Race Header

Curwood Festival Run


Sat June 9, 2018
Location: Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                          Time                Place              
===== ==== ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1761 Shane Lehnst            M      1:27:35.6 6:41  40  1        M Overall 
2     1714 Allison Slawson         F      1:32:10.4 7:02  15  1        F Overall 
3     1764 Carl Willits            M      1:32:16.7 7:03  51  1        M Master  
4     1738 Tyler Arriaga           M      1:33:02.2 7:06  15  1        M 15-18   
5     1760 Eli Villawal            M      1:33:43.3 7:09  39  1        M 35-39   
6     1701 Steven Adams            M      1:34:15.2 7:12  45  1        M 45-49   
7     1749 Robert Cook             M      1:34:23.7 7:12  55  1        M 55-59   
8     1705 Mason Collard           M      1:34:48.4 7:14  15  2        M 15-18   
9     1742 Mike Woodworth          M      1:35:30.1 7:17  53  1        M 50-54   
10    1767 Stephanie Smith         F      1:40:44.4 7:41  45  1        F Master  
11    1752 Gerard Wilbrink         M      1:44:10.9 7:57  63  1        M 60-64   
12    1766 Jack Delong             M      1:46:06.8 8:06  59  2        M 55-59   
13    1717 Ben Duffield            M      1:47:25.7 8:12  39  2        M 35-39   
14    1743 Richard Warren          M      1:47:28.5 8:12  40  1        M 40-44   
15    1756 Bill Hart               M      1:47:43.2 8:13  68  1        M 65-69   
16    1726 Chad Surinck            M      1:48:49.6 8:18  44  2        M 40-44   
17    1704 Brian Buckley           M      1:49:59.4 8:24  53  2        M 50-54   
18    1741 Kathy Putnam            F      1:50:30.7 8:26  45  1        F 45-49   
19    1702 Scott Bartz             M      1:51:46.3 8:32  33  1        M 30-34   
20    1737 Joslyn Fraidenburg      F      1:52:37.1 8:36  25  1        F 25-29   
21    1721 Karen Wyman             F      1:54:16.4 8:43  35  1        F 35-39   
22    1733 Christopher Merrill     M      1:54:16.8 8:43  51  3        M 50-54   
23    1712 Casey Rose              M      1:55:45.2 8:50  24  1        M 19-24   
24    1716 Vanessa Derwin          F      1:56:08.2 8:52  39  2        F 35-39   
25    1725 Jason Roka              M      1:57:26.8 8:58  41  3        M 40-44   
26    1723 Kristina Fernette       F      1:58:31.0 9:03  21  1        F 19-24   
27    1713 Collin Rose             M      1:58:50.0 9:04  34  2        M 30-34   
28    1736 Amy Freijy              F      1:58:54.2 9:05  43  1        F 40-44   
29    1730 Brian DeLorge           M      1:59:35.0 9:08  37  3        M 35-39   
30    1758 Christopher Reed        M      2:01:41.0 9:17  45  2        M 45-49   
31    1750 Brian C Erickson        M      2:01:46.3 9:18  53  4        M 50-54   
32    1727 Ambreen Sattar          F      2:02:51.3 9:23  33  1        F 30-34   
33    1710 Stacie Munson           F      2:02:56.1 9:23  36  3        F 35-39   
34    1753 Kara Christensen        F      2:02:56.1 9:23  31  2        F 30-34   
35    1728 Chris Zimmerman         M      2:02:57.4 9:23  33  3        M 30-34   
36    1747 Jasmine Manche          F      2:03:09.6 9:24  32  3        F 30-34   
37    1755 Tom Ryan                M      2:07:04.0 9:42  68  2        M 65-69   
38    1719 Jessica Pruett          F      2:07:25.8 9:44  40  2        F 40-44   
39    1706 Lynette Heinlein        F      2:08:25.5 9:48  60  1        F 60-64   
40    1707 Tom Hughey              M      2:08:57.9 9:51  73  1        M 70-97   
41    1708 Jody Lindell            F      2:08:58.4 9:51  63  2        F 60-64   
42    1724 Mandy Moore             F      2:09:03.9 9:51  39  4        F 35-39   
43    1762 Brenda Davis            F      2:09:45.4 9:54  41  3        F 40-44   
44    1739 Cortney Biggs           F      2:10:22.3 9:57  20  2        F 19-24   
