Results For
9/11 Heroes Run - University of Delaware

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     74  JOHN KOHLES        M      Bel air            MD    US      0:20:05.5 0:20:04.3 6:28  19  64.7       1        M Winner           
2     156 Claire Zubey       F      Spring City        PA    US      0:20:44.0 0:20:43.2 6:40  13  77.8       1        F Winner           
3     40  NOAH DOLAN         M      West Chester       PA    US      0:21:03.5 0:21:01.2 6:46  20  61.8       1        M 20-29            
4     95  RYAN MORALES       M      West Nyack         NY    US      0:21:41.3 0:21:39.4 6:58  21  60.0       2        M 20-29            
5     159 Jay Zubey          M      Spring City        PA    US      0:21:47.5 0:21:46.9 7:01  49  67.2       1        M 40-49            
6     10  DOUG BARAN         M      Fairfield          CT    US      0:22:06.1 0:22:04.3 7:06  23  58.8       3        M 20-29            
7     158 Sean Zubey         M      Spring City        PA    US      0:22:12.1 0:22:10.8 7:08  16  59.7       1        M 1-19             
8     168 Luke Granbois      M      Lancaster          PA    US      0:23:23.1 0:23:20.8 7:31  19  55.6       2        M 1-19             
9     70  DECLAN KIRBY       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:51.3 0:23:48.6 7:40  14  57.5       3        M 1-19             
10    165 Nicky Petrutz      M      Somerdale          NJ    US      0:23:50.4 0:23:49.3 7:40  63  68.7       1        M 60-99            
11    72  JESSICA KIRBY      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:56.2 0:23:53.8 7:41  44  65.2       1        F 40-49            
12    3   ELGIN AKARSOY      M      MEDIA              PA    US      0:24:20.6 0:23:57.0 7:43  36  55.7       1        M 30-39            
13    18  MARCUS BROOKS      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:07.1 0:24:04.9 7:45  19  53.9       4        M 1-19             
14    147 John Poore         M      Newark             DE    US      0:24:40.5 0:24:10.4 7:47  52  62.0       1        M 50-59            
15    22  TYLER BUCKLEY      M      Newark             DE    US      0:24:30.4 0:24:25.1 7:52  19  53.2       5        M 1-19             
16    145 M. Williams        F      Doylestown         PA    US      0:24:28.6 0:24:27.7 7:52  9   73.3       1        F 1-19             
17    64  BRIAN HOLL         M      TOWNSEND           DE    US      0:25:01.7 0:24:56.6 8:02  30  52.2       2        M 30-39            
18    140 COURTNEY ZUBEY     F      Spring City        PA    US      0:25:04.6 0:25:00.0 8:03  19  59.1       2        F 1-19             
19    123 NICK STAGNITTI     M      Newark             DE    US      0:25:06.0 0:25:01.5 8:03  20  51.9       4        M 20-29            
20    144 M. Borek           F                                       0:25:02.7 0:25:01.7 8:03  12  65.9       3        F 1-19             
21    62  YANKO HERNANDO     M      Rochelle Park      NJ    US      0:25:05.7 0:25:02.1 8:03  20  51.9       5        M 20-29            
22    79  CARLY LIBERATORE   F      West Chester       PA    US      0:25:09.1 0:25:04.6 8:04  19  58.9       4        F 1-19             
23    77  CHRISTOPHER LAND   M      Salem              NJ    US      0:25:36.1 0:25:27.6 8:12  20  51.0       6        M 20-29            
24    87  KRISTEN MAXWELL    F      Mahopac            NY    US      0:25:43.7 0:25:40.3 8:16  19  57.5       5        F 1-19             
25    76  LOUIS KRAUSE       M      Townsend           DE    US      0:26:00.0 0:25:51.1 8:19  36  51.6       3        M 30-39            
26    161 MaryJo Gilligan    F      Middletown         DE    US      0:26:03.5 0:25:57.9 8:21  44  60.0       2        F 40-49            
