Cougar Mtn Trail Series 102818

Sun October 28, 2018 Bellevue, WA US 98006 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     871 Brett Winegar           M      Bothell          WA    US      49:59.8   49:59.8   6:35  38  67.5       1        M Top Fin 
2     801 Joe Kelly               M      Seattle          WA    US      51:18.2   51:18.2   6:45  32  64.4       2        M Top Fin 
3     823 Emil Newhouse           M      Auburn           WA    US      53:47.3   53:47.3   7:05  39  63.1       3        M Top Fin 
4     884 Nick Danielson          M      Seattle          WA    US      54:22.6   54:22.6   7:09  24  60.7       1        M 20-29   
5     883 Torin Blankensmith      M      Brooklyn         WA    US      57:11.8   57:11.8   7:32  24  57.7       2        M 20-29   
6     872 Blake Hason             M      Tacoma           WA    US      57:36.3   57:36.3   7:35  30  57.3       1        M 30-39   
7     851 Andrew Sprutta          M      Kent             WA    US      58:34.8   58:34.8   7:42  25  56.4       3        M 20-29   
8     880 John Neumann            M      Seattle          WA    US      59:09.0   59:09.0   7:47  30  55.8       2        M 30-39   
9     819 James Morrissey         M      Seattle          WA    US      59:21.7   59:21.7   7:49  35  56.1       3        M 30-39   
10    882 Darcy Rae               F      Seattle          WA    US      59:40.9   59:40.9   7:51  31  62.5       1        F Top Fin 
11    834 Nick Postiglione        M      Seattle          WA    US      1:00:32.7 1:00:32.7 7:58  28  54.5       4        M 20-29   
12    672 Kalle Ryynanen          M      Redmond          WA    US      1:00:52.5 1:00:52.5 8:01  36  54.9       4        M 30-39   
13    862 Andrew Winstanley       M      Issaquah         WA    US      1:02:30.8 1:02:30.8 8:14  44  56.4       1        M 40-49   
14    796 Philip Haas             M      Seattle          WA    US      1:02:39.8 1:02:39.8 8:15  36  53.3       5        M 30-39   
15    784 Yosef Durr              M      Bellevue         WA    US      1:03:47.5 1:03:47.5 8:24  43  54.8       2        M 40-49   
16    807 Scott Lally             M      Yakima           WA    US      1:04:15.3 1:04:15.3 8:27  39  52.8       6        M 30-39   
17    780 Sven Christensen        M      Snoqualmie       WA    US      1:05:32.0 1:05:32.0 8:37  49  56.1       3        M 40-49   
18    575 Daulot Fountain         M      Seattle          WA    US      1:07:15.4 1:07:15.4 8:51  62  61.4       1        M 60-69   
19    852 Patrick Stone           M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      1:08:18.3 1:08:18.3 8:59  53  55.7       1        M 50-59   
20    825 Christina Nilsen        F      Issaquah         WA    US      1:09:20.2 1:09:20.2 9:07  44  57.0       2        F Top Fin 
21    830 Amy Peterson            F      Del Mar          CA    US      1:10:01.6 1:10:01.6 9:13  36  53.8       3        F Top Fin 
22    799 Travis Hart             M      Everett          WA    US      1:10:05.1 1:10:05.1 9:13  31  47.1       7        M 30-39   
23    816 Chris McNulty           M      Seattle          WA    US      1:10:23.3 1:10:23.3 9:16  48  51.8       4        M 40-49   
24    804 Mandy Kraus             F      Seattle          WA    US      1:10:33.1 1:10:33.1 9:17  32  52.9       1        F 30-39   
25    833 Katelen Phelan          F      Seattle          WA    US      1:10:36.5 1:10:36.5 9:17  27  52.8       1        F 20-29   
26    881 Branon Cox              M      Seattle          WA    US      1:10:48.3 1:10:48.3 9:19  34  46.9       8        M 30-39   
27    867 Mike Barwley            M      Rosland          WA    US      1:11:40.5 1:11:40.5 9:26  41  48.0       5        M 40-49   
28    779 Mathew Charles          M      Sammamish        WA    US      1:12:01.8 1:12:01.8 9:29  44  49.0       6        M 40-49   
29    831 Willy Peterson          M      Del Mar          CA    US      1:12:24.3 1:12:24.3 9:32  34  45.8       9        M 30-39   
30    792 Dean Fuller             M      Seattle          WA    US      1:12:48.9 1:12:48.9 9:35  44  48.4       7        M 40-49   
31    859 Quentin Vincent         M      Issaquah         WA    US      1:13:05.5 1:13:05.5 9:37  34  45.4       10       M 30-39   
