Blake Island 4 Mile and 8 Mile Trail Run

Sun August 9, 2020 Manchester, WA US 98353 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Age        Place Bib  Name                Gender Age Chip    Clock   Clock Place Pace  Speed (MPH) (by chip time) Division Division  Total In Division City              State 
Percentage                                           Time    Time                                                 Place                                                        
========== ===== ==== =================== ====== === ======= ======= =========== ===== ========================== ======== ========= ================= ================= ===== 
67.8       1     2478 kerry farrell       M      58  30:08   30:09   1           7:21  8.2                        1        M5559     8                 Auburn            WA    
60.9       2     2786 Vince Davis         M      54  32:29   32:32   2           7:55  7.6                        1        M5054     6                                   WA    
61.2       3     2476 Bradley Everett     M      56  32:49   32:52   3           8:00  7.5                        2        M5559     8                 Silverdale        WA    
61.2       4     2787 Jay Grubb           M      58  33:22   33:28   4           8:08  7.4                        3        M5559     8                                   WA    
55.2       5     2491 MATTHIEU MARESCAUX  M      46  33:38   33:39   5           8:12  7.3                        1        M4549     4                 Seattle           WA    
55.6       6     2469 Rachel Berg         F      37  35:02   35:07   6           8:32  7                          1        F3539     7                 University Place  WA    
55.2       7     2788 Whitney Tilson      M      52  35:16   35:19   7           8:36  7                          2        M5054     6                                   WA    
59.7       8     2483 David Harris        M      65  36:24   36:28   8           8:52  6.8                        1        M6569     2                 Southworth        WA    
46.1       9     2760 Mark Taylor         M      18  36:44   36:52   9           8:57  6.7                        1        M1419     1                 Tacoma            WA    
45.5       10    2773 Palani Furtado      M      24  37:07   37:19   11          9:03  6.6                        1        M2024     2                 Port Orchard      WA    
52.3       11    2486 Casandra Hebert     F      18  37:07   37:19   10          9:03  6.6                        1        F1419     1                 Port Orchard      WA    
52.9       12    2775 Katheryn Kirchhofer F      42  37:48   37:58   12          9:13  6.5                        1        F4044     6                 Kingston          WA    
53.5       13    2783 Tony Phillippi      M      57  37:52   38:02   13          9:14  6.5                        4        M5559     8                 Tacoma            WA    
52.3       14    2784 Tom Sorensen        M      55  38:08   38:20   14          9:18  6.5                        5        M5559     8                 Port Orchard      WA    
54.4       15    2479 James Felty         M      61  38:33   38:37   15          9:24  6.4                        1        M6064     3                 Silverdale        WA    
49.8       16    2781 Jakdej Nikomborirak M      54  39:42   39:51   16          9:41  6.2                        3        M5054     6                 Bainbridge Island WA    
55.4       17    2769 Kristal Wilson      F      53  40:16   40:27   17          9:49  6.1                        1        F5054     6                 Seabeck           WA    
52.3       18    2780 Quynh Anh Nguyen    F      48  40:18   40:27   18          9:50  6.1                        1        F4549     11                Bainbridge Island WA    
52.3       19    2785 Kay Syrrist         M      62  40:26   40:29   20          9:51  6.1                        2        M6064     3                 Everett           WA    
45.5       20    2782 Brett Norton        M      45  40:27   40:29   19          9:52  6.1                        2        M4549     4                 Everett           WA    
42.4       21    2776 Roger Long          M      36  40:41   40:44   21          9:55  6                          1        M3539     4                 Bainbridge Island WA    
54.2       22    2475 Michelle DeNully    F      53  41:10   41:19   23          10:02 6                          2        F5054     6                 Bremerton         WA    
42.1       23    2468 Kevin Berg          M      37  41:14   41:19   22          10:03 6                          2        M3539     4                 University Place  WA    
46.2       24    2484 Amber Harrison      F      32  41:33   41:35   24          10:08 5.9                        1        F3034     7                 Port Orchard      WA    
45.7       25    2740 VANNA PORTER        F      34  42:10   42:24   25          10:17 5.8                        2        F3034     7                 Pearl City        HI    
39.3       26    2754 Dennis Shoup        M      30  43:04   43:08   26          10:30 5.7                        1        M3034     6                 Des Moines        WA    
39.3       27    2772 Aaron Clark         M      31  43:11   43:33   27          10:32 5.7                        2        M3034     6                 Port Orchard      WA    
