Run for Our Lives 5K

Sat October 24, 2020 Alabaster, AL 35007 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City       Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                               Time      Time                Place                 
===== === ================== ====== ========== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     111 Nathaniel Parker   M      Alabaster  0:23:25.0 0:23:18.9 7:30  37  1        M Overall    
2     109 Jeff Burbank       M      Maylene    0:24:10.5 0:24:10.4 7:47  57  2        M Overall    
3     110 Brett Burbank      M      Maylene    0:24:21.4 0:24:21.1 7:50  24  3        M Overall    
4     121 Rachel Howell      F      Alabaster  0:24:29.6 0:24:28.2 7:53  27  1        F Overall    
5     104 Jennyfer Goodnight F      Helena     0:25:00.9 0:24:57.7 8:02  36  2        F Overall    
6     172 Tresa Turner       F                 0:25:08.1 0:25:07.4 8:05  45  3        F Overall    
7     112 Jamie Parker       F      Alabaster  0:26:02.1 0:25:55.3 8:21  34  1        F 1-99       
8     171 Jenni Hodges       F                 0:26:40.6 0:26:39.7 8:35  35  2        F 1-99       
9     140 Steve Johnson      M      Alabaster  0:26:56.1 0:26:54.5 8:40  47  1        M 1-99       
10    132 Laissy Manso       F      Birmingham 0:28:51.0 0:28:47.4 9:16  26  3        F 1-99       
11    151 Maria Morais       F      Birmingham 0:29:19.3 0:29:16.3 9:25  38  4        F 1-99       
12    145 Emily Miller       F      PELHAM     0:30:18.6 0:30:05.8 9:41  29  5        F 1-99       
13    107 Jared Akin         M      Columbiana 0:30:42.3 0:30:36.1 9:51  21  2        M 1-99       
14    160 Morgan Thayer      F                 0:32:35.5 0:32:33.4 10:29     1        No Age Given 
15    138 Kennedy Quick      F      Montgomery 0:33:32.9 0:33:29.7 10:47 22  6        F 1-99       
16    139 Stacy Pavey        F      Montevallo 0:35:17.5 0:35:14.8 11:21 48  7        F 1-99       
17    152 Shelby Rowan       F      Calera     0:40:25.3 0:40:11.3 12:56 26  8        F 1-99       
18    153 Carlea Swindle     F      Clanton    0:40:37.3 0:40:23.3 13:00 20  9        F 1-99       
19    119 Shanon Johnson     F      Alabaster  0:41:08.3 0:41:03.2 13:13 46  10       F 1-99       
20    105 Angel Woodruff     F      Helena     0:41:37.1 0:41:33.1 13:22 32  11       F 1-99       
21    146 John Klein         M      PELHAM     0:41:46.4 0:41:33.6 13:23 63  3        M 1-99       
22    161 Amy Skiff          F      Hoover     0:42:59.0 0:42:52.1 13:48 49  12       F 1-99       
23    159 Brad Skiff         M      Hoover     0:42:59.0 0:42:52.9 13:48 49  4        M 1-99       
24    170 Blaine Hurt        M                 0:46:17.6 0:46:03.0 14:49 32  5        M 1-99       
25    120 Debbie Powell      F      Alabaster  0:47:14.4 0:47:05.0 15:09 61  13       F 1-99       
26    169 Lonnica Crawford   F      Calera     0:47:14.2 0:47:05.0 15:09 44  14       F 1-99       
27    133 Laura Ingram       F      Pelham     0:47:40.0 0:47:30.7 15:18 58  15       F 1-99       
28    130 Megan Dill         F      Calera     0:51:46.7 0:47:30.7 15:18 26  16       F 1-99       
29    131 Braten Dill        M      Calera     0:51:48.0 0:47:32.1 15:18 26  6        M 1-99       
30    163 Daniel Hunter      M                 0:48:01.7 0:47:57.3 15:26     1        No Age Given 
31    129 Emaleigh Langley   F      Montgomery 0:48:03.6 0:47:58.9 15:27 23  17       F 1-99       
32    123 Megan Endres       F      Pike Road  0:48:08.0 0:48:03.9 15:28 23  18       F 1-99       
33    164 Amanda Johnson     F                 0:48:41.3 0:48:29.2 15:36     2        No Age Given 
34    141 Jim Miller         M      Pelham     0:52:44.6 0:52:28.3 16:53 65  7        M 1-99       
35    106 Kristy Akin        F      Columbiana 0:53:28.0 0:53:15.8 17:09 53  19       F 1-99       
36    108 Doug Akin          M      Columbiana 0:53:28.0 0:53:16.6 17:09 60  8        M 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathaniel Parker 111 37  1       M      Alabaster AL US 23:18.9 
2     Jeff Burbank     109 57  2       M      Maylene AL US   24:10.4 
3     Brett Burbank    110 24  3       M      Maylene AL US   24:21.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rachel Howell      121 27  4       F      Alabaster AL US 24:28.2 
2     Jennyfer Goodnight 104 36  5       F      Helena AL US    24:57.7 
3     Tresa Turner       172 45  6       F                      25:07.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.