11th Annual Turkey Trot 5K/10K/Half Marathon presented by Limestone Shirt Factory

Thu November 26, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City            State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                                 Time            Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== =============== ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     547 Javier Beuzeville     31  M      Tampa           FL    17:08.6   5:32  76.1       
2     105 Garrett Grater        15  M                            18:23.7   5:56  73.1       
3     106 Gavin Grater          15  M                            19:47.3   6:23  68.0       
4     107 Lindsey Grater        20  F                            19:51.3   6:24  74.4       
5     161 Peter MacDonough      34  M      Fayetteville    GA    21:31.1   6:56  61.3       
6     5   David jr Arteaga      14  M      Gainesville     GA    22:14.0   7:10  61.6       
7     40  Randall Chupp         30  M      Clarksville     TN    22:18.2   7:11  58.4       
8     180 Brad McNeely          26  M      Gainesville     GA    22:20.2   7:12  58.1       
9     256 Kalen Lee Scholz      32  F      Athens          GA    22:37.7   7:17  65.3       
10    219 Lindsay Phelps        15  F      Franklin        TN    23:11.6   7:28  66.9       
11    218 Laurel Phelps         14  F      Franklin        TN    23:11.6   7:28  68.1       
12    12  Oscar Barcenas        13  M      Gainesville     GA    23:14.3   7:29  60.4       
13    560 Ray Lecture           57  M      Gainesville     GA    23:33.4   7:35  66.2       
14    179 Matt McKinley         29  M      Gainesville     GA    24:08.8   7:47  53.8       
15    520 Brent Williams        33  M      Gainesville     GA    24:11.2   7:48  54.3       
16    570 Britney Reyes         23  F      Gainesville     GA    24:19.8   7:50  60.7       
17    6   Fany Arteaga          34  F      Gainesville     GA    24:40.3   7:57  60.1       
18    290 Katy Strayhorn        36  F      Murrayville     GA    24:51.2   8:00  60.0       
19    165 Josh Mancin           20  M      Gainesville     GA    25:38.6   8:16  50.6       
20    166 A. Marsh              12  F      Gainesville     GA    25:41.1   8:17  64.2       
21    109 Robin Grater          58  M      Gainesville     GA    25:47.8   8:19  60.9       
22    539 Blaire Bachman        33  F      Charlottesville VA    25:56.6   8:21  57.0       
23    566 Irving Saldierna      27  M      Gainesville     GA    26:22.0   8:30  49.2       
24    39  Jessica Chupp         28  F      Clarksville     TN    26:24.3   8:30  55.9       
25    140 Nick Izzo             31  M      Garner          NC    26:32.9   8:33  49.2       
26    216 Randal Patterson      65  M      Suwanee         GA    26:58.6   8:41  61.7       
27    238 Nathan Reinhardt      34  M      Douglasville    GA    27:02.0   8:43  48.8       
28    229 Steven Ramirez-Chavez 23  M      Gainesville     GA    27:13.1   8:46  47.7       
29    49  Caleb Copper          17  M      Gainesville     GA    27:20.8   8:49  47.9       
30    50  Chad Copper           45  M      Gainesville     GA    27:24.5   8:50  51.9       
31    205 Bob Norton            59  M      Gainesville     GA    27:36.6   8:54  57.3       
32    123 sarah harper          26  F      murrayville     GA    27:41.1   8:55  53.3       
33    558 Joseph Montoya        15  M      Gainesville     GA    27:50.2   8:58  48.3       
34    209 C. Papka              9   M                            27:56.3   9:00  58.3       
35    74  Lauren English        24  F      Lexington       KY    27:59.4   9:01  52.8       
36    551 Chassie Miller        25  F      Gillsville      GA    27:59.6   9:01  52.8       
37    175 Don McAllister        53  M      Mount Airy      GA    28:09.0   9:04  53.6       
38    4   David Arteaga         33  M      Gainesville     GA    28:22.5   9:08  46.3       
