Results For
YRRC Winter Series 2021 - 2022

York, PA 17402
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock    Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Age Age        
                                                                 Time     Time                                      Percentage 
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======== ==== ================= ======== ===== === ========== 
1         Jen Cadenhead      F      Harrisburg     PA    US      93:50:01      472.3             349.9%   11:55 43  67.8       
2         Jared Stough       M      York           PA    US      57:30:55      385.22            285.3%   8:57  35  79.4       
3         Kathy Mensinger    F      Thomasville    PA    US      0:40:00       257.4             190.7%   11:26 51  41.7       
4         Amy Sipe           F      Dallastown     PA    US      33:31:06      219.57            162.6%   9:10  46  90.6       
5         Erin Dubs          F      Dover          PA    US      50:25:51      214.08            158.6%   14:08 29  54.6       
6         STEVEN APPLEBY     M      York           PA    US      28:23:12      182.53            135.2%   9:20  46  82.0       
7         Richard Eric Dix   M      Red Lion       PA    US      27:58:55      181.344           134.3%   9:15  35  76.7       
8         Heather Roe        F      York           PA    US      23:18:48      164.8             122.1%   8:29  42  94.4       
9         Ryan Leppo         M      Mount Wolf     PA    US      23:43:37      152.809           113.2%   9:19  39  77.6       
10        Shawn Godack       M      York           PA    US      24:24:17      131.86            97.7%    11:06 50  71.4       
11        Riley Bell         F      Manchester     PA    US      19:41:11      131.251           97.2%    9:00  16  90.8       
12        Lee Dix            M      Red Lion       PA    US      22:01:40      122.895           91%      10:45 55  76.6       
13        Larry Redding      M      East Berlin    PA    US      22:34:07      122.24            90.5%    11:05 66  82.5       
14        Karen Woodring     F      Mechanicsburg  PA    US      32:43:42      117.81            87.3%    18:02 48  45.3       
15        Lindsay Forney     F      York           PA    US      17:07:17      114.94            85.1%    8:56  36  84.6       
16        Barb Lewis         F      Mount Joy      PA    US      10:52:42      111.5             82.6%    19:12 67  39.5       
17        Kelli Kauffman     F      York           PA    US      18:12:18      108.77            80.6%    10:03 40  75.9       
18        Cyndy Glosenger    F      Red Lion       PA    US      31:32:01      107.26            79.5%    17:38 64  57.1       
19        Ross Leuck         M      Normal         IL    US      18:46:43      105.47            78.1%    10:41 44  67.0       
20        Megan Dodson       F      York           PA    US      16:00:53      103.42            76.6%    9:17  45  83.7       
21        Alexis Chila       F      York           PA    US      14:55:30      94.85             70.3%    9:26  31  75.2       
22        Marina Cameron     F      Harrisburg     PA    US      NONE          90.01             66.7%          54             
23        Deborah Schneider  F      Harrisburg     PA    US      19:43:39      87.78             65%      13:29 58  64.9       
24        Janice Wright      F      Pylesville     MD    US      25:38:28      82.38             61%      18:41 54  43.6       
25        Rebecca Cortina    F      Hanover        PA    US      NONE          81.38             60.3%          41             
26        Kim Spradley       F      New Cumberland PA    US      21:08:51      79.54             58.9%    15:57 60  55.2       
27        Heather Eaton      F      Shrewsbury     PA    US      13:09:42      72                53.3%    10:58 37  60.6       
28        Holly Pannebecker  F      Stevens        PA    US      10:12:10      66.08             48.9%    9:16  31  69.5       
29        April Ferree       F      Seven Valleys  PA    US      15:53:55      59.82             44.3%    26:26 44  21.9       
30        Matthew Wright     M      Pylesville     MD    US      16:09:50      58.13             43.1%    16:41 23  33.5       
31        David Koehler      M      Bernville      PA    US      33:48:43      57.1              42.3%    35:32 62  19.5       
32        Natalie Livingston F      Shrewsbury     PA    US      8:49:27       55.08             40.8%    9:37  43  65.9       
33        Joanne Emig        F      Lititz         PA    US      NONE          53.27             39.5%          70             
34        Beth Conway        F      York           PA    US      NONE          50.95             37.7%          51             
35        Kori Deller        F      DallastownD    PA    US      8:45:00       46                34.1%    11:25 41  52.6       
36        Jessica Serbel     F      Mount Joy      PA    US      7:20:42       45.06             33.4%    9:47  33  58.8       
37        Eliza Gross        F      Harrisburg     PA    US      14:44:18      37.58             27.8%    23:32 37  23.6       
38        Melissa Nikolaus   F      Wrightsville   PA    US      6:51:59       32                23.7%    12:52 40  41.6       
39        Daniel Cortina     M      Hanover        PA    US      0:19:00       28.75             21.3%    3:18  43  132.6      
40        Ann Keiser         F      Harrisburg     PA    US      4:31:53       18.62             13.8%    14:36 59  42.2       
41        Melissa Glenn      F      Westminster    MD    US      3:04:39       9.93              7.4%     18:36 42  25.9       
42        Eric Koehler       M      Mountville     PA    US      1:46:25       5.5               4.1%     19:21 54  23.0       
43        Stacey Wilkinson   F      New Cumberland PA    US      NONE          3.63              2.7%           50             
44        John Horst         M      York           PA    US      0:40:25       3.107             2.3%     13:00 37  32.7       
45        Jimmy Sewell       M      York           PA    US      0:36:00       3                 2.2%     12:00 40  29.3       

Additional results can be found at https://yorkroadrunners.com/events--race-results.aspx.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.