Results For
Melissa's Race to Battle Brain Cancer, presented by ServerCentral

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division Group/Team Name         
                                                                              Time    Time           Percentage Place                                     
===== === ========================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======================= 
1         Dominiek Meers            M      Sorrento             FL    US      0:19:47      6:22  44  70.5                                                 
2         Austin Scott              M      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      0:21:15      6:50  24  60.5                         Pints for Paddy         
3         WILNETT MARTINEZ          M      Orlando              FL    US      0:21:18      6:51  24  60.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
4         Joanne Fisher             F      Lake Mary            FL    US      0:21:26      6:54  39  70.2                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
5         Brandon Libra             M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:23:44      7:38  36  55.4                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
6         Brian Carl                M      Louisville           KY    US      0:24:21      7:50  43  56.8                                                 
7         Sarah Janus               F      Sanford              FL    US      0:24:34      7:54  39  61.3                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
8         Ray Dube                  M      Deland               FL    US      0:25:08      8:05  72  71.2                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
9         Steve Bragg               M      Lake Mary            FL    US      0:26:22      8:29  42  52.1                                                 
10        Christina Bonatakis       F      Coral Gables         FL    US      0:27:20      8:48  40  55.4                         Pints for Paddy         
11        Mark Edwards              M      Orlando              FL    US      0:27:29      8:51  32  46.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
12        Dylan Layton              M      Fort Mill            SC    US      0:27:55      8:59  16  47.0                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
13        Laura Smith               F      Lithia               FL    US      0:27:57      9:00  55  62.4                         Karen’s Curesaders    
14        Kira Mark                 F      Riverview            FL    US      0:28:33      9:11  30  51.6                         Karen’s Curesaders    
15        Candice Combs             F      Longwood             FL    US      0:28:45      9:15  39  52.3                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
16        Brian Hersberger          M      Lake Mary            FL    US      0:29:39      9:33  62  54.5                                                 
17        Rachel Alexander          F      Debary               FL    US      0:29:40      9:33  35  50.0                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
18        Nicole Carl               F      LouisvilleLouisville KY    US      0:29:47      9:35  41  51.1                                                 
19        Rich Lovette              M      Lake Mary            FL    US      0:29:52      9:37  63  54.6                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
20        Heather Loomis            F      Deltona              FL    US      0:29:59      9:39  36  49.6                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
21        Janine Campbell           F      Clermont             FL    US      0:30:07      9:42  65  65.4                         B Strong                
22        David Straight            M      Port Orange          FL    US      0:30:10      9:43  29  42.6                                                 
23        julie farina              F      Palm Beach Gardens   FL    US      0:30:28      9:48  60  60.7                                                 
24        Elizabeth Singer          F      Longwood             FL    US      0:30:54      9:57  57  57.8                                                 
25        Amy Brooks                F      Winter Park          FL    US      0:30:58      9:58  49  52.7                                                 
26        Jessica DeMoor            F      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:31:04      10:00 37  48.1                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
27        Jerry Goldsmith           M      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      0:31:05      10:00 77  62.6                         Grits On A Roll         
28        JACOB ALONSO              M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      0:31:15      10:04 23  41.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
29        Patrick Cordi             M      Fayetteville         GA    US      0:31:24      10:06 49  46.2                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
30        Scott Connor              M      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      0:31:48      10:14 52  46.7                         Orangetheory Fitness    
31        Juliana Garcia            F      Ocoee                FL    US      0:32:07      10:20 35  46.2                         Orangetheory Fitness    
32        Sharon Yadon-Garcia       F      New Smyrna Beach     FL    US      0:32:08      10:21 72  67.4                                                 
33        Chris Duncan              M      Sanford              FL    US      0:32:47      10:33 42  41.9                         Orangetheory Fitness    
34        VANESSA MARTINEZ          F      Deltona              FL    US      0:33:30      10:47 27  44.0                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
35        ALEX MARTINEZ             M      Deltona              FL    US      0:33:35      10:49 15  39.6                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
36        Denise Panuccio           F      Longwood             FL    US      0:34:11      11:00 57  52.2                         Pints for Paddy         
37        Steve Emmons              M      Dunwoody             GA    US      0:34:15      11:01 53  43.7                         Marilyn's Memory        
38        Arlene Jordan             F      Deland               FL    US      0:34:25      11:05 52  49.0                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
39        Marlo Verdesca            F      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:34:53      11:14 52  48.3                         Deviant Wolfe Brewing   
40        Tom Hawkins               M      Orange City          FL    US      0:35:20      11:22 70  49.3                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
41        Alfredo Martinez          M      Sanford              FL    US      0:35:41      11:29 52  41.6                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