39    188 H. Moore              10  M      Gainesville     GA    28:22.9   9:09  54.7       
40    77  Robin Fair            43  F      Gainesville     GA    28:26.5   9:10  54.4       
41    255 Cindy Scagliotti      45  F      Braselton       GA    28:26.5   9:10  55.3       
42    170 Zion Martinez         16  F                            28:31.2   9:11  53.5       
43    99  taylor gilmer         44  F      gainesville     GA    28:31.2   9:11  54.6       
44    542 Joey Bruce            46  M      Gainesville     GA    28:41.7   9:15  49.9       
45    134 Pamela Hoosh          40  F      Gainesville     GA    28:54.3   9:19  52.5       
46    561 Matthew Oliver        42  M      Cedar Bluff     AL    28:59.6   9:20  47.9       
47    212 Lauren Papka          37  F                            29:04.0   9:22  51.5       
48    277 Christian sorensen    47  M      FORT MYERS      FL    29:09.8   9:24  49.4       
49    76  Tim Evans             47  M      Gainesville           29:23.8   9:28  49.0       
50    550 Kirby Russell         31  F      Woodstock       GA    29:32.9   9:31  50.0       
51    185 Jaqueline Molina      26  F      Gainesville     GA    29:38.8   9:33  49.8       
52    220 Abbe Piccolo          18  F      Gainesville     GA    29:39.0   9:33  50.0       
53    203 Luke Nichols          24  M      Gainesville     GA    29:47.0   9:36  43.6       
54    164 S. Machida            12  M      Gainesville     GA    29:51.5   9:37  48.3       
55    245 Joshua Robertson      25  M      Flower Branch   GA    29:53.4   9:38  43.4       
56    507 M. Villalobos         12  M      Gainesville     GA    30:10.0   9:43  47.8       
57    257 Margaret Schutte      49  F      Gainesville     GA    30:10.1   9:43  54.2       
58    207 J. Norton             11  M      Gainesville     GA    30:12.8   9:44  49.4       
59    56  J. DAY                11  M      Jefferson       GA    30:14.5   9:45  49.3       
60    559 CRYSTAL CUEVAS        26  F      Gainesville     GA    30:15.7   9:45  48.8       
61    530 I. Woodard            9   M      Taylors         SC    30:15.7   9:45  53.8       
62    562 George South          30  M      Goldsboro       NC    30:15.7   9:45  43.0       
63    524 L. Williams           10  M                            30:17.8   9:46  51.3       
64    173 Nathan Massey         39  M      Gainesville     GA    30:20.3   9:46  44.9       
65    167 Ansley Marsh          14  F      Gainesville     GA    30:23.8   9:47  51.9       
66    546 Susan Al'Khafaji      32  F      Tampa           FL    30:26.3   9:48  48.6       
67    545 C. Pharr              11  M      Gainesville     GA    30:34.2   9:51  48.8       
68    263 Diane Shaffer         61  F      Chicago         IL    30:42.8   9:54  61.1       
69    522 Greg Williams         40  M                            30:44.8   9:54  44.6       
70    531 Kenneth Woodard       44  M      Taylors         SC    30:58.0   9:58  45.5       
71    519 Annette Williams      46  F      Gainesville     GA    31:12.6   10:03 50.8       
72    89  Cassady Fulbright     22  F      Gainesville     GA    31:20.2   10:06 47.1       
73    118 William Hardman       42  M      Gainesville     GA    31:20.2   10:06 44.4       
74    260 Erin Scully           16  F      Gainesville     GA    31:29.1   10:09 48.4       
75    288 Adam Stockstill       41  M      Waxhaw          NC    31:30.0   10:09 43.8       
76    7   V. Arteaga            10  F      Gainesville     GA    31:30.8   10:09 55.2       
77    90  Loren Funk            52  M      Gainesville     GA    31:30.8   10:09 47.5       
78    163 G. Machida            9   M      Gainesville     GA    31:49.6   10:15 51.2       
79    565 T. Whitley            12  M      Roswell         GA    31:49.6   10:15 45.3       
80    270 Ruben Shuler          35  M      Clermont        GA    31:57.3   10:18 41.5       
