Results For
Melissa's Race to Battle Brain Cancer, presented by ServerCentral

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division Group/Team Name        
                                                                     Time    Time           Percentage Place                                    
===== ==== ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ====================== 
1     5125 David Lambert      M      Geneva            IL    US      0:24:15      7:49  60  51.1                                                
2     5184 Katrina Pelican    F      Lake Mary         FL    US      0:24:38      7:57  42  49.1                         WVR Winning Wilmarths  
3     5111 Nick Johnson       M      Bartlett          IL    US      0:25:06      8:06  31  39.9                                                
4     5019 Steve Bragg        M      Bideford          DEV   GB      0:26:08      8:26  42  41.0                                                
5     5038 Carolyn Cooper     F      Marietta          GA    US      0:26:15      8:28  47  48.7                         WP Dawgs               
6     5004 Rachel Alexander   F      Debary            FL    US      0:27:09      8:45  36  42.7                         WVR Winning Wilmarths  
7     5244 Michael Thompson   M      West Palm Beach   FL    US      0:27:47      8:58  38  37.4                         Wiginton Warriors      
8     5068 Lisa Falconer      F      Park Ridge        IL    US      0:29:50      9:37  48  43.4                         SCTG                   
9     5217 Amy Sherman        F      Danvers           IL    US      0:29:51      9:38  46  42.3                         WVR Winning Wilmarths  
10    5122 Ashley La Duke     F      Celestine         IN    US      0:30:50      9:57  29  36.9                                                
11    5158 Teresa Merck       F      Oviedo            FL    US      0:34:13      11:02 46  36.9                         PrideRock              
12    5157 Vipin Mendiratta   M      Orlando           FL    US      0:34:27      11:07 46  32.0                         Grady's Gators         
13    5270 Kim Walsh          F      Port Orange       FL    US      0:35:15      11:22 49  37.2                                                
14    5112 Teal Johnson       F      Oviedo            FL    US      0:36:13      11:41 45  34.4                                                
15         Hemarie Jones      F      Salt Lake City    UT    US      0:36:43      11:51 41  32.6                                                
16    5177 Sharon Paschal     F      Jacksonville      FL    US      0:37:47      12:11 50  35.1                         Wiginton Warriors      
17    5170 Lucy Mooney        F      Sanford           FL    US      0:37:55      12:14 43  32.2                         WVR Winning Wilmarths  
18    5116 Nina Kilmer        F      Sorrento          FL    US      0:38:28      12:25 31  29.6                                                
19    5147 Dan Marrazzo       M      Elk Grove Village IL    US      0:38:46      12:30 49  29.2                         SCTG                   
20    5028 Mandy Christiansen F      Johnson Creek     WI    US      0:40:03      12:55 41  29.9                                                
21    5214 Shreya Shanker     F      Chicago           IL    US      0:40:25      13:02 24  28.2                         SCTG                   
22    5200 Denise Robertson   F      Los Alamos        NM    US      0:40:34      13:05 51  33.1                         Cameron Lashbrook      
23    5093 Felipe Hernandez   M      Winter Garden     FL    US      0:41:09      13:16 59  29.9                         WP Dawgs               
24    5039 John Corbett       M      Maitland          FL    US      0:41:10      13:17 81  40.5                         WP Dawgs               
25    5065 Andrew Falconer    M      Park Ridge        IL    US      0:41:54      13:31 48  26.8                         SCTG                   
26    5027 Storey Chelette    F      Altamonte Springs FL    US      0:43:56      14:10 49  29.8                         WVR Winning Wilmarths  
27    5156 M. Mendiratta      M      Orlando           FL    US      0:44:54      14:29 8   29.3                         Grady's Gators         
28    5119 Dina Kinnune       F      Summerland Key    FL    US      0:45:05      14:33 49  29.1                                                
