:49  12  1        M 11-14   
8     280  Michael Erfourth      M      24:18.1   7:50  39  1        M 35-39   
9     210  Nick Spannagel        M      25:12.7   8:08  30  1        M 30-34   
10    281  Mark Bush             M      25:31.6   8:14  58  1        M 55-59   
11    258  Devin Michalec        M      26:05.7   8:25  18  1        M 19-24   
12    278  C. Brown              M      26:14.8   8:28  11  2        M 11-14   
13    289  John Waters           M      26:19.8   8:30  59  2        M 55-59   
14    287  E. Johnson            F      26:25.2   8:31  12  1        F 11-14   
15    228  Jeff Hoeksema         M      26:36.4   8:35  52  2        M 50-54   
16    224  Joshua Atkinson       M      26:37.7   8:35  35  2        M 35-39   
17    200  Kate Neese            F      26:39.6   8:36  40  1        F Master  
18    277  Kristen Brown         F      26:41.2   8:37  38  1        F 35-39   
19    274  Tom Campbell          M      26:45.8   8:38  56  3        M 55-59   
20    275  Cathy Campbell        F      26:58.2   8:42  55  1        F 55-59   
21    273  Anna Kearney          F      27:05.3   8:44  16  1        F 15-18   
22    243  Guglani Pankaj        M      27:23.1   8:50  42  1        M 40-44   
23    212  Kathy Valasek         F      27:26.6   8:51  60  1        F 60-64   
24    207  Elizabeth Santini     F      28:02.3   9:03  26  1        F 25-29   
25    238  Kelly Knapp           F      28:03.4   9:03  30  1        F 30-34   
26    242  Jordyn Lawton         F      28:08.0   9:05  24  1        F 19-24   
27    211  Terri Turner          F      28:20.4   9:09  52  1        F 50-54   
28    268  Jim Hathaway          M      28:40.1   9:15  35  3        M 35-39   
29    269  Bob Bolda             M      28:40.2   9:15  59  4        M 55-59   
30    203  Mikaela Pcrubsky      F      28:50.3   9:18  15  2        F 15-18   
31    187  T. Dewley             M      29:02.3   9:22  12  3        M 11-14   
32    272  Kara Korf             F      29:06.7   9:23  40  1        F 40-44   
33    1715 James Watt            M      29:17.2   9:27  43  2        M 40-44   
34    194  Brett Huducek         M      29:48.3   9:37  15  1        M 15-18   
35    198  Jacy Loveless         F      29:57.7   9:40  32  2        F 30-34   
36    283  Richard Elliot        M      30:06.9   9:43  48  1        M 45-49   
37    197  Emily Lobb            F      30:07.0   9:43  31  3        F 30-34   
38    190  Janeen Dvorak         F      30:25.0   9:49  66  1        F 65-69   
39    226  Chris Klawuhn         M      30:42.1   9:54  42  3        M 40-44   
40    257  Mary Smith            F      31:25.2   10:08 28  2        F 25-29   
41    216  R. Canfield           M      31:28.7   10:09 8   2        M 0-10    
42    215  Matthew Canfield      M      31:28.9   10:09 30  2        M 30-34   
43    222  Kerstin Shooter       F      31:41.4   10:13 26  3        F 25-29   
44    285  Larry Buckner         M      31:44.8   10:14 58  5        M 55-59   
45    282  Michael Brown         M      31:53.9   10:17 62  2        M 60-64   
46    225  Jeremy Cutler         M      32:03.0   10:20 36  4        M 35-39   
47    236  Ashley Malone         F      32:15.0   10:24 26  4        F 25-29   
48    213  Bea Wilbur            F      32:42.5   10:33 53  2        F 50-54   
49    267  TIffani Bolton        F      32:55.4   10:37 20  2        F 19-24   
50    256  Anonymous Participant F      32:55.8   10:37 34  4        F 30-34   
51    230  Kathy Dilley          F      33:06.3   10:41 47  1        F 45-49   
52    220  Shanda Greco          F      33:52.1   10:56 29  5        F 25-29   
53    237  Josh Knapp            M      33:52.8   10:56 32  3        M 30-34   
54    196  Aaron Lobb            M      33:58.4   10:58 31  4        M 30-34   
55    188  Josh Dewley           M      34:01.3   10:58 43  4        M 40-44   
