Results For
Race the Wolf

Sandpoint, ID 83864
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                          Time    Time              Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     411 Timmy Parr               M      2:31:00 2:31:00 9:43  37  1        M Overall 
2     331 Peter Butler             M      2:38:59 2:38:55 10:14 21  2        M Overall 
3     388 Keith Laverty            M      2:44:26 2:44:26 10:35 32  3        M Overall 
4     301 Paden Alexander          M      2:51:03 2:51:03 11:01 23  1        M 20-29   
5     397 Christine Lundy          F      2:52:54 2:52:51 11:08 48  1        F Overall 
6     316 Benjamin Bernall         M      2:58:03 2:57:58 11:27 41  1        M 40-49   
7     389 Collier Lawrence         F      2:58:54 2:58:50 11:31 32  2        F Overall 
8     383 Micah Krmpotich          M      3:12:43 3:12:26 12:23 25  2        M 20-29   
9     332 Joseph Carollo           M      3:14:17 3:14:10 12:30 26  3        M 20-29   
10    319 Colton Born              M      3:16:31 3:16:20 12:38 22  4        M 20-29   
11    424 Alyssa Shaw              F      3:22:05 3:22:02 13:00 41  3        F Overall 
12    346 Rick Evans               M      3:22:59 3:22:55 13:04 47  2        M 40-49   
13    312 Anonymous Participant    F      3:25:25 3:25:21 13:13 36  1        F 30-39   
14    333 Andrew Cassano           M      3:26:05 3:26:00 13:16 34  1        M 30-39   
15    344 Matt Engle               M      3:27:25 3:27:21 13:21 32  2        M 30-39   
16    335 Ryan Chapin              F      3:28:14 3:28:06 13:24 42  1        F 40-49   
17    330 Michael Burke            M      3:31:10 3:31:10 13:36 38  3        M 30-39   
18    445 Timothy Wintoniw         M      3:32:36 3:32:28 13:41 36  4        M 30-39   
19    403 Mike McKee               M      3:36:00 3:35:53 13:54 54  1        M 50-59   
20    455 Emily Wanless            F      3:36:55 3:36:52 13:58 36  2        F 30-39   
21    442 Lindsey Will             F      3:37:22 3:37:15 13:59 28  1        F 20-29   
22    430 Freya Stein              F      3:39:45 3:39:36 14:08 38  3        F 30-39   
23    429 Ty Sorensen              M      3:41:18 3:41:14 14:14 32  5        M 30-39   
24    398 Tawny Macdonald          F      3:45:19 3:45:09 14:30 32  4        F 30-39   
25    441 Reid Weber               M      3:48:36 3:48:16 14:42 29  5        M 20-29   
26    456 Vern Eastley             M      3:49:28 3:49:23 14:46 47  3        M 40-49   
27    402 Scott McGeachy           M      3:49:50 3:49:41 14:47 42  4        M 40-49   
28    314 Nathan Batrack           M      3:49:57 3:49:43 14:47 40  5        M 40-49   
29    458 Jan Taborsky             M      3:50:23 3:50:16 14:49 31  6        M 30-39   
30    436 Cory Tolzman             M      3:52:24 3:52:11 14:57 36  7        M 30-39   
31    392 Heather Lien             F      3:52:30 3:52:26 14:58 42  2        F 40-49   
32    309 Jose Barajas             M      3:55:48 3:55:41 15:10 32  8        M 30-39   
33    413 Nick Peterson            M      3:57:22 3:57:08 15:16 38  9        M 30-39   
34    434 Darren Strong            M      4:03:39 4:03:31 15:41 32  10       M 30-39   
35    342 Eric DeMers              M      4:03:39 4:03:32 15:41 32  11       M 30-39   
36    396 Amy Lund                 F      4:06:40 4:06:18 15:51 36  5        F 30-39   
37    380 jack klipfel             M      4:06:36 4:06:20 15:51 23  6        M 20-29   
38    336 Jake Courtright          M      4:06:36 4:06:21 15:52 26  7        M 20-29   
39    452 Nicholas Harper-Johnston M      4:07:43 4:07:35 15:56 27  8        M 20-29   
40    360 Jeannie Higgs            F      4:10:12 4:10:01 16:06 28  2        F 20-29   
41    420 Samantha Robinson        F      4:10:23 4:10:12 16:06 33  6        F 30-39   
42    410 Jake Ostman              M      4:10:37 4:10:26 16:07 42  6        M 40-49   
43    459 brian abrams             M      4:11:32 4:11:27 16:11 62  1        M 60-99   
44    412 Nick Patterson           M      4:12:09 4:12:04 16:14 35  12       M 30-39   
45    326 Eli Brown                M      4:12:18 4:12:08 16:14 38  13       M 30-39   
