11th Annual Turkey Trot 5K/10K/Half Marathon presented by Limestone Shirt Factory

Thu November 26, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Age Gender City           State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                             Time            Percentage 
===== === ================== === ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     3   Manato Arndall     15  M      Suwanee        GA    40:05.9   6:28  69.0       
2     114 Jack Haire         61  M      Gainesville    GA    43:21.5   6:59  76.3       
3     96  Johnny Garner      56  M      Oakwood        GA    44:10.4   7:07  71.6       
4     79  Rafael Fiallo      45  M                           44:48.5   7:13  64.3       
5     533 Brian Woodring     53  M      Gainesville    GA    44:48.8   7:13  68.8       
6     204 Amanda Norton      38  F      Gainesville    GA    45:17.8   7:18  68.2       
7     35  Chad Chambers      43  M      Charlotte      NC    45:40.6   7:22  62.1       
8     259 Kara Scroggs       44  F      Gainesville    GA    45:59.8   7:25  69.9       
9     137 Jared Hunt         32  M      Little Elm     TX    46:14.9   7:27  57.9       
10    44  Patrick Clayton    26  M      Gainesville    GA    47:57.2   7:44  55.7       
11    201 Jacob Nichols      25  M      Gainesville    GA    48:20.4   7:47  55.3       
12    202 James Nichols      54  M      Gainesville    GA    48:23.2   7:48  64.2       
13    535 Emily Young        29  F      Gainesville    GA    48:37.4   7:50  62.4       
14    544 Mark Stephens      33  M      Gainesville    GA    48:53.9   7:53  54.8       
15    72  Nathan Early       40  M      Gainesville    GA    49:48.9   8:01  55.6       
16    287 Andy Stewart       47  M      Gainesville    GA    50:18.4   8:06  58.2       
17    273 Paul Smith         55  M      Alachua        FL    50:29.8   8:08  62.1       
18    82  Angie Frederick    44  F      Omaha          NE    51:20.4   8:16  62.6       
19    133 Daniel Hoechst     42  M      Salt Lake City UT    51:41.0   8:20  54.5       
20    548 Peter Madruga      47  M      Cornelia       GA    51:51.8   8:21  56.5       
21    73  Diane English      57  F      Gainesville    GA    52:38.6   8:29  71.0       
22    536 Kristy Fitzgerald  41  F                           53:28.8   8:37  58.8       
23    110 Erin Green         32  F      Dacula         GA    54:19.0   8:45  55.9       
24    126 Laura Head         52  F      Gainesville    GA    54:46.8   8:49  64.1       
25    194 Michael Moses      63  M      Gainesville    GA    55:23.1   8:55  60.9       
26    569 Susan Holman       42  F      Clermont       GA    55:52.0   9:00  56.7       
27    142 Delaney Jarrett    22  F      Athens         GA    56:40.5   9:08  53.5       
28    199 Ashley Naquin      26  F      Flowery Branch GA    56:51.2   9:09  53.4       
29    25  Talena Born        36  F      Salt Lake City UT    57:29.8   9:16  53.3       
30    228 Norma Rainwater    58  F      Oakwood        GA    57:29.8   9:16  65.9       
31    53  Duncan Crossan     25  M      Sterling       VA    57:43.5   9:18  46.3       
32    292 Jeanne Sutton      53  F      Gainesville    GA    57:47.4   9:19  61.5       
33    515 Cara Whiting       34  F      Gainesville    GA    58:47.8   9:28  51.8       
34    184 Megan Milligan     41  F      Cleveland      GA    59:18.6   9:33  53.0       
35    169 Steila Martinez    14  F                           59:43.5   9:37  54.8       
36    122 john harper        65  M      murrayville    GA    59:44.4   9:37  57.6       
37    135 Holli Howard       36  F      Gainesville    GA    1:01:01.6 9:50  50.2       
38    28  Gale Bucari        31  F      Gainesville    GA    1:01:34.6 9:55  49.3       
39    102 Jessica Glaser     24  F      Demorest       GA    1:01:35.5 9:55  49.2       
40    289 Heather Stockstill 37  F      Waxhaw         NC    1:02:28.9 10:04 49.2       
41    168 Alisha Martinez    36  F                           1:02:29.4 10:04 49.0       
42    511 Emily Vos          37  F      New York       NY    1:02:32.0 10:04 49.2       
43    24  STEPHANIE BERZACK  38  F      JEFFERSON      GA    1:03:26.5 10:13 48.7       
44    232 Catherine Read     32  F      Gainesville    GA    1:05:00.9 10:28 46.7       
45    215 Sterling Park      51  M      Gainesville    GA    1:06:00.2 10:38 45