27    117 STEVE SIRIANNI     M      Elkridge           MD    US      0:26:10.6 0:26:02.2 8:23  50  56.7       2        M 50-59            
28    66  BRIAN JARRELL      M      Newark             DE    US      0:26:08.5 0:26:05.0 8:24  20  49.8       7        M 20-29            
29    110 TONY RITA          M      Garnet Valley      PA    US      0:26:27.1 0:26:19.0 8:28  50  56.0       3        M 50-59            
30    44  JULIE DUMONT       F      Camden             DE    US      0:26:33.4 0:26:30.6 8:32  19  55.7       6        F 1-19             
31    41  KEVIN DONOHUE      M      Bear               DE    US      0:26:52.4 0:26:46.4 8:37  38  50.5       4        M 30-39            
32    88  MIKE MCBLAIN       M      Townsend           DE    US      0:27:22.4 0:27:13.6 8:46  37  49.3       5        M 30-39            
33    133 CONOR TREACY       M      Newark             DE    US      0:27:27.3 0:27:24.4 8:49  21  47.4       8        M 20-29            
34    58  LAUREN GRAUPMAN    F      Newark             DE    US      0:27:34.1 0:27:28.3 8:51  20  53.8       1        F 20-29            
35    47  Samantha Eller     F      Oxford             PA    US      0:27:48.7 0:27:44.1 8:56  37  54.0       1        F 30-39            
36    61  GEORGIA HALMO      F      Manorville         NY    US      0:28:11.2 0:27:53.9 8:59  19  52.9       7        F 1-19             
37    13  DEREK BETANCOURT   M      Kings Park         NY    US      0:28:10.9 0:27:57.6 9:00  20  46.4       9        M 20-29            
38    102 SEAN O'CONNOR      M      Newark             DE    US      0:28:23.3 0:28:07.3 9:03  20  46.2       10       M 20-29            
39    162 Fred Smith         M      Brookhaven         PA    US      0:28:25.6 0:28:13.6 9:05  56  54.7       4        M 50-59            
40    166 Rose Vesci         F      Broomall           PA    US      0:28:56.1 0:28:38.6 9:13  41  53.2       3        F 40-49            
41    12  MADISON BECKER     F      Newark             DE    US      0:28:52.0 0:28:44.6 9:15  20  51.4       2        F 20-29            
42    157 Patti Zubey        F      Spring City        PA    US      0:28:57.6 0:28:52.7 9:18  49  56.6       4        F 40-49            
43    164 Alvin Eburuoh      M      Newtown Square     PA    US      0:29:14.6 0:29:01.4 9:21  20  44.7       11       M 20-29            
44    54  THERESA GEORGE     F      Newark             DE    US      0:29:30.8 0:29:12.0 9:24  42  52.6       5        F 40-49            
45    65  SAMANTHA HOOVER    F      Poolesville        MD    US      0:29:28.7 0:29:21.2 9:27  20  50.3       3        F 20-29            
46    118 AMBER SMITH        F      Dover              DE    US      0:29:46.4 0:29:36.7 9:32  44  52.6       6        F 40-49            
47    98  JOHN MOSKO         M      Avondale           PA    US      0:30:34.2 0:30:26.2 9:48  62  53.3       2        M 60-99            
48    116 CARLY SINISGALLI   F      Yardley            PA    US      0:30:40.6 0:30:36.1 9:51  21  48.3       4        F 20-29            
49    57  JULIA GRANBERG     F      Staten Island      NY    US      0:30:41.0 0:30:36.1 9:51  19  48.3       8        F 1-19             
50    24  JOHN CARUSO        M      Morganville nj     NJ    US      0:30:53.3 0:30:49.1 9:55  20  42.1       12       M 20-29            
51    146 H. Borek           F      Doylestown         PA    US      0:30:52.0 0:30:50.7 9:56  9   58.1       9        F 1-19             
52    20  TIM BROWN          M      Newark             DE    US      0:31:10.6 0:30:58.4 9:58  56  49.9       5        M 50-59            
53    125 ERIC STORBRAUCK    M      Jamison            PA    US      0:31:12.3 0:31:02.0 9:59  19  41.8       6        M 1-19             
