Results For
Charleston Sprint Triathlon Series Race 4

Charleston, SC 29412
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Sex Age City              State Swim    T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Chip Time  Division Division              Group/Team Name 
                                                                                           Pace                     Pace             Place                                          
===== === ======================== === === ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========== ======== ===================== =============== 
1     9   Ricky Flynn              M   32  Greenville        SC    0:08:41 0:00:56 0:28:37 25.2 mph 0:00:43 0:15:12 4:54  0:54:09.05 1        M Open/Elite                          
2     10  Miles Fowler             M   22  Gilbert           SC    0:09:08 0:01:05 0:28:17 25.5 mph 0:00:39 0:18:23 5:56  0:57:32.39 2        M Open/Elite                          
3     22  Emmanuel Ruelis          M   37  North Charleston  SC    0:08:21 0:00:57 0:28:51 25 mph   0:00:30 0:19:30 6:17  0:58:08.70 3        M Open/Elite                          
4     14  Jason McCormack          M   32  Daniel Island     SC    0:08:43 0:00:40 0:28:14 25.5 mph 0:00:29 0:20:52 6:44  0:58:57.85 4        M Open/Elite                          
5     11  Alexis Hutton            M   21  Charleston        SC    0:08:50 0:00:51 0:28:43 25 mph   0:00:32 0:20:02 6:28  0:58:58.62 5        M Open/Elite                          
6     15  George Moreno            M   29  Bluffton          SC    0:08:18 0:00:45 0:29:46 24.2 mph 0:00:31 0:20:10 6:30  0:59:30.19 6        M Open/Elite                          
7     99  Matt Jones               M   39  Charleston        SC    0:11:03 0:01:11 0:31:21 22.9 mph 0:00:32 0:19:02 6:08  1:03:09.37 1        M3539                                 
8     20  Jerome Rothschild        M   51  Columbus          GA    0:11:28 0:01:17 0:29:37 24.3 mph 0:00:45 0:21:43 7:00  1:04:51.11 7        M Open/Elite                          
9     163 Diego Sosa               M   46  Myrtle Beach      SC    0:11:19 0:01:16 0:30:12 23.8 mph 0:00:41 0:21:41 7:00  1:05:09.44 1        M Masters                             
10    30  Michael Brashear         M   16  Charlotte         NC    0:08:25 0:00:56 0:33:22 21.6 mph 0:00:32 0:22:11 7:09  1:05:26.93 1        M1519                                 
11    57  Philippe des Francs      M   52  Charleston        SC    0:10:53 0:01:23 0:30:38 23.5 mph 0:00:34 0:22:21 7:13  1:05:50.53 1        M5054                                 
12    16  Juliana Nievergelt       F   60  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:09:19 0:01:22 0:31:24 22.9 mph 0:00:47 0:23:16 7:30  1:06:08.46 1        F Open/Elite                          
13    89  Daniel Hayes             M   33  Summerville       SC    0:10:45 0:01:10 0:33:47 21.3 mph 0:00:43 0:19:44 6:22  1:06:09.51 1        M3034                                 
14    148 Drew Regan               M   45  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:10:51 0:01:23 0:30:25 23.7 mph 0:01:04 0:22:33 7:16  1:06:16.12 1        M4549                                 
15    6   Caleb Clark              M   19  Charleston        SC    0:11:20 0:01:02 0:32:26 22.2 mph 0:00:16 0:21:22 6:53  1:06:24.92 8        M Open/Elite                          
16    17  Adam Pomerantz           M   40  Charleston        SC    0:10:53 0:00:58 0:32:05 22.5 mph 0:00:32 0:22:24 7:14  1:06:52.34 9        M Open/Elite                          
17    7   John Duberley            M   32  Bluffton          SC    0:13:27 0:01:05 0:33:29 21.6 mph 0:00:50 0:18:11 5:52  1:07:01.81 10       M Open/Elite                          
18    81  Brian Giddens            M   42  Summerville       SC    0:13:01 0:01:14 0:31:00 23.2 mph 0:00:57 0:21:12 6:50  1:07:23.85 1        M4044                                 
19    23  Kat Wilcox               F   31  Summerville       SC    0:11:52 0:01:00 0:31:39 22.8 mph 0:00:33 0:22:33 7:17  1:07:37.04 2        F Open/Elite                          
20    18  Herbie Reeves            M   54  Chapin            SC    0:10:04 0:01:26 0:31:03 23.2 mph 0:01:03 0:24:07 7:47  1:07:42.82 11       M Open/Elite                          
