Results For
Santa Shuffle 5k

New Bremen, OH 45869
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     53  Brett Helmlinger    M      Maplewood     OH    US      0:20:05.3 0:20:02.5 6:28  50  73.3       1        M Overall 
2     43  Michelle Stein      F      Lima          OH    US      0:21:46.1 0:21:46.1 7:01  31  67.6       1        F Overall 
3     113 Cole Powers         M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:22:16.0 0:22:13.7 7:10  15  60.4       2        M Overall 
4     112 Jay Prichard        M      Van Wert      OH    US      0:22:30.8 0:22:28.2 7:15  62  72.0       3        M Overall 
5     121 Tina Borhorst       F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:22:38.6 0:22:36.5 7:18  28  65.1       2        F Overall 
6     12  Matt Drapp          M      Piqua         OH    US      0:23:23.9 0:23:17.7 7:31  30  55.7       1        M 21-30   
7     4   Mandi Bruns         F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:24:45.2 0:24:40.6 7:58  39  60.9       3        F Overall 
8     46  Deena Wilson        F      Mendon        OH    US      0:25:08.0 0:25:00.3 8:04  40  60.5       1        F 31-40   
9     49  Steve Zenar         M      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:25:11.3 0:25:08.0 8:06  40  54.4       1        M 31-40   
10    29  Robert Rocco        M      Centerville   OH    US      0:25:22.5 0:25:14.3 8:08  55  60.5       1        M 51-60   
11    20  Thea Langenkamp     F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:25:36.0 0:25:29.8 8:13  32  57.8       2        F 31-40   
12    125 Erica Smith         F      Minster       OH    US      0:25:38.4 0:25:34.1 8:15  32  57.6       3        F 31-40   
13    58  A. Pfenning         F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:26:11.3 0:26:09.4 8:26  11  64.3       1        F 11-20   
14    48  Bruce York          M                          US      0:26:18.5 0:26:12.9 8:27  58  59.7       2        M 51-60   
15    54  Todd Ables          M      Fort Loramie  OH    US      0:26:26.6 0:26:22.4 8:30  55  57.9       3        M 51-60   
16    50  A. Addison          F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:26:23.9 0:26:23.9 8:31  12  62.1       2        F 11-20   
17    38  Fred Seeger         M      Oregonia      OH    US      0:26:34.9 0:26:31.3 8:33  63  61.5       1        M 61-99   
18    8   Dick Denning        M      Celina        OH    US      0:26:36.6 0:26:31.9 8:34  65  62.6       2        M 61-99   
19    119 Zak Hurley          M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:26:40.8 0:26:35.9 8:35  36  49.9       2        M 31-40   
20    31  Becky� Schmiesing F                          US      0:26:49.0 0:26:38.4 8:36  28  55.2       1        F 21-30   
21    14  Austin Fenters      M      New Knoxville OH    US      0:26:59.8 0:26:47.9 8:39  35  49.3       3        M 31-40   
22    56  P. Burns            M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:27:06.5 0:27:04.5 8:44  9   59.9       1        M 1-10    
23    45  T. This             M                          US      0:27:11.9 0:27:11.9 8:46  12  53.0       1        M 11-20   
24    3   Ian Boyd            M      Celina        OH    US      0:27:15.9 0:27:12.5 8:47  24  47.5       2        M 21-30   
25    118 Sue Lynch           F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:27:32.8 0:27:24.9 8:51  46  57.7       1        F 41-50   
26    47  Jessie Wynk         F      Fairborn      OH    US      0:27:46.4 0:27:43.1 8:56  22  53.1       2        F 21-30   
27    33  Michael Schmitz     M      Maria Stein   OH    US      0:28:12.1 0:28:04.2 9:03  38  48.0       4        M 31-40   
28    10  Sandy Dieringer     F      Celina        OH    US      0:28:10.9 0:28:06.1 9:04  64  69.4       1        F 61-99   
29    21  Dale Mangen         M      Celina        OH    US      0:28:17.1 0:28:11.6 9:06  56  54.6       4        M 51-60   
30    7   Heather Cole        F      Lima          OH    US      0:28:26.9 0:28:17.4 9:08  41  53.8       2        F 41-50   
31    120 Amanda Hurley       F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:28:25.2 0:28:19.4 9:08  34  52.2       4        F 31-40   
32    9   Shelley Dicke       F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:28:46.1 0:28:36.9 9:14  49  57.0       3        F 41-50   
33    37  Ann Seeger          F      Oregonia      OH    US      0:28:49.0 0:28:45.0 9:16  64  67.8       2        F 61-99   
34    34  Brian Schoonover    M      Wapakoneta    OH    US      0:28:56.2 0:28:49.3 9:18  47  49.8       1        M 41-50   
35    123 I. Krieg            F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:29:09.6 0:29:04.7 9:23  9   61.3       1        F 1-10    
36    57  Sarah Pfenning      F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:29:22.7 0:29:11.5 9:25  38  51.3       5        F 31-40   