46    428 Nick Smith               M      4:18:34 4:18:18 16:38 32  14       M 30-39   
47    359 Trevor Henton            M      4:19:00 4:18:34 16:39 32  15       M 30-39   
48    310 Zeke Barajas             M      4:18:45 4:18:38 16:39 40  7        M 40-49   
49    427 August Sivak             M      4:19:55 4:19:29 16:42 38  16       M 30-39   
50    433 Kate strever             F      4:23:22 4:23:06 16:56 26  3        F 20-29   
51    440 Jennings Waterhouse      F      4:23:21 4:23:07 16:56 38  7        F 30-39   
52    307 Matthew Bambach          M      4:23:26 4:23:12 16:57 26  9        M 20-29   
53    349 Stacey Good              F      4:23:41 4:23:35 16:58 35  8        F 30-39   
54    350 Andrew Groat             M      4:24:28 4:24:23 17:01 44  8        M 40-49   
55    422 Catherine Sampson        F      4:24:48 4:24:35 17:02 34  9        F 30-39   
56    408 Michael Nation           M      4:25:14 4:24:55 17:03 52  2        M 50-59   
57    393 Ross Longhini            M      4:25:42 4:25:32 17:06 57  3        M 50-59   
58    376 Karie-Lynn Kelly         F      4:26:32 4:26:19 17:09 45  3        F 40-49   
59    303 Miranda Andrews          F      4:26:37 4:26:24 17:09 33  10       F 30-39   
60    451 Alexandria Kasprzak      F      4:27:17 4:27:07 17:12 34  11       F 30-39   
61    405 Meleah McNair            F      4:28:06 4:28:00 17:15 45  4        F 40-49   
62    426 Crystal Side             F      4:28:37 4:28:14 17:16 36  12       F 30-39   
63    423 Samuel Selinger          M      4:30:18 4:29:53 17:22 45  9        M 40-49   
64    366 Justin Hughes            M      4:30:25 4:30:14 17:24 43  10       M 40-49   
65    334 Kate Chapin              F      4:31:12 4:31:02 17:27 41  5        F 40-49   
66    308 Harkin Banks             M      4:32:08 4:32:04 17:31 51  4        M 50-59   
67    401 Nicholas Mazur           M      4:34:20 4:34:08 17:39 34  17       M 30-39   
68    339 Matt Cumberland          M      4:36:37 4:36:23 17:48 42  11       M 40-49   
69    304 Jeremy Anglin            M      4:38:26 4:38:22 17:55 43  12       M 40-49   
70    329 Kelli Bult               F      4:38:54 4:38:48 17:57 35  13       F 30-39   
71    450 Charles McCauley         M      4:42:42 4:42:37 18:12 53  5        M 50-59   
72    311 Anick Baribeau           F      4:44:05 4:44:05 18:17 38  14       F 30-39   
73    317 Monique Birkhimer        F      4:44:25 4:44:19 18:18 31  15       F 30-39   
74    338 David Creamer            M      4:46:42 4:46:33 18:27 33  18       M 30-39   
75    391 Ken Lett                 M      4:49:56 4:49:51 18:40 36  19       M 30-39   
76    386 Lutz Latta               M      4:51:07 4:50:50 18:43 41  13       M 40-49   
77    368 Jen Hurst                F      4:52:50 4:52:44 18:51 46  6        F 40-49   
78    302 Jennifer Anderson        F      4:52:53 4:52:48 18:51 44  7        F 40-49   
79    353 Jenna Hall               F      4:53:17 4:53:04 18:52 27  4        F 20-29   
80    351 Wahid Gul                M      4:53:21 4:53:15 18:53 56  6        M 50-59   
81    446 Celeste Grace            F      4:53:47 4:53:29 18:54 55  1        F 50-59   
82    347 Calvin Fuller            M      4:53:58 4:53:51 18:55 38  20       M 30-39   
83    371 Howard Johnson           M      4:54:24 4:54:11 18:56 48  14       M 40-49   
84    415 Kylie Presta             F      4:54:27 4:54:16 18:57 44  8        F 40-49   
85    385 Lucy Lafranchise         F      4:55:54 4:55:39 19:02 25  5        F 20-29   
86    394 Vicki longhini           F      5:02:20 5:02:09 19:27 61  1        F 60-99   
87    313 Wynde Barz               F      5:02:37 5:02:25 19:28 55  2        F 50-59   
88    437 Jessica Tolzman          F      5:04:27 5:04:07 19:35 35  16       F 30-39   
89    453 Irv McGeachy             M      5:07:37 5:07:28 19:48 73  2        M 60-99   
90    431 Greg Stephens            M      5:08:19 5:08:12 19:50 46  15       M 40-49   
91    337 Brian Cox                M      5:10:10 5:10:00 19:57 46  16       M 40-49   
92    352 Bruce Hagstrom           M      5:12:43 5:12:21 20:06 52  7        M 50-59   
93    348 Andrew Gehrke            M      5:13:50 5:13:39 20:11 44  17       M 40-49   