21    94  Gage Hicks               M   30  Myrtle Beach      SC    0:11:55 0:01:02 0:34:55 20.6 mph 0:00:44 0:19:49 6:24  1:08:26.17 2        M3034                                 
22    1   Ashley Anderson          F   29  Norfolk           VA    0:10:00 0:01:18 0:32:28 22.2 mph 0:00:48 0:24:00 7:45  1:08:33.92 3        F Open/Elite                          
23    53  Dylan Davison            M   34  Johns Island      SC    0:11:24 0:01:15 0:32:41 22.1 mph 0:00:34 0:22:54 7:23  1:08:48.11 3        M3034                                 
24    106 Christopher Korey        M   45  Charleston        SC    0:12:39 0:01:44 0:33:23 21.6 mph 0:01:15 0:19:52 6:24  1:08:52.62 2        M4549                                 
25    13  Kostantinos Katsanevakis M   37  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:10:36 0:01:50 0:33:13 21.7 mph 0:00:43 0:23:05 7:27  1:09:26.96 12       M Open/Elite                          
26    93  Robert Hickey            M   27  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:10:42 0:01:45 0:36:43 19.6 mph 0:00:42 0:19:45 6:22  1:09:36.23 1        M2529                                 
27    175 John Trepen              M   36  Charleston        SC    0:13:08 0:01:02 0:31:16 23.1 mph 0:01:02 0:23:15 7:30  1:09:42.30 2        M3539                                 
28    55  Charles Deaton           M   15  Bluffton          SC    0:08:29 0:01:29 0:37:28 19.3 mph 0:00:50 0:21:27 6:55  1:09:43.07 2        M1519                                 
29    167 Johnathan Stein          M   34  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:11:56 0:01:09 0:32:52 22 mph   0:00:44 0:23:12 7:29  1:09:52.41 4        M3034                                 
30    145 Brian Raschella          M   46  Summerville       SC    0:11:22 0:01:20 0:32:13 22.4 mph 0:00:47 0:24:38 7:57  1:10:19.86 3        M4549                                 
31    194 John Young               M   50  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:11:56 0:01:44 0:32:23 22.2 mph 0:00:58 0:23:29 7:35  1:10:29.52 2        M5054                                 
32    119 Ashley Matthews          F   50  Davidson          NC    0:11:47 0:01:28 0:32:52 22 mph   0:00:59 0:23:26 7:33  1:10:32.08 1        F Masters                             
33    79  Matthew Gerety           M   33  Charleston        SC    0:14:33 0:01:19 0:37:03 19.5 mph 0:00:39 0:17:10 5:32  1:10:44.20 5        M3034                                 
34    193 Ben Yocum                M   39  Conway            SC    0:14:56 0:01:13 0:31:19 22.9 mph 0:00:39 0:22:39 7:18  1:10:45.41 3        M3539                                 
35    198 Alexander Zon            M   13  Charlotte         NC    0:10:57 0:00:52 0:35:49 20.1 mph 0:00:50 0:23:05 7:27  1:11:32.42 1        M0114                                 
36    155 Christopher Savage       M   36  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:11:35 0:01:52 0:34:05 21.2 mph 0:01:24 0:23:25 7:33  1:12:21.54 4        M3539                                 
37    172 Kevin Tingley            M   47  Charleston        SC    0:11:36 0:01:22 0:31:50 22.6 mph 0:00:40 0:27:01 8:43  1:12:29.29 4        M4549                                 
38    153 Jesse Saunders           M   34  Kannapolis        NC    0:13:32 0:01:06 0:32:15 22.4 mph 0:00:56 0:24:45 7:59  1:12:33.89 6        M3034                                 
39    164 Randy Sparks             M   45  Okatie            SC    0:12:37 0:02:39 0:30:49 23.4 mph 0:01:55 0:24:36 7:56  1:12:36.44 5        M4549                                 
40    185 Brad Wilhoit             M   42  Charleston        SC    0:12:47 0:01:06 0:36:16 19.9 mph 0:00:53 0:21:39 6:59  1:12:40.33 2        M4044                                 
41    78  Bob Foster               M   66  Charleston        SC    0:13:46 0:02:12 0:32:38 22.1 mph 0:01:06 0:23:11 7:29  1:12:52.63 1        M6569                                 
42    63  Joshua Doran             M   27  Greenville        SC    0:12:06 0:01:52 0:36:57 19.5 mph 0:01:27 0:20:42 6:41  1:13:03.76 2        M2529                                 
43    161 Corey Smith              M   51  Lexington         NC    0:12:15 0:01:10 0:34:05 21.2 mph 0:00:41 0:25:02 8:04  1:13:13.30 3        M5054                                 
44    95  Alexander Hondros        M   31  Charlotte         NC    0:11:41 0:01:39 0:32:37 22.1 mph 0:01:10 0:26:16 8:29  1:13:23.50 7        M3034                                 