54    114 LINDSAY SHANAHAN   F      Shelton            CT    US      0:31:12.6 0:31:02.2 9:59  19  47.6       10       F 1-19             
55    15  EMMA BLANCHER      F      Great Neck         NY    US      0:31:14.2 0:31:08.8 10:02 19  47.4       11       F 1-19             
56    121 KEN SPEIR          M      Newark             DE    US      0:32:04.8 0:31:53.6 10:16 27  40.7       13       M 20-29            
57    33  LILY CROSLEY       F      Kennett Square     PA    US      0:32:39.0 0:32:22.2 10:25 18  45.8       12       F 1-19             
58    101 MEGAN NOWELL       F      Lincoln University PA    US      0:32:48.5 0:32:26.7 10:27 37  46.1       2        F 30-39            
59    8   LINDSAY BALTRUSCH  F      newark             DE    US      0:33:08.3 0:33:04.3 10:39 34  44.9       3        F 30-39            
60    9   ROBERT BALTRUSCH   M      Newark             DE    US      0:33:08.6 0:33:05.0 10:39 34  39.9       6        M 30-39            
61    28  SARAH CIPPOLLINI   F      Newark             DE    US      0:33:20.4 0:33:13.5 10:42 22  44.4       5        F 20-29            
62    124 BRANDI STEINER     F      Newark             PA    US      0:33:20.8 0:33:13.6 10:42 21  44.4       6        F 20-29            
63    75  ERIN KRAUSE        F      Townsend           DE    US      0:33:38.4 0:33:17.7 10:43 34  44.6       4        F 30-39            
64    50  KAILEY FOSSILE     F      Hatfield           PA    US      0:33:22.7 0:33:18.0 10:43 20  44.3       7        F 20-29            
65    4   NICOLE ARDEN       F      Hillsdale          NJ    US      0:36:06.1 0:35:53.1 11:33 18  41.3       13       F 1-19             
66    113 JESSICA SEVEAN     F      Mamaroneck         NY    US      0:36:05.8 0:35:53.3 11:33 17  41.8       14       F 1-19             
67    16  OLIVIA BRASSIL     F      Cary               NC    US      0:36:06.2 0:35:53.6 11:33 18  41.3       15       F 1-19             
68    84  ROBERT MANGANELLI  M      Doylestown         PA    US      0:36:05.5 0:35:55.6 11:34 50  41.1       6        M 50-59            
69    85  SHANNON MANGANELLI F      Doylestown         PA    US      0:36:05.7 0:35:55.8 11:34 19  41.1       16       F 1-19             
70    93  ALICE MITCHELL     F      bear               DE    US      0:36:48.7 0:36:39.6 11:48 64  53.1       1        F 60-99            
71    78  JENNA LEE          F      Newark             DE    US      0:37:24.5 0:37:17.7 12:00 21  39.6       8        F 20-29            
72    127 NICOLE TAYLOR      F      Elkton             MD    US      0:37:45.2 0:37:29.2 12:04 26  39.4       9        F 20-29            
73    36  RYAN DECH          M      Claymont           DE    US      0:37:45.5 0:37:29.6 12:04 36  35.6       7        M 30-39            
74    132 KRISTEN TICE       F      Newark             DE    US      0:37:45.3 0:37:29.6 12:04 38  40.1       5        F 30-39            
75    31  CAROL CROSLEY      F      Kennett Square     PA    US      0:38:48.3 0:38:23.0 12:21 50  43.0       1        F 50-59            
76    128 JESSICA TEICHERT   F      Jamison            PA    US      0:39:34.1 0:39:14.4 12:38 15  39.5       17       F 1-19             
77    148 Patricia Poore     F      Newark             DE    US      0:39:49.3 0:39:36.6 12:45 41  38.5       7        F 40-49            
78    17  ADRIENNE BRIGGS    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:39:49.3 0:39:37.0 12:45 40  38.3       8        F 40-49            
79    129 SUZANN TEICHERT    F      Jamison            PA    US      0:40:04.2 0:39:44.4 12:47 48  40.7       9        F 40-49            
80    104 ASHISH PAL         M      Bear               DE    US      0:40:27.9 0:40:07.7 12:55 38  33.7       8        M 30-39            
