Limestone Capital Half Marathon and 5K

Sat October 5, 2019 Bedford, IN US 47421 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Chip Time  Pace  Gender Age City          State Division Place Division  Bib  
===== ================= ========== ===== ====== === ============= ===== ============== ========= ==== 
1     Abraham Cheplaiti 1:10:57.70 5:25  M      30                      1              M Top Fin 1709 
2     Eliud Kirui       1:10:59.34 5:25  M      43  Terre Haute   IN    2              M Top Fin 1737 
3     Logan Barrett     1:14:48.58 5:43  M      25  Bedford       IN    3              M Top Fin 1703 
4     Kyle Stansbury    1:17:41.64 5:56  M      32  Bedford       IN    1              M 30-34   1776 
5     Daniel Coons      1:29:09.14 6:48  M      32  Bloomington   IN    2              M 30-34   1714 
6     Josh Elliott      1:31:54.11 7:01  M      37  Louisville    KY    1              M 35-39   1763 
7     Lester Burris     1:32:40.36 7:04  M      30  Bedford       IN    3              M 30-34   1707 
8     Makoto Norris     1:34:26.72 7:13  M      36  Louisville    KY    2              M 35-39   1770 
9     Rebecca Kleihege  1:41:42.72 7:46  F      42  Mitchell      IN    1              F Top Fin 1768 
10    Larry Moffatt     1:42:03.43 7:47  M      64  Mitchell      IN    1              M 60-64   1769 
11    Zarod Myers       1:42:52.85 7:51  M      27  Bedford       IN    1              M 25-29   1779 
12    AvaBreck Lawler   1:44:48.93 8:00  F      33  French Lick   IN    2              F Top Fin 1738 
13    Brandon Painter   1:44:57.19 8:01  M      32  New York      NY    4              M 30-34   1781 
14    Ted Summers       1:45:44.93 8:04  M      50  Bedford       IN    1              M 50-54   1780 
15    Jim Sowders       1:47:11.18 8:11  M      59  Bedford       IN    1              M 55-59   1752 
16    Charlie Tidd      1:48:03.62 8:15  M      49  Bedford       IN    1              M 45-49   1757 
17    Thomas Dalheim    1:48:11.01 8:15  M      54                      2              M 50-54   1719 
18    Rand Hammel       1:48:26.31 8:17  M      61  Springville   IN    2              M 60-64   1728 
19    Jerome Cole       1:49:15.53 8:20  M      24  South Bend    IN    1              M 20-24   1713 
20    Zachary Maudlin   1:51:18.70 8:30  M      19                      1              M 14-19   1741 
21    Cory Freeman      1:51:26.26 8:30  M      35  Corydon       IN    3              M 35-39   1724 
22    Tod Curtis        1:51:34.97 8:31  M      46  Bedford       IN    2              M 45-49   1718 
23    Jordan Callahan   1:53:21.04 8:39  M      28  Bedford       IN    2              M 25-29   1708 
24    Christina Schmidt 1:53:46.87 8:41  F      44  Bloomington   IN    3              F Top Fin 1750 
25    Erica Slaughter   1:55:07.60 8:47  F      28  Mitchell      IN    1              F 25-29   1771 
26    Christopher Lee   1:55:54.55 8:51  M      22  Oolitic       IN    2              M 20-24   1773 
27    Traci Dalheim     1:58:47.16 9:04  F      48  Williams      IN    1              F 45-49   1720 
28    Eric Dumitru      1:58:53.84 9:05  M      48  Louisville    KY    3              M 45-49   1762 
29    Cory Gerkin       1:59:31.53 9:07  M      35  New Albany    IN    4              M 35-39   1725 
30    Luciano Solis     2:00:18.82 9:11  M      50  Bloomington   IN    3              M 50-54   1751 
31    JoAnna Cobb       2:00:39.65 9:13  F      39  Bedford       IN    1              F 35-39   1712 
32    Shawn Green       2:00:51.94 9:14  M      38  Bedford       IN    5              M 35-39   1727 
33    Aurora Abner      2:01:08.96 9:15  F      33  Seymour       IN    1              F 30-34   1701 
34    dj west           2:01:42.74 9:17  M      47                      4              M 45-49   1998 
35    Jon Sullivan      2:03:22.37 9:25  M      57  Bedford       IN    2              M 55-59   1753 
36    Mark Franklin     2:03:46.90 9:27  M      39  Bloomington   IN    6              M 35-39   1764 
37    Nikole Barrett    2:04:16.30 9:29  F      39  Bloomington   IN    2              F 35-39   1704 
38    Emily atchison    2:04:40.95 9:31  F      27                      2              F 25-29   2000 
39    tyler Atchison    2:04:41.44 9:31  M      31                      5              M 30-34   1999 
40    Shelly Fish       2:06:51.99 9:41  F      36  Bedford       IN    3              F 35-39   1777 