29    5211 Teresa Scott       F      Altamonte Springs FL    US      0:45:28      14:40 60  33.4                         Pints for Paddy        
30    5046 Stephanie Dare     F      Peoria            IL    US      0:45:59      14:50 44  26.8                                                
31    5031 Paula Cole         F      Deltona           FL    US      0:46:13      14:55 53  29.9                                                
32    5228 Ashleigh Snowden   F      Alameda           CA    US      0:46:25      14:58 44  26.6                         Grady's Gators         
33    5215 Brian Shanor       M      Alameda           CA    US      0:46:25      14:58 50  24.5                         Grady's Gators         
34    5045 Elizabeth Czekajlo F      Geneva            IL    US      0:49:00      15:48 52  27.8                                                
35    5044 Bernie Czekajlo    M      Geneva            IL    US      0:49:00      15:48 51  23.4                                                
36    5072 Brian Fincher      M      Port Orange       FL    US      0:50:32      16:18 44  21.5                         Grady's Gators         
37    5173 Michelle Newell    F      Port Orange       FL    US      0:50:32      16:18 44  24.4                         Grady's Gators         
38    5088 Lori Grabias       F      Winter Springs    FL    US      0:50:32      16:18 55  28.0                                                
39    5096 Paul Hertko        M      Sanford           FL    US      0:50:59      16:27 59  24.1                         Marilyn’s Memory     
40    5095 Kim Hertko         F      Sanford           FL    US      0:50:59      16:27 59  29.4                         Marilyn’s Memory     
41    5094 Andrea Herrmann    F      Rumford           RI    US      0:51:03      16:28 44  24.2                         Sports Medal Recycling 
42    5201 Debbie Rohlwing    F      Nottingham        MD    US      0:55:20      17:51 64  29.2                                                
43    5190 Patrick Prill      M      Tampa             FL    US      0:55:52      18:01 51  20.6                         Cameron Lashbrook      
44    5164 Kara Meyers        F      Windermere        FL    US      0:57:24      18:31 39  20.5                         Team Big Daddy         
45    5209 Dawn Schommer      F      Sebring           FL    US      1:00:00      19:21 68  28.7                         PrideRock              
46    5220 Amber Siena        F      Kissimmee         FL    US      1:02:35      20:11 44  19.7                         SienaStrong            
47    5077 Naymond Fontenot   M      Deltona           FL    US      1:05:20      21:05 68  20.4                         WVR Winning Wilmarths  
48    5007 Andrea Arkin       F      Eustis            FL    US      1:06:01      21:18 35  17.5                         Team Groot             
49    5123 Sharon La Duke     F      Celestine         IN    US      1:07:12      21:41 57  21.7                                                
50    5139 Carlos Leon        M      Hialeah           FL    US      1:12:32      23:24 48  15.5                                                
51    5223 Jennifer Sifford   F      Cornelius         NC    US      1:23:38      26:59 35  13.8                         Wiginton Warriors      
52    5224 John Sifford       M      Cornelius         NC    US      1:29:04      28:44 35  11.4                         Wiginton Warriors      
53    5015 Bill Braceland     M      Sanford           FL    US      1:30:00      29:02 92  28.5                                                
54    5222 C. Sifford         F      Cornelius         NC    US      1:33:15      30:05 7   15.5                         Wiginton Warriors      
55    5225 Tricia Sifford     F      Cornelius         NC    US      1:33:52      30:17 62  16.7                         Wiginton Warriors      
56    5221 B. Sifford         M      Cornelius         NC    US      1:33:53      30:17 9   13.5                         Wiginton Warriors      
57    5003 L. Alexander       F      Debary            FL    US      1:39:01      31:56 5   15.9                         WVR Winning Wilmarths  
58    5176 Suzie Parr         F      Altamonte Springs FL    US      2:00:00      38:43 42  10.1                         Norma's Tribe          
59    5232 Alan Stevens       M      Boca Raton        FL    US      3:01:01      58:24 63  7.0                                                 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.