42        Steve Browne              M      Sanford              FL    US      0:35:43      11:30 50  40.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
43        Ashleigh Snowden          F      Alameda              CA    US      0:35:47      11:31 44  43.5                                                 
44        ALAN WIGINTON             M      Longwood             FL    US      0:35:49      11:32 58  43.6                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
45        LEO MARTINEZ              M      Deltona              FL    US      0:35:52      11:33 33  36.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
46        Mandy Christiansen        F      Johnson Creek        WI    US      0:36:15      11:40 40  41.7                                                 
47        Kim Walsh                 F      Port Orange          FL    US      0:36:48      11:51 49  44.3                                                 
48        Andrea Arkin              F      Eustis               FL    US      0:37:19      12:01 34  39.7                         Team Groot              
49        Corinne McCall            F      Sanford              FL    US      0:37:20      12:01 36  39.8                         Deviant Wolfe Brewing   
50        Michelle Clancy           F      Deltona              FL    US      0:37:52      12:11 51  44.0                                                 
51        Suzie Parr                F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      0:38:16      12:19 41  39.8                         Norma's Tribe           
52        Chief Ten Bears Bryant    M      Tavares              FL    US      0:38:37      12:26 76  49.4                                                 
53        Tara Straight             F      Port Orange          FL    US      0:39:14      12:38 27  37.6                                                 
54        Hemarie Jones             F      Salt Lake City       UT    US      0:39:23      12:41 40  38.4                                                 
55        Travis Brewer Jr          M      Wimauma              FL    US      0:40:08      12:55 30  32.0                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
56        Rhonda Surrarrer          F      Sanford              FL    US      0:40:19      12:59 46  39.2                                                 
57        Sharon Paschal            F      Jacksonville         FL    US      0:40:24      13:00 49  40.4                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
58        Louise Brill              F      New Smyrna Beach     FL    US      0:41:02      13:12 64  47.4                                                 
59        Jamie Camhi               F      Ocoee                FL    US      0:41:02      13:12 38  36.5                                                 
60        OMAR TORRES (Wiginton)    M      Orlando              FL    US      0:41:55      13:30 17  30.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
61        Robin Ware                F      Longwood             FL    US      0:42:04      13:32 59  43.4                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
62        Michael Thompson          M      Coral springs        FL    US      0:42:10      13:34 37  31.4                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
63        Lucy Mooney               F      Sanford              FL    US      0:42:13      13:35 42  36.3                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
64        TIMOTHY GLASSMIRE         M      Mims                 FL    US      0:42:31      13:41 61  37.7                         Grits On A Roll         
65        Denise Robertson          F      Longs                SC    US      0:42:37      13:43 50  38.7                         Cameron Lashbrook       
66        Amy Evenstad              F      DeBary               FL    US      0:42:44      13:45 48  37.8                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
67        Shanna Weichel            F      Longwood             FL    US      0:42:50      13:47 46  36.9                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
68        Bonnie Stout              F      Lake Mary            FL    US      0:43:02      13:51 65  45.8                         Cameron Lashbrook       
69        MELANIE GIRARDI           F      GENEVA               FL    US      0:44:24      14:17 60  41.7                                                 
70        Elizabet Yegge            F      Fort Mill            SC    US      0:44:27      14:18 43  34.7                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
71        Marcela Mora              F      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:45:00      14:29 56  39.2                         Pints for Paddy         
72        Paula Cole                F      Deltona              FL    US      0:45:00      14:29 52  37.4                                                 
73        Cathy Stallings           F      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:45:45      14:44 59  39.9                                                 
74        L. Alexander              F      Debary               FL    US      0:47:28      15:17 5   43.0                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
75        Janet Gibson              F      Longwood             FL    US      0:47:50      15:24 63  40.1                                                 
76        John Gibson               M      Longwood             FL    US      0:47:50      15:24 73  37.9                                                 
77        Michelle Mobley           F      Wesley Chapel        FL    US      0:47:56      15:26 48  33.7                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
78        Hansel Mobley             M      Wesley Chapel        FL    US      0:47:58      15:26 60  33.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
79        Patrick Hernan            M      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:48:13      15:31 50  30.3                                                 
80        Teresa Merck              F      Oviedoo              FL    US      0:48:24      15:35 45  32.4                                                 
81        Brandee Foxworthy         F      Miami                FL    US      0:48:32      15:37 43  31.8                         Pints for Paddy         
82        REBEKA TORRES (Wiginton)  F      Orlando              FL    US      0:48:55      15:45 41  31.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
83        Sue-ellen Griffith        F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      0:48:57      15:45 39  30.7                                                 
84        Gina Layton               F      Fort Mill            SC    US      0:49:00      15:46 40  30.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
85        Andrea Pomeroy-Sickler    F      Melbourne            FL    US      0:49:59      16:05 42  30.6                         Sickler Family          
86        Matt Sickler              M      Melbourne            FL    US      0:49:59      16:05 44  27.9                         Sickler Family          