41.4       28    2739 STEPHEN T PORTER    M      46  44:49   45:00   28          10:56 5.5                        3        M4549     4                 PEARL CITY        HI    
37.9       29    2485 James Harrison      M      34  45:07   45:09   29          11:00 5.5                        3        M3034     6                 Port Orchard      WA    
46.4       30    2771 Ni Chintakananda    F      48  45:25   45:32   30          11:04 5.4                        2        F4549     11                Bainbridge Island WA    
42.3       31    2466 Peter Beeson        M      51  45:37   45:39   31          11:07 5.4                        4        M5054     6                 Seattle           WA    
43.8       32    2777 Michael Lorette     M      56  45:52   46:13   33          11:11 5.4                        6        M5559     8                 Olalla            WA    
37.0       33    2752 Ray Schriber        M      33  46:00   46:04   32          11:13 5.3                        4        M3034     6                 Seattle           WA    
40.9       34    2751 Rachel Schriber     F      35  47:13   47:18   34          11:31 5.2                        2        F3539     7                 Seattle           WA    
40.7       35    2757 Erin Stevenson      F      33  47:16   47:31   37          11:31 5.2                        3        F3034     7                 Bellingham        WA    
35.8       36    2756 Brent Stevenson     M      31  47:17   47:31   36          11:32 5.2                        5        M3034     6                 Bellingham        WA    
43.7       37    2869 Zoe Krumm           F      46  47:18   47:28   35          11:32 5.2                        3        F4549     11                                  WA    
48.3       38    2482 Sheila Gruner       F      56  47:49   47:53   38          11:40 5.1                        1        F5559     3                 Snohomish         WA    
38.8       39    2464 Lindsey Backstrom   F      35  49:48   50:01   39          12:09 4.9                        3        F3539     7                 Seattle           WA    
44.0       40    2762 Cindy Touchette     F      52  50:04   50:28   40          12:12 4.9                        3        F5054     6                 Orting            WA    
40.9       41    2741 Tiffanie Powless    F      46  50:31   50:47   41          12:19 4.9                        4        F4549     11                Poulsbo           WA    
37.8       42    2399 Brittany Anderson   F      29  50:46   51:03   42          12:23 4.8                        1        F2529     1                 Tacoma            WA    
34.3       43    2736 Steve Nunnemaker    M      38  51:00   51:15   43          12:26 4.8                        3        M3539     4                 Union             WA    
37.6       44    2750 Miranda Schweiner   F      22  51:00   51:16   44          12:26 4.8                        1        F2024     2                 Union             WA    
39.6       45    2467 Shannon Bentley     F      45  51:39   51:51   45          12:36 4.8                        5        F4549     11                Seattle           WA    
37.0       46    2765 Mandy Watson        F      30  51:50   52:04   46          12:38 4.7                        4        F3034     7                 Bremerton         WA    
40.3       47    2768 Kristy White        F      48  52:20   52:39   49          12:46 4.7                        6        F4549     11                Port Orchard      WA    
36.8       48    2474 Rose DeBoer         F      34  52:27   52:34   47          12:47 4.7                        5        F3034     7                 Seattle           WA    
38.7       49    2766 Taryn Webber        F      44  52:28   52:34   48          12:48 4.7                        2        F4044     6                 Seattle           WA    
39.4       50    2761 Michele Taylor      F      47  52:57   53:05   50          12:55 4.6                        7        F4549     11                Tacoma            WA    
35.6       51    2763 Mike Touchette      M      50  53:44   54:07   51          13:06 4.6                        5        M5054     6                 Orting            WA    
36.0       52    2774 Cassandra Graham    F      35  53:46   54:07   52          13:07 4.6                        4        F3539     7                 Port Orchard      WA    
35.9       53    2746 Christy Ruppert     F      39  54:45   54:58   54          13:21 4.5                        5        F3539     7                 Seattle           WA    
35.3       54    2496 Liz McQuiston       F      35  54:45   54:58   53          13:21 4.5                        6        F3539     7                 Seattle           WA    
36.0       55    2871 Luena Willcocks     F      40  54:46   55:04   55          13:21 4.5                        3        F4044     6                                   WA    
38.2       56    2471 Darcy Brunk         F      48  55:11   55:16   56          13:27 4.5                        8        F4549     11                Black Diamond     WA    
34.4       57    2472 Denton Brunk        M      49  55:11   55:16   57          13:27 4.5                        4        M4549     4                 Black Diamond     WA    