41    Eric Zenthoefer   2:06:59.35 9:42  M      40  Bloomington   IN    1              M 40-44   1760 
42    Geoff Morris      2:12:17.24 10:06 M      36  Bloomington   IN    7              M 35-39   1742 
43    Raj Jeevan        2:13:28.59 10:11 M      68  Terre Haute   IN    1              M 65-69   1766 
44    Aaron Wardlaw     2:14:21.61 10:15 M      26  Bedford       IN    3              M 25-29   1759 
45    Chelsie Buckman   2:15:21.17 10:20 F      28                      3              F 25-29   1997 
46    Gerald Manke      2:16:27.09 10:25 M      48  Bedford       IN    5              M 45-49   1739 
47    Roy Ritter        2:17:56.02 10:32 M      54  Bedford       IN    4              M 50-54   1748 
48    Cathy Kick        2:18:49.01 10:36 F      31  Seymour       IN    2              F 30-34   1736 
49    Kendra Parks      2:18:49.73 10:36 F      36  Bedford       IN    4              F 35-39   1745 
50    Annette Maudlin   2:20:01.27 10:41 F      52  Bedford       IN    1              F 50-54   1740 
51    Zach Eisele       2:20:58.93 10:46 M      31  Bedford       IN    6              M 30-34   1722 
52    Joshua Brooks     2:22:29.07 10:53 M      29  Ellettsville  IN    4              M 25-29   1761 
53    Kyle O'Neill      2:22:29.09 10:53 M      26  Bloomington   IN    5              M 25-29   1775 
54    Cindy Curtis      2:24:56.04 11:04 F      45  Bedford       IN    2              F 45-49   1717 
55    Joseph Ingalls    2:24:57.65 11:04 M      54  Westfield     IN    5              M 50-54   1733 
56    Sarah Isbell      2:26:38.58 11:12 F      34  Mitchell      IN    3              F 30-34   1734 
57    Bryden Girgis     2:28:11.89 11:19 M      18  Bedford       IN    2              M 14-19   1726 
58    Ashton Courtney   2:30:01.23 11:27 F      18  Bloomington   IN    1              F 14-19   1715 
59    Patricia Parker   2:31:02.64 11:32 F      58  Bloomington   IN    1              F 55-59   1743 
60    Phoebe Blake      2:31:53.00 11:36 F      29  Bloomington   IN    4              F 25-29   1705 
61    David Crabtree    2:32:14.70 11:37 M      48  Bloomington   IN    6              M 45-49   1716 
62    Phillip Duffield  2:34:56.74 11:50 M      33  Bloomington   IN    7              M 30-34   1721 
63    Martha Slaughter  2:36:21.05 11:56 F      51  Mitchell      IN    2              F 50-54   1772 
64    John Henry        2:38:37.37 12:07 M      29  Mitchell      IN    6              M 25-29   1730 
65    Amanda Sullivan   2:39:15.81 12:09 F      38  New Whiteland IN    5              F 35-39   1774 
66    Joe Deckard       2:39:29.37 12:10 M      49  Bedford       IN    7              M 45-49   1778 
67    Eric Johnson      2:41:48.55 12:21 M      43  Bloomington   IN    2              M 40-44   1735 
68    Barbara Clark     2:41:49.10 12:21 F      66                      1              F 65-69   1710 
69    Bethany Tlustek   2:41:49.46 12:21 F      35  Bedford       IN    6              F 35-39   1758 
70    Taylor Porter     2:54:13.68 13:18 M      18  Bedford       IN    3              M 14-19   1746 
71    Kiara Terry       2:54:14.20 13:18 F      15  Bedford       IN    2              F 14-19   1754 
72    Leah Terry        3:16:20.62 14:59 F      41  Bedford       IN    1              F 40-44   1755 
73    Penny Clark       3:16:29.43 15:00 F      38  Bedford       IN    7              F 35-39   1711 
74    Cody Grogan       3:18:35.71 15:10 M      33  Crane         IN    8              M 30-34   1765 
75    Fred Hudson       3:18:45.74 15:10 M      64  Noblesville   IN    3              M 60-64   1731 
76    Joanne Roach      3:53:46.34 17:51 F      63  Bedford       IN    1              F 60-64   1749 
77    Paula Arnold      3:53:47.96 17:51 F      60                      2              F 60-64   1702 


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Abraham Cheplaiti 1709 30  1       M                        1:10:58.78 
2     Eliud Kirui       1737 43  2       M      Terre Haute IN US 1:11:00.64 
3     Logan Barrett     1703 25  3       M      Bedford IN US     1:14:49.38 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Rebecca Kleihege  1768 42  9       F      Mitchell IN US    1:41:44.68 
2     AvaBreck Lawler   1738 33  12      F      French Lick IN US 1:44:50.63 
3     Christina Schmidt 1750 44  24      F      Bloomington IN US 1:53:46.87 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Zachary Maudlin 1741 19  20      M                    1:51:18.70 