81    143 Kaye Buell         F      Shrewsbury         NJ    US      0:40:22.6 0:40:16.8 12:58 19  36.7       18       F 1-19             
82    120 EMMA SPAEDER       F      Newark             DE    US      0:41:46.8 0:41:40.3 13:25 21  35.4       10       F 20-29            
83    43  MARLEY DUCHOVNSY   F      Bryn Mawr          PA    US      0:41:48.5 0:41:42.1 13:25 21  35.4       11       F 20-29            
84    25  ANNE CECIL-KEMPSKI F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:42:40.1 0:42:19.6 13:37 45  37.1       10       F 40-49            
85    167 Eliza Herman       F      Darlington         MD    US      0:44:17.2 0:43:54.6 14:08 38  34.2       6        F 30-39            
86    2   DANIELLE AICH      F      Parlin             NJ    US      0:44:40.7 0:44:33.7 14:21 18  33.3       19       F 1-19             
87    52  LYDIA GAGERN       F      Silver Spring      MD    US      0:44:40.8 0:44:33.8 14:21 18  33.3       20       F 1-19             
88    136 AMANDA WILL        F      Newark             DE    US      0:44:56.4 0:44:37.1 14:22 26  33.1       12       F 20-29            
89    163 Robert Arlett      M      Selbyville         DE    US      0:46:46.4 0:46:46.4 15:03 51  31.8       7        M 50-59            
90    80  MARIA LILLEY       F      Wyomissing         PA    US      0:47:17.9 0:46:48.4 15:04 20  31.5       13       F 20-29            
91    32  DELANEY CROSLEY    F      Kennett Square     PA    US      0:47:16.5 0:46:49.1 15:04 19  31.5       21       F 1-19             
92    19  SHERI BROWN        F      Newark             DE    US      0:49:47.4 0:49:21.9 15:53 51  33.8       2        F 50-59            
93    56  JORGE GOMEZ        M      Morganville        NJ    US      0:49:59.5 0:49:43.2 16:00 59  31.8       8        M 50-59            
94    23  LORRAINE CAPENOS   F      Dayton             MD    US      0:50:35.7 0:50:06.2 16:08 19  29.5       22       F 1-19             
95    59  KATHLEEN GREEN     F      Newark             DE    US      0:52:24.5 0:52:06.0 16:46 36  28.6       7        F 30-39            
96    103 KRISTIN OSWILL     F      Westborough        MA    US      0:53:46.0 0:53:17.6 17:09 19  27.7       23       F 1-19             
97    112 TORI SEDLOCK       F      Clifton            VA    US      0:53:46.6 0:53:19.5 17:10 19  27.7       24       F 1-19             
98    111 OLIVIA ROMANO      F      Poolesville        MD    US      0:54:04.4 0:53:46.4 17:18 19  27.5       25       F 1-19             
99    94  DAVE MONTELLA      M      Brookhaven         PA    US      0:54:05.5 0:53:47.6 17:19 19  24.1       7        M 1-19             
100   55  JO-ANN GOMEZ       F      Morganvillw        NJ    US      0:54:38.7 0:54:21.0 17:30 55  32.1       3        F 50-59            
101   139 JULIANNA ZOMPER    F      Newark             DE    US      0:56:31.8 0:56:04.4 18:03 19  26.3       26       F 1-19             
102   92  BRYNN MICHALCEWIZ  F      Newark             DE    US      0:56:32.3 0:56:04.5 18:03 21  26.3       14       F 20-29            
103   122 ALYSSA SPERLING    F      Marlboro           NJ    US      0:56:32.6 0:56:04.5 18:03 21  26.3       15       F 20-29            
104   45  MEGAN DUNN         F      Newark             DE    US      0:56:33.2 0:56:06.0 18:03 19  26.3       27       F 1-19             
105   91  ERIN MCKEOWN       F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:56:32.8 0:56:06.1 18:03 21  26.3       16       F 20-29            
106   107 TAYLOR PUTNAM      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:56:33.6 0:56:06.7 18:04 21  26.3       17       F 20-29            