87        Q. Sickler                F      Melbourne            FL    US      0:49:59      16:05 7   37.8                         Sickler Family          
88        K. Sickler                F      Melbourne            FL    US      0:49:59      16:05 8   36.6                         Sickler Family          
89        Debbie Hugh Sam           F      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:50:00      16:06 60  37.0                         Pints for Paddy         
90        Suzanne Christian         F      Statesboro           GA    US      0:50:00      16:06 57  35.7                         Pints for Paddy         
91        Pam Ferrante              F      Winter Springs       FL    US      0:50:03      16:07 56  35.2                         Pints for Paddy         
92        Leland Brown              M      Keystone Heights     FL    US      0:50:09      16:09 64  32.8                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
93        Teresa Scott              F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      0:50:10      16:09 59  36.4                         Pints for Paddy         
94        Derek Scott               M      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      0:50:10      16:09 59  31.4                         Pints for Paddy         
95        Robert Skinner            M      debary               FL    US      0:50:20      16:12 51  29.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
96        Danielle Pandeline        F      debary               FL    US      0:50:20      16:12 39  29.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
97        Ariel Abascal             M      Hialeah              FL    US      0:50:29      16:15 41  27.0                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
98        Grady Elwell              M      Oviedo               FL    US      0:50:38      16:18 44  27.6                         Grady's Gators          
99        Marieann Bannan           F      Deltona              FL    US      0:50:38      16:18 61  37.0                                                 
100       Bianca Nuhfer             F      Miami                FL    US      0:51:12      16:29 38  29.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
101       Rosemary Larned           F      Lake Helen           FL    US      0:51:29      16:34 42  29.8                                                 
102       Beth Rife                 F      Debary               FL    US      0:51:42      16:38 52  32.6                                                 
103       CHARLIE TORRES (Wiginton) M      Orlando              FL    US      0:52:51      17:01 40  25.6                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
104       Jeff Vosburg              M      Sanford              FL    US      0:53:00      17:04 60  29.9                         Melissa’s Butterflies 
105       Laura Silverman           F      Mount Dora           FL    US      0:53:07      17:06 68  38.6                                                 
106       Gage Gwyn                 F      Oviedo               FL    US      0:53:22      17:11 51  31.2                                                 
107       JOSUE TORRES (Wiginton)   M      Orlando              FL    US      0:53:29      17:13 19  24.0                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
108       Patti Lovette             F      Lake Mary            FL    US      0:53:53      17:21 62  35.2                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
109       Mary Mazza                F      Winter Garden        FL    US      0:54:17      17:28 39  27.7                         Persisting for Patricia 
110       Teresa Jablonski          F      Winter Garden        FL    US      0:54:17      17:28 37  27.5                         Persisting for Patricia 
111       Regina Scheffing          F      Farmington           NM    US      0:54:19      17:29 63  35.3                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
112       Jenni Brown               F      Keystone Heights     FL    US      0:54:37      17:35 57  32.7                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
113       Corrie Cobb               F      Chuluota             FL    US      0:54:58      17:42 42  27.9                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
114       Amy Stier                 F      Sanford              FL    US      0:55:20      17:49 49  29.5                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
115       M. Mendiratta             M      Orlando              FL    US      0:55:25      17:50 7   32.7                         Grady's Gators          
116       Vipin Mendiratta          M      Orlando              FL    US      0:55:25      17:50 45  25.4                         Grady's Gators          
117       Taylor Stallings          F      sanford              FL    US      0:56:00      18:01 28  26.3                         Marilyn's Memory        
118       Brandon Rylee             M      sanford              FL    US      0:56:00      18:01 28  22.9                         Marilyn's Memory        
119       Patty Theison             F      Orlando              FL    US      0:56:14      18:06 63  34.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
120       Katie Lavery              F      Sanford              FL    US      0:56:14      18:06 30  26.2                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
121       SHERI MCCALL              F      Sanford              FL    US      0:56:21      18:08 60  32.8                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
122       Kim Binkerd               F      Sanford              FL    US      0:58:06      18:42 36  25.6                         Cameron Lashbrook       
123       E. Bardell                F      Mulberry             FL    US      0:58:11      18:44 6   33.7                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
124       Michael Bardell           M      Mulberry             FL    US      0:58:21      18:47 46  24.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
125       Jamie Bardell             F      Mulberry             FL    US      0:59:16      19:05 37  25.2                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
126       A. Bardell                M      Mulberry             FL    US      0:59:17      19:05 10  25.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
127       K. Bardell                F      Mulberry             FL    US      0:59:20      19:06 8   30.8                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
128       Dennis Boyles             M      Deltona              FL    US      1:00:02      19:19 46  23.6                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
129       Shirley Boyles            F      Deltona              FL    US      1:00:02      19:19 46  26.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
130       Adam Martin               M      Ormond Beach         FL    US      1:00:10      19:22 41  22.7                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
