Limestone Capital Half Marathon and 5K

Sat October 5, 2019 Bedford, IN US 47421 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     649 Michael Eaton       M      Louisville     KY    US      1:07:38.82 1:07:38.45 5:10  30  86.3       1        M Top Fin    
2     708 Logan Barrett       M      Bedford        IN    US      1:11:33.83 1:11:33.83 5:28  24  81.6       2        M Top Fin    
3     638 Daniel Coons        M      Bloomington    IN    US      1:28:08.08 1:28:08.08 6:44  31  66.2       3        M Top Fin    
4     703 Zachary Vandeventer M      Mitchell       IN    US      1:32:54.09 1:32:54.09 7:06  20  62.8       1        M 20-24      
5     723 Angi Mook           F      Terre Haute    IN    US      1:33:42.36 1:33:42.36 7:09  27  69.6       1        F Top Fin    
6     719 Jeff Kackley        M      Terre Haute    IN    US      1:33:56.31 1:33:56.31 7:10  57  73.8       1        M 55-59      
7     633 Lester Burris       M      Bedford        IN    US      1:34:24.30 1:34:24.30 7:12  29  61.8       1        M 25-29      
8     736 Ted Summers         M                                   1:34:41.21 1:34:39.34 7:14  49  68.2       1        M 45-49      
9     717 Robert Henschel     M      Bloomington    IN    US      1:35:38.42 1:35:36.55 7:18  37  61.8       1        M 35-39      
10    748 Unknown Partic. 748 M                                   1:40:35.56 1:40:35.56 7:41                 1        No Age Given 
11    657 Jason Hargrave      M      Plainfield     IN    US      1:41:09.47 1:41:06.12 7:43  43  60.7       1        M 40-44      
12    720 Ava Lawler          F      French Lick    IN    US      1:41:35.25 1:41:33.70 7:45  32  64.4       2        F Top Fin    
13    691 Jim Sowders         M      Bedford        IN    US      1:41:48.46 1:41:45.45 7:46  58  68.8       2        M 55-59      
14    726 Michael Parsons     M      Bedford        IN    US      1:43:05.52 1:43:01.33 7:52  36  57.1       2        M 35-39      
15    740 Rand Hammel         M      Springville    IN    US      1:45:03.74 1:45:00.65 8:01  60  67.9       1        M 60-64      
16    715 Connnor Harriss     M                                   1:45:43.30 1:45:40.71 8:04  14  58.3       1        M 14-19      
17    716 Steve Harriss       M      Seymour        IN    US      1:46:12.40 1:46:09.25 8:06  47  59.8       2        M 45-49      
18    698 Cara Strunk         F                                   1:46:56.48 1:46:52.49 8:10  40  63.1       3        F Top Fin    
19    690 Christina Schmidt   F      Bloomington    IN    US      1:48:19.88 1:48:13.88 8:16  43  63.7       1        F 40-44      
20    669 Eric Johnson        M      Bloomington    IN    US      1:48:19.94 1:48:14.04 8:16  42  56.3       2        M 40-44      
21    652 Brian Fitzgerald    M      Seymour        IN    US      1:49:45.08 1:49:37.22 8:22  46  57.4       3        M 45-49      
22    653 Matt Fry            M      Lebanon        OH    US      1:50:06.53 1:50:00.07 8:24  23  53.1       2        M 20-24      
23    722 Zachary Maudlin     M      Bedford        IN    US      1:50:04.46 1:50:02.65 8:24  18  53.1       2        M 14-19      
24    689 David Schlecty      M      Cincinnati     OH    US      1:50:48.30 1:50:41.06 8:27  23  52.7       3        M 20-24      
25    675 Nathaniel Lee       M      Bedford        IN    US      1:52:20.46 1:52:14.00 8:34  24  52.0       4        M 20-24      
26    741 Roger Stout         M      Mitchell       IN    US      1:52:20.97 1:52:15.41 8:34  60  63.6       2        M 60-64      
27    642 Thomas Dalheim      M                                   1:52:55.25 1:52:50.80 8:37  53  59.3       1        M 50-54      
28    745 Amy Foster          F                                   1:53:57.88 1:53:53.89 8:42  41  59.6       2        F 40-44      
29    641 Tod Curtis          M      Bedford        IN    US      1:54:03.47 1:53:58.43 8:42  45  54.8       4        M 45-49      
30    731 Ryan Roberts        M      Bedford        IN    US      1:54:54.87 1:54:51.46 8:46  52  57.7       2        M 50-54      