2     Bryden Girgis   1726 18  57      M      Bedford IN US 2:28:11.89 
3     Taylor Porter   1746 18  70      M      Bedford IN US 2:54:13.68 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jerome Cole     1713 24  19      M      South Bend IN US 1:49:15.53 
2     Christopher Lee 1773 22  26      M      Oolitic IN US    1:55:54.55 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Zarod Myers     1779 27  11      M      Bedford IN US 1:42:52.85 
2     Jordan Callahan 1708 28  23      M      Bedford IN US 1:53:21.04 
3     Aaron Wardlaw   1759 26  44      M      Bedford IN US 2:14:21.61 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Kyle Stansbury 1776 32  4       M      Bedford IN US     1:17:41.64 
2     Daniel Coons   1714 32  5       M      Bloomington IN US 1:29:09.14 
3     Lester Burris  1707 30  7       M      Bedford IN US     1:32:40.36 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Josh Elliott  1763 37  6       M      Louisville KY US 1:31:54.11 
2     Makoto Norris 1770 36  8       M      Louisville KY US 1:34:26.72 
3     Cory Freeman  1724 35  21      M      Corydon IN US    1:51:26.26 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Eric Zenthoefer 1760 40  41      M      Bloomington IN US 2:06:59.35 
2     Eric Johnson    1735 43  67      M      Bloomington IN US 2:41:48.55 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Charlie Tidd 1757 49  16      M      Bedford IN US    1:48:03.62 
2     Tod Curtis   1718 46  22      M      Bedford IN US    1:51:34.97 
3     Eric Dumitru 1762 48  28      M      Louisville KY US 1:58:53.84 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Ted Summers    1780 50  14      M      Bedford IN US     1:45:44.93 
2     Thomas Dalheim 1719 54  17      M                        1:48:11.01 
3     Luciano Solis  1751 50  30      M      Bloomington IN US 2:00:18.82 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jim Sowders  1752 59  15      M      Bedford IN US 1:47:11.18 
2     Jon Sullivan 1753 57  35      M      Bedford IN US 2:03:22.37 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Larry Moffatt 1769 64  10      M      Mitchell IN US    1:42:03.43 
2     Rand Hammel   1728 61  18      M      Springville IN US 1:48:26.31 
3     Fred Hudson   1731 64  75      M      Noblesville IN US 3:18:45.74 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Raj Jeevan 1766 68  43      M      Terre Haute IN US 2:13:28.59 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Ashton Courtney 1715 18  58      F      Bloomington IN US 2:30:01.23 
2     Kiara Terry     1754 15  71      F      Bedford IN US     2:54:14.20 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Erica Slaughter 1771 28  25      F      Mitchell IN US 1:55:07.60 
2     Emily atchison  2000 27  38      F                     2:04:40.95 
3     Chelsie Buckman 1997 28  45      F                     2:15:21.17 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Aurora Abner 1701 33  33      F      Seymour IN US  2:01:08.96 
2     Cathy Kick   1736 31  48      F      Seymour IN US  2:18:49.01 
3     Sarah Isbell 1734 34  56      F      Mitchell IN US 2:26:38.58 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     JoAnna Cobb    1712 39  31      F      Bedford IN US     2:00:39.65 
2     Nikole Barrett 1704 39  37      F      Bloomington IN US 2:04:16.30 
3     Shelly Fish    1777 36  40      F      Bedford IN US     2:06:51.99 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Leah Terry 1755 41  72      F      Bedford IN US 3:16:20.62 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Traci Dalheim 1720 48  27      F      Williams IN US 1:58:47.16 
2     Cindy Curtis  1717 45  54      F      Bedford IN US  2:24:56.04 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Annette Maudlin  1740 52  50      F      Bedford IN US  2:20:01.27 
2     Martha Slaughter 1772 51  63      F      Mitchell IN US 2:36:21.05 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Patricia Parker 1743 58  59      F      Bloomington IN US 2:31:02.64 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Joanne Roach 1749 63  76      F      Bedford IN US 3:53:46.34 
2     Paula Arnold 1702 60  77      F                    3:53:47.96 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Barbara Clark 1710 66  68      F               2:41:49.1 

Embed Code