37    59  T. Niekamp          M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:29:26.7 0:29:25.1 9:29  9   55.2       2        M 1-10    
38    5   Laura Burkhart      F                          US      0:29:32.5 0:29:26.5 9:30  59  62.2       1        F 51-60   
39    6   Gloria Burns        F      Bradford      OH    US      0:29:27.8 0:29:27.8 9:30  59  62.1       2        F 51-60   
40    16  Chris Flores        F      Mendon        OH    US      0:30:01.3 0:29:53.2 9:38  58  60.5       3        F 51-60   
41    1   Carson Bergman      M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:30:12.8 0:30:07.2 9:43  13  46.5       2        M 11-20   
42    115 Randal Diegel       M      Celina        OH    US      0:30:50.4 0:30:41.4 9:54  35  43.1       5        M 31-40   
43    19  RICK Krogman        M      Celina        OH    US      0:30:50.4 0:30:44.2 9:55  59  51.3       5        M 51-60   
44    60  Amy Bruns           F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:30:57.1 0:30:46.8 9:56  40  49.1       6        F 31-40   
45    35  Jody Schulze        F      Fort Loramie  OH    US      0:31:50.9 0:31:38.5 10:12 32  46.5       7        F 31-40   
46    111 Rick Sealscott      M      Van Wert      OH    US      0:33:08.4 0:33:03.3 10:40 65  50.2       3        M 61-99   
47    51  A. Albers           F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:33:19.4 0:33:09.9 10:42 10  52.1       2        F 1-10    
48    2   Lisa Bowser         F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:33:20.4 0:33:13.3 10:43 58  54.5       4        F 51-60   
49    116 Jami Goecke         F      New Knoxville OH    US      0:33:33.9 0:33:23.8 10:46 41  45.5       4        F 41-50   
50    24  Denise Place        F      Anna          OH    US      0:33:39.2 0:33:28.2 10:48 54  51.5       5        F 51-60   
51    110 S. Tangeman         F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:34:11.8 0:34:09.0 11:01 10  50.6       3        F 1-10    
52    22  Brandon Nevergall   M      Celina        OH    US      0:34:34.0 0:34:25.4 11:06 33  38.0       6        M 31-40   
53    44  Lori This           F                          US      0:34:53.1 0:34:44.2 11:12 50  47.5       5        F 41-50   
54    32  Christie Schmitz    F      Maria Stein   OH    US      0:35:03.4 0:34:56.2 11:16 38  42.8       8        F 31-40   
55    52  Susie Motter        F      Lima          OH    US      0:37:10.1 0:36:54.6 11:54 56  47.9       6        F 51-60   
56    41  Kendra Sommer       F      Minster       OH    US      0:38:42.7 0:38:30.1 12:25 58  47.0       7        F 51-60   
57    30  Larisa Russell      F      Lima          OH    US      0:40:37.7 0:40:22.3 13:01 54  42.7       8        F 51-60   
58    55  Diana Hartwig       F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:40:49.7 0:40:37.9 13:06 61  46.2       3        F 61-99   
59    11  Cheryl Dotson       F      Lima          OH    US      0:41:06.0 0:40:51.7 13:11 63  47.1       4        F 61-99   
60    42  Sabrina Stambaugh   F      Lima          OH    US      0:41:06.0 0:40:52.0 13:11 58  44.3       9        F 51-60   
61    18  Diane Hunt          F      Celina        OH    US      0:42:29.0 0:42:19.7 13:39 55  41.2       10       F 51-60   
62    126 Faye Harman         F      Arcanum       OH    US      0:42:58.8 0:42:33.7 13:44 51  39.2       11       F 51-60   
63    122 Carol Keller        F      Minster       OH    US      0:44:01.8 0:43:48.1 14:08 51  38.1       12       F 51-60   
64    25  Jill Puthoff        F      Minster       OH    US      0:45:35.5 0:45:18.6 14:37 41  33.6       6        F 41-50   
65    117 Tracey Osterloh     F      Maria Stein   OH    US      0:46:42.0 0:46:26.4 14:59 60  39.9       13       F 51-60   
66    40  Tracy K Smith       F      Spencerville  OH    US      0:47:54.2 0:47:38.1 15:22 50  34.6       7        F 41-50   
67    124 Laura Mazur         F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:47:53.5 0:47:42.2 15:23 37  31.3       9        F 31-40   
68    28  William Rinehart    M      Xenia         OH    US      0:50:41.2 0:50:27.4 16:17 60  31.5       6        M 51-60   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brett Helmlinger 53  50  1       M      Maplewood OH US  20:02.5 
2     Cole Powers      113 15  3       M      New Bremen OH US 22:13.7 
3     Jay Prichard     112 62  4       M      Van Wert OH US   22:28.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michelle Stein 43  31  2       F      Lima OH US       21:46.1 
2     Tina Borhorst  121 28  5       F      New Bremen OH US 22:36.5 
3     Mandi Bruns    4   39  7       F      New Bremen OH US 24:40.6 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     P. Burns   56  9   22      M      New Bremen OH US 27:04.5 
2     T. Niekamp 59  9   37      M      New Bremen OH US 29:25.1 