107   89  JEANNE MCCONVILLE  F      rockville          MD    US      0:56:33.1 0:56:11.0 18:05 19  26.3       28       F 1-19             
108   134 JENNA WHALEN       F      Newark             DE    US      0:56:34.0 0:56:11.8 18:05 19  26.3       29       F 1-19             
109   68  MELISSA KATSAPIS   F      Newark             DE    US      0:56:33.8 0:56:12.7 18:06 20  26.3       18       F 20-29            
110   26  JESSICA CELENZA    F      Farmingdale        NY    US      0:56:34.4 0:56:14.1 18:06 19  26.3       30       F 1-19             
111   48  CASEY FEENEY       F      Commack            NY    US      0:56:36.0 0:56:15.2 18:06 19  26.3       31       F 1-19             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     JOHN KOHLES 74  19  1       M      Bel air MD US 20:04.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Claire Zubey 156 13  2       F      Spring City PA US 20:43.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sean Zubey    158 16  7       M      Spring City PA US 22:10.8 
2     Luke Granbois 168 19  8       M      Lancaster PA US   23:20.8 
3     DECLAN KIRBY  70  14  9       M      Wilmington DE US  23:48.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     NOAH DOLAN   40  20  3       M      West Chester PA US 21:01.2 
2     RYAN MORALES 95  21  4       M      West Nyack NY US   21:39.4 
3     DOUG BARAN   10  23  6       M      Fairfield CT US    22:04.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     ELGIN AKARSOY 3   36  12      M      MEDIA PA US    23:57.0 
2     BRIAN HOLL    64  30  17      M      TOWNSEND DE US 24:56.6 
3     LOUIS KRAUSE  76  36  25      M      Townsend DE US 25:51.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jay Zubey 159 49  5       M      Spring City PA US 21:46.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     John Poore     147 52  14      M      Newark DE US        24:10.4 
2     STEVE SIRIANNI 117 50  27      M      Elkridge MD US      26:02.2 
3     TONY RITA      110 50  29      M      Garnet Valley PA US 26:19.0 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicky Petrutz 165 63  10      M      Somerdale NJ US 23:49.3 
2     JOHN MOSKO    98  62  47      M      Avondale PA US  30:26.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Williams    145 9   16      F      Doylestown PA US  24:27.7 
2     COURTNEY ZUBEY 140 19  18      F      Spring City PA US 25:00.0 
3     M. Borek       144 12  20      F                        25:01.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     LAUREN GRAUPMAN 58  20  34      F      Newark DE US      27:28.3 
2     MADISON BECKER  12  20  41      F      Newark DE US      28:44.6 
3     SAMANTHA HOOVER 65  20  45      F      Poolesville MD US 29:21.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Samantha Eller    47  37  35      F      Oxford PA US             27:44.1 
2     MEGAN NOWELL      101 37  58      F      Lincoln University PA US 32:26.7 
3     LINDSAY BALTRUSCH 8   34  59      F      newark DE US             33:04.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     JESSICA KIRBY   72  44  11      F      Wilmington DE US 23:53.8 
2     MaryJo Gilligan 161 44  26      F      Middletown DE US 25:57.9 
3     Rose Vesci      166 41  40      F      Broomall PA US   28:38.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     CAROL CROSLEY 31  50  75      F      Kennett Square PA US 38:23.0 
2     SHERI BROWN   19  51  92      F      Newark DE US         49:21.9 
3     JO-ANN GOMEZ  55  55  100     F      Morganvillw NJ US    54:21.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     ALICE MITCHELL 93  64  70      F      bear DE US 36:39.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.