56    192  Brooke Gwinn          F      34:23.6   11:06 35  2        F 35-39   
57    259  Ronald Wieler         M      34:56.3   11:16 41  5        M 40-44   
58    284  Terry Gawel           M      35:18.3   11:23 67  1        M 65-69   
59    219  Paige-Marie Hamilton  F      35:33.0   11:28 55  2        F 55-59   
60    5946 Shawndra Barkman      F      35:59.2   11:37 43  2        F 40-44   
61    209  Cassie Socia          F      36:01.7   11:37 34  5        F 30-34   
62    271  Theresa Wall          F      36:49.5   11:53 59  3        F 55-59   
63    263  Stevie Church         F      37:08.1   11:59 20  3        F 19-24   
64    262  Tonia Schlaud         F      37:08.8   11:59 42  3        F 40-44   
65    265  Jeff Davis            M      37:09.8   11:59 47  2        M 45-49   
66    270  Pat Phillips          M      37:21.1   12:03 56  6        M 55-59   
67    234  Patrick Doody         M      37:34.7   12:07 66  2        M 65-69   
68    223  MaryAnn Baxter        F      38:04.2   12:17 60  2        F 60-64   
69    205  Hannah Rose           F      39:03.0   12:36 35  3        F 35-39   
70    252  Jennifer Passow       F      39:17.5   12:40 47  2        F 45-49   
71    193  Bob Huducek           M      39:39.0   12:47 46  3        M 45-49   
72    260  Z. Wieler             M      39:58.4   12:54 12  4        M 11-14   
73    5922 Erin Nolph            F      40:13.7   12:59 37  4        F 35-39   
74    202  David Neese           M      41:02.7   13:14 13  5        M 11-14   
75    195  Colleen Kirkman       F      41:14.3   13:18 52  3        F 50-54   
76    201  B. Neese              M      41:16.9   13:19 9   3        M 0-10    
77    231  Amanda Begg           F      41:42.1   13:27 38  5        F 35-39   
78    233  A. Freijy             F      41:51.1   13:30 8   1        F 0-10    
79    232  Nizar Freijy          M      41:51.8   13:30 47  4        M 45-49   
80    255  Monica Mackay         F      41:54.5   13:31 42  4        F 40-44   
81    235  Jessica Workman       F      42:31.1   13:43 30  6        F 30-34   
82    241  Brenda Smith          F      43:36.2   14:04 32  7        F 30-34   
83    240  Kelly Smith           F      43:40.2   14:05 38  6        F 35-39   
84    251  Christina Tyler       F      44:10.5   14:15 32  8        F 30-34   
85    221  David Greco           M      49:00.1   15:48 31  5        M 30-34   
86    227  Justo Guzman          M      51:04.3   16:28 68  3        M 65-69   
87    248  Erika Giles           F      53:47.0   17:21 31  9        F 30-34   
88    247  Janelle Willis        F      53:47.2   17:21 54  4        F 50-54   
89    266  Andrea O'Leary        F      54:16.8   17:31 32  10       F 30-34   
90    208  Lisa Smith            F      54:45.1   17:40 43  5        F 40-44   
91    5952 Barb Guzman           F      55:16.8   17:50 45  3        F 45-49   
92    204  S. Reddick            F      58:38.8   18:55 8   2        F 0-10    
93    254  Kristen Woodbury      F      1:00:39.9 19:34 34  11       F 30-34   
94    250  Amanda Smith          F      1:00:40.5 19:34 28  6        F 25-29   
95    244  Christina Shepherd    F      1:01:37.9 19:53 30  12       F 30-34   
96    253  Tammy Hickey          F      1:01:38.2 19:53 46  4        F 45-49   
97    245  Linda Harris          F      1:01:38.9 19:53 34  13       F 30-34   
98    206  Inez Ross             F      1:01:46.9 19:56 86  1        F 70-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeff Selbig 239 35  1       M      Owosso MI US 21:51.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Autumn Doddy 189 32  2       F      Owosso MI US 22:24.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Neese 199 42  3       M      Owosso MI US 22:36.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kate Neese 200 40  17      F      Owosso MI US 26:39.6 