Male 11 to 20
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     T. This        45  12  23      M        US             27:11.9 
2     Carson Bergman 1   13  41      M      New Bremen OH US 30:07.2 


Male 21 to 30
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Drapp 12  30  6       M      Piqua OH US  23:17.7 
2     Ian Boyd   3   24  24      M      Celina OH US 27:12.5 


Male 31 to 40
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Steve Zenar    49  40  9       M      Saint Marys OH US   25:08.0 
2     Zak Hurley     119 36  19      M      New Bremen OH US    26:35.9 
3     Austin Fenters 14  35  21      M      New Knoxville OH US 26:47.9 


Male 41 to 50
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Schoonover 34  47  34      M      Wapakoneta OH US 28:49.3 


Male 51 to 60
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Robert Rocco 29  55  10      M      Centerville OH US  25:14.3 
2     Bruce York   48  58  14      M        US               26:12.9 
3     Todd Ables   54  55  15      M      Fort Loramie OH US 26:22.4 


Male 61 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Fred Seeger    38  63  17      M      Oregonia OH US 26:31.3 
2     Dick Denning   8   65  18      M      Celina OH US   26:31.9 
3     Rick Sealscott 111 65  46      M      Van Wert OH US 33:03.3 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     I. Krieg    123 9   35      F      New Bremen OH US 29:04.7 
2     A. Albers   51  10  47      F      New Bremen OH US 33:09.9 
3     S. Tangeman 110 10  51      F      New Bremen OH US 34:09.0 


Female 11 to 20
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Pfenning 58  11  13      F      Saint Marys OH US 26:09.4 
2     A. Addison  50  12  16      F      New Bremen OH US  26:23.9 


Female 21 to 30
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Becky� Schmiesing 31  28  20      F        US           26:38.4 
2     Jessie Wynk         47  22  26      F      Fairborn OH US 27:43.1 


Female 31 to 40
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Deena Wilson    46  40  8       F      Mendon OH US     25:00.3 
2     Thea Langenkamp 20  32  11      F      New Bremen OH US 25:29.8 
3     Erica Smith     125 32  12      F      Minster OH US    25:34.1 


Female 41 to 50
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sue Lynch     118 46  25      F      New Bremen OH US 27:24.9 
2     Heather Cole  7   41  30      F      Lima OH US       28:17.4 
3     Shelley Dicke 9   49  32      F      New Bremen OH US 28:36.9 


Female 51 to 60
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Laura Burkhart 5   59  38      F        US           29:26.5 
2     Gloria Burns   6   59  39      F      Bradford OH US 29:27.8 
3     Chris Flores   16  58  40      F      Mendon OH US   29:53.2 


Female 61 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sandy Dieringer 10  64  28      F      Celina OH US     28:06.1 
2     Ann Seeger      37  64  33      F      Oregonia OH US   28:45.0 
3     Diana Hartwig   55  61  58      F      New Bremen OH US 40:37.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.