40.1       58    2737 Shannon Patrick     F      53  55:38   55:46   59          13:34 4.4                        4        F5054     6                 Bonney Lake       WA    
41.1       59    2489 Angela Leggett      F      55  55:39   55:46   58          13:34 4.4                        2        F5559     3                 Federal Way       WA    
36.9       60    2743 Kristi Reynolds     F      46  55:57   56:00   60          13:39 4.4                        9        F4549     11                Issaquah          WA    
31.6       61    2735 Jeff Nunnemaker     M      40  56:11   56:26   63          13:42 4.4                        1        M4044     2                 Union             WA    
38.5       62    2500 A. Nunnemaker       F      12  56:12   56:26   62          13:42 4.4                        33       Overall F 49                Union             WA    
34.3       63    2470 David Bleiweiss     M      51  56:14   56:17   61          13:43 4.4                        6        M5054     6                 Issaquah          WA    
30.7       64    2767 John West           M      37  56:32   56:49   64          13:47 4.4                        4        M3539     4                 Tacoma            WA    
29.9       65    2758 Michael Stults      M      30  56:37   56:55   65          13:48 4.3                        6        M3034     6                 Lynnwood          WA    
33.9       66    2755 Heather Smith       F      30  56:37   56:56   66          13:48 4.3                        6        F3034     7                 Phoenix           AZ    
34.1       67    2393 Sarah Achaoui       F      36  56:53   56:59   67          13:52 4.3                        7        F3539     7                 Bremerton         WA    
31.9       68    2870 Ben Willcocks       M      13  57:20   57:39   68          13:59 4.3                        33       Overall M 39                                  WA    
35.3       69    2487 Joseph Klein        M      57  57:24   57:40   69          14:00 4.3                        7        M5559     8                 Burley            WA    
45.8       70    2477 RITA EVERSTINE      F      67  58:10   58:16   70          14:11 4.2                        1        F6559     1                 Spokane           WA    
38.3       71    2789 Robert Pocrnich     M      68  58:19   58:37   71          14:13 4.2                        2        M6569     2                                   WA    
42.6       72    2492 Gloria Masters      F      62  58:31   58:41   72          14:16 4.2                        1        F6064     2                 Port Orchard      WA    
38.9       73    2753 Nora Sethney        F      59  1:01:41 1:01:56 73          15:02 4                          3        F5559     3                 Tracyton          WA    
44.3       74    2499 Marsha Nelson       F      70  1:02:45 1:02:51 74          15:18 3.9                        1        F70+      1                 Bonney Lake       WA    
33.1       75    2745 Sonya Roberts       F      47  1:02:59 1:03:14 76          15:22 3.9                        10       F4549     11                Silverdale        WA    
31.6       76    2738 Matthew Piper       M      55  1:03:02 1:03:10 75          15:22 3.9                        8        M5559     8                 Hansville         WA    
30.2       77    2748 Brianna Sasse       F      21  1:03:37 1:03:59 77          15:31 3.9                        2        F2024     2                 Poulsbo           WA    
31.6       78    2759 Rachael Sutherland  F      43  1:03:38 1:04:00 78          15:31 3.9                        4        F4044     6                 Poulsbo           WA    
28.6       79    2494 Justin Matheson     M      44  1:03:55 1:04:03 79          15:35 3.8                        2        M4044     2                 Gig Harbor        WA    
30.0       80    2495 Michelle Matheson   F      43  1:07:03 1:07:11 80          16:21 3.7                        5        F4044     6                 Gig Harbor        WA    
27.7       81    2747 Emily Ryan          F      31  1:09:15 1:09:40 81          16:53 3.6                        7        F3034     7                 Fircrest          WA    
29.9       82    2764 Xu Wang             F      48  1:10:24 1:10:25 82          17:10 3.5                        11       F4549     11                Seattle           WA    
29.7       83    2493 John Masters        M      62  1:11:18 1:11:29 83          17:23 3.5                        3        M6064     3                 Port Orchard      WA    
23.2       84    2779 Ryan Lorette        M      20  1:12:58 1:13:19 84          17:48 3.4                        2        M2024     2                 Olalla            WA    
30.9       85    2778 Nancy Lorette       F      54  1:13:00 1:13:20 85          17:48 3.4                        5        F5054     6                 Olalla            WA    
29.5       86    2488 Kerry Klein         F      50  1:13:09 1:13:25 86          17:50 3.4                        6        F5054     6                 Burley            WA    
25.9       87    2490 Rachel Lindberg     F      43  1:17:49 1:18:00 87          18:59 3.2                        6        F4044     6                 Seattle           WA    
27.3       88    2481 Carolyn Fort        F      60  1:29:00 1:29:21 88          21:42 2.8                        2        F6064     2                 Southworth        WA    