81    274 Tony Smith            52  M                            31:57.3   10:18 46.9       
82    564 J. Whitley            8   M      Roswell         GA    32:00.6   10:19 53.7       
83    33  Jose Carrillo         31  M      Gainesville     GA    32:01.2   10:19 40.8       
84    108 Paula Grater          51  F                            32:08.8   10:21 51.9       
85    57  Danielle Dekutowski   19  F      Atlanta         GA    32:10.2   10:22 45.9       
86    248 Anna Rogers           23  F      Gainesville     GA    32:10.2   10:22 45.9       
87    91  Michelle Funk         48  F      Gainesville     GA    32:25.1   10:27 49.9       
88    31  Jimmy Carlyle         61  M      Winder          GA    32:29.5   10:28 49.6       
89    552 MaryBeth Young        38  F      Sanford         NC    32:34.7   10:30 46.1       
90    132 Renae Hirt            43  F      Lula            GA    32:41.7   10:32 47.3       
91    160 Anonymous Participant 50  F                            32:46.3   10:33 50.4       
92    241 Liz Rinderle          62  F      Gainesville     GA    32:50.7   10:35 57.8       
93    141 Jimmie Jackson        44  M      Ripley          TN    33:01.9   10:38 42.7       
94    568 Christina Robeson     41  F      Gainesville     GA    33:03.4   10:39 46.1       
95    43  Leah Clapp            24  F      Knoxville       TN    33:05.9   10:40 44.6       
96    42  Adam Clapp            23  M      Knoxville       TN    33:05.9   10:40 39.2       
97    275 Wendy Smith           49  F      Clermont        GA    33:09.6   10:41 49.3       
98    269 Audrey Shuler         32  F      Clermont        GA    33:18.7   10:44 44.4       
99    171 Al Massey             65  M      Gainesville     GA    33:23.7   10:45 49.9       
100   298 Olivia Tresino        13  F      Charlotte       NC    33:29.6   10:47 48.1       
101   19  LUA BERZACK           13  F      Jefferson       GA    33:36.9   10:50 47.9       
102   38  Jessica Chupp         32  F      Acworth         GA    33:49.1   10:54 43.7       
103   58  Sallie Dekutowski     50  F      Dunwoody        GA    33:49.1   10:54 48.8       
104   242 Antonio Rios          53  M      Gainesville     GA    33:50.1   10:54 44.6       
105   279 Bernardo Sotelo       53  M                            34:13.8   11:02 44.1       
106   62  James Demby           33  M      Raleigh         NC    34:16.5   11:02 38.3       
107   174 Chesney McAllister    22  F      Cornelia        GA    34:20.7   11:04 43.0       
108   47  Casidi Collins        18  F      Cornelia        GA    34:20.7   11:04 43.2       
109   128 Noah Hicks            14  M      Gainesville     GA    34:20.9   11:04 39.9       
110   525 Jay Winesburg         56  M      Gainesville     GA    34:33.8   11:08 44.7       
111   246 Nancy Robertson       57  F      Flowery Branch  GA    35:14.1   11:21 50.8       
112   54  Tom Crossan           52  M      Winterville     GA    35:22.7   11:24 42.4       
113   162 Farrah Machida        42  F      Gainesville     GA    35:33.7   11:27 43.2       
114   1   Davis Addyman         22  M      Gainesville     GA    35:43.7   11:30 36.3       
115   27  Joy Brown             25  F      Gainesville     GA    35:48.4   11:32 41.2       
116   112 Amanda Groover        38  F      Flowery Branch  GA    35:50.7   11:33 41.9       
117   138 Rebecca Hunt          29  F      Little Elm      TX    35:51.1   11:33 41.2       
118   75  William Erp           45  M      Braselton       GA    35:53.8   11:34 39.6       
119   206 E. Norton             11  F      Gainesville     GA    36:05.2   11:37 46.8       
120   521 Don Williams          61  M      Gainesville     GA    36:18.9   11:42 44.3       
121   116 Joshua Hanke          38  M      Thomasville     GA    36:27.2   11:44 37.1       
122   115 Amanda Hanke          37  F      Thomasville     GA    36:27.2   11:44 41.1       
123   192 Sam Morgan            14  M      Gainesville     GA    36:31.8   11:46 37.5       
