Results For
CrossPoint 5K - 19th Annual

Trussville, AL 35173
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     221 Aaron Himes            M                                0:17:18.0 0:17:18.0 5:35  16  76.5       1        M Open   
2     148 Micah Smith            M      Trussville  AL    US      0:17:53.1 0:17:53.1 5:46  18  72.5       2        M Open   
3     256 Thomas Himes           M                                0:21:28.0 0:21:28.0 6:55  14  63.7       3        M Open   
4     110 Brandon Quick          M      Chelsea     AL    US      0:21:37.0 0:21:37.0 6:58  40  63.2       1        M 40-44  
5     119 KC Hill                M      Springville AL    US      0:22:15.1 0:22:15.1 7:11  40  61.4       2        M 40-44  
6     127 Seth Boyd              M      Ashville    AL    US      0:22:16.6 0:22:16.6 7:11  16  59.4       1        M 15-19  
7     132 Don Leopard            M      Springville AL    US      0:23:07.2 0:23:07.2 7:27  53  65.1       1        M 50-54  
8     133 Lauren Isley           F      Springville AL    US      0:23:10.2 0:23:10.2 7:28  13  69.2       1        F Open   
9     134 Josh Isley             M      Springville AL    US      0:23:33.5 0:23:33.5 7:36  22  54.9       1        M 20-24  
10    227 J. Himes               M                                0:23:51.4 0:23:51.4 7:42  12  60.4       1        M 1-14   
11    128 Samuel Boyd            M      Ashville    AL    US      0:24:13.0 0:24:13.0 7:49  14  56.5       2        M 1-14   
12    347 Ryan Gudgen            M                                0:24:29.3 0:24:29.3 7:54  13  57.2       3        M 1-14   
13    107 Zack Davis             M      Springville AL    US      0:24:47.2 0:24:47.2 8:00  34  53.0       1        M 30-34  
14    111 K. Harris              F      Trussville  AL    US      0:24:47.5 0:24:47.5 8:00  12  66.2       2        F Open   
15    348 Sarah Cannon           F                                0:24:48.8 0:24:48.8 8:00  17  60.2       3        F Open   
16    151 Andrew Green           M      Trussville  AL    US      0:24:51.9 0:24:51.9 8:01  27  52.0       1        M 25-29  
17    120 Mark Dunn              M      Trussville  AL    US      0:25:31.7 0:25:31.7 8:14  59  61.8       1        M 55-59  
18    152 Kaleb Burks            M      Odenville   AL    US      0:26:08.0 0:26:08.0 8:26  32  49.9       2        M 30-34  
19    144 Jason Birchfield       M      Leeds       AL    US      0:26:08.1 0:26:08.1 8:26  43  53.4       3        M 40-44  
20    162 S. Stewart             M      Springville AL    US      0:26:57.7 0:26:57.7 8:42  12  53.4       4        M 1-14   
21    157 Ethan Gravlee          M      Odenville   AL    US      0:27:28.9 0:27:28.9 8:52  13  51.0       5        M 1-14   
22    169 J. Heckman             M                                0:27:35.9 0:27:35.9 8:54  12  52.2       6        M 1-14   
23    174 Teresa Jackson         F      ASHVILLE    AL    US      0:27:36.0 0:27:36.0 8:54  39  54.5       1        F 35-39  
24    143 Joshua Bollinger       M      Trussville  AL    US      0:27:43.7 0:27:43.7 8:57  38  48.6       1        M 35-39  
25    164 Ethan Caudilk          M      Pinson      AL    US      0:27:44.9 0:27:44.9 8:57  13  50.5       7        M 1-14   
26    112 Brian Harris           M      Trussville  AL    US      0:27:50.6 0:27:50.6 8:59  43  50.1       4        M 40-44  
27    155 O. Gravlee             M      Odenville   AL    US      0:28:03.8 0:28:03.8 9:03  10  55.2       8        M 1-14   
28    168 Steve Vinson           M                                0:28:25.5 0:28:25.5 9:10  41  48.4       5        M 40-44  
29    135 Ashley Howell          F      Pinson      AL    US      0:28:34.5 0:28:34.5 9:13  23  51.5       1        F 20-24  
30    249 Jennifer Haynes        F                                0:28:52.5 0:28:52.5 9:19  38  51.8       2        F 35-39  
31    165 Cheryl Burke           F      Trussville  AL    US      0:29:06.2 0:29:06.2 9:23  39  51.7       3        F 35-39  
32    103 Crystal Kay            F      Springville AL    US      0:29:38.6 0:29:38.6 9:34  38  50.5       4        F 35-39  
33    142 Laura Claire Bollinger F      Trussville  AL    US      0:30:09.6 0:30:09.6 9:44  15  51.2       1        F 15-19  
34    113 Angie Harris           F      Trussville  AL    US      0:30:21.4 0:30:21.4 9:48  42  50.4       1        F 40-44  
35    116 Abby Norris            F      Pinson      AL    US      0:30:32.0 0:30:32.0 9:51  22  48.2       2        F 20-24  
36    175 Adriane Himes          F                                0:31:16.4 0:31:16.4 10:05 42  49.0       2        F 40-44  
37    108 Mary Beth Alston       F      Odenville   AL    US      0:33:00.8 0:33:00.8 10:39 33  44.7       1        F 30-34  
38    109 H. Quick               F      Chelsea     AL    US      0:33:42.3 0:33:42.3 10:52 12  48.7       1        F 1-14   
39    156 Lisa Gravlee           F      Odenville   AL    US      0:33:52.4 0:33:52.4 10:56 41  44.9       3        F 40-44  
40    115 Alyssa Butts           F      Trussville  AL    US      0:34:02.6 0:34:02.6 10:59 13  47.1       2        F 1-14   
