Spooky Sprint Omaha

Sat October 24, 2020 Omaha, NE US 68144 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     702 Leah Eiting          F      Omaha          NE    US      1:35:58.18 1:35:51.30 7:19  42  71.4       1        F        
2     708 Will Heinen          M      Omaha          NE    US      1:41:15.28 1:41:08.86 7:43  42  60.2       1        M        
3     712 Don Honeycutt        M      Omaha          NE    US      1:43:47.67 1:43:41.80 7:55  60  68.8       2        M        
                                                                                                              1        M6069    
4     717 Charlie King         M      Omaha          NE    US      1:43:47.72 1:43:47.72 7:55  23  56.2       3        M        
                                                                                                              1        M2029    
5     728 Blake Stone          M      Englewood      CO    US      1:44:18.07 1:44:18.07 7:58  23  56.0       4        M        
                                                                                                              2        M2029    
6     725 Erin Pinneo          F      York           NE    US      1:44:35.48 1:44:26.05 7:58  34  62.9       2        F        
                                                                                                              1        F3039    
7     711 Caden Holzer         M      Brookings      SD    US      1:45:07.79 1:45:05.06 8:01  25  55.6       5        M        
                                                                                                              3        M2029    
8     721 Ron Myers            M      Elkhorn        NE    US      1:45:37.16 1:45:19.90 8:02  56  65.3       6        M        
                                                                                                              1        M5059    
9     730 Jaden Wersal         F      Canton         SD    US      1:51:15.58 1:51:08.96 8:29  21  58.8       3        F        
                                                                                                              1        F2029    
10    718 Samantha Kotz        F      Grinnell       IA    US      1:52:22.82 1:52:17.38 8:34  27  58.1       4        F        
                                                                                                              2        F2029    
11    715 Justin Husmann       M      Waterloo       NE    US      1:54:56.52 1:54:38.57 8:45  38  51.8       7        M        
                                                                                                              1        M3039    
12    713 Sonja Honeycutt      F      Omaha          NE    US      1:59:39.01 1:59:32.68 9:08  49  61.3       5        F        
                                                                                                              1        F4049    
13    709 Jan Heywood          F      Lincoln        NE    US      2:00:08.62 2:00:00.98 9:10  56  66.5       6        F        
                                                                                                              1        F5059    
14    736 Derek Contreras      M      Gretna         NE    US      2:03:53.04 2:03:42.11 9:27  37  47.8       8        M        
                                                                                                              2        M3039    
15    700 Barb Braley          F      Parkston       SD    US      2:06:42.80 2:06:27.20 9:39  48  57.3       7        F        
                                                                                                              2        F4049    
16    710 Phil Heywood         M      Lincoln        NE    US      2:06:38.12 2:06:30.82 9:39  58  55.3       9        M        
                                                                                                              2        M5059    
17    727 Rick Shever          M      Omaha          NE    US      2:07:34.42 2:07:22.49 9:43  66  59.4       10       M        
                                                                                                              2        M6069    
18    729 Glen Stutznegger     M      Omaha          NE    US      2:12:20.37 2:12:20.37 10:06 71  60.2       11       M        
                                                                                                              1        M70+     
19    701 Logan Deckard        M      Omaha          NE    US      2:12:49.72 2:12:35.59 10:07 24  44.0       12       M        
                                                                                                              4        M2029    
20    704 Brandon Everidge     M      Avoca          IA    US      2:14:01.10 2:13:53.07 10:13 39  44.6       13       M        
                                                                                                              3        M3039    
21    734 Lon Schmidt          M      Omaha          NE    US      2:13:59.46 2:13:59.46 10:14 34  43.7       14       M        
                                                                                                              4        M3039    
22    703 Ashley Elrod         F      Omaha          NE    US      2:14:13.57 2:14:02.63 10:14 34  49.0       8        F        
                                                                                                              2        F3039    
23    706 Deena Grause         F      Waterbury      NE    US      2:24:13.48 2:24:08.15 11:00 55  54.7       9        F        
                                                                                                              2        F5059    
24    714 Baily Husmann        F      Waterloo       NE    US      2:28:42.15 2:28:23.53 11:20 35  44.4       10       F        
                                                                                                              3        F3039    
25    723 Fallen Pete          F      Bellevue       NE    US      2:28:48.83 2:28:43.33 11:21 25  43.8       11       F        
                                                                                                              3        F2029    
26    707 Samee Grause         F      Le Mars        IA    US      2:43:08.60 2:43:04.55 12:27 29  40.0       12       F        
                                                                                                              4        F2029    
27    705 Mark Goodman         M      Omaha          NE    US      2:43:24.89 2:43:10.84 12:27 60  43.7       15       M        
                                                                                                              3        M6069    
28    720 Michelle Miller      F      Bennington     NE    US      2:53:10.66 2:52:56.17 13:12 38  38.6       13       F        
                                                                                                              4        F3039    
29    750 Jami Huetson         F      Omaha          NE    US      3:08:33.82 3:08:33.82 14:24 34  34.8       14       F        
                                                                                                              5        F3039    
      731 Katie Wilkerson      F      Omaha          NE    US                                  27                               
      726 Tyson Reimers        M      Bellevue       NE    US                                  39                               
      724 Anne Petzel          F      Omaha          NE    US                                  33                               
      719 Jenny Kruger         F      Papillion      NE    US                                  36                               
      716 Laurie Ivey-Caldwell F      Council Bluffs IA    US                                  48                               


Overall Male
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time       
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ========== 
1     Will Heinen 708 42  2       Omaha NE US 1:41:08.86 


Overall Female
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ========= 
1     Leah Eiting 702 42  1       Omaha NE US 1:35:51.3 


Male 20-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Charlie King 717 23  4       Omaha NE US     1:43:47.72 
2     Blake Stone  728 23  5       Englewood CO US 1:44:18.07 
3     Caden Holzer 711 25  7       Brookings SD US 1:45:05.06 


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Jaden Wersal  730 21  9       Canton SD US   1:51:08.96 
2     Samantha Kotz 718 27  10      Grinnell IA US 1:52:17.38 
3     Fallen Pete   723 25  25      Bellevue NE US 2:28:43.33 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Justin Husmann   715 38  11      Waterloo NE US 1:54:38.57 
2     Derek Contreras  736 37  14      Gretna NE US   2:03:42.11 
3     Brandon Everidge 704 39  20      Avoca IA US    2:13:53.07 


Female 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Erin Pinneo   725 34  6       York NE US     1:44:26.05 
2     Ashley Elrod  703 34  22      Omaha NE US    2:14:02.63 
3     Baily Husmann 714 35  24      Waterloo NE US 2:28:23.53 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Sonja Honeycutt 713 49  12      Omaha NE US    1:59:32.68 
2     Barb Braley     700 48  15      Parkston SD US 2:06:27.20 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Ron Myers    721 56  8       Elkhorn NE US 1:45:19.90 
2     Phil Heywood 710 58  16      Lincoln NE US 2:06:30.82 


Female 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Jan Heywood  709 56  13      Lincoln NE US   2:00:00.98 
2     Deena Grause 706 55  23      Waterbury NE US 2:24:08.15 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ========== 
1     Don Honeycutt 712 60  3       Omaha NE US 1:43:41.80 
2     Rick Shever   727 66  17      Omaha NE US 2:07:22.49 
3     Mark Goodman  705 60  27      Omaha NE US 2:43:10.84 


Male 70 & Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location    Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =========== ========== 
1     Glen Stutznegger 729 71  18      Omaha NE US 2:12:20.37 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.