124   190 Hillary Morgan        42  F      Gainesville     GA    36:31.8   11:46 42.0       
125   276 Christian sorensen    47  M      FORT MYERS      FL    36:33.7   11:47 39.4       
126   67  Jillian Donati        30  F      TALMO           GA    36:47.3   11:51 40.1       
127   153 A. Konzelmann         8   F      Gainesville     GA    37:29.4   12:04 49.5       
128   156 JASON KONZELMANN      43  M      Gainesville     GA    37:29.9   12:05 37.3       
129   189 Michelle Moore        48  F      Dacula          GA    37:33.9   12:06 43.0       
130   516 Leigh Wiley           53  F      Gainesvill      GA    37:33.9   12:06 45.5       
131   186 Casey Moore           51  M      Dacula          GA    37:34.0   12:06 39.6       
132   127 Jennifer Hicks        46  F      Gainesville     GA    37:35.5   12:06 42.2       
133   61  Lori DeLong           51  F      GAINESVILLE     GA    37:37.6   12:07 44.4       
134   158 Michael Lipsitt       69  M      BUFORD          GA    37:51.7   12:12 45.6       
135   159 Michael Lipsitt       69  M      BUFORD          GA    37:51.7   12:12 45.6       
136   268 Autumn Shugart        41  F      Gainesville     GA    37:52.6   12:12 40.3       
137   124 Chris Hawkins         38  M      Clermont        GA    37:52.6   12:12 35.7       
138   125 Courtney Hawkins      27  F      Clermont        GA    37:53.0   12:12 39.0       
139   155 Heather Konzelmann    44  F      Gainesville     GA    38:05.9   12:16 40.9       
140   154 C. Konzelmann         10  F      Gainesville     GA    38:06.0   12:16 45.6       
141   22  NATHAN Berzack        13  M      Jefferson       GA    38:10.5   12:18 36.8       
142   48  Austin Copper         15  M      Gainesville     GA    38:39.8   12:27 34.8       
143   66  Dante Donati          32  M      Talmo           GA    38:44.6   12:29 33.8       
144   295 C. Tresino            8   F      Charlotte       NC    38:49.5   12:30 47.8       
145   36  Trisha Chambers       46  F      Charlotte       NC    38:51.3   12:31 40.8       
146   297 Michelle Tresino      43  F      Charlotte       NC    38:56.6   12:33 39.7       
147   21  MICHELLE BERZACK      41  F      Jefferson       GA    39:11.2   12:37 38.9       
148   225 Jason Potts           45  M      Gainesville     GA    39:12.4   12:38 36.3       
149   563 Keyoshia South        25  F      Goldsboro       NC    39:12.4   12:38 37.7       
150   224 Ginger Potts          41  F      Gainesville     GA    39:13.8   12:38 38.9       
151   11  Elizabeth Baldwin     59  F      Gainesville     GA    39:15.3   12:39 46.7       
152   529 Zip Winstead          14  M      Dawsonville     GA    39:23.2   12:41 34.8       
153   59  E. Delnoce            9   F      Gainesville     GA    39:24.5   12:42 45.5       
154   244 Paula Rios            20  F      Gainesville     GA    39:24.5   12:42 37.5       
155   505 Gerardo Villalobos    45  M      Gainesville     GA    39:24.5   12:42 36.1       
156   181 Meg McPeek            40  F      Gainesville     GA    39:29.8   12:43 38.4       
157   69  Shannon Dorsey        41  F      Gainesville     GA    39:29.8   12:43 38.6       
158   262 Tricia Sexton         35  F      Gainesville     GA    39:29.9   12:43 37.6       
159   182 Mike McPeek           41  M      Gainesville     GA    39:30.4   12:43 34.9       
160   534 Brian Young           68  M      Mobile          AL    39:34.4   12:45 43.2       
161   60  R. Delnoce            8   M      Gainesville     GA    39:35.7   12:45 43.4       
162   51  Jennifer Copper       35  F      Gainesville     GA    39:35.9   12:45 37.5       
163   63  Suzanne Demby         30  F      Raleigh         NC    39:53.6   12:51 37.0       
164   252 Eric Saldierna        31  M      Gainesville     GA    40:01.0   12:53 32.6       
165   253 P. Saldierna          8   F      GAINESVILLE     GA    40:01.3   12:53 46.4       
