Results For
Santa Shuffle 5k

New Bremen, OH 45869
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1262 Eric Bontrager     M      Elida         OH    US      0:18:34.0 0:18:30.8 5:58  46  76.2       1        M Overall 
2     1261 Lillee Stewart     F      Spencerville  OH    US      0:20:35.6 0:20:31.7 6:37  17  72.7       1        F Overall 
3     1254 Michelle Stein     F      Lima          OH    US      0:21:45.7 0:21:41.9 7:00  33  67.8       2        F Overall 
4     1235 Doug Jutte         M      Minster       OH    US      0:23:20.1 0:23:15.7 7:30  56  65.7       2        M Overall 
5     1253 Erica Smith        F      Minster       OH    US      0:23:26.8 0:23:19.2 7:31  34  63.2       3        F Overall 
6     1266 Jenny Wagner       F      Piqua         OH    US      0:24:21.7 0:24:14.0 7:49  48  66.5       1        F 41-50   
7     1237 Rick Krogman       M      Celina        OH    US      0:24:47.7 0:24:27.4 7:53  61  65.3       3        M Overall 
8     1241 Jay Prichard       M      Van Wert      OH    US      0:24:42.2 0:24:38.2 7:57  64  66.5       1        M 61-99   
9     1230 C. Johnson         F      Troy          OH    US      0:25:03.3 0:24:56.0 8:03  8   73.0       1        F 1-10    
10    1229 Chris Johnson      M      Troy          OH    US      0:25:03.4 0:24:56.3 8:03  33  51.7       1        M 31-40   
11    1238 Thea Langenkamp    F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:25:08.0 0:25:01.9 8:04  34  58.9       1        F 31-40   
12    1239 Jan Mattei         M      Van Wert      OH    US      0:25:32.6 0:25:17.7 8:10  26  50.6       1        M 21-30   
13    1267 Peter Starbuck     M      Sidney        OH    US      0:25:30.4 0:25:22.1 8:11  65  65.2       2        M 61-99   
14    1269 L. Lefeld          M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:25:29.3 0:25:25.0 8:12  12  56.1       1        M 11-20   
15    1265 Todd Abels         M      Fort Loramie  OH    US      0:25:33.0 0:25:33.0 8:15  57  60.4       1        M 51-60   
16    1255 Thomas Striggow    M      Bowling Green OH    US      0:25:44.2 0:25:40.6 8:17  70  67.7       3        M 61-99   
17    1252 Angel Shiverdecker F      Arcanum       OH    US      0:26:00.2 0:25:45.3 8:18  45  60.8       2        F 41-50   
18    1251 Austin Sharp       M      Anna          OH    US      0:26:03.5 0:25:58.4 8:23  45  53.9       1        M 41-50   
19    1268 Randy Bashore      M      Greenville    OH    US      0:26:27.7 0:26:19.6 8:30  72  67.8       4        M 61-99   
20    1250 Fred Seeger        M      Oregonia      OH    US      0:26:52.1 0:26:39.2 8:36  65  62.0       5        M 61-99   
21    1225 Dick Denning       M      Celina        OH    US      0:26:51.0 0:26:39.9 8:36  67  63.2       6        M 61-99   
22    1219 Danielle Ahlers    F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:27:02.6 0:26:48.7 8:39  24  54.7       1        F 21-30   
23    1259 C. Vandyke         M      Celina        OH    US      0:27:13.9 0:27:05.6 8:44  12  52.6       2        M 11-20   
24    1226 Sandy Dieringer    F      Celina        OH    US      0:27:18.2 0:27:08.3 8:45  66  73.6       1        F 61-99   
25    1220 Erica Ahlers       F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:28:08.6 0:27:54.5 9:00  22  52.6       2        F 21-30   
26    1246 Becky Schmiesing   F      Minster       OH    US      0:28:32.6 0:28:19.0 9:08  31  51.8       2        F 31-40   
27    1224 Laura Burkhart     F      Botkins       OH    US      0:28:42.7 0:28:35.8 9:13  61  65.5       2        F 61-99   
28    1249 Ann Seeger         F      Oregonia      OH    US      0:29:03.7 0:28:50.9 9:18  66  69.2       3        F 61-99   
29    1270 Keith Lefeld       M      New Bremen    OH    US      0:30:17.0 0:30:12.6 9:45  42  45.3       2        M 41-50   
30    1244 Joely Rudy         F      Piqua         OH    US      0:31:00.2 0:30:48.2 9:56  50  53.4       3        F 41-50   
31    1263 Z. Stein           M      Lima          OH    US      0:31:00.8 0:30:50.4 9:57  10  49.7       1        M 1-10    
32    1274 Jessica Wissman    F                          US      0:31:14.5 0:31:08.4 10:03 35  47.5       3        F 31-40   
33    1247 Christie Schmitz   F      Maria Stein   OH    US      0:31:19.9 0:31:10.8 10:03 40  48.4       4        F 31-40   
34    1248 Michael Schmitz    M      Maria Stein   OH    US      0:31:20.0 0:31:10.9 10:04 40  43.3       2        M 31-40   
35    1221 Jill Ahlers        F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:31:36.0 0:31:21.8 10:07 52  53.7       1        F 51-60   
36    1260 Rick Sealscott     M      Van Wert      OH    US      0:31:28.1 0:31:21.9 10:07 67  53.7       7        M 61-99   
37    1223 Lisa Bowser        F      Saint Marys   OH    US      0:31:38.0 0:31:26.3 10:08 60  58.8       2        F 51-60   
38    1231 Jillian Johnson    F      Troy          OH    US      0:33:53.6 0:33:42.7 10:52 33  43.6       5        F 31-40   
39    1233 S. Johnson         F      Troy          OH    US      0:33:53.6 0:33:45.8 10:53 6   57.9       2        F 1-10    
40    1232 M. Johnson         F      Troy          OH    US      0:33:56.5 0:33:49.2 10:55 6   57.8       3        F 1-10    
41    1228 G. Giesige         M      Celina        OH    US      0:34:18.5 0:34:09.4 11:01 12  41.7       3        M 11-20   
42    1272 Emery Summers      F                          US      0:34:38.9 0:34:22.2 11:05 14  45.6       1        F 11-20   
43    1236 Danielle Kirkland  F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:35:03.6 0:34:51.4 11:15 36  42.5       6        F 31-40   
44    1234 Denise Jutte       F      Minster       OH    US      0:35:59.2 0:35:45.9 11:32 57  49.9       3        F 51-60   
45    1245 K. Rudy            F      Piqua         OH    US      0:36:47.0 0:36:34.7 11:48 11  45.7       2        F 11-20   
46    1264 H. Stein           F      Lima          OH    US      0:38:24.0 0:38:13.8 12:20 7   49.2       4        F 1-10    
47    1273 Keesha Summers     F      Xenia         OH    US      0:39:33.3 0:39:16.1 12:40 49  41.5       4        F 41-50   
48    1240 Arliss Meinerding  F      Mendon        OH    US      0:42:09.4 0:41:50.9 13:30 56  42.1       4        F 51-60   
49    1271 Edward Summers     M      Xenia         OH    US      0:43:05.3 0:42:48.6 13:49 50  34.0       3        M 41-50   
50    1258 Carol Turner       F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:45:16.3 0:44:57.8 14:30 70  46.9       4        F 61-99   
51    1222 Michele Bambauer   F      New Bremen    OH    US      0:45:16.5 0:44:58.0 14:30 45  34.8       5        F 41-50   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Eric Bontrager 1262 46  1       M      Elida OH US   18:30.8 
2     Doug Jutte     1235 56  4       M      Minster OH US 23:15.7 
3     Rick Krogman   1237 61  7       M      Celina OH US  24:27.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lillee Stewart 1261 17  2       F      Spencerville OH US 20:31.7 
2     Michelle Stein 1254 33  3       F      Lima OH US         21:41.9 
3     Erica Smith    1253 34  5       F      Minster OH US      23:19.2 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Z. Stein 1263 10  31      M      Lima OH US 30:50.4 