45    12  Isaac Jacobson           M   31  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:11:34 0:01:18 0:35:36 20.2 mph 0:00:49 0:24:35 7:56  1:13:51.80 13       M Open/Elite                          
46    75  Conan Felix              M   45  Charleston        SC    0:13:06 0:01:35 0:33:30 21.4 mph 0:00:54 0:25:14 8:08  1:14:19.97 6        M4549                                 
47    150 David Ronald Whitley     M   43  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:11:20 0:02:07 0:35:08 20.5 mph 0:01:48 0:24:47 8:00  1:15:09.49 3        M4044                                 
48    5   Adam Clark               M   49  Charleston        SC    0:12:20 0:01:43 0:34:52 20.7 mph 0:01:00 0:25:20 8:10  1:15:13.84 14       M Open/Elite                          
49    159 Caroline Sinkler         F   54  Charleston        SC    0:12:56 0:01:32 0:33:46 21.3 mph 0:00:41 0:26:28 8:32  1:15:23.53 1        F5054                                 
50    71  Marc Embler              M   63  North Charleston  SC    0:18:07 0:02:13 0:34:37 20.8 mph 0:01:13 0:21:13 6:51  1:17:23.48 1        M6064                                 
51    186 Christopher Wilhoit      M   42  Charleston        SC    0:13:48 0:02:11 0:38:33 18.7 mph 0:01:04 0:22:18 7:12  1:17:53.56 4        M4044                                 
52    130 Meredith Nelson          F   52  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:13:55 0:01:35 0:38:05 18.9 mph 0:00:54 0:23:28 7:34  1:17:57.07 2        F5054                                 
53    133 Francisco Orta           M   21  Bluffton          SC    0:13:01 0:01:27 0:36:56 19.5 mph 0:01:15 0:25:19 8:10  1:17:58.66 1        M2024                                 
54    112 Justin Law               M   47  Goose Creek       SC    0:13:32 0:02:58 0:34:00 21.2 mph 0:01:34 0:26:01 8:24  1:18:06.26 7        M4549                                 
55    179 Bill Ward                M   55  Summerville       SC    0:13:20 0:01:30 0:35:17 20.5 mph 0:00:52 0:27:10 8:46  1:18:09.86 1        M5559                                 
56    45  Elliott Corder           M   26  Simpsonville      SC    0:11:31 0:01:47 0:38:16 18.8 mph 0:01:48 0:24:57 8:03  1:18:19.91 3        M2529                                 
57    70  Steven Emberton          M   47  Richmond Hill     GA    0:12:19 0:01:37 0:33:26 21.6 mph 0:01:28 0:29:34 9:32  1:18:24.43 8        M4549                                 
58    67  Jonathan Edwards         M   58  Charleston        SC    0:11:41 0:01:35 0:36:50 19.6 mph 0:00:38 0:28:02 9:03  1:18:45.53 2        M5559                                 
59    27  Clay Bowden              M   27  Greenville        SC    0:11:33 0:02:28 0:36:28 19.8 mph 0:01:59 0:26:32 8:34  1:19:01.37 4        M2529                                 
60    103 John Klausmeier          M   56  Daniel Island     SC    0:13:18 0:01:17 0:37:12 19.4 mph 0:00:48 0:26:30 8:33  1:19:05.18 3        M5559                                 
61    91  Jeremy Heinold           M   41  Simpsonville      SC    0:16:56 0:02:11 0:36:32 19.7 mph 0:01:20 0:22:07 7:08  1:19:06.32 5        M4044                                 
62    143 Nicholas Powell          M   35  Moncks Corner     SC    0:14:41 0:01:26 0:37:32 19.1 mph 0:01:13 0:24:30 7:54  1:19:21.78 5        M3539                                 
63    125 Jorge Mendez             M   27  Goose Creek       SC    0:16:39 0:02:07 0:36:30 19.7 mph 0:00:53 0:23:17 7:31  1:19:26.73 5        M2529                                 
64    156 Zane Sechrest            M   15  Charleston        SC    0:09:33 0:02:12 0:38:08 18.8 mph 0:00:32 0:29:05 9:23  1:19:29.68 3        M1519                                 
65    174 David Trail              M   39  Bluffton          SC    0:14:01 0:03:36 0:37:21 19.3 mph 0:01:56 0:23:03 7:26  1:19:56.62 6        M3539                                 
66    84  Amber Gourley            F   44  Ladson            SC    0:10:18 0:02:46 0:37:05 19.5 mph 0:01:35 0:28:16 9:07  1:19:59.68 1        F4044                                 
67    60  Rivers Dominguez         F   14  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:09:25 0:01:19 0:40:02 18 mph   0:00:47 0:28:48 9:18  1:20:21.64 1        F0114                                 
