Spooky Sprint Omaha

Sat October 24, 2020 Omaha, NE US 68144 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     515 Derek Brandt          M      Omaha            NE    US      0:38:20.67 0:37:53.26 6:07  38  72.0       1        M        
2     527 Olivia Dietzel        F      Cuba City        WI    US      0:39:26.82 0:39:18.20 6:20  26  77.0       1        F        
3     539 Jordon Haar           M      Lincoln          NE    US      0:42:11.81 0:42:11.81 6:48  28  63.2       2        M        
                                                                                                                 1        M2029    
4     599 Mike Osterholt        M      Kearney          NE    US      0:44:00.30 0:43:34.62 7:02  46  66.6       3        M        
                                                                                                                 1        M4049    
5     552 Nate Kauffman         M      Omaha            NE    US      0:45:05.38 0:45:05.38 7:16  40  61.3       4        M        
                                                                                                                 2        M4049    
6     538 Kristen Griffin       F      Wauwatosa        WI    US      0:45:43.84 0:45:34.85 7:21  29  66.4       2        F        
                                                                                                                 1        F2029    
7     521 Shelby Connett        F      Papillion        NE    US      0:46:10.73 0:46:10.73 7:27  23  65.5       3        F        
                                                                                                                 2        F2029    
8     524 Jesse Demmel          M      Niwot            CO    US      0:46:41.10 0:46:41.10 7:32  42  60.2       5        M        
                                                                                                                 3        M4049    
9     522 Paolo Dapo            M      Omaha            NE    US      0:47:26.46 0:47:26.46 7:39  27  56.2       6        M        
                                                                                                                 2        M2029    
10    573 Carmen Pavlik         F      Silver City      IA    US      0:48:04.86 0:47:50.37 7:43  22  63.3       4        F        
                                                                                                                 3        F2029    
11    534 Ron Freiburger        M      Omaha            NE    US      0:48:11.60 0:47:55.70 7:44  47  61.0       7        M        
                                                                                                                 4        M4049    
12    536 Benjamin Gilsdorf     M      Elkhorn          NE    US      0:49:44.71 0:49:20.21 7:57  29  54.0       8        M        
                                                                                                                 3        M2029    
13    547 Emily Ivory           F      Omaha            NE    US      0:50:47.43 0:50:16.73 8:07  22  60.2       5        F        
                                                                                                                 4        F2029    
14    580 Guillermo Ramirez Jr  M      Omaha            NE    US      0:50:26.56 0:50:26.56 8:08  28  52.8       9        M        
                                                                                                                 4        M2029    
15    551 Logan Kauffman        M      Omaha            NE    US      0:51:10.15 0:50:41.09 8:10  13  56.8       10       M        
                                                                                                                 1        M 1114   
16    520 Scott Cartwright      M      Gretna           NE    US      0:50:44.18 0:50:44.18 8:11  40  54.5       11       M        
                                                                                                                 5        M4049    
17    526 Michael Desoe         M      Omaha            NE    US      0:52:02.40 0:51:34.53 8:19  36  52.4       12       M        
                                                                                                                 1        M3039    
18    544 Kimberly Hayes        F      Omaha            NE    US      0:52:26.19 0:51:47.55 8:21  38  59.5       6        F        
                                                                                                                 1        F3039    
19    512 Ben Becker            M      Omaha            NE    US      0:52:48.01 0:52:03.76 8:24  21  51.2       13       M        
                                                                                                                 5        M2029    
20    517 BRYAN BUSSKOHL        M      Omaha            NE    US      0:53:01.27 0:52:17.40 8:26  46  55.5       14       M        
                                                                                                                 6        M4049    
21    574 Jody Peterson         F      Yutan            NE    US      0:52:43.97 0:52:30.46 8:28  52  66.7       7        F        
                                                                                                                 1        F5059    
22    558 Melissa Lee           F      Lincoln          NE    US      0:53:40.81 0:53:18.29 8:36  36  57.4       8        F        
                                                                                                                 2        F3039    
23    545 Mindy Herzog          F      Council Bluffs   IA    US      0:53:29.45 0:53:20.28 8:36  40  58.4       9        F        
                                                                                                                 1        F4049    
24    570 Amy Osterholt         F      Kearney          NE    US      0:54:28.71 0:53:59.34 8:42  44  59.4       10       F        
                                                                                                                 2        F4049    
25    549 Kathryn Jespersen     F      Omaha            NE    US      0:55:15.16 0:54:41.15 8:49  23  55.3       11       F        
                                                                                                                 5        F2029    
26    528 Chris Eckstaine       M      Ralston          NE    US      0:55:52.13 0:55:12.13 8:54  26  48.3       15       M        