31    643 Traci Dalheim       F      Williams       IN    US      1:55:32.81 1:55:28.26 8:49  47  62.0       1        F 45-49      
32    746 Jerome Cole         M                                   1:56:06.88 1:56:04.45 8:52  23  50.3       5        M 20-24      
33    743 David Yeary         M                                   1:56:59.47 1:56:52.77 8:55  24  50.0       6        M 20-24      
34    718 Chris Jones         M      Loogootee      IN    US      1:57:08.50 1:57:01.26 8:56  57  59.3       3        M 55-59      
35    704 DJ West             M      Bedford        IN    US      1:58:25.30 1:58:16.09 9:02  46  53.2       5        M 45-49      
36    631 Sheila Brewer       F      Bedford        IN    US      1:58:25.30 1:58:21.75 9:02  44  58.7       3        F 40-44      
37    651 Staci Fiddler       F      Bedford        IN    US      1:58:33.93 1:58:28.81 9:03  47  60.4       2        F 45-49      
38    747 Jeremy Knight       M                                   1:59:00.91 1:58:54.83 9:05  28  49.1       2        M 25-29      
39    725 Zarod Myers         M      Bedford        IN    US      1:59:00.91 1:58:55.23 9:05  26  49.1       3        M 25-29      
40    654 Bryden Girgis       M                                   1:59:38.14 1:59:35.83 9:08  17  49.2       3        M 14-19      
41    639 David Crabtree      M      Bloomington    IN    US      1:59:53.98 1:59:46.88 9:09  47  53.0       6        M 45-49      
42    900 Josh Rope           M                                   2:00:42.45 2:00:34.77 9:12  34  48.5       1        M 30-34      
43    709 Ryan Boyce          M      Bloomington    IN    US      2:02:01.21 2:01:59.18 9:19  25  47.9       4        M 25-29      
44    744 Brooke Wise         F                                   2:02:23.76 2:02:19.51 9:20  36  54.0       1        F 35-39      
45    656 Shawn Green         M      Bedford        IN    US      2:02:34.05 2:02:31.26 9:21  37  48.2       3        M 35-39      
46    686 Jodi Pike           F      Waldron        IN    US      2:03:00.77 2:02:51.26 9:23  34  53.4       1        F 30-34      
47    730 Mike Reynolds       M      Mitchell       IN    US      2:04:11.04 2:04:06.18 9:28  48  51.6       7        M 45-49      
48    724 Geoff Morris        M      Bloomington    IN    US      2:04:11.10 2:04:06.99 9:28  35  47.3       4        M 35-39      
49    739 Roy Ritter          M      Bedford        IN    US      2:04:11.38 2:04:08.09 9:29  53  53.9       3        M 50-54      
50    702 Junior Tuell        M      Jasper         IN    US      2:05:34.35 2:05:27.17 9:35  51  52.4       4        M 50-54      
51    728 Angel Reece         F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:06:42.79 2:06:33.41 9:40  40  53.3       4        F 40-44      
52    700 Joe Timbrook        M      Mitchell       IN    US      2:06:43.05 2:06:33.78 9:40  56  54.3       4        M 55-59      
53    630 Susan Blythe        F      Oolitic        IN    US      2:07:19.27 2:07:13.83 9:43  64  70.0       1        F 60-64      
54    699 Jon Sullivan        M      Bedford        IN    US      2:09:19.98 2:09:13.46 9:52  56  53.2       5        M 55-59      
55    632 Chelsie Buckman     F      Bedford        IN    US      2:09:48.12 2:09:44.01 9:54  27  50.3       1        F 25-29      
56    626 Kristen Abbott      F      Indianapolis   IN    US      2:11:06.00 2:11:00.18 10:00 40  51.5       5        F 40-44      
57    670 Lincoln Jones       M      Fredericksburg IN    US      2:12:26.94 2:12:21.82 10:06 25  44.1       5        M 25-29      
58    662 John Henry          M      Mitchell       IN    US      2:12:35.97 2:12:31.22 10:07 28  44.1       6        M 25-29      
59    628 Chase Blevins       M                                   2:12:53.34 2:12:44.25 10:08 34  44.1       2        M 30-34      
60    629 Jennifer Blevins    F      Bedford        IN    US      2:12:53.00 2:12:44.42 10:08 34  49.5       2        F 30-34      
61    734 Khadija Stewart     F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:13:58.63 2:13:49.20 10:13 41  50.7       6        F 40-44      
