Results For
Charleston Sprint Triathlon Series Race 4

Charleston, SC 29412
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Swim 600Y Swim 600Y Swim 600Y T1      Bike 12M Bike 12M Bike 12M T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Chip       Pace Age Division Division           Team Name      
                                                                              Pace      Place                      Pace     Place                    Pace   Place  Time       Time                Place                                      
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ========== ==== === ======== ================== ============== 
1     25  Emmanuel Ruelis     M      North Charleston SC    US      0:07:23   1:14      1         0:01:01 0:28:10  25.5 mph 2        0:00:27 0:18:37 6:00   4      0:55:37.06 0:55:37.06      38  1        Open/Elite Males                  
2     23  William Riley       M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:08:17   1:23      4         0:01:06 0:28:34  25.2 mph 3        0:00:32 0:18:10 5:52   3      0:56:39.38 0:56:39.38      28  2        Open/Elite Males   BSE            
3     17  Jason McCormack     M      Daniel Island    SC    US      0:08:01   1:20      2         0:00:47 0:27:45  25.9 mph 1        0:00:44 0:19:40 6:21   6      0:56:55.74 0:56:55.74      32  3        Open/Elite Males   BSE            
4     1   Chris Bailey        M      Charleston       SC    US      0:09:05   1:31      6         0:01:07 0:30:51  23.4 mph 7        0:00:52 0:17:20 5:36   2      0:59:15.34 0:59:15.34      31  4        Open/Elite Males   Without Limits 
5     5   John Duberley       M      Bluffton         SC    US      0:10:56   1:49      16        0:01:08 0:31:09  23.1 mph 8        0:00:45 0:17:18 5:35   1      1:01:15.79 1:01:15.79      33  5        Open/Elite Males                  
6     14  Dan Jones           M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:11:25   1:54      17        0:01:03 0:30:18  23.8 mph 6        0:00:28 0:19:31 6:18   5      1:02:44.81 1:02:44.81      37  6        Open/Elite Males                  
7     21  Drew Regan          M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:09:33   1:36      8         0:01:08 0:30:01  24 mph   4        0:00:59 0:21:23 6:54   12     1:03:04.81 1:03:04.81      46  7        Open/Elite Males                  
8     16  Matthew Kent        M      Charleston       SC    US      0:09:34   1:36      9         0:01:11 0:30:14  23.8 mph 5        0:00:40 0:21:42 7:00   15     1:03:20.26 1:03:20.26      46  8        Open/Elite Males   Without Limits 
9     20  Adam Pomerantz      M      Charleston       SC    US      0:09:18   1:33      7         0:00:57 0:32:07  22.4 mph 11       0:00:27 0:21:24 6:54   13     1:04:13.40 1:04:13.40      41  9        Open/Elite Males                  
10    27  Kat Wilcox          F      Summerville      SC    US      0:10:22   1:44      13        0:01:05 0:31:20  22.9 mph 9        0:00:25 0:21:13 6:51   11     1:04:25.58 1:04:25.58      32  1        Open/Elite Females                
11    24  Connor Roudabush    M      North Charleston SC    US      0:10:03   1:40      12        0:01:02 0:32:28  22.2 mph 12       0:00:36 0:20:35 6:38   9      1:04:43.38 1:04:43.38      26  10       Open/Elite Males   Without Limits 
12    4   Jamie Collins       M      Goose Creek      SC    US      0:09:44   1:37      10        0:01:02 0:32:32  22.1 mph 13       0:00:29 0:21:04 6:48   10     1:04:52.09 1:04:52.09      45  11       Open/Elite Males                  
13    10  Heidi Hatteberg     F      Charleston       SC    US      0:08:03   1:20      3         0:01:11 0:34:05  21.2 mph 15       0:00:32 0:21:41 7:00   14     1:05:30.77 1:05:30.77      30  2        Open/Elite Females                
14    7   Kayla Edwards       F      Charleston       SC    US      0:08:56   1:29      5         0:01:10 0:32:01  22.5 mph 10       0:00:38 0:23:56 7:43   18     1:06:41.29 1:06:41.29      28  3        Open/Elite Females BSE            
15    2   Alison Chapman      F      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:10:34   1:46      14        0:01:12 0:34:05  21.2 mph 14       0:00:43 0:20:23 6:35   8      1:06:55.84 1:06:55.84      41  4        Open/Elite Females BSE            
16    11  Catherine Hollister F      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:12:59   2:10      18        0:01:11 0:34:36  20.8 mph 17       0:00:39 0:20:14 6:32   7      1:09:39.12 1:09:39.12      51  5        Open/Elite Females BSE            
17    3   Caleb Clark         M      Charleston       SC    US      0:10:02   1:40      11        0:01:20 0:35:48  20.1 mph 19       0:00:20 0:22:13 7:10   16     1:09:43.02 1:09:43.02      20  12       Open/Elite Males                  
18    6   Cindi Eck           F      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:10:38   1:46      15        0:01:11 0:34:43  20.7 mph 18       0:00:38 0:23:00 7:25   17     1:10:09.40 1:10:09.40      39  6        Open/Elite Females Without Limits 
19    8   Walty Feisal        M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:13:53   2:19      19        0:01:59 0:34:31  20.8 mph 16       0:01:13 0:25:41 8:17   19     1:17:17.48 1:17:17.48      25  13       Open/Elite Males                  
20    9   Matt Frost          M      Charleston       SC    US      0:17:37   2:56      20        0:02:12 0:38:14  18.8 mph 20       0:01:32 0:30:52 9:58   20     1:30:26.23 1:30:26.23      29  14       Open/Elite Males                  


Open/Elite Males
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Emmanuel Ruelis 25  38  1       M      North Charleston SC US 55:37.06   
2     William Riley   23  28  2       M      Mount Pleasant SC US   56:39.38   
3     Jason McCormack 17  32  3       M      Daniel Island SC US    56:55.74   
4     Chris Bailey    1   31  4       M      Charleston SC US       59:15.34   
5     John Duberley   5   33  5       M      Bluffton SC US         1:01:15.79 


Open/Elite Females
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Kat Wilcox          27  32  10      F      Summerville SC US    1:04:25.58 
2     Heidi Hatteberg     10  30  13      F      Charleston SC US     1:05:30.77 
3     Kayla Edwards       7   28  14      F      Charleston SC US     1:06:41.29 
4     Alison Chapman      2   41  15      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:06:55.84 
5     Catherine Hollister 11  51  16      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:09:39.12 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.