F1419
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Casandra Hebert 2486 18  11      F      Port Orchard WA US 37:19 


F2024
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Miranda Schweiner 2750 22  44      F      Union WA US   51:16   
2     Brianna Sasse     2748 21  77      F      Poulsbo WA US 1:03:59 


F2529
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Brittany Anderson 2399 29  42      F      Tacoma WA US 51:03 


F3034
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Amber Harrison 2484 32  24      F      Port Orchard WA US 41:35 
2     VANNA PORTER   2740 34  25      F      Pearl City HI US   42:24 
3     Erin Stevenson 2757 33  35      F      Bellingham WA US   47:31 
4     Mandy Watson   2765 30  46      F      Bremerton WA US    52:04 
5     Rose DeBoer    2474 34  48      F      Seattle WA US      52:34 


F3539
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Rachel Berg       2469 37  6       F      University Place WA US 35:07 
2     Rachel Schriber   2751 35  34      F      Seattle WA US          47:18 
3     Lindsey Backstrom 2464 35  39      F      Seattle WA US          50:01 
4     Cassandra Graham  2774 35  52      F      Port Orchard WA US     54:07 
5     Christy Ruppert   2746 39  53      F      Seattle WA US          54:58 


F4044
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katheryn Kirchhofer 2775 42  12      F      Kingston WA US   37:58   
2     Taryn Webber        2766 44  49      F      Seattle WA US    52:34   
3     Luena Willcocks     2871 40  55      F       WA US           55:04   
4     Rachael Sutherland  2759 43  78      F      Poulsbo WA US    1:04:00 
5     Michelle Matheson   2495 43  80      F      Gig Harbor WA US 1:07:11 


F4549
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Quynh Anh Nguyen 2780 48  18      F      Bainbridge Island WA US 40:27 
2     Ni Chintakananda 2771 48  30      F      Bainbridge Island WA US 45:32 
3     Zoe Krumm        2869 46  37      F       WA US                  47:28 
4     Tiffanie Powless 2741 46  41      F      Poulsbo WA US           50:47 
5     Shannon Bentley  2467 45  45      F      Seattle WA US           51:51 