                                                                                                                 6        M2029    
27    514 Kristen Bednar        F      Denver           CO    US      0:55:49.94 0:55:14.79 8:55  25  54.8       12       F        
                                                                                                                 6        F2029    
28    553 Rachel Knauff         F      Denver           CO    US      0:55:50.99 0:55:16.83 8:55  29  54.7       13       F        
                                                                                                                 7        F2029    
29    596 Carly Ward            F      Omaha            NE    US      0:55:57.02 0:55:46.70 9:00  28  54.3       14       F        
                                                                                                                 8        F2029    
30    566 Claire Mortimore      F      Ralston          NE    US      0:55:51.77 0:55:51.77 9:01  26  54.2       15       F        
                                                                                                                 9        F2029    
31    504 Mark Anderson         M      Omaha            NE    US      0:56:17.91 0:56:06.53 9:03  35  48.0       16       M        
                                                                                                                 2        M3039    
32    542 Tara Hart-Burhoop     F      Omaha            NE    US      0:57:11.87 0:56:33.57 9:07  38  54.5       16       F        
                                                                                                                 3        F3039    
33    575 Nick Pischel          M      Lincoln          NE    US      0:56:56.79 0:56:36.89 9:08  39  48.5       17       M        
                                                                                                                 3        M3039    
34    554 Sabrina La Pour       F      Omaha            NE    US      0:57:13.84 0:56:38.68 9:08  24  53.4       17       F        
                                                                                                                 10       F2029    
35    600 Joe Moore             M      Omaha            NE    US      0:57:42.62 0:57:14.63 9:14  30  46.6       18       M        
                                                                                                                 4        M3039    
36    560 Sarah Litelsmith      F      Papillion        NE    US      0:58:03.95 0:57:20.44 9:15  50  59.6       18       F        
                                                                                                                 2        F5059    
37    511 Jessica Bauer         F      Omaha            NE    US      0:57:37.56 0:57:22.56 9:15  43  55.4       19       F        
                                                                                                                 3        F4049    
38    555 Ian LaMont            M      Omaha            NE    US      0:58:51.65 0:57:58.73 9:21  29  46.0       19       M        
                                                                                                                 7        M2029    
39    530 Cyndi Elyea           F      Papillion        NE    US      0:58:27.16 0:58:12.67 9:23  58  64.9       20       F        
                                                                                                                 3        F5059    
40    537 Debra Gonnerman       F      York             NE    US      0:58:55.03 0:58:46.28 9:29  37  52.2       21       F        
                                                                                                                 4        F3039    
41    592 Rebecca Steffes       F      Omaha            NE    US      0:59:24.07 0:58:51.18 9:30  26  51.4       22       F        
                                                                                                                 11       F2029    
42    523 Danielle Deckard      F      Omaha            NE    US      1:00:04.98 0:59:15.07 9:33  28  51.1       23       F        
                                                                                                                 12       F2029    
43    579 Rebecca Rager         F      Omaha            NE    US      0:59:46.62 0:59:17.24 9:34  38  52.0       24       F        
                                                                                                                 5        F3039    
44    726 Tyson Reimers         M      Bellevue         NE    US      1:00:02.36 0:59:54.67 9:40  39  45.8       20       M        
                                                                                                                 5        M3039    
45    503 Caitlin Allely        F      Omaha            NE    US      1:01:35.07 1:01:16.20 9:53  24  49.4       25       F        
                                                                                                                 13       F2029    
46    588 Justin Sininger       M      Sioux City       IA    US      1:02:48.68 1:01:59.31 10:00 27  43.0       21       M        
                                                                                                                 8        M2029    
47    509 Josie Babin           F      Sioux City       IA    US      1:02:53.13 1:02:03.76 10:01 25  48.8       26       F        
                                                                                                                 14       F2029    
48    593 Robyn Thiede          F      Bellevue         NE    US      1:02:43.93 1:02:21.66 10:03 46  52.4       27       F        
                                                                                                                 4        F4049    
49    548 Morgan Jacoby         F      Lincoln          NE    US      1:03:09.59 1:02:28.97 10:05 22  48.4       28       F        
                                                                                                                 15       F2029    
50    513 Megan Becker          F      Council Bluffs   IA    US      1:03:33.32 1:03:00.07 10:10 41  49.8       29       F        
                                                                                                                 5        F4049    
51    577 Hollie Ponce          F      Bennington       NE    US      1:04:30.41 1:03:34.36 10:15 44  50.5       30       F        