166   517 Robert Wiley          24  M      Gainesville     GA    40:10.6   12:56 32.3       
167   261 Kimberley Scully      46  F      Toccoa          GA    40:17.0   12:58 39.3       
168   85  D. Frederick          8   F      Omaha           NE    40:18.5   12:59 46.1       
169   200 Christopher Nichols   20  M      Gainesville     GA    40:19.8   12:59 32.2       
170   87  Kurt Frederick        47  M      Omaha           NE    40:21.4   13:00 35.7       
171   299 R. Tresino            11  F      Charlotte       NC    40:30.5   13:03 41.7       
172   296 Eric Tresino          44  M      Charlotte       NC    40:30.7   13:03 34.8       
173   52  Kaylynn Crites        28  F      Flowery Branch  GA    40:32.1   13:03 36.4       
174   139 Ashley Izzo           31  F      Garner          NC    40:36.8   13:05 36.4       
175   145 Nick Kastner          37  M      Murrayville     GA    41:05.8   13:14 32.6       
176   284 Gail Stepp            67  F      Gainesville     GA    41:11.3   13:16 49.2       
177   237 HEATHER REINHARDT     33  F      Douglasville    GA    41:24.2   13:20 35.7       
178   231 J. Rasmussen          9   F      Clermont        GA    42:40.2   13:45 42.0       
179   230 Amanda Rasmussen      30  F      Clermont        GA    42:45.1   13:46 34.5       
180   251 Merideth Rylee        40  F      Gainesville     GA    43:19.6   13:57 35.0       
181   250 H. Rylee              11  M      Gainesville     GA    43:21.5   13:58 34.4       
182   187 F. Moore              7   M      Gainesville     GA    44:13.3   14:15 41.4       
183   131 Patricia Hincapie     37  F      Gainesville     GA    44:13.3   14:15 33.8       
184   130 M. Hincapie           7   F      Gainesville     GA    44:22.6   14:17 43.5       
185   129 Dannie Hincapie       32  M      Gainesville     GA    44:25.3   14:18 29.5       
186   183 Kelli Miller          38  F      Gainesville     GA    45:25.3   14:38 33.1       
187   172 Catherine Massey      63  F      Gainesville     GA    46:10.3   14:52 41.7       
188   34  Mariana Cervantes     35  F      Gainesville     GA    46:20.4   14:55 32.1       
189   528 Melanie Winstead      48  F      Dawsonville     GA    46:27.0   14:58 34.8       
190   506 Hania Villalobos      47  F      Gainesville     GA    46:28.5   14:58 34.4       
191   243 Hania Rios            23  F      Gainesville     GA    46:28.5   14:58 31.8       
192   210 Erin Papka            36  F      Atlanta         GA    47:04.7   15:10 31.6       
193   213 N. Papka              5   F                            47:04.7   15:10 44.7       
194   258 Dina Schweisthal      38  F      Raleigh         NC    47:38.2   15:20 31.5       
195   152 Megan Kittrell        36  F      Gainesville     GA    47:46.9   15:23 31.2       
196   68  Wanda Donati          57  F      Cumming         GA    48:50.1   15:44 36.6       
197   271 Ken Simmons           54  M      Clermont        GA    49:44.2   16:01 30.6       
198   272 Lisa Simmons          55  F      Clermont        GA    49:44.2   16:01 35.1       
199   146 Lynn Kearns           65  F      Gainesville     GA    49:57.5   16:05 39.5       
200   32  Teri Ann Carr         51  F      Gainesville     GA    50:12.5   16:10 33.3       
201   120 A. Harper             9   F      Clermont        GA    50:37.9   16:18 35.4       
202   121 Emily Harper          14  F      Clermont        GA    50:37.9   16:18 31.2       
203   518 Angie Williams        56  F      Gainesville           50:37.9   16:18 34.9       
204   222 Kim Pinson            55  F      Murrayville           50:38.3   16:18 34.5       
205   86  Emily Anne Frederick  21  F      Gainesville     GA    51:15.8   16:30 28.8       
206   280 Jonathan Spencer      22  M      Mcdonough       GA    51:15.8   16:30 25.3       
207   300 Joey Trinh            33  M      Flowery Branch  GA    51:43.3   16:39 25.4       