45    1731 Jeanette Brooks         F      2:10:41.8 9:59  47  2        F 45-49   
46    1735 Seth Martin             M      2:11:27.2 10:02 47  3        M 45-49   
47    1751 Margaret (Joey) Retsema F      2:11:48.3 10:04 42  4        F 40-44   
48    1703 Cindy Bromley           F      2:12:05.8 10:05 64  3        F 60-64   
49    1763 William Bouwman         M      2:12:15.3 10:06 54  5        M 50-54   
50    1734 Alisha Demo             F      2:12:33.5 10:07 32  4        F 30-34   
51    1765 Jacqueline Declerg      F      2:13:47.3 10:13 21  3        F 19-24   
52    1711 Sandra Reid             F      2:14:42.9 10:17 58  1        F 55-59   
53    1748 Sandra Davis            F      2:16:29.3 10:25 48  3        F 45-49   
54    1729 Whitney Personious      F      2:19:06.8 10:37 26  2        F 25-29   
55    1744 Allie Whited            F      2:20:55.1 10:45 23  4        F 19-24   
56    1732 Katrina Meyers          F      2:21:41.2 10:49 34  5        F 30-34   
57    1740 Richard Kelemen         M      2:28:18.6 11:19 43  4        M 40-44   
58    1709 Terry McLeod            F      2:32:28.2 11:38 71  1        F 70-97   
59    1759 Mikael Kalat            F      2:36:06.5 11:55 29  3        F 25-29   
60    1746 Nola Mark               F      2:57:35.5 13:33 49  4        F 45-49   
61    1757 Linda Baker             F      3:13:46.4 14:48 65  1        F 65-69   
62    1718 Dawn Kuhn               F      3:15:37.3 14:56 42  5        F 40-44   
63    1745 Frances Delgado         F      3:15:44.3 14:57 42  6        F 40-44   
64    1754 Robert Stocker          M      3:16:47.5 15:01 73  2        M 70-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Shane Lehnst 1761 40  1       M               1:27:35.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Allison Slawson 1714 15  2       F      Owosso MI US 1:32:10.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Carl Willits 1764 51  3       M               1:32:16.7 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Stephanie Smith 1767 45  10      F               1:40:44.4 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tyler Arriaga 1738 15  4       M      Owosso MI US 1:33:02.2 
2     Mason Collard 1705 15  8       M      Owosso MI US 1:34:48.4 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Casey Rose 1712 24  23      M      Owosso MI US 1:55:45.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Scott Bartz     1702 33  19      M      Corunna MI US 1:51:46.3 
2     Collin Rose     1713 34  27      M      Owosso MI US  1:58:50.0 
3     Chris Zimmerman 1728 33  35      M      Okemos MI US  2:02:57.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Eli Villawal  1760 39  5       M                    1:33:43.3 
2     Ben Duffield  1717 39  13      M      Owosso MI US  1:47:25.7 
3     Brian DeLorge 1730 37  29      M      Corunna MI US 1:59:35.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Richard Warren  1743 40  14      M      Royal Oak MI US 1:47:28.5 
2     Chad Surinck    1726 44  16      M      Ovid MI US      1:48:49.6 
3     Jason Roka      1725 41  25      M      Owosso MI US    1:57:26.8 
4     Richard Kelemen 1740 43  57      M      Hillsdale MI US 2:28:18.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Steven Adams     1701 45  6       M      Owosso MI US    1:34:15.2 
2     Christopher Reed 1758 45  30      M      Flushing MI US  2:01:41.0 
3     Seth Martin      1735 47  46      M      Lafayette IN US 2:11:27.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mike Woodworth      1742 53  9       M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:35:30.1 
2     Brian Buckley       1704 53  17      M      Owosso MI US       1:49:59.4 
3     Christopher Merrill 1733 51  22      M      Dansville MI US    1:54:16.8 
4     Brian C Erickson    1750 53  31      M      Grand Haven MI US  2:01:46.3 