                                                                                                                 6        F4049    
52    540 Traci Harder          F      Omaha            NE    US      1:04:04.45 1:03:50.40 10:18 37  48.1       31       F        
                                                                                                                 6        F3039    
53    578 Ryan Ponce            M      Bennington       NE    US      1:04:30.84 1:04:30.84 10:24 45  44.6       22       M        
                                                                                                                 7        M4049    
54    519 Jennifer Cartwright   F      Gretna           NE    US      1:05:29.87 1:05:29.87 10:34 35  46.5       32       F        
                                                                                                                 7        F3039    
55    556 Alexis LaPour-Masilko F      Omaha            NE    US      1:06:12.21 1:05:37.28 10:35 26  46.1       33       F        
                                                                                                                 16       F2029    
56    587 Karen Schwanke        F      Malvern          IA    US      1:06:58.41 1:06:07.53 10:40 54  54.3       34       F        
                                                                                                                 4        F5059    
57    505 Eric Armstrong        M      Carter Lake      IA    US      1:06:29.10 1:06:09.73 10:40 60  49.5       23       M        
                                                                                                                 1        M60-69   
58    582 Lori Rockwell         F      Omaha            NE    US      1:06:32.02 1:06:09.76 10:40 50  51.7       35       F        
                                                                                                                 5        F5059    
59    529 Alexander Edmonds     M      Omaha            NE    US      1:07:15.02 1:07:05.85 10:49 29  39.7       24       M        
                                                                                                                 9        M2029    
60    586 Cristen Ryman         F      Kansas City      KS    US      1:07:26.95 1:07:26.95 10:53 45  48.0       36       F        
                                                                                                                 7        F4049    
61    525 Katelyn Dennis        F      Omaha            NE    US      1:07:49.76 1:07:33.85 10:54 24  44.8       37       F        
                                                                                                                 17       F2029    
62    535 Ingrid Geiseman       F      Bennington       NE    US      1:08:29.09 1:08:29.09 11:03 39  45.2       38       F        
                                                                                                                 8        F3039    
63    564 Yvette Morehouse      F      Omaha            NE    US      1:08:30.58 1:08:30.58 11:03 43  46.4       39       F        
                                                                                                                 8        F4049    
64    507 Chelsea Atchison      F      Gretna           NE    US      1:08:30.74 1:08:30.74 11:03 35  44.5       40       F        
                                                                                                                 9        F3039    
65    581 KATIE REISDORFF       F      Columbus         NE    US      1:09:39.91 1:08:37.98 11:04 23  44.1       41       F        
                                                                                                                 18       F2029    
66    532 Katie Etheredge       F      Omaha            NE    US      1:09:06.97 1:08:53.45 11:07 47  47.9       42       F        
                                                                                                                 9        F4049    
67    597 Angela Wise           F      Council Bluffs   IA    US      1:12:35.20 1:08:56.11 11:07 45  47.0       43       F        
                                                                                                                 10       F4049    
68    518 Troy Carswell         M      Grand Island     NE    US      1:09:19.06 1:09:19.06 11:11 49  42.9       25       M        
                                                                                                                 8        M4049    
69    541 Caitlin Harrison      F      Omaha            NE    US      1:10:34.25 1:09:38.13 11:14 32  43.5       44       F        
                                                                                                                 10       F3039    
70    585 Sarah Routt           F      Omaha            NE    US      1:10:39.18 1:10:09.25 11:19 27  43.1       45       F        
                                                                                                                 19       F2029    
71    531 Laura Erickson        F      Bellevue         NE    US      1:10:39.97 1:10:11.47 11:19 39  44.1       46       F        
                                                                                                                 11       F3039    
72    576 Nicole Pischel        F      Lincoln          NE    US      1:12:35.89 1:12:35.89 11:43 38  42.5       47       F        
                                                                                                                 12       F3039    
73    561 Kate Lynch            F      Kansas City      KS    US      1:13:31.29 1:12:57.79 11:46 53  48.6       48       F        
                                                                                                                 6        F5059    
74    550 Adam Johnson          M      Omaha            NE    US      1:14:15.07 1:13:33.20 11:52 35  36.6       26       M        
                                                                                                                 6        M3039    
75    567 Morgan Myers          F      Elkhorn          NE    US      1:13:48.40 1:13:48.40 11:54 23  41.0       49       F        
                                                                                                                 20       F2029    
76    25  Michelle Brummer      F      OmahaOmaha       NE    US      1:16:05.88 1:15:25.25 12:10 48  44.3       50       F        