F5054
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristal Wilson   2769 53  17      F      Seabeck WA US     40:27   
2     Michelle DeNully 2475 53  22      F      Bremerton WA US   41:19   
3     Cindy Touchette  2762 52  40      F      Orting WA US      50:28   
4     Shannon Patrick  2737 53  58      F      Bonney Lake WA US 55:46   
5     Nancy Lorette    2778 54  85      F      Olalla WA US      1:13:20 


F5559
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sheila Gruner  2482 56  38      F      Snohomish WA US   47:53   
2     Angela Leggett 2489 55  59      F      Federal Way WA US 55:46   
3     Nora Sethney   2753 59  73      F      Tracyton WA US    1:01:56 


F6064
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gloria Masters 2492 62  72      F      Port Orchard WA US 58:41   
2     Carolyn Fort   2481 60  88      F      Southworth WA US   1:29:21 


F6559
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     RITA EVERSTINE 2477 67  70      F      Spokane WA US 58:16 


F70+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marsha Nelson 2499 70  74      F      Bonney Lake WA US 1:02:51 


M1419
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mark Taylor 2760 18  9       M      Tacoma WA US 36:52 


M2024
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Palani Furtado 2773 24  10      M      Port Orchard WA US 37:19   
2     Ryan Lorette   2779 20  84      M      Olalla WA US       1:13:19 


M3034
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Dennis Shoup    2754 30  26      M      Des Moines WA US   43:08 
2     Aaron Clark     2772 31  27      M      Port Orchard WA US 43:33 
3     James Harrison  2485 34  29      M      Port Orchard WA US 45:09 
4     Ray Schriber    2752 33  33      M      Seattle WA US      46:04 
5     Brent Stevenson 2756 31  36      M      Bellingham WA US   47:31 


M3539
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Roger Long       2776 36  21      M      Bainbridge Island WA US 40:44 
2     Kevin Berg       2468 37  23      M      University Place WA US  41:19 
3     Steve Nunnemaker 2736 38  43      M      Union WA US             51:15 
4     John West        2767 37  64      M      Tacoma WA US            56:49 


M4044
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Nunnemaker 2735 40  61      M      Union WA US      56:26   
2     Justin Matheson 2494 44  79      M      Gig Harbor WA US 1:04:03 


M4549
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     MATTHIEU MARESCAUX 2491 46  5       M      Seattle WA US       33:39 
2     Brett Norton       2782 45  20      M      Everett WA US       40:29 
3     STEPHEN T PORTER   2739 46  28      M      PEARL CITY HI US    45:00 
4     Denton Brunk       2472 49  57      M      Black Diamond WA US 55:16 


M5054
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Vince Davis         2786 54  2       M       WA US                  32:32 
2     Whitney Tilson      2788 52  7       M       WA US                  35:19 
3     Jakdej Nikomborirak 2781 54  16      M      Bainbridge Island WA US 39:51 
4     Peter Beeson        2466 51  31      M      Seattle WA US           45:39 
5     Mike Touchette      2763 50  51      M      Orting WA US            54:07 


M5559
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     kerry farrell   2478 58  1       M      Auburn WA US       30:09 
2     Bradley Everett 2476 56  3       M      Silverdale WA US   32:52 
3     Jay Grubb       2787 58  4       M       WA US             33:28 
4     Tony Phillippi  2783 57  13      M      Tacoma WA US       38:02 
5     Tom Sorensen    2784 55  14      M      Port Orchard WA US 38:20 


M6064
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     James Felty  2479 61  15      M      Silverdale WA US   38:37   
2     Kay Syrrist  2785 62  19      M      Everett WA US      40:29   
3     John Masters 2493 62  83      M      Port Orchard WA US 1:11:29 


M6569
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     David Harris    2483 65  8       M      Southworth WA US 36:28 
2     Robert Pocrnich 2789 68  71      M       WA US           58:37 


Overall F
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
33    A. Nunnemaker 2500 12  62      F      Union WA US 56:26 


Overall M
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
33    Ben Willcocks 2870 13  68      M       WA US   57:39 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.