5     William Bouwman     1763 54  49      M                         2:12:15.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Robert Cook 1749 55  7       M      Mason MI US 1:34:23.7 
2     Jack Delong 1766 59  12      M                  1:46:06.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink 1752 63  11      M      Okemos MI US 1:44:10.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bill Hart 1756 68  15      M      Birch Run MI US   1:47:43.2 
2     Tom Ryan  1755 68  37      M      Frankenmuth MI US 2:07:04.0 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tom Hughey     1707 73  40      M      Elsie MI US        2:08:57.9 
2     Robert Stocker 1754 73  64      M      East Lansing MI US 3:16:47.5 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Kristina Fernette  1723 21  26      F      Lisle IL US                1:58:31.0 
2     Cortney Biggs      1739 20  44      F      Flushing MI US             2:10:22.3 
3     Jacqueline Declerg 1765 21  51      F                                 2:13:47.3 
4     Allie Whited       1744 23  55      F      Scott Air Force Base IL US 2:20:55.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Joslyn Fraidenburg 1737 25  20      F      Lansing MI US  1:52:37.1 
2     Whitney Personious 1729 26  54      F      Owosso MI US   2:19:06.8 
3     Mikael Kalat       1759 29  59      F      Plymouth MI US 2:36:06.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                    Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========================== ========= 
1     Ambreen Sattar   1727 33  32      F      Grand BlancGrandblanc MI US 2:02:51.3 
2     Kara Christensen 1753 31  34      F      Owosso MI US                2:02:56.1 
3     Jasmine Manche   1747 32  36      F      Corunna MI US               2:03:09.6 
4     Alisha Demo      1734 32  50      F      Durand MI US                2:12:33.5 
5     Katrina Meyers   1732 34  56      F      Potterville MI US           2:21:41.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Karen Wyman    1721 35  21      F      Grayling MI US 1:54:16.4 
2     Vanessa Derwin 1716 39  24      F      Fenton MI US   1:56:08.2 
3     Stacie Munson  1710 36  33      F      Owosso MI US   2:02:56.1 
4     Mandy Moore    1724 39  42      F      Flint MI US    2:09:03.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Amy Freijy              1736 43  28      F      Oxford MI US      1:58:54.2 
2     Jessica Pruett          1719 40  38      F      Lennon MI US      2:07:25.8 
3     Brenda Davis            1762 41  43      F                        2:09:45.4 
4     Margaret (Joey) Retsema 1751 42  47      F      Grand Haven MI US 2:11:48.3 
5     Dawn Kuhn               1718 42  62      F      Lansing MI US     3:15:37.3 
6     Frances Delgado         1745 42  63      F      Lansing MI US     3:15:44.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathy Putnam    1741 45  18      F      Laingsburg MI US 1:50:30.7 
2     Jeanette Brooks 1731 47  45      F      Dexter MI US     2:10:41.8 
3     Sandra Davis    1748 48  53      F      Howell MI US     2:16:29.3 
4     Nola Mark       1746 49  60      F      Chesaning MI US  2:57:35.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Sandra Reid 1711 58  52      F      Owosso MI US 2:14:42.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lynette Heinlein 1706 60  39      F      Vassar MI US  2:08:25.5 
2     Jody Lindell     1708 63  41      F      Corunna MI US 2:08:58.4 
3     Cindy Bromley    1703 64  48      F      Owosso MI US  2:12:05.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Linda Baker 1757 65  61      F      Hudson MI US 3:13:46.4 


Female 70 and up
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Terry McLeod 1709 71  58      F      Lennon MI US 2:32:28.2 

Embed Code