Results For
Trinity Berwyn 5K Run/Walk

Berwyn, PA 19312
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2196 Michael Gillis          M                                    0:15:42      5:04  30  82.9                         
2     2190 Mike Padilla            M                                    0:15:51      5:06  44  89.0       1        M4049    
3     2160 Matt Mitchell           M                                    0:15:53      5:07  30  82.0       1        M3039    
4     2228 Jared Fry               M                                    0:16:36      5:21  32  78.8       2        M3039    
5     2215 Pamela Albarano         F      Havertown       PA    US      0:19:34      6:18  42  78.4       1        F4049    
6     2251 Ray Bordogna            M                                    0:19:44      6:21  47  73.1       2        M4049    
7     2210 Katherine Fenwick       F                                    0:20:05      6:28  30  73.5       1        F3039    
8     2245 Ted McGurk              M      Exton           PA    US      0:20:17      6:32  59  78.1       1        M5059    
9     2204 Brian Catton            M      Berwyn          PA    US      0:21:13      6:50  32  61.7       3        M3039    
10    2218 C. Pugh                 M                                    0:21:55      7:03  12  65.9       1        M0114    
11    2207 Brendan Powell          M                                    0:22:12      7:09  21  58.5       1        M2029    
12    2249 Natasha Land            F                                    0:22:37      7:17  29  65.3       1        F2029    
13    2220 W. Umsted               M                                    0:23:33      7:35  12  61.3       2        M0114    
14    2213 Hugh Biggin             M                                    0:23:47      7:40  63  68.8       1        M6069    
15    2214 Jeff Jewitt             M      Wayne           PA    US      0:23:59      7:44  59  66.0       2        M5059    
16    2161 Kurt Wise               M                                    0:24:06      7:46  64  68.5       2        M6069    
17    2216 Peter Pellegrino        M                                    0:24:44      7:58  51  60.1       3        M5059    
18    2219 J. Breault              M                                    0:24:56      8:02  12  57.9       3        M0114    
19    2200 Robert Merrill          M      Oakton          VA    US      0:26:25      8:30  64  62.5       3        M6069    
20    2206 Tom Nevin               M      Devon           PA    US      0:26:39      8:35  71  66.4       1        M7099    
21    2223 Gabrielle Giangrasso    F                                    0:26:40      8:35  22  55.4       2        F2029    
22    2229 Stephanie Fry           F                                    0:26:55      8:40  30  54.9       2        F3039    
23    2233 Jill Marron             F                                    0:27:04      8:43  38  55.5       3        F3039    
24    2195 Alex Mehos              M      Berwyn          PA    US      0:27:22      8:49  37  49.0       4        M3039    
25    2227 Michael Dudrear         M                                    0:27:28      8:51  50  53.7       4        M5059    
26    2243 Shannon McGurk          F      Devon           PA    US      0:27:32      8:52  25  53.6       3        F2029    
27    2191 John Kostenbauder       M      Devon           PA    US      0:28:59      9:20  63  56.5       4        M6069    
28    2162 Rob Ulrich              M                                    0:29:59      9:39  65  55.5       5        M6069    
29    2209 EJ Schuck               M                                    0:30:01      9:40  31  43.5       5        M3039    
30    2192 Laura Kostenbauder      F      Devon           PA    US      0:30:16      9:45  22  48.8       4        F2029    
31    2163 Angela Caruolo          F                                    0:31:34      10:10 32  46.8       4        F3039    
32    2164 Patrick Wertan          M                                    0:31:35      10:10 36  42.2       6        M3039    
33    2221 Amy Keenan              F                                    0:31:59      10:18 44  48.7       2        F4049    
34    2208 David Tenero            M                                    0:32:12      10:22 61  50.0       6        M6069    
35    2248 Karlee Strupczewski     F      Rosemont        PA    US      0:32:13      10:23 20  45.8       5        F2029    
36    2212 Louis Strupczewcki      M      Abington        PA    US      0:34:52      11:14 60  45.8       7        M6069    
37    2264 Cristina Larsen         F      Berwyn          PA    US      0:34:52      11:14 36  42.7       5        F3039    
38    2199 Joe Lynch               M                                    0:36:03      11:37 21  36.0       2        M2029    
39    2187 Andrea McQuiston        F                                    0:36:04      11:37 52  46.8       1        F5059    
40    2188 Lindsey McQuiston       F                                    0:36:05      11:37 25  40.9       6        F2029    
41    2258 Amanda Caucci           F      Berwyn          PA    US      0:36:06      11:38 40  42.0       3        F4049    
42    2231 David Fry               M                                    0:37:55      12:13 35  35.0       7        M3039    
43    2230 David Fry               M                                    0:37:57      12:13 63  43.1       8        M6069    
44    2250 Elizabeth Hartigan      F                                    0:38:06      12:16 29  38.8       7        F2029    
45    2255 Sheray Peterson         F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:39:27      12:42 39  38.2       6        F3039    
46    2234 Randy Navickas          M                                    0:40:50      13:09 41  33.8       3        M4049    
47    2246 Isolina Pietowicz       F      Rosemont        PA    US      0:44:29      14:20 20  33.2       8        F2029    
48    2259 Kathleen Durkin         F                                    0:44:41      14:23 53  38.2       2        F5059    
49    2260 Susan Durkin            F                                    0:44:43      14:24 51  37.3       3        F5059    
50    2247 Luna Alfaro-Pietri      F      Rosemont        PA    US      0:45:56      14:47 20  32.1       9        F2029    
51    2241 Sally Scorzetti         F                                    0:46:42      15:02 63  41.2       1        F6069    
52    2240 Frank Scorzetti         M                                    0:46:44      15:03 62  34.7       9        M6069    
53    2226 Mary Westervelt         F                                    0:47:49      15:24 66  41.8       2        F6069    
54    2252 Janet Easlea            F      Fort Washington PA    US      0:47:52      15:25 62  39.7       3        F6069    
55    2225 Chris Giangrasso        M                                    0:49:32      15:57 57  31.5       5        M5059    
56    2237 Margi Morgart           F                                    0:50:46      16:21                                  
57    2253 Courtenay Donnelly      F      Berwyn          PA    US      0:50:47      16:21 52  33.2       4        F5059    
58    2261 Nash DeFord             M                                    0:51:13      16:30 67  33.1       10       M6069    
59    2198 Rosemary MacDonald      F                                    0:51:58      16:44 59  35.2       5        F5059    
60    2197 Craig MacDonald         M                                    0:52:01      16:45 57  30.0       6        M5059    
61    2263 Rocio Encarnacion       F      Berwyn          PA    US      0:53:25      17:12 30  27.6       7        F3039    
62    2262 Jose Encarnacion        M      Berwyn          PA    US      0:53:26      17:12 38  25.3       8        M3039    
63    2244 Terence Walmsley        M      Berwyn          PA    US      0:54:59      17:42 58  28.6       7        M5059    
64    2242 Ruth McCarrick-Walmsley F      Berwyn          PA    US      0:55:02      17:43 58  32.9       6        F5059    
65    2211 Laura Schuck            F                                    0:55:02      17:43 31  26.8       8        F3039    


