SPF 5K: Shield, Prevent, Fight

Sat March 7, 2020 Seminole, FL US 33778 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2601 Christophe Vanhamme M      aarschot               BE      0:20:13.6 0:20:13.6 6:31  41  68.0       1        M 40-49  
2     2612 William Vasser      M      Austin           TX    US      0:20:23.8 0:20:23.8 6:35  61  78.7       1        M 60-69  
3     2623 Ryan Mock           M      Waycross         GA    US      0:20:42.6 0:20:42.6 6:41  38  65.0       1        M 30-39  
4     2632 Michael Woods       M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:20:56.4 0:20:56.4 6:45  58  74.8       1        M 50-59  
5     2613 Kier Sheldon        M      Largo            FL    US      0:22:18.9 0:22:18.9 7:12  49  65.3       2        M 40-49  
6     2694 Brady Grimm         M                                     0:22:23.1 0:22:23.1 7:13  21  57.8       1        M 20-29  
7     2575 Kevin Moran         M      Harveys Lake     PA    US      0:24:52.6 0:24:52.6 8:01  58  63.0       2        M 50-59  
8     2602 Scott Herring       M      Indian Shores    FL    US      0:25:21.3 0:25:21.3 8:11  60  62.8       2        M 60-69  
9     2631 Leila Dhana         F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:26:08.1 0:26:08.1 8:26  48  61.7       1        F 40-49  
10    2700 Dr. Miller          M                                     0:26:17.1 0:26:17.1 8:29  63  62.1       3        M 60-69  
11    2630 Dan Mcclenathan     F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:26:43.1 0:26:43.1 8:37  48  60.4       2        F 40-49  
12    2562 bradley lowe        M      Clearwater       FL    US      0:26:49.8 0:26:49.8 8:39  36  49.5       2        M 30-39  
13    2551 Logan Gray          M      Dunedin          FL    US      0:26:49.9 0:26:49.9 8:39  27  48.2       2        M 20-29  
14    2625 John Phillips       M      Tampa            FL    US      0:27:07.3 0:27:07.3 8:45  30  47.8       3        M 30-39  
15    2608 Katie Sharpe        F      Saint Leo        FL    US      0:27:17.4 0:27:17.4 8:48  24  53.9       1        F 20-29  
16    2589 Kristi Cronin       F      Tampa            FL    US      0:27:31.5 0:27:31.5 8:53  33  53.6       1        F 30-39  
17    2583 Nicole Ida          F      Oldsmar          FL    US      0:29:02.6 0:29:02.6 9:22  33  50.8       2        F 30-39  
18    2699 Lauren Miller       F                                     0:29:20.4 0:29:20.4 9:28  25  50.1       2        F 20-29  
19    2582 Brian Ida           M      Oldsmar          FL    US      0:29:52.1 0:29:52.1 9:38  36  44.5       4        M 30-39  
20    2579 Colby Uhl           M      Largo            FL    US      0:30:03.8 0:30:03.8 9:42  41  45.7       3        M 40-49  
21    2617 Mohammad Pourmandi  M      Largo            FL    US      0:30:05.8 0:30:05.8 9:43  27  43.0       3        M 20-29  
22    2616 Romina Esmkhani     F      Tampa            FL    US      0:30:12.3 0:30:12.3 9:45  23  48.7       3        F 20-29  
23    2614 Aimee Keller        F      Wesley Chapel    FL    US      0:30:12.5 0:30:12.5 9:45  52  55.8       1        F 50-59  
24    2609 Andrew Sharpe       M      Lithia           FL    US      0:30:20.4 0:30:20.4 9:47  27  42.6       4        M 20-29  
25    2626 John Mueller        M      Tampa            FL    US      0:30:35.2 0:30:35.2 9:52  72  58.4       1        M 70-99  
26    2619 Dayna Britt         F      Palm Harbor      FL    US      0:30:55.2 0:30:55.2 9:58  37  48.2       3        F 30-39  
27    2628 Denielle White      F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:32:55.6 0:32:55.6 10:37 28  44.7       4        F 20-29  
28    2620 Sarah Smith         F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:33:31.4 0:33:31.4 10:49 34  44.1       4        F 30-39  
29    2621 Heather Smith       F      Clearwater       FL    US      0:33:31.7 0:33:31.7 10:49 36  44.3       5        F 30-39  
30    2571 James Wannamaker    M      Palm Harbor      FL    US      0:33:56.4 0:33:56.4 10:57 70  51.3       2        M 70-99  
31    2578 Jennifer Uhl        F      Largo            FL    US      0:34:16.0 0:34:16.0 11:03 39  43.9       6        F 30-39  
32    2697 Kerry Kalman        M                                     0:34:17.7 0:34:17.7 11:04 57  45.3       3        M 50-59  
33    2698 Melody Hunter       F                                     0:34:17.7 0:34:17.7 11:04 57  52.1       2        F 50-59  
34    2574 Libby Moran         F      Harveys Lake     PA    US      0:34:34.4 0:34:34.4 11:09 57  51.7       3        F 50-59  
35    2696 Kathleen Soe        F                                     0:34:41.6 0:34:41.6 11:11 50  47.5       4        F 50-59  
36    2695 Nancy Eby           F                                     0:34:41.6 0:34:41.6 11:11 57  51.5       5        F 50-59  
37    2576 Vicki Franklin      F      Pinellas Park    FL    US      0:35:09.7 0:35:09.7 11:21 57  50.8       6        F 50-59  
