5th Annual Lycra & Lace Triathlon

Sat October 6, 2018 St Petersburg, FL US 33715 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City            State Swim Swim Swim  T1   Bike  Bike     Bike  T2   Run   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                          
                                                             Pace Place            Pace     Place            Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place                                                 
===== === ================ ====== =============== ===== ==== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======== ===== ==== ===== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ================================== 
1     297 Hope Bennett     F      Tampa           FL    6:13 1:33 2     0:25 35:58 16.7 mph 3     0:21 23:22 7:32  1     1:06:19.2 1:06:19.2      53             1        F Overall Diverse Dream Team 1 
                                                                                                                                                                                    Hope Bennett                       
                                                                                                                                                                                    Julie Eudaly                       
                                                                                                                                                                                    Jennifer Rubin                     
2     295 Nubia Gil        F      Clearwater      FL    7:39 1:55 6     0:33 33:21 18 mph   1     0:25 31:01 10:00 3     1:12:58.7 1:12:58.7      46             2        F Overall Las Tripochas        
                                                                                                                                                                                    Nubia Gil                          
                                                                                                                                                                                    Eborys Lounders                    
                                                                                                                                                                                    Andrea Montero                     
3     296 Cathy Buckhorn   F      Tampa           FL    6:37 1:39 3     0:39 34:19 17.5 mph 2     1:09 32:17 10:25 5     1:15:00.9 1:15:00.9      54             3        F Overall Diverse Dream Team 2 
                                                                                                                                                                                    Cathy Buckhorn                     
                                                                                                                                                                                    Anne Eason                         
                                                                                                                                                                                    Micah Fogarty                      
4     300 Sharon Ekern     F      Merritt Island  FL    7:16 1:49 5     0:42 43:24 13.8 mph 6     0:29 27:48 8:58  2     1:19:38.6 1:19:38.6      56             1        F 0-99    #BossLadies          
                                                                                                                                                                                    Sharon Ekern                       
                                                                                                                                                                                    April Konvalinka                   
                                                                                                                                                                                    Anne Stark                         
5     285 Claudia Cometa   F      Gainesville     FL    5:23 1:21 1     0:35 42:31 14.1 mph 5     0:33 32:56 10:37 6     1:21:58.0 1:21:58.0      39             2        F 0-99    Tri Girl Gang        
                                                                                                                                                                                    Claudia Cometa                     
                                                                                                                                                                                    Amber Connelly                     
                                                                                                                                                                                    Kathryn Gavlick                    
6     283 Natalie Connell  F      Largo           FL    7:11 1:48 4     0:48 45:50 13.1 mph 7     0:41 31:07 10:02 4     1:25:37.0 1:25:37.0      31             3        F 0-99    NoLaterThan          
                                                                                                                                                                                    Natalie Connell                    
                                                                                                                                                                                    Lori Dunlap                        
                                                                                                                                                                                    Tori Frasca                        
7     294 Sabrina Curry    F      Tampa           FL    7:46 1:56 7     0:40 42:08 14.2 mph 4     0:37 34:32 11:08 7     1:25:43.4 1:25:43.4      55             4        F 0-99    Lovely Ladies        
                                                                                                                                                                                    Sabrina Curry                      
                                                                                                                                                                                    Kimberly Prattis                   
                                                                                                                                                                                    Laura Stenger                      
8     290 Kimberly Norman  F      Valrico         FL    9:32 2:23 9     0:43 46:29 12.9 mph 8     0:43 41:59 13:33 8     1:39:25.9 1:39:25.9      56             5        F 0-99    pink ladies          
                                                                                                                                                                                    Kimberly Norman                    
                                                                                                                                                                                    Carey Weaver                       
                                                                                                                                                                                    June White                         
9     298 Bridget Anderson F      Belleair Bluffs FL    8:04 2:01 8     0:53 48:46 12.3 mph 9     0:48 48:01 15:29 9     1:46:31.1 1:46:31.1      46             6        F 0-99    Dazzling Dolphins    
                                                                                                                                                                                    Bridget Anderson                   
                                                                                                                                                                                    Augusta Salzman                    
                                                                                                                                                                                    Kristen Crame                      


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Hope Bennett   297 53  1       F      Tampa FL       1:06:19.2 
2     Nubia Gil      295 46  2       F      Clearwater FL  1:12:58.7 
3     Cathy Buckhorn 296 54  3       F      Tampa FL       1:15:00.9 

Embed Code