131       Travis Wynsma             M      Lake Mary            FL    US      1:00:49      19:34 27  21.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
132       Christina Kirk            F      Callahan             FL    US      1:01:16      19:43 36  24.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
133       Jason Kirk                M      Callahan             FL    US      1:01:48      19:53 35  21.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
134       Heather King              F      Orlando              FL    US      1:01:53      19:55 40  24.5                                                 
135       Glenna Zollinger          F      Sanford              FL    US      1:02:13      20:02 67  32.5                                                 
136       Alex Dillas               M      Sanford              FL    US      1:02:19      20:03 35  20.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
137       Liana Haerens             F      Lake Mary            FL    US      1:02:48      20:13 26  23.5                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
138       MARIA MIGNONE             F      West Palm Beach      FL    US      1:03:03      20:18 60  29.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
139       Goldie Sage               F      Rockledge            FL    US      1:03:35      20:28 61  29.4                                                 
140       JAMES SCOVILLE            M      Mims                 FL    US      1:04:00      20:36 52  23.2                         Grits On A Roll         
141       Teri Newman               F      Kissimmee            FL    US      1:08:31      22:03 55  25.4                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
142       John Newman               M      Kissimmee            FL    US      1:09:03      22:14 58  22.6                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
143       Courtney Dixon            M      Pompano Beach        FL    US      1:10:40      22:45 34  18.4                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
144       Shana Bright              F      Coral Springs        FL    US      1:10:40      22:45 32  20.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
145       Shawn Perry               F      Coral Springs        FL    US      1:10:40      22:45 54  24.4                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
146       Jerry Kassab              M      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      1:12:00      23:10 72  24.9                         Grady's Gators          
147       Nancy Kassab              F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      1:12:00      23:10 69  28.8                         Grady's Gators          
148       Chris Lind                M      Port Orange          FL    US      1:12:52      23:27 33  17.7                         Norma's Tribe           
149       Anne Lind                 F      Port Orange          FL    US      1:12:52      23:27 32  20.2                         Norma's Tribe           
150       Scott Katcher             M      Loxahatchee          FL    US      1:14:10      23:52 39  18.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
151       Kenny Mock                M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      1:15:29      24:18 41  18.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
152       Mandy mock                F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      1:15:29      24:18 38  19.8                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
153       o. mock                   M      Daytona Beach        FL    US      1:15:29      24:18 12  18.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
154       k. mock                   F      Daytona Beach        FL    US      1:15:29      24:18 6   26.0                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
155       Jennifer Jennings         F      Sanford              FL    US      1:17:28      24:56 49  21.1                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
156       Anonymous Participant     M                                 US      1:18:43      25:20 34  16.5                         Deviant Wolfe Brewing   
157       Brenda Sutherland         F      Port St Lucie        FL    US      1:24:05      27:04 72  25.8                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
158       Naymond Fontenot          M      Deltona              FL    US      1:25:15      27:26 67  19.8                         WVR Winning Wilmarths   
159       Scott Sutherland          M      Port Saint Lucie     FL    US      1:25:49      27:37 61  18.7                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
160       Veronica Aruda            F      Port St Lucie        FL    US      1:28:07      28:22 15  17.6                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
161       Kelli Sessions            F      Winter Springs       FL    US      1:35:22      30:42 55  18.3                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
162       Jasaan Arruda             M      Deland               FL    US      1:37:15      31:18 49  14.9                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
163       Terry Culotta             F      Fort Pierce          FL    US      1:39:00      31:52 54  17.4                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
164       Carlos Leon               M      Hialeah              FL    US      1:45:00      33:48 48  13.7                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
165       Rebecca Arruda            F      Deland               FL    US      1:49:55      35:23 46  14.4                         WIGINTON WARRIORS       
166       Lyn Stallings             F      Sanford              FL    US      NONE               58                               Marilyn's Memory        
167       Ruth Del Manzano          F      Longwood             FL    US      NONE               76                               WVR Winning Wilmarths   
168       Alan Stevens              M      Boca Raton           FL    US      NONE               63                                                       
169       Anne Merrill              F      Sanford              FL    US      NONE               68                                                       
170       Amy Wenger                F      Winter Park          FL    US      NONE               43                               Pints for Paddy         
171       Shari Hansen              F      Sanford              FL    US      NONE               50                               Pints for Paddy         
172       Will Hansen               M      Sanford              FL    US      NONE               13                               Pints for Paddy         
173       Natasha Scornik           F      Longwood             FL    US      NONE               46                               Pints for Paddy         
174       Tim Gouge                 M      Kissimmee            FL    US      NONE               48                               Fr. Tim's GlioBlasters  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.