94    425 Mary Jo Shaw             F      5:16:34 5:16:13 20:21 60  2        F 60-99   
95    404 Nicola McLachlan         F      5:16:35 5:16:14 20:21 47  9        F 40-49   
96    409 Eddie Nelson             M      5:18:19 5:18:00 20:28 48  18       M 40-49   
97    439 Alena Volkova            F      5:18:49 5:18:32 20:30 31  17       F 30-39   
98    435 Brent Thomas             M      5:21:24 5:21:05 20:40 44  19       M 40-49   
99    395 Michael Lucid            M      5:21:25 5:21:05 20:40 43  20       M 40-49   
100   370 Eric Johnson             M      5:21:30 5:21:17 20:41 55  8        M 50-59   
101   322 John Breneman            M      5:23:36 5:23:13 20:48 49  21       M 40-49   
102   417 Courtney Reed            F      5:24:52 5:24:40 20:54 26  6        F 20-29   
103   340 ENID DAUGHERTY           F      5:27:27 5:27:17 21:04 43  10       F 40-49   
104   372 Rachel Johnson           F      5:30:48 5:30:30 21:17 45  11       F 40-49   
105   318 Scott Boekenoogen        M      5:32:53 5:32:38 21:25 28  10       M 20-29   
106   457 Melody Braden            F      5:33:49 5:33:33 21:28 29  7        F 20-29   
107   367 Lisa Hughes              F      5:34:37 5:34:19 21:31 46  12       F 40-49   
108   321 Meadow Braden            F      5:35:50 5:35:35 21:36 33  18       F 30-39   
109   454 Clara Cave               F      5:45:08 5:44:56 22:12 16  1        F 1-19    
110   418 Stanley Reed             M      5:46:05 5:45:51 22:16 28  11       M 20-29   
111   365 Myla Houlihan            F      5:50:04 5:49:47 22:31 55  3        F 50-59   
112   363 Emily Houlihan           F      5:50:21 5:50:05 22:32 25  8        F 20-29   
113   357 Krista Hastings          F      5:51:05 5:50:46 22:35 32  19       F 30-39   
114   323 Marty Bridges            M      5:52:31 5:52:13 22:40 67  3        M 60-99   
115   306 scott atkison            M      5:54:48 5:54:25 22:49 49  22       M 40-49   
116   305 Paula Atkison            F      5:54:47 5:54:25 22:49 53  4        F 50-59   
117   390 James Layman             M      5:57:45 5:57:28 23:01 52  9        M 50-59   
118   447 Robert Scoggins          M      6:03:19 6:03:11 23:23 46  23       M 40-49   
119   379 Diana Kightlinger        F      6:13:39 6:13:17 24:02 61  3        F 60-99   
120   407 Cami Murray              F      6:17:19 6:17:08 24:17 29  9        F 20-29   
121   373 Amanda Jones             F      6:22:17 6:22:01 24:36 40  13       F 40-49   
122   345 Patty Engle              F      6:22:17 6:22:01 24:36 57  5        F 50-59   
123   343 Stephanie Eldore         F      6:22:17 6:22:05 24:36 44  14       F 40-49   
124   315 lee bauer                M      6:26:12 6:25:53 24:50 57  10       M 50-59   
125   444 Joann Wilson             F      6:27:45 6:27:25 24:56 32  20       F 30-39   
126   443 Derek Wilson             M      6:27:46 6:27:26 24:56 37  21       M 30-39   
127   369 Cindy Johnson            F      6:44:32 6:44:17 26:02 41  15       F 40-49   
128   377 Amy Keyes                F      7:22:46 7:22:31 28:29 43  16       F 40-49   
129   325 Anna Brown               F      7:22:47 7:22:31 28:29 39  21       F 30-39   
130   358 Doug Henkle              M      7:25:01 7:24:38 28:37 57  11       M 50-59   
131   327 Johanna Brown            F      7:32:25 7:32:01 29:06 40  17       F 40-49   
132   421 Anonymous Participant    F      7:32:28 7:32:05 29:06 37  22       F 30-39   
133   432 Jammie Strand            F      7:58:38 7:58:20 30:48 48  18       F 40-49   
      355 Alexander Hamilton       M                            31                     
      374 Sue Kautzman             F                            53                     
      400 Jerris Marr              M                            51                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Timmy Parr    411 37  1       M      2:31:00 
2     Peter Butler  331 21  2       M      2:38:55 
3     Keith Laverty 388 32  3       M      2:44:26 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Christine Lundy  397 48  5       F      2:52:51 
2     Collier Lawrence 389 32  7       F      2:58:50 
3     Alyssa Shaw      424 41  11      F      3:22:02 