62    733 Karolina Serafin    F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:13:59.68 2:13:49.92 10:13 41  50.7       7        F 40-44      
63    678 Natasha Martin      F      Norman         IN    US      2:14:06.40 2:13:54.58 10:13 40  50.4       8        F 40-44      
64    680 Garrett Moody       M      Mitchell       IN    US      2:14:47.06 2:14:39.82 10:17 20  43.4       7        M 20-24      
65    737 Alex Williams       M      Bloomington    IN    US      2:15:42.55 2:15:34.43 10:21 29  43.1       7        M 25-29      
66    645 Rachel Deckard      F      Bedford        IN    US      2:16:44.31 2:16:41.79 10:26 47  52.4       3        F 45-49      
67    684 James Pentzer       M      Bedford        IN    US      2:17:05.83 2:16:58.41 10:27 61  52.6       3        M 60-64      
68    640 Lynne Crohn         F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:17:38.92 2:17:26.84 10:30 51  54.6       1        F 50-54      
69    666 Joseph Ingalls      M      Westfield      IN    US      2:17:46.31 2:17:34.87 10:30 53  48.6       5        M 50-54      
70    648 Emily Dykstra       F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:18:27.40 2:18:18.71 10:33 39  48.5       2        F 35-39      
71    677 Matalie Martin      F                                   2:19:03.10 2:18:51.28 10:36 17  49.3       1        F 14-19      
72    644 Joe Deckard         M                                   2:21:01.04 2:21:00.22 10:46 48  45.4       8        M 45-49      
73    637 JoAnna Cobb         F      Bedford        IN    US      2:22:32.59 2:22:30.96 10:53 38  46.8       3        F 35-39      
74    668 Dylan Janes         M      New Salisbury  IN    US      2:25:40.61 2:25:35.17 11:07 24  40.1       8        M 20-24      
75    685 Michelle Perry      F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:26:06.49 2:25:54.61 11:08 51  51.4       2        F 50-54      
76    667 Sarah Isbell        F      Mitchell       IN    US      2:26:13.89 2:25:59.63 11:09 33  44.9       3        F 30-34      
77    721 Dan Leach           M      Bedford        IN    US      2:26:31.35 2:26:25.67 11:11 60  48.7       4        M 60-64      
78    635 Amy Carroll         F                                   2:26:54.27 2:26:42.75 11:12 40  46.0       9        F 40-44      
79    659 Brad Heim           M                                   2:27:51.85 2:27:39.51 11:16 42  41.3       3        M 40-44      
80    660 Tess Heim           F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:27:52.23 2:27:39.75 11:16 41  46.0       10       F 40-44      
81    636 Keldon Carroll      M      Columbus       OH    US      2:28:15.31 2:28:03.95 11:18 36  39.7       5        M 35-39      
82    627 Anastasia Alexeeva  F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:28:33.18 2:28:24.78 11:20 27  43.9       2        F 25-29      
83    710 Beth Chastain       F      Bedford        IN    US      2:29:00.13 2:28:49.73 11:22 40  45.3       11       F 40-44      
84    665 Dave Ingalls        M      Bedford        IN    US      2:29:25.19 2:29:14.25 11:24 31  39.1       3        M 30-34      
85    711 April Coker         F      Mitchell       IN    US      2:29:26.36 2:29:15.70 11:24 38  44.7       4        F 35-39      
86    729 Lisa Reynolds       F                                   2:29:26.45 2:29:17.24 11:24 46  47.5       4        F 45-49      
87    679 Barb Mitchell       F      Springville    IN    US      2:31:19.90 2:31:06.80 11:32 51  49.7       3        F 50-54      
88    697 Kelly Storms        F                                   2:31:27.61 2:31:21.41 11:33 49  48.4       5        F 45-49      
89    676 Paul Macklin        M      Bloomington    IN    US      2:31:49.31 2:31:36.79 11:34 40  39.6       4        M 40-44      
90    727 Kristen Publow      F      Bloomington    IN    US      2:34:47.93 2:34:33.38 11:48 43  44.6       12       F 40-44      
91    738 Melissa Mitchell    F      Bedford        IN    US      2:39:27.35 2:39:14.87 12:09 45  44.1       6        F 45-49      