32    841 Manuel Rhoades          M      Seattle          WA    US      1:13:13.8 1:13:13.8 9:38  30  45.1       11       M 30-39   
33    765 Scott Armstrong         M      Maple Valley     WA    US      1:13:40.3 1:13:40.3 9:42  42  47.1       8        M 40-49   
34    824 Nathania Nhouyvanisvong F      Bellevue         WA    US      1:13:47.6 1:13:47.6 9:43  26  50.5       2        F 20-29   
35    791 Nelson Fortier          M      Seattle          WA    US      1:13:54.3 1:13:54.3 9:43  34  44.9       12       M 30-39   
36    885 Carl Schmidt            M      Issaquah         WA    US      1:14:24.9 1:14:24.9 9:47  47  48.6       9        M 40-49   
37    888 Mark Griffith           M      Issaquah         WA    US      1:14:25.3 1:14:25.3 9:48  50  49.8       2        M 50-59   
38    866 Betsy Zoladz            F      Seattle          WA    US      1:15:06.5 1:15:06.5 9:53  41  51.5       1        F 40-49   
39    810 Alexander Lesher        M      Snohomish        WA    US      1:16:01.2 1:16:01.2 10:00 39  44.7       13       M 30-39   
40    755 Sebastien Telouk        M      marseille              FR      1:16:24.3 1:16:24.3 10:03 44  46.2       10       M 40-49   
41    874 Stephanie Meleady       F      Bellevue         WA    US      1:17:31.3 1:17:31.3 10:12 37  48.8       2        F 30-39   
42    777 Kristian Campbell       M      Seattle          WA    US      1:17:43.5 1:17:43.5 10:14 30  42.5       14       M 30-39   
43    803 Christina Koehn         F      Woodinville      WA    US      1:18:25.7 1:18:25.7 10:19 34  47.8       3        F 30-39   
44    798 Helen Halpern           F      Seattle          WA    US      1:18:36.6 1:18:36.6 10:21 34  47.7       4        F 30-39   
45    860 Katie Wiederholt        F      Kirkland         WA    US      1:18:43.6 1:18:43.6 10:22 30  47.4       5        F 30-39   
46    850 Lizz Slabaugh           F      Bothell          WA    US      1:19:15.1 1:19:15.1 10:26 29  47.0       3        F 20-29   
47    875 Steve Trumfio           M      Renton           WA    US      1:19:21.2 1:19:21.2 10:26 47  45.6       11       M 40-49   
48    847 Casey Selwyn            F      Seattle          WA    US      1:20:08.2 1:20:08.2 10:33 32  46.6       6        F 30-39   
49    892 Paul Warburg            M      Mercer Island    WA    US      1:21:45.5 1:21:45.5 10:45 51  45.7       3        M 50-59   
50    891 Karen Lambert           F      University Place WA    US      1:21:47.9 1:21:47.9 10:46 48  50.4       2        F 40-49   
51    853 Bernard Suidman         M      Seattle          WA    US      1:22:57.4 1:22:57.4 10:55 47  43.6       12       M 40-49   
52    782 Land Cook               M      SEATTLE          WA    US      1:24:03.0 1:24:03.0 11:04 33  39.4       15       M 30-39   
53    790 Elissa Flanzer          F      Seattle          WA    US      1:24:06.4 1:24:06.4 11:04 33  44.4       7        F 30-39   
54    806 Jessica La Torre        F      Redmond          WA    US      1:27:34.6 1:27:34.6 11:31 34  42.8       8        F 30-39   
55    864 Paul Woolsey            M      Seattle          WA    US      1:29:58.7 1:29:58.7 11:50 32  36.7       16       M 30-39   
56    821 John Murray             M      Seattle          WA    US      1:30:23.9 1:30:23.9 11:54 46  39.6       13       M 40-49   
57    793 Deirdre Gately          F      Seattle          WA    US      1:31:21.5 1:31:21.5 12:01 49  45.6       3        F 40-49   
58    827 Zarina Parpia           F      Seattle          WA    US      1:32:09.3 1:32:09.3 12:08 38  41.2       9        F 30-39   
59    774 Curt Bright             M      graham           WA    US      1:33:08.5 1:33:08.5 12:15 63  44.7       2        M 60-69   
60    845 Hart Rusen              M      Seattle          WA    US      1:33:35.6 1:33:35.6 12:19 53  40.6       4        M 50-59   
61    861 Tiffany Wilcox          F      Duvall           WA    US      1:34:45.3 1:34:45.3 12:28 44  41.7       4        F 40-49   
62    781 Brian Clarke            M      Snohomish        WA    US      1:34:47.4 1:34:47.4 12:28 45  37.5       14       M 40-49   