Male 10 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     S. Erfourth 279 10  6       M                   24:11.9 
2     R. Canfield 216 8   41      M      Owosso MI US 31:28.7 
3     B. Neese    201 9   76      M      Owosso MI US 41:16.9 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     J. Johnson  286 12  7       M                   24:12.9 
2     C. Brown    278 11  12      M                   26:14.8 
3     T. Dewley   187 12  31      M      Owosso MI US 29:02.3 
4     Z. Wieler   260 12  72      M      Owosso MI US 39:58.4 
5     David Neese 202 13  74      M      Owosso MI US 41:02.7 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brett Huducek 194 15  34      M      Owosso MI US 29:48.3 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Devin Michalec 258 18  11      M      Owosso MI US 26:05.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nick Spannagel   210 30  9       M      Owosso MI US  25:12.7 
2     Matthew Canfield 215 30  42      M      Owosso MI US  31:28.9 
3     Josh Knapp       237 32  53      M      Owosso MI US  33:52.8 
4     Aaron Lobb       196 31  54      M      Owosso MI US  33:58.4 
5     David Greco      221 31  85      M      Lansing MI US 49:00.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Erfourth 280 39  8       M                      24:18.1 
2     Joshua Atkinson  224 35  16      M      Owosso MI US    26:37.7 
3     Jim Hathaway     268 35  28      M      Owosso MI US    28:40.1 
4     Jeremy Cutler    225 36  46      M      Henderson MI US 32:03.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Guglani Pankaj 243  42  22      M      Novi MI US   27:23.1 
2     James Watt     1715 43  33      M      Owosso MI US 29:17.2 
3     Chris Klawuhn  226  42  39      M      Owosso MI US 30:42.1 
4     Josh Dewley    188  43  55      M      Owosso MI US 34:01.3 
5     Ronald Wieler  259  41  57      M      Owosso MI US 34:56.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Richard Elliot 283 48  36      M                   30:06.9 
2     Jeff Davis     265 47  65      M      Howell MI US 37:09.8 
3     Bob Huducek    193 46  71      M      Owosso MI US 39:39.0 
4     Nizar Freijy   232 47  79      M      Oxford MI US 41:51.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rick Willis   214 53  5       M      Owosso MI US       23:32.0 
2     Jeff Hoeksema 228 52  15      M      Swartz Creek MI US 26:36.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Bush     281 58  10      M                    25:31.6 
2     John Waters   289 59  13      M                    26:19.8 
3     Tom Campbell  274 56  19      M                    26:45.8 
4     Bob Bolda     269 59  29      M      Haslett MI US 28:40.2 
5     Larry Buckner 285 58  44      M                    31:44.8 
6     Pat Phillips  270 56  66      M      Owosso MI US  37:21.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lennie Brousseau 288 60  4       M               23:02.8 
2     Michael Brown    282 62  45      M               31:53.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Terry Gawel   284 67  58      M                       35:18.3 
2     Patrick Doody 234 66  67      M      Laingsburg MI US 37:34.7 
3     Justo Guzman  227 68  86      M      Harrison MI US   51:04.3 


Female 10 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Freijy  233 8   78      F      Oxford MI US  41:51.1 
2     S. Reddick 204 8   92      F      Lansing MI US 58:38.8 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     E. Johnson 287 12  14      F               26:25.2 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anna Kearney     273 16  21      F      Flushing MI US  27:05.3 
2     Mikaela Pcrubsky 203 15  30      F      Bannister MI US 28:50.3 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jordyn Lawton  242 24  26      F      Grand Rapids MI US 28:08.0 