92    696 John Storms         M      Bedford        IN    US      2:39:37.55 2:39:31.15 12:11 47  39.8       9        M 45-49      
93    674 Kim Kovacs          F      Bedford        IN    US      2:39:56.70 2:39:47.33 12:12 44  43.5       13       F 40-44      
94    693 Melinda Spice       F      Solsberry      IN    US      2:40:30.79 2:40:19.11 12:14 46  44.2       7        F 45-49      
95    694 David Stalker       M      Springville    IN    US      2:42:40.49 2:42:30.89 12:24 64  45.6       5        M 60-64      
96    646 Jerry Downs         M      Bloomington    IN    US      2:43:13.01 2:42:57.13 12:26 51  40.3       6        M 50-54      
97    692 Jo Ann Spaulding    F      Petersburg     IN    US      2:48:59.15 2:48:45.57 12:53 36  39.2       5        F 35-39      
98    671 Josef Kersey        M      Bloomington    IN    US      2:48:58.99 2:48:48.45 12:53 18  34.6       4        M 14-19      
99    647 Phillip Duffield    M      Bloomington    IN    US      2:49:03.56 2:48:52.40 12:53 32  34.6       4        M 30-34      
100   735 Mary Summers        F      Bedford        IN    US      2:49:58.65 2:49:49.97 12:58 51  44.2       4        F 50-54      
101   712 Benjamin Forte      M                                   2:51:10.34 2:50:55.79 13:03 19  34.2       5        M 14-19      
102   714 Nicholas Forte      M      Roanoke        IN    US      2:51:10.34 2:50:56.38 13:03 21  34.2       9        M 20-24      
103   706 Jenna White         F      Bedford        IN    US      2:51:38.66 2:51:28.90 13:05 29  38.0       3        F 25-29      
104   664 Freddie Hudson      M      Noblesville    IN    US      2:52:10.49 2:51:57.43 13:08 63  42.7       6        M 60-64      
105   742 Jessica Stubbeman   F                                   2:52:23.27 2:52:10.03 13:09 25  37.9       4        F 25-29      
106   713 Jill Forte          F      Roanoke        IN    US      2:52:33.09 2:52:18.75 13:09 52  44.1       5        F 50-54      
107   732 Mary Schantz        F                                   2:52:33.27 2:52:19.07 13:09 24  37.8       1        F 20-24      
108   683 Kendra Parks        F      Bedford        IN    US      2:53:50.24 2:53:36.66 13:15 35  37.9       6        F 35-39      
109   701 Terry Tlustek       M      Bedford        IN    US      2:56:20.12 2:56:08.12 13:27 37  33.5       6        M 35-39      
110   663 Darcy Hobson        F      Paoli          IN    US      2:58:56.30 2:58:45.64 13:39 25  36.5       5        F 25-29      
111   634 Veronica Campbell   F                                   3:02:27.81 3:02:17.15 13:55 25  35.8       6        F 25-29      
112   707 Jolie Wright        F      Bedford        IN    US      3:07:38.74 3:07:22.98 14:18 25  34.8       7        F 25-29      
113   672 J. King             M      Bedford        IN    US      3:07:38.69 3:07:23.27 14:18 5   51.4       1        M 1-13       
114   673 Sarah King          F                                   3:07:38.87 3:07:23.31 14:18 33  34.9       4        F 30-34      


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Michael Eaton 649 30  1       M      Louisville KY US  1:07:38.82 
2     Logan Barrett 708 24  2       M      Bedford IN US     1:11:33.83 
3     Daniel Coons  638 31  3       M      Bloomington IN US 1:28:08.08 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Angi Mook   723 27  5       F      Terre Haute IN US 1:33:42.36 
2     Ava Lawler  720 32  12      F      French Lick IN US 1:41:35.25 
3     Cara Strunk 698 40  18      F                        1:46:56.48 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     J. King 672 5   113     M      Bedford IN US 3:07:23.27 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Connnor Harriss 715 14  16      M                    1:45:40.71 
2     Zachary Maudlin 722 18  23      M      Bedford IN US 1:50:02.65 
3     Bryden Girgis   654 17  40      M                    1:59:35.83 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Zachary Vandeventer 703 20  4       M      Mitchell IN US   1:32:54.09 
2     Matt Fry            653 23  22      M      Lebanon OH US    1:50:00.07 