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ====== ======== ===== 
1     Michael Gillis 2196 30  M               15:42 


Male 1-14
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     C. Pugh    2218 12  10               21:55 
2     W. Umsted  2220 12  13               23:33 
3     J. Breault 2219 12  18               24:56 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Brendan Powell 2207 21  11               22:12 
2     Joe Lynch      2199 21  38               36:03 


Female 20-29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Natasha Land         2249 29  12                  22:37 
2     Gabrielle Giangrasso 2223 22  21                  26:40 
3     Shannon McGurk       2243 25  26      Devon PA US 27:32 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Matt Mitchell 2160 30  3                    15:53 
2     Jared Fry     2228 32  4                    16:36 
3     Brian Catton  2204 32  9       Berwyn PA US 21:13 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Katherine Fenwick 2210 30  7                20:05 
2     Stephanie Fry     2229 30  22               26:55 
3     Jill Marron       2233 38  23               27:04 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Mike Padilla   2190 44  2                15:51 
2     Ray Bordogna   2251 47  6                19:44 
3     Randy Navickas 2234 41  46               40:50 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Pamela Albarano 2215 42  5       Havertown PA US 19:34 
2     Amy Keenan      2221 44  33                      31:59 
3     Amanda Caucci   2258 40  41      Berwyn PA US    36:06 


Male 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Ted McGurk       2245 59  8       Exton PA US 20:17 
2     Jeff Jewitt      2214 59  15      Wayne PA US 23:59 
3     Peter Pellegrino 2216 51  17                  24:44 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Andrea McQuiston 2187 52  39               36:04 
2     Kathleen Durkin  2259 53  48               44:41 
3     Susan Durkin     2260 51  49               44:43 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Hugh Biggin    2213 63  14                   23:47 
2     Kurt Wise      2161 64  16                   24:06 
3     Robert Merrill 2200 64  19      Oakton VA US 26:25 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Sally Scorzetti 2241 63  51                            46:42 
2     Mary Westervelt 2226 66  53                            47:49 
3     Janet Easlea    2252 62  54      Fort Washington PA US 47:52 


Male 70-99
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Tom Nevin 2206 71  20      Devon PA US 26:39 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.