68    61  S. Dominguez             F   11  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:10:13 0:01:24 0:41:29 17.4 mph 0:00:58 0:26:19 8:29  1:20:22.56 2        F0114                                 
69    199 Cynthia Wahl             F   54                          0:14:25 0:01:43 0:35:14 20.5 mph 0:00:54 0:28:08 9:04  1:20:24.50 3        F5054                                 
70    107 Michael Kruse            M   43  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:14:09 0:02:32 0:35:47 20.1 mph 0:01:12 0:26:47 8:39  1:20:26.66 6        M4044                                 
71    165 Elizabeth Spitz          F   39  Charleston        SC    0:14:48 0:01:22 0:37:03 19.5 mph 0:00:48 0:26:50 8:39  1:20:52.13 1        F3539                                 
72    187 Shannon Williams         F   43  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:16:32 0:01:43 0:36:57 19.5 mph 0:01:01 0:24:42 7:58  1:20:55.53 2        F4044                                 
73    87  Charles Hall             M   38  Johns Island      SC    0:15:21 0:01:40 0:33:11 21.7 mph 0:01:50 0:29:05 9:23  1:21:06.52 7        M3539                                 
74    183 Debbie Westbrook         F   45  Signal Mountain   TN    0:14:23 0:01:43 0:35:58 20 mph   0:01:09 0:28:05 9:04  1:21:19.23 1        F4549                                 
75    102 DENNIS KIRKLAND          M   55  Batesburg         SC    0:16:18 0:01:39 0:36:39 19.7 mph 0:01:10 0:25:45 8:18  1:21:31.66 4        M5559                                 
76    136 Richard Perez            M   31  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:17:02 0:02:00 0:37:01 19.5 mph 0:01:08 0:24:29 7:54  1:21:39.16 8        M3034                                 
77    122 Neil McDevitt            M   48  Johns Island      SC    0:12:33 0:01:50 0:36:09 19.9 mph 0:01:01 0:30:12 9:44  1:21:44.61 9        M4549                                 
78    35  Meaghan Carrigan         F   25  Charlotte         NC    0:12:41 0:01:50 0:41:58 17.1 mph 0:00:48 0:24:33 7:55  1:21:49.89 1        F2529                                 
79    120 Parrish Matthews         M   47  Davidson          NC    0:12:14 0:01:44 0:33:03 21.8 mph 0:04:20 0:30:41 9:54  1:22:00.65 10       M4549                                 
80    50  Roo Daniels              M   25  Columbia          SC    0:14:20 0:01:46 0:39:05 18.5 mph 0:01:38 0:25:29 8:13  1:22:18.32 6        M2529                                 
81    124 Joel Melroy              M   40  Charleston        SC    0:12:43 0:01:45 0:38:18 18.8 mph 0:01:36 0:28:36 9:14  1:22:58.89 7        M4044                                 
82    151 Gregory Ross             M   43  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:14:52 0:02:14 0:36:01 20 mph   0:01:49 0:29:06 9:23  1:24:01.81 8        M4044                                 
83    137 Allen Peterson           M   58  Bluffton          SC    0:16:08 0:01:58 0:37:56 18.9 mph 0:01:51 0:26:16 8:29  1:24:08.81 5        M5559                                 
84    121 Steve McCormack          M   61  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:14:42 0:02:37 0:37:27 19.3 mph 0:02:10 0:27:13 8:47  1:24:08.91 2        M6064                                 
85    26  Marie Beck               F   33  Charleston        SC    0:14:19 0:02:34 0:38:49 18.6 mph 0:01:24 0:27:24 8:50  1:24:29.73 1        F3034                                 
86    100 Saeed Jones              M   27  Summerville       SC    0:22:22 0:01:39 0:38:12 18.8 mph 0:00:57 0:21:22 6:53  1:24:31.76 7        M2529                                 
87    129 Andrew Morelli           M   53  Charleston        SC    0:13:45 0:02:10 0:37:50 19 mph   0:01:49 0:29:42 9:35  1:25:15.73 4        M5054                                 
88    31  Patrick Brittingham      M   54  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:13:31 0:02:45 0:38:42 18.7 mph 0:01:40 0:28:42 9:15  1:25:18.87 5        M5054                                 
89    80  Rie Gibbons              F   60  Summerville       SC    0:16:32 0:02:17 0:37:59 18.9 mph 0:00:55 0:28:29 9:11  1:26:10.74 1        F6064                                 
90    104 Will Klugh               M   18  Anderson          SC    0:15:02 0:03:52 0:43:04 16.7 mph 0:01:22 0:23:11 7:29  1:26:30.62 4        M1519                                 
91    101 DEBBIE KIRKLAND          F   53  Batesburg         SC    0:16:39 0:01:58 0:39:34 18.2 mph 0:01:07 0:27:15 8:47  1:26:32.35 4        F5054                                 