208   556 Kelley Clark          44  F      Gainesville     GA    51:51.8   16:42 30.0       
209   523 Jeff Williams         60  M      Gainesville     GA    51:57.2   16:44 30.7       
210   557 Jon Clark             46  M      Gainesville     GA    51:57.2   16:44 27.6       
211   9   Ancuse Ayala          27  F      Gainesville     GA    53:07.6   17:06 27.8       
212   193 Carolyn Moses         61  F      Gainesville     GA    53:26.7   17:13 35.1       
213   234 Mandy Reece           43  F      Gainesville     GA    53:27.6   17:13 28.9       
214   235 Stacey Reece          55  M      Gainesville     GA    53:28.8   17:13 28.7       
215   8   Jodi Ash              33  F      Washington      DC    53:43.2   17:18 27.6       
216   144 Brandy Kastner        39  F                            53:59.5   17:23 27.9       
217   41  Kristin Cisewski      24  F      HOSCHTON        GA    54:40.9   17:36 27.0       
218   119 Allison Harper        42  F      Clermont        GA    54:46.8   17:38 28.0       
219   178 Jim McDonel           53  M      Gainesville     GA    57:20.9   18:28 26.3       
220   10  Deb Bailey            66  F                            57:56.0   18:39 34.5       
221   236 Candy Reeves          49  F      Gainesville     GA    58:08.5   18:43 28.1       
222   84  Claire Frederick      17  F      Gainesville     GA    58:31.0   18:51 25.6       
223   88  L. Frederick          11  F      Omaha           NE    58:31.0   18:51 28.9       
224   149 Tracey Kell           56  F      Gainesville     GA    58:34.1   18:52 30.2       
225   147 Deidre Kell           32  F      Gainesville     GA    58:36.6   18:52 25.2       
226   148 Lauren Kell           30  F      Gainesville     GA    58:37.2   18:53 25.2       
227   83  Carolina Frederick    20  F      Gainesville     GA    58:44.6   18:55 25.1       
228   29  Darryle Burnham       55  M      Boca Raton      FL    59:08.5   19:03 25.9       
229   30  Anonymous Participant 54  F                            59:09.4   19:03 29.2       
230   198 Sara Nalley           34  F      Gainesville     GA    59:33.4   19:11 24.9       
231   526 Joseph Wingo          28  M      Gainesville     GA    59:43.5   19:14 21.7       
232   197 B. Nalley             8   F      Flowery Branch  GA    59:45.3   19:14 31.1       
233   80  Stephanie Forrester   31  F      Gainesville     GA    59:45.5   19:15 24.7       
234   15  Angela Becker         48  F      OAKWOOD         GA    59:50.8   19:16 27.0       
235   555 Mary Mancin           28  F      Gainesville     GA    1:00:18.8 19:25 24.5       
236   553 Stacy Mancin          55  F      Gainesville     GA    1:00:20.8 19:26 28.9       
237   504 Andre Villalobos      18  M      Gainesville     GA    1:01:01.6 19:39 21.3       
238   267 Jayne Shealy          70  F      Gainesville     GA    1:01:22.7 19:46 34.4       
239   537 Tom Cochran           61  M                            1:01:34.2 19:50 26.1       
240   18  G. BERZACK            4   M      Jefferson       GA    1:01:53.9 19:56            
241   17  DANIEL BERZACK        43  M      Jefferson       GA    1:01:53.9 19:56 22.6       
242   100 Emma Gipson           14  F      Gainesville     GA    1:05:47.6 21:11 24.0       
243   293 Lyn Tomlin            50  F      Gainesville     GA    1:05:51.3 21:12 25.1       
244   101 Melisa Gipson         43  F      Gainesville     GA    1:06:09.8 21:18 23.4       
245   191 L. Morgan             12  F      Gainesville     GA    1:08:49.6 22:10 23.9       
246   286 Shane Stepp           41  M      Gainesville     GA    1:09:50.5 22:29 19.8       
247   285 M. Stepp              6   F      Gainesville     GA    1:09:52.5 22:30 28.8       
248   571 Gerardo Reyes         23  M      Gainesville     GA    1:47:59.6 34:46 12.0       

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/gainesvilleturkeytrot.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.