2     TIffani Bolton 267 20  49      F      Owosso MI US       32:55.4 
3     Stevie Church  263 20  63      F      Grand Blanc MI US  37:08.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elizabeth Santini 207 26  24      F      Clare MI US      28:02.3   
2     Mary Smith        257 28  40      F      Rosebush MI US   31:25.2   
3     Kerstin Shooter   222 26  43      F      Dewitt MI US     31:41.4   
4     Ashley Malone     236 26  47      F      Grandville MI US 32:15.0   
5     Shanda Greco      220 29  52      F      Lansing MI US    33:52.1   
6     Amanda Smith      250 28  94      F      Owosso MI US     1:00:40.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelly Knapp           238 30  25      F      Owosso MI US    28:03.4   
2     Jacy Loveless         198 32  35      F      Corunna MI US   29:57.7   
3     Emily Lobb            197 31  37      F      Owosso MI US    30:07.0   
4     Anonymous Participant 256 34  50      F      Vernon MI US    32:55.8   
5     Cassie Socia          209 34  61      F      Durand MI US    36:01.7   
6     Jessica Workman       235 30  81      F      Owosso MI US    42:31.1   
7     Brenda Smith          241 32  82      F      Owosso MI US    43:36.2   
8     Christina Tyler       251 32  84      F      Chesaning MI US 44:10.5   
9     Erika Giles           248 31  87      F      Chesaning MI US 53:47.0   
10    Andrea O'Leary        266 32  89      F      Novi MI US      54:16.8   
11    Kristen Woodbury      254 34  93      F      Owosso MI US    1:00:39.9 
12    Christina Shepherd    244 30  95      F      Durand MI US    1:01:37.9 
13    Linda Harris          245 34  97      F      Bannister MI US 1:01:38.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristen Brown 277  38  18      F                   26:41.2 
2     Brooke Gwinn  192  35  56      F      Owosso MI US 34:23.6 
3     Hannah Rose   205  35  69      F      Owosso MI US 39:03.0 
4     Erin Nolph    5922 37  73      F      Owosso MI US 40:13.7 
5     Amanda Begg   231  38  77      F      Owosso MI US 41:42.1 
6     Kelly Smith   240  38  83      F      Owosso MI US 43:40.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kara Korf        272  40  32      F      Corunna MI US     29:06.7 
2     Shawndra Barkman 5946 43  60      F      Corunna MI US     35:59.2 
3     Tonia Schlaud    262  42  64      F      Grand Blanc MI US 37:08.8 
4     Monica Mackay    255  42  80      F      Owosso MI US      41:54.5 
5     Lisa Smith       208  43  90      F      Lansing MI US     54:45.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kathy Dilley    230  47  51      F      Elsie MI US  33:06.3   
2     Jennifer Passow 252  47  70      F      Owosso MI US 39:17.5   
3     Barb Guzman     5952 45  91      F                   55:16.8   
4     Tammy Hickey    253  46  96      F      Owosso MI US 1:01:38.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Turner    211 52  27      F      Vernon MI US 28:20.4 
2     Bea Wilbur      213 53  48      F      Owosso MI US 32:42.5 
3     Colleen Kirkman 195 52  75      F      Vernon MI US 41:14.3 
4     Janelle Willis  247 54  88      F      Owosso MI US 53:47.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cathy Campbell       275 55  20      F                     26:58.2 
2     Paige-Marie Hamilton 219 55  59      F      Sanford FL US  35:33.0 
3     Theresa Wall         271 59  62      F      Flushing MI US 36:49.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathy Valasek  212 60  23      F      Owosso MI US   27:26.6 
2     MaryAnn Baxter 223 60  68      F      St Johns MI US 38:04.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Janeen Dvorak 190 66  38      F      Corunna MI US 30:25 


Female 70 and up
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Inez Ross 206 86  98      F      Los Alamos NM US 1:01:46.9 

Embed Code