M 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Paden Alexander 301 23  4       M      2:51:03 
2     Micah Krmpotich 383 25  8       M      3:12:26 
3     Joseph Carollo  332 26  9       M      3:14:10 


M 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Andrew Cassano 333 34  14      M      3:26:00 
2     Matt Engle     344 32  15      M      3:27:21 
3     Michael Burke  330 38  17      M      3:31:10 


M 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bernall 316 41  6       M      2:57:58 
2     Rick Evans       346 47  12      M      3:22:55 
3     Vern Eastley     456 47  26      M      3:49:23 


M 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mike McKee     403 54  19      M      3:35:53 
2     Michael Nation 408 52  56      M      4:24:55 
3     Ross Longhini  393 57  57      M      4:25:32 


M 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     brian abrams  459 62  43      M      4:11:27 
2     Irv McGeachy  453 73  89      M      5:07:28 
3     Marty Bridges 323 67  114     M      5:52:13 


F 01-19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Clara Cave 454 16  109     F      5:44:56 


F 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Lindsey Will  442 28  21      F      3:37:15 
2     Jeannie Higgs 360 28  40      F      4:10:01 
3     Kate strever  433 26  50      F      4:23:06 


F 30-39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 312 36  13      F      3:25:21 
2     Emily Wanless         455 36  20      F      3:36:52 
3     Freya Stein           430 38  22      F      3:39:36 


F 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ryan Chapin      335 42  16      F      3:28:06 
2     Heather Lien     392 42  31      F      3:52:26 
3     Karie-Lynn Kelly 376 45  58      F      4:26:19 


F 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Celeste Grace 446 55  81      F      4:53:29 
2     Wynde Barz    313 55  87      F      5:02:25 
3     Myla Houlihan 365 55  111     F      5:49:47 


F 60-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Vicki longhini    394 61  86      F      5:02:09 
2     Mary Jo Shaw      425 60  94      F      5:16:13 
3     Diana Kightlinger 379 61  119     F      6:13:17 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.