92    116 Brad Lloyd               M   36  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:13:26 0:01:44 0:38:04 18.9 mph 0:01:47 0:31:59 10:19 1:27:00.51 8        M3539                                 
93    117 Gabriel Mangold          M   45  Irmo              SC    0:16:55 0:02:03 0:39:21 18.3 mph 0:01:00 0:27:44 8:57  1:27:03.30 1        M Masters Clydesldale                 
94    127 Todd Miller              M   54  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:13:35 0:02:30 0:40:13 17.9 mph 0:01:28 0:29:31 9:31  1:27:16.94 2        M Masters Clydesldale                 
95    149 Avery Riescher           F   23  Charlotte         NC    0:12:34 0:02:01 0:44:45 16.1 mph 0:00:50 0:27:19 8:49  1:27:29.40 1        F2024                                 
96    72  Donna Engblom            F   56  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:15:52 0:01:41 0:38:15 18.8 mph 0:01:38 0:30:41 9:54  1:28:06.78 1        F5559                                 
97    141 Andrea Pinkston          F   42  Daniel Island     SC    0:15:59 0:02:14 0:40:06 18 mph   0:00:36 0:29:47 9:36  1:28:42.05 3        F4044                                 
98    66  John Ebert               M   60  Bridgeport        WV    0:16:49 0:03:42 0:38:49 18.6 mph 0:02:07 0:27:30 8:52  1:28:57.32 3        M6064                                 
99    180 Philip Heath Ward        M   38  Charleston        SC    0:13:46 0:02:22 0:42:03 17.1 mph 0:01:49 0:29:15 9:26  1:29:14.26 9        M3539                                 
100   196 Brianna Zappulla         F   23  Charleston        SC    0:12:30 0:02:14 0:42:19 17 mph   0:01:26 0:30:51 9:57  1:29:19.85 2        F2024                                 
101   114 Ashley Lehr              F   29  Charleston        SC    0:11:23 0:03:59 0:45:31 15.8 mph 0:01:28 0:27:47 8:58  1:30:09.46 2        F2529                                 
102   74  Caleb Evelsizer          M   30  Beaufort          SC    0:16:57 0:02:07 0:40:05 18 mph   0:02:03 0:28:57 9:20  1:30:10.14 9        M3034                                 
103   59  Kristin Dominguez        F   45  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:10:35 0:01:38 0:46:02 15.7 mph 0:00:34 0:31:33 10:11 1:30:22.91 2        F4549                                 
104   173 David Townsend           M   46  Columbia          SC    0:16:20 0:02:28 0:39:29 18.3 mph 0:02:05 0:30:09 9:44  1:30:32.12 11       M4549                                 
105   154 Alice Savage             F   36  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:12:15 0:02:38 0:40:25 17.8 mph 0:02:27 0:33:05 10:40 1:30:50.88 2        F3539                                 
106   29  Mark Brandenburg         M   52  Johns Island      SC    0:12:35 0:03:24 0:40:54 17.6 mph 0:00:43 0:33:24 10:46 1:30:59.66 6        M5054                                 
107   43  Michael Connor           M   57  Johns Island      SC    0:18:29 0:04:13 0:41:16 17.5 mph 0:02:09 0:25:19 8:10  1:31:26.61 6        M5559                                 
108   144 Caroline Raburn          F   34  Johns Island      SC    0:17:37 0:01:49 0:43:50 16.4 mph 0:00:55 0:27:43 8:57  1:31:53.89 2        F3034                                 
109   197 Marcia Ziemba            F   49  Summerville       SC    0:17:32 0:01:50 0:35:33 20.2 mph 0:01:25 0:35:55 11:35 1:32:14.10 1        F Masters Athena                      
110   83  Oliver Gill              M   27  Charleston        SC    0:13:05 0:02:32 0:38:15 18.8 mph 0:02:26 0:36:01 11:37 1:32:19.30 8        M2529                                 
111   134 Mary Pace                F   28  Goose Creek       SC    0:17:47 0:02:48 0:45:33 15.8 mph 0:00:50 0:25:54 8:21  1:32:52.18 3        F2529                                 
112   36  Douglas Carter           M   65  Sumter            SC    0:14:22 0:02:23 0:42:44 16.8 mph 0:02:00 0:32:19 10:25 1:33:47.90 2        M6569                                 
113   86  Doug Gurley              M   69  Warrenville       SC    0:19:31 0:02:53 0:38:49 18.6 mph 0:01:45 0:30:55 9:58  1:33:54.37 3        M6569                                 
114   146 Gary Rautenstrauch       M   66  Sullivan's Island SC    0:17:57 0:03:56 0:41:04 17.6 mph 0:02:46 0:28:19 9:08  1:34:01.93 4        M6569                                 