3     David Schlecty      689 23  24      M      Cincinnati OH US 1:50:41.06 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Lester Burris 633 29  7       M      Bedford IN US 1:34:24.30 
2     Jeremy Knight 747 28  38      M                    1:58:54.83 
3     Zarod Myers   725 26  39      M      Bedford IN US 1:58:55.23 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Josh Rope     900 34  42      M                    2:00:34.77 
2     Chase Blevins 628 34  59      M                    2:12:44.25 
3     Dave Ingalls  665 31  84      M      Bedford IN US 2:29:14.25 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Robert Henschel 717 37  9       M      Bloomington IN US 1:35:36.55 
2     Michael Parsons 726 36  14      M      Bedford IN US     1:43:01.33 
3     Shawn Green     656 37  45      M      Bedford IN US     2:02:31.26 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jason Hargrave 657 43  11      M      Plainfield IN US  1:41:06.12 
2     Eric Johnson   669 42  20      M      Bloomington IN US 1:48:14.04 
3     Brad Heim      659 42  79      M                        2:27:39.51 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Ted Summers      736 49  8       M                    1:34:39.34 
2     Steve Harriss    716 47  17      M      Seymour IN US 1:46:09.25 
3     Brian Fitzgerald 652 46  21      M      Seymour IN US 1:49:37.22 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Thomas Dalheim 642 53  27      M                    1:52:50.80 
2     Ryan Roberts   731 52  30      M      Bedford IN US 1:54:51.46 
3     Roy Ritter     739 53  49      M      Bedford IN US 2:04:08.09 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jeff Kackley 719 57  6       M      Terre Haute IN US 1:33:56.31 
2     Jim Sowders  691 58  13      M      Bedford IN US     1:41:45.45 
3     Chris Jones  718 57  34      M      Loogootee IN US   1:57:01.26 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Rand Hammel   740 60  15      M      Springville IN US 1:45:00.65 
2     Roger Stout   741 60  26      M      Mitchell IN US    1:52:15.41 
3     James Pentzer 684 61  67      M      Bedford IN US     2:16:58.41 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Matalie Martin 677 17  71      F               2:18:51.28 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Mary Schantz 732 24  107     F               2:52:19.07 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Chelsie Buckman    632 27  55      F      Bedford IN US     2:09:44.01 
2     Anastasia Alexeeva 627 27  82      F      Bloomington IN US 2:28:24.78 
3     Jenna White        706 29  103     F      Bedford IN US     2:51:28.90 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jodi Pike        686 34  46      F      Waldron IN US  2:02:51.26 
2     Jennifer Blevins 629 34  60      F      Bedford IN US  2:12:44.42 
3     Sarah Isbell     667 33  76      F      Mitchell IN US 2:25:59.63 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Brooke Wise   744 36  44      F                        2:02:19.51 
2     Emily Dykstra 648 39  70      F      Bloomington IN US 2:18:18.71 
3     JoAnna Cobb   637 38  73      F      Bedford IN US     2:22:30.96 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Christina Schmidt 690 43  19      F      Bloomington IN US 1:48:13.88 
2     Amy Foster        745 41  28      F                        1:53:53.89 
3     Sheila Brewer     631 44  36      F      Bedford IN US     1:58:21.75 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Traci Dalheim  643 47  31      F      Williams IN US 1:55:28.26 
2     Staci Fiddler  651 47  37      F      Bedford IN US  1:58:28.81 
3     Rachel Deckard 645 47  66      F      Bedford IN US  2:16:41.79 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Lynne Crohn    640 51  68      F      Bloomington IN US 2:17:26.84 
2     Michelle Perry 685 51  75      F      Bloomington IN US 2:25:54.61 
3     Barb Mitchell  679 51  87      F      Springville IN US 2:31:06.80 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Susan Blythe 630 64  53      F      Oolitic IN US 2:07:13.83 

Embed Code