63    528 Cathy Telouk            F      Marseille                      1:35:05.1 1:35:05.1 12:31 47  42.8       5        F 40-49   
64    813 Nikki Lundin            F      Seattle          WA    US      1:37:53.6 1:37:53.6 12:53 49  42.6       6        F 40-49   
65    808 Candice Lampe           F      Sumner           WA    US      1:38:57.1 1:38:57.1 13:01 40  38.8       7        F 40-49   
66    797 Lisa Hall               F      Bellevue         WA    US      1:40:15.9 1:40:15.9 13:12 54  44.1       1        F 50-59   
67    829 Beverly Peplinski       F      Redmond          WA    US      1:44:49.4 1:44:49.4 13:48 34  35.7       10       F 30-39   
68    878 Mark Gebhardt           M      Greeley          CO    US      1:45:15.1 1:45:15.1 13:51 51  35.5       5        M 50-59   
69    877 Cezar De Paula          M      Redmond          WA    US      1:45:51.7 1:45:51.7 13:56 39  32.1       17       M 30-39   
70    805 Michelle Krell          F      Seattle          WA    US      1:45:57.4 1:45:57.4 13:57 32  35.2       11       F 30-39   
71    812 Robin Loen              F      Kenmore          WA    US      1:46:14.1 1:46:14.1 13:59 58  43.8       2        F 50-59   
72    811 Jeff Loen               M      Kenmore          WA    US      1:46:39.0 1:46:39.0 14:02 62  38.7       3        M 60-69   
73    818 David Miller            M      Seattle          WA    US      1:46:39.8 1:46:39.8 14:02 59  37.6       6        M 50-59   
74    858 Melissa Van Buhler      F      Redmond          WA    US      1:46:46.6 1:46:46.6 14:03 42  36.5       8        F 40-49   
75    849 Sai Sivakumar           F      Portland         OR    US      1:49:50.4 1:49:50.4 14:27 23  33.9       4        F 20-29   
76    839 David Read              M      Seattle          WA    US      1:49:51.9 1:49:51.9 14:27 24  30.1       5        M 20-29   
77    820 Ty Mosley               M      Everett          WA    US      1:50:34.4 1:50:34.4 14:33 40  30.9       15       M 40-49   
78    787 Terry Farrah            F      Seattle          WA    US      1:51:09.9 1:51:09.9 14:38 58  41.9       3        F 50-59   
79    814 Holly Malcom            F      Marysville       WA    US      1:51:28.6 1:51:28.6 14:40 39  34.3       12       F 30-39   
80    776 Trisha Burdsall         F      Federal Way      WA    US      1:51:29.1 1:51:29.1 14:40 40  34.5       9        F 40-49   
81    869 Jordanne Nevin          F      Renton           WA    US      1:51:30.8 1:51:30.8 14:40 36  33.8       13       F 30-39   
82    838 Elizabeth Ramey         F      Bellevue         WA    US      1:53:54.4 1:53:54.4 14:59 50  37.0       4        F 50-59   
83    783 Ray Durr                M      Renton           WA    US      1:54:46.3 1:54:46.3 15:06 70  38.9       1        M 70-99   
84    854 Destiny Sund            F      Seattle          WA    US      1:58:35.9 1:58:35.9 15:36 51  36.0       5        F 50-59   
85    772 Heidi Biddle            F      issaquah         WA    US      2:05:08.8 2:05:08.8 16:28 49  33.3       10       F 40-49   
86    800 Matthew Kayser          M      Renton           WA    US      2:08:39.5 2:08:39.5 16:56 33  25.7       18       M 30-39   
87    768 G. Arnold               M      Spanaway         WA    US      2:38:57.2 2:38:57.2 20:55 6   31.5       1        M 0-14    
88    767 Craig Arnold            M      Spanaway         WA    US      2:38:59.4 2:38:59.4 20:55 45  22.4       16       M 40-49   
89    769 Shannon Arnold          F      Spanaway         WA    US      2:45:14.6 2:45:14.6 21:45 40  23.2       11       F 40-49   
90    766 Ashleigh Arnold         F      Spanaway         WA    US      2:45:15.9 2:45:15.9 21:45 15  24.0       1        F 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brett Winegar 871 38  1       M      Bothell WA US 49:59.8 
2     Joe Kelly     801 32  2       M      Seattle WA US 51:18.2 
3     Emil Newhouse 823 39  3       M      Auburn WA US  53:47.3 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Darcy Rae        882 31  10      F      Seattle WA US  59:40.9   
2     Christina Nilsen 825 44  20      F      Issaquah WA US 1:09:20.2 
3     Amy Peterson     830 36  21      F      Del Mar CA US  1:10:01.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

Embed Code