41    114 Chris Butts            M      Trussville  AL    US      0:34:30.2 0:34:30.2 11:08 42  40.1       6        M 40-44  
42    172 Chase Stewart          M                                0:34:35.2 0:34:35.2 11:09 13  40.5       9        M 1-14   
43    173 Angela Stewart         F                                0:34:58.5 0:34:58.5 11:17 39  43.0       5        F 35-39  
44    105 Taylor Earley          F      Trussville  AL    US      0:34:59.6 0:34:59.6 11:17 25  42.0       1        F 25-29  
45    158 Lydia Sherer           F      Springville AL    US      0:35:16.8 0:35:16.8 11:23 15  43.8       2        F 15-19  
46    137 Lee Hooie              M      Trussville  AL    US      0:35:21.7 0:35:21.7 11:24 39  38.4       2        M 35-39  
47    104 Katelyn Nichols        F      Remlap      AL    US      0:35:33.6 0:35:33.6 11:28 23  41.4       3        F 20-24  
48    121 Carollynne Blakney     F      Bynum       AL    US      0:36:30.0 0:36:30.0 11:46 58  49.6       1        F 55-59  
49    160 Harry Cowley           M      Springville AL    US      0:37:49.3 0:37:49.3 12:12 45  37.4       1        M 45-49  
50    122 Casey Dunn             F      Birmingham  AL    US      0:40:12.8 0:40:12.8 12:58 21  36.6       4        F 20-24  
51    129 Denis Porter           M      Pinson      AL    US      0:40:17.5 0:40:17.5 13:00 65  41.2       1        M 65-69  
52    125 Velissa Dabbs          F      Kimberly    AL    US      0:40:38.8 0:40:38.8 13:07 59  45.0       2        F 55-59  
53    163 K. Caudill             F      Pinson      AL    US      0:41:05.5 0:41:05.5 13:15 11  40.9       3        F 1-14   
54    159 Angie Hall             F      Springville AL    US      0:41:20.1 0:41:20.1 13:20 43  37.3       4        F 40-44  
55    153 Jen Burks              F      Odenville   AL    US      0:41:24.8 0:41:24.8 13:22 30  35.5       2        F 30-34  
56    131 E. Nielsen             F      Trusville   AL    US      0:41:29.8 0:41:29.8 13:23 11  40.5       4        F 1-14   
57    136 S. Hooie               F      Trussville  AL    US      0:41:37.1 0:41:37.1 13:26 9   42.9       5        F 1-14   
58    140 Sommer Carnes          F      Mt. Olive   AL    US      0:42:18.7 0:42:18.7 13:39 16  35.9       3        F 15-19  
59    130 Bethany Porter         F      Pinson      AL    US      0:42:38.3 0:42:38.3 13:45 52  39.5       1        F 50-54  
60    171 Carol Hall             F                                0:43:34.5 0:43:34.5 14:03 42  35.1       5        F 40-44  
61    149 I. Davis               M      Springville AL    US      0:44:12.3 0:44:12.3 14:16 10  35.0       10       M 1-14   
62    106 Candace Mitchell       F      Moody       AL    US      0:45:49.0 0:45:49.0 14:47 35  32.3       6        F 35-39  
63    150 Allison Reaves         F      Trussville  AL    US      0:45:57.3 0:45:57.3 14:49 39  32.7       7        F 35-39  
64    167 J. Vinson              M                                0:47:37.8 0:47:37.8 15:22 12  30.2       11       M 1-14   
65    154 Dustin Reaves          M      Trussville  AL    US      0:49:54.8 0:49:54.8 16:06 42  27.7       7        M 40-44  
66    351 Bridget Dunn           F                                0:52:36.1 0:52:36.1 16:58 14  29.9       6        F 1-14   
67    138 Lydia Cowley           F      Springville AL    US      0:52:36.3 0:52:36.3 16:58 17  28.4       4        F 15-19  
68    161 Stearns Lauren         F      Trussville  AL    US      0:53:17.1 0:53:17.1 17:11 21  27.6       5        F 20-24  
69    170 Jake Davis             M                                0:53:18.0 0:53:18.0 17:12 13  26.3       12       M 1-14   
70    139 Julie Cowley           F      Springville AL    US      0:53:48.0 0:53:48.0 17:21 46  29.4       1        F 45-49  
71    166 Ashley Vinson          F                                0:54:03.6 0:54:03.6 17:26 13  29.7       7        F 1-14   
72    145 Lauren Archer          F      Mt Olive    AL    US      0:55:11.4 0:55:11.4 17:48 37  27.0       8        F 35-39  
73    146 Jason Archer           M      Mt Olive    AL    US      0:55:12.2 0:55:12.2 17:48 44  25.4       8        M 40-44  
74    123 Rosemary Greaves       F      Birmingham  AL    US      0:58:15.9 0:58:15.9 18:48 50  28.3       2        F 50-54  
75    147 Cathy Adams            F      Birmingham  AL    US      0:58:24.0 0:58:24.0 18:50 51  28.6       3        F 50-54  
76    124 Greg Greaves           M      Birmingham  AL    US      0:58:25.3 0:58:25.3 18:51 49  25.0       2        M 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Aaron Himes  221 16  1       M                       17:18.0 
2     Micah Smith  148 18  2       M      Trussville AL US 17:53.1 
3     Thomas Himes 256 14  3       M                       21:28.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lauren Isley 133 13  8       F      Springville AL US 23:10.2 
2     K. Harris    111 12  14      F      Trussville AL US  24:47.5 
3     Sarah Cannon 348 17  15      F                        24:48.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.