                                                                                                                 11       F4049    
77    569 Amahlia Ogden         F      Omaha            NE    US      1:17:45.06 1:17:09.86 12:27 22  39.2       51       F        
                                                                                                                 21       F2029    
78    594 Amy Tubbs             F      Columbus         NE    US      1:17:53.91 1:17:53.91 12:34 27  38.9       52       F        
                                                                                                                 22       F2029    
79    584 Kathy Rosenthal       F      Elkhorn          NE    US      1:19:48.46 1:18:55.09 12:44 62  50.5       53       F        
                                                                                                                 1        F60-69   
80    500 Julie Adamson         F      Elkhorn          NE    US      1:19:49.46 1:19:49.46 12:52 54  45.0       54       F        
                                                                                                                 7        F5059    
81    563 Maddie Moore          F      Omaha            NE    US      1:27:47.18 1:27:47.18 14:10 27  34.5       55       F        
                                                                                                                 23       F2029    
82    559 Mira Lett             F      Omaha            NE    US      1:28:52.55 1:28:04.90 14:12 37  34.8       56       F        
                                                                                                                 13       F3039    
83    595 Melanie Tyree         F      Omaha            NE    US      1:36:05.90 1:35:06.58 15:20 47  34.7       57       F        
                                                                                                                 12       F4049    
      501 Anthony Agilar        M      Omaha            NE    US                                  42                               
      502 Jennifer Agilar       F      Omaha            NE    US                                  39                               
      506 Rebecca Arroyo        F      Liberty          MO    US                                  28                               
      508 Stephanie Ayars       F      Bellevue         NE    US                                  30                               
      510 Laura Bartlett        F      Papillion        NE    US                                  37                               
      516 Bailey Braun          M      Omaha            NE    US                                  21                               
      533 Amanda Fray           F      Omaha            NE    US                                  31                               
      543 James Harvey          M      Bellevue         NE    US                                  46                               
      546 Melissa Hoggatt       F      Kearney          NE    US                                  56                               
      557 Ralisa Leaman         F      DoniphanDoniphan NE    US                                  51                               
      562 Anna Milos            F      Bellevue         NE    US                                  57                               
      565 Kyle Morse            M      Liberty          MO    US                                  27                               
      568 Katie Navratil        F      Omaha            NE    US                                  36                               
      571 Jennifer Patire       F      Waverly          NE    US                                  35                               
      589 Amanda Spaulding      F      Bellevue         NE    US                                  37                               
      590 C. Spaulding          M      Bellevue         NE    US                                  9                                
      591 David Spaulding       M      Bellevue         NE    US                                  40                               


Overall Male
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ======== 
1     Derek Brandt 515 38  1       Omaha NE US 37:53.26 


Overall Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Olivia Dietzel 527 26  2       Cuba City WI US 39:18.2 


Male 11-14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ======== 
1     Logan Kauffman 551 13  15      Omaha NE US 50:41.09 


Male 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Jordon Haar       539 28  3       Lincoln NE US 42:11.81 
2     Paolo Dapo        522 27  9       Omaha NE US   47:26.46 
3     Benjamin Gilsdorf 536 29  12      Elkhorn NE US 49:20.21 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Kristen Griffin 538 29  6       Wauwatosa WI US   45:34.85 
2     Shelby Connett  521 23  7       Papillion NE US   46:10.73 
3     Carmen Pavlik   573 22  10      Silver City IA US 47:50.37 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Michael Desoe 526 36  17      Omaha NE US   51:34.53 
2     Mark Anderson 504 35  31      Omaha NE US   56:06.53 
3     Nick Pischel  575 39  33      Lincoln NE US 56:36.89 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Kimberly Hayes    544 38  18      Omaha NE US   51:47.55 
2     Melissa Lee       558 36  22      Lincoln NE US 53:18.29 
3     Tara Hart-Burhoop 542 38  32      Omaha NE US   56:33.57 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Mike Osterholt 599 46  4       Kearney NE US 43:34.62 
2     Nate Kauffman  552 40  5       Omaha NE US   45:05.38 
3     Jesse Demmel   524 42  8       Niwot CO US   46:41.10 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Mindy Herzog  545 40  23      Council Bluffs IA US 53:20.28 
2     Amy Osterholt 570 44  24      Kearney NE US        53:59.34 
3     Jessica Bauer 511 43  37      Omaha NE US          57:22.56 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Jody Peterson    574 52  21      Yutan NE US     52:30.46 
2     Sarah Litelsmith 560 50  36      Papillion NE US 57:20.44 
3     Cyndi Elyea      530 58  39      Papillion NE US 58:12.67 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Eric Armstrong 505 60  57      Carter Lake IA US 1:06:09.73 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Kathy Rosenthal 584 62  79      Elkhorn NE US 1:18:55.09 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.