115   192 Allison Wright           F   30  North Charleston  SC    0:16:04 0:02:44 0:44:37 16.1 mph 0:00:34 0:30:14 9:45  1:34:12.85 3        F3034                                 
116   169 Alberto Tapia            M   35  Richmond Hill     GA    0:25:56 0:01:59 0:38:07 18.8 mph 0:01:25 0:27:10 8:46  1:34:36.82 10       M3539                                 
117   152 Kurt Sanders             M   51  Columbia          SC    0:20:10 0:02:53 0:39:36 18.2 mph 0:01:31 0:31:18 10:06 1:35:27.85 7        M5054                                 
118   92  Megann Helton-Rieter     F   37  North Charleston  SC    0:16:26 0:02:31 0:44:55 16 mph   0:00:44 0:31:07 10:02 1:35:44.06 3        F3539                                 
119   38  Daniel Caskie            M   41  Summerville       SC    0:16:36 0:02:51 0:38:39 18.7 mph 0:01:12 0:37:51 12:13 1:37:08.76 3        M Masters Clydesldale                 
120   147 Michele Reese            F   47  Sumter            SC    0:13:55 0:02:06 0:42:39 16.9 mph 0:00:58 0:37:41 12:09 1:37:19.86 3        F4549                                 
121   118 Monica Mathias           F   61  Savannah          GA    0:15:52 0:03:13 0:44:47 16.1 mph 0:01:20 0:32:33 10:30 1:37:44.30 2        F6064                                 
122   39  Ray Caulder              M   62  Charleston        SC    0:17:04 0:03:04 0:38:03 18.9 mph 0:01:08 0:38:35 12:27 1:37:53.94 4        M6064                                 
123   76  Christopher Feuers       M   15  Bluffton          SC    0:10:57 0:02:52 0:48:43 14.8 mph 0:01:40 0:33:58 10:58 1:38:10.92 5        M1519                                 
124   68  Lynsey Ekema             F   33  Edgefield         SC    0:14:00 0:01:49 0:43:10 16.7 mph 0:01:14 0:39:34 12:46 1:39:48.36 4        F3034                                 
125   142 Shawn Pinkston           M   46  Daniel Island     SC    0:14:57 0:02:36 0:41:15 17.5 mph 0:01:25 0:39:39 12:48 1:39:52.09 12       M4549                                 
126   177 Xavier Vargas            M   32  Columbia          SC    0:23:50 0:03:01 0:46:06 15.6 mph 0:00:38 0:26:30 8:33  1:40:05.55 10       M3034                                 
127   64  Rachel Drake             F   23  Johns Island      SC    0:19:46 0:02:52 0:41:07 17.5 mph 0:00:52 0:35:52 11:34 1:40:29.03 3        F2024                                 
128   132 Joseph Nygard            M   42  Simpsonville      SC    0:15:45 0:02:02 0:44:05 16.4 mph 0:01:18 0:37:40 12:09 1:40:50.98 9        M4044                                 
129   24  Donald Bantz             M   65  North Charleston  SC    0:18:17 0:03:53 0:40:54 17.6 mph 0:01:36 0:36:15 11:42 1:40:55.98 5        M6569                                 
130   140 Kathy Phlegar            F   56  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:16:32 0:01:58 0:43:57 16.4 mph 0:01:38 0:38:58 12:34 1:43:02.35 2        F5559                                 
131   108 Keidrian Kunkel          F   33  Summerville       SC    0:19:57 0:02:00 0:44:44 16.1 mph 0:02:19 0:34:37 11:10 1:43:38.37 1        F Athena                              
132   88  Jennifer Haman           F   31  Summerville       SC    0:20:10 0:02:19 0:47:24 15.2 mph 0:01:56 0:31:53 10:17 1:43:41.25 5        F3034                                 
133   188 Steve Williamson         M   54  Daniel Island     SC    0:16:56 0:02:41 0:47:15 15.3 mph 0:02:21 0:35:41 11:31 1:44:54.39 8        M5054                                 
134   191 Nick Wong                M   45  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:13:39 0:01:51 0:34:31 20.8 mph 0:01:16 0:54:18 17:31 1:45:34.94 13       M4549                                 
135   47  Jeffrey Cowan            M   47  Clover            SC    0:20:01 0:02:12 0:47:04 15.3 mph 0:01:50 0:38:46 12:30 1:49:53.40 4        M Masters Clydesldale                 
136   184 Rebecca Whitley          F   42  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:14:17 0:03:21 0:44:58 16 mph   0:03:31 0:47:30 15:19 1:53:38.07 2        F Masters Athena                      
137   109 Wendy Kushel             F   55  Bluffton          SC    0:17:58 0:03:40 0:51:55 13.8 mph 0:01:55 0:43:08 13:55 1:58:34.81 3        F5559                                 
138   82  Anthony Gill             M   76  Charleston        SC    0:18:24 0:03:39 0:51:37 14 mph   0:02:21 0:54:02 17:26 2:10:02.69 1        M7579                                 