38    2604 Eve Mello           F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:36:12.7 0:36:12.7 11:41 52  46.6       7        F 50-59  
39    2610 Steve Lunsford      M      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:36:15.8 0:36:15.8 11:42 68  47.0       4        M 60-69  
40    2564 Jason Mammino       M      Winter Springs   FL    US      0:37:04.6 0:37:04.6 11:58 28  34.9       5        M 20-29  
41    2565 Shannon Mammino     F      Winter Springs   FL    US      0:37:04.7 0:37:04.7 11:58 31  39.7       7        F 30-39  
42    2611 Beth Lunsford       F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:38:25.0 0:38:25.0 12:24 56  46.0       8        F 50-59  
43    2606 Nicole Higgs        F      Redington shores FL    US      0:38:39.5 0:38:39.5 12:28 44  40.2       3        F 40-49  
44    2618 Mauri Maurizio      F      Palm Harbor      FL    US      0:39:13.0 0:39:13.0 12:39 44  39.6       4        F 40-49  
45    2569 Jason Herring       M      Middle River     MD    US      0:39:57.6 0:39:57.6 12:53 41  34.4       4        M 40-49  
46    2624 Hillary Phillips    F      Seminole         FL    US      0:40:33.3 0:40:33.3 13:05 28  36.3       5        F 20-29  
47    2627 Bailey Constantine  F      Tampa            FL    US      0:40:33.5 0:40:33.5 13:05 27  36.3       6        F 20-29  
48    2588 Sharon Nadolny      F      Largo            FL    US      0:40:44.4 0:40:44.4 13:09 57  43.9       9        F 50-59  
49    2573 Kimberly Hopp       F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:40:44.9 0:40:44.9 13:09 45  38.5       5        F 40-49  
50    2603 Debbie Herring      F      Indian Shores    FL    US      0:44:25.5 0:44:25.5 14:20 59  41.2       10       F 50-59  
51    2592 Chelsea Bonnain     F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:44:37.4 0:44:37.4 14:24 28  33.0       7        F 20-29  
52    2593 Andrea Bonnain      F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:44:38.0 0:44:38.0 14:24 55  39.1       11       F 50-59  
53    2570 April Herring       F      Middle River     MD    US      0:44:54.9 0:44:54.9 14:29 40  33.7       6        F 40-49  
54    2558 Cheryl Bennett      F      Largo            FL    US      0:54:52.0 0:54:52.0 17:42 47  29.1       7        F 40-49  
55    2557 Victoria Geist      F      Largo            FL    US      0:54:53.4 0:54:53.4 17:42 49  29.7       8        F 40-49  


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brady Grimm        2694 21  6       M                    22:23.1 
2     Logan Gray         2551 27  13      M      Dunedin FL US 26:49.9 
3     Mohammad Pourmandi 2617 27  21      M      Largo FL US   30:05.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Mock     2623 38  3       M      Waycross GA US   20:42.6 
2     bradley lowe  2562 36  12      M      Clearwater FL US 26:49.8 
3     John Phillips 2625 30  14      M      Tampa FL US      27:07.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christophe Vanhamme 2601 41  1       M      aarschot  BE 20:13.6 
2     Kier Sheldon        2613 49  5       M      Largo FL US  22:18.9 
3     Colby Uhl           2579 41  20      M      Largo FL US  30:03.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Michael Woods 2632 58  4       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 20:56.4 
2     Kevin Moran   2575 58  7       M      Harveys Lake PA US     24:52.6 
3     Kerry Kalman  2697 57  32      M                             34:17.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     William Vasser 2612 61  2       M      Austin TX US        20:23.8 
2     Scott Herring  2602 60  8       M      Indian Shores FL US 25:21.3 
3     Dr. Miller     2700 63  10      M                          26:17.1 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Mueller     2626 72  25      M      Tampa FL US       30:35.2 
2     James Wannamaker 2571 70  30      M      Palm Harbor FL US 33:56.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Katie Sharpe    2608 24  15      F      Saint Leo FL US 27:17.4 
2     Lauren Miller   2699 25  18      F                      29:20.4 
3     Romina Esmkhani 2616 23  22      F      Tampa FL US     30:12.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristi Cronin 2589 33  16      F      Tampa FL US       27:31.5 
2     Nicole Ida    2583 33  17      F      Oldsmar FL US     29:02.6 
3     Dayna Britt   2619 37  26      F      Palm Harbor FL US 30:55.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Leila Dhana     2631 48  9       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 26:08.1 
2     Dan Mcclenathan 2630 48  11      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 26:43.1 
3     Nicole Higgs    2606 44  43      F      Redington shores FL US 38:39.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Aimee Keller  2614 52  23      F      Wesley Chapel FL US 30:12.5 
2     Melody Hunter 2698 57  33      F                          34:17.7 
3     Libby Moran   2574 57  34      F      Harveys Lake PA US  34:34.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.