Male 11 to 20
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     L. Lefeld  1269 12  14      M      New Bremen OH US 25:25.0 
2     C. Vandyke 1259 12  23      M      Celina OH US     27:05.6 
3     G. Giesige 1228 12  41      M      Celina OH US     34:09.4 


Male 21 to 30
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jan Mattei 1239 26  12      M      Van Wert OH US 25:17.7 


Male 31 to 40
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris Johnson   1229 33  10      M      Troy OH US        24:56.3 
2     Michael Schmitz 1248 40  34      M      Maria Stein OH US 31:10.9 


Male 41 to 50
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Austin Sharp   1251 45  18      M      Anna OH US       25:58.4 
2     Keith Lefeld   1270 42  29      M      New Bremen OH US 30:12.6 
3     Edward Summers 1271 50  49      M      Xenia OH US      42:48.6 


Male 51 to 60
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Todd Abels 1265 57  15      M      Fort Loramie OH US 25:33 


Male 61 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jay Prichard    1241 64  8       M      Van Wert OH US      24:38.2 
2     Peter Starbuck  1267 65  13      M      Sidney OH US        25:22.1 
3     Thomas Striggow 1255 70  16      M      Bowling Green OH US 25:40.6 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     C. Johnson 1230 8   9       F      Troy OH US 24:56.0 
2     S. Johnson 1233 6   39      F      Troy OH US 33:45.8 
3     M. Johnson 1232 6   40      F      Troy OH US 33:49.2 


Female 11 to 20
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Emery Summers 1272 14  42      F        US        34:22.2 
2     K. Rudy       1245 11  45      F      Piqua OH US 36:34.7 


Female 21 to 30
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Danielle Ahlers 1219 24  22      F      New Bremen OH US 26:48.7 
2     Erica Ahlers    1220 22  25      F      New Bremen OH US 27:54.5 


Female 31 to 40
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thea Langenkamp  1238 34  11      F      New Bremen OH US 25:01.9 
2     Becky Schmiesing 1246 31  26      F      Minster OH US    28:19.0 
3     Jessica Wissman  1274 35  32      F        US             31:08.4 


Female 41 to 50
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner       1266 48  6       F      Piqua OH US   24:14.0 
2     Angel Shiverdecker 1252 45  17      F      Arcanum OH US 25:45.3 
3     Joely Rudy         1244 50  30      F      Piqua OH US   30:48.2 


Female 51 to 60
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jill Ahlers  1221 52  35      F      New Bremen OH US  31:21.8 
2     Lisa Bowser  1223 60  37      F      Saint Marys OH US 31:26.3 
3     Denise Jutte 1234 57  44      F      Minster OH US     35:45.9 


Female 61 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sandy Dieringer 1226 66  24      F      Celina OH US   27:08.3 
2     Laura Burkhart  1224 61  27      F      Botkins OH US  28:35.8 
3     Ann Seeger      1249 66  28      F      Oregonia OH US 28:50.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.