      158 David Sidman             M   50  Shaw AFB          SC    0:12:49 0:01:43 0:35:27 20.3 mph 0:02:44 0:14:05 4:32  1:06:46.86 2        M5054                                 
      56  S. Deaton                M   12  Bluffton          SC    0:12:01 0:02:14 0:45:52 15.7 mph 0:01:22 0:19:22 6:15  1:20:50.83 2        M0114                                 


Male Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Diego Sosa 163 46  9       Myrtle Beach SC US 1:05:09.44 


Female Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Ashley Matthews 119 50  32      Davidson NC US 1:10:32.08 


Male Open/Elite
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ======================== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Ricky Flynn              9   32  1       Greenville SC US       54:09.05   
2     Miles Fowler             10  22  2       Gilbert SC US          57:32.39   
3     Emmanuel Ruelis          22  37  3       North Charleston SC US 58:08.70   
4     Jason McCormack          14  32  4       Daniel Island SC US    58:57.85   
5     Alexis Hutton            11  21  5       Charleston SC US       58:58.62   
6     George Moreno            15  29  6       Bluffton SC US         59:30.19   
7     Jerome Rothschild        20  51  8       Columbus GA US         1:04:51.11 
8     Caleb Clark              6   19  15      Charleston SC US       1:06:24.92 
9     Adam Pomerantz           17  40  16      Charleston SC US       1:06:52.34 
10    John Duberley            7   32  17      Bluffton SC US         1:07:01.81 
11    Herbie Reeves            18  54  20      Chapin SC US           1:07:42.82 
12    Kostantinos Katsanevakis 13  37  25      Mount Pleasant SC US   1:09:26.96 
13    Isaac Jacobson           12  31  45      Mount Pleasant SC US   1:13:51.80 
14    Adam Clark               5   49  48      Charleston SC US       1:15:13.84 


Female Open/Elite
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Juliana Nievergelt 16  60  12      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:06:08.46 
2     Kat Wilcox         23  31  19      Summerville SC US    1:07:37.04 
3     Ashley Anderson    1   29  22      Norfolk VA US        1:08:33.92 


Male Masters Clydesldale
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Gabriel Mangold 117 45  93      Irmo SC US           1:27:03.30 
2     Todd Miller     127 54  94      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:27:16.94 
3     Daniel Caskie   38  41  119     Summerville SC US    1:37:08.76 
4     Jeffrey Cowan   47  47  135     Clover SC US         1:49:53.40 


Female Athena
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Keidrian Kunkel 108 33  131     Summerville SC US 1:43:38.37 


Female Masters Athena
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Marcia Ziemba   197 49  109     Summerville SC US    1:32:14.10 
2     Rebecca Whitley 184 42  136     Mount Pleasant SC US 1:53:38.07 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Michael Brashear 30  16  10      Charlotte NC US  1:05:26.93 
2     Charles Deaton   55  15  28      Bluffton SC US   1:09:43.07 
3     Zane Sechrest    156 15  64      Charleston SC US 1:19:29.68 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Avery Riescher   149 23  95      Charlotte NC US    1:27:29.40 
2     Brianna Zappulla 196 23  100     Charleston SC US   1:29:19.85 
3     Rachel Drake     64  23  127     Johns Island SC US 1:40:29.03 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Francisco Orta 133 21  53      Bluffton SC US 1:17:58.66 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Meaghan Carrigan 35  25  78      Charlotte NC US   1:21:49.89 
2     Ashley Lehr      114 29  101     Charleston SC US  1:30:09.46 
3     Mary Pace        134 28  111     Goose Creek SC US 1:32:52.18 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Robert Hickey  93  27  26      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:09:36.23 
2     Joshua Doran   63  27  42      Greenville SC US     1:13:03.76 
3     Elliott Corder 45  26  56      Simpsonville SC US   1:18:19.91 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Marie Beck      26  33  85      Charleston SC US       1:24:29.73 
2     Caroline Raburn 144 34  108     Johns Island SC US     1:31:53.89 
3     Allison Wright  192 30  115     North Charleston SC US 1:34:12.85 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Daniel Hayes  89  33  13      Summerville SC US  1:06:09.51 
2     Gage Hicks    94  30  21      Myrtle Beach SC US 1:08:26.17 
3     Dylan Davison 53  34  23      Johns Island SC US 1:08:48.11 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Elizabeth Spitz      165 39  71      Charleston SC US       1:20:52.13 
2     Alice Savage         154 36  105     Mount Pleasant SC US   1:30:50.88 
3     Megann Helton-Rieter 92  37  118     North Charleston SC US 1:35:44.06 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Matt Jones  99  39  7       Charleston SC US 1:03:09.37 
2     John Trepen 175 36  27      Charleston SC US 1:09:42.30 
3     Ben Yocum   193 39  34      Conway SC US     1:10:45.41 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Amber Gourley    84  44  66      Ladson SC US         1:19:59.68 
2     Shannon Williams 187 43  72      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:20:55.53 
3     Andrea Pinkston  141 42  97      Daniel Island SC US  1:28:42.05 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Brian Giddens        81  42  18      Summerville SC US    1:07:23.85 
2     Brad Wilhoit         185 42  40      Charleston SC US     1:12:40.33 
3     David Ronald Whitley 150 43  47      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:15:09.49 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Debbie Westbrook  183 45  74      Signal Mountain TN US 1:21:19.23 
2     Kristin Dominguez 59  45  103     Mount Pleasant SC US  1:30:22.91 
3     Michele Reese     147 47  120     Sumter SC US          1:37:19.86 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Drew Regan        148 45  14      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:06:16.12 
2     Christopher Korey 106 45  24      Charleston SC US     1:08:52.62 
3     Brian Raschella   145 46  30      Summerville SC US    1:10:19.86 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Caroline Sinkler 159 54  49      Charleston SC US     1:15:23.53 
2     Meredith Nelson  130 52  52      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:17:57.07 
3     Cynthia Wahl     199 54  69        US                 1:20:24.50 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Philippe des Francs 57  52  11      Charleston SC US     1:05:50.53 
2     David Sidman        158 50          Shaw AFB SC US       1:06:46.86 
2     John Young          194 50  31      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:10:29.52 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Donna Engblom 72  56  96      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:28:06.78 
2     Kathy Phlegar 140 56  130     Mount Pleasant SC US 1:43:02.35 
3     Wendy Kushel  109 55  137     Bluffton SC US       1:58:34.81 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Bill Ward        179 55  55      Summerville SC US   1:18:09.86 
2     Jonathan Edwards 67  58  58      Charleston SC US    1:18:45.53 
3     John Klausmeier  103 56  60      Daniel Island SC US 1:19:05.18 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Rie Gibbons    80  60  89      Summerville SC US 1:26:10.74 
2     Monica Mathias 118 61  121     Savannah GA US    1:37:44.30 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Marc Embler     71  63  50      North Charleston SC US 1:17:23.48 
2     Steve McCormack 121 61  84      Mount Pleasant SC US   1:24:08.91 
3     John Ebert      66  60  98      Bridgeport WV US       1:28:57.32 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Bob Foster     78  66  41      Charleston SC US  1:12:52.63 
2     Douglas Carter 36  65  112     Sumter SC US      1:33:47.90 
3     Doug Gurley    86  69  113     Warrenville SC US 1:33:54.37 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Anthony Gill 82  76  138     Charleston SC US 2:10:02.69 


Female 1 - 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Rivers Dominguez 60  14  67      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:20:21.64 
2     S. Dominguez     61  11  68      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:20:22.56 


Male 1 - 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Alexander Zon 198 13  35      Charlotte NC US 1:11:32.42 
2     S. Deaton     56  12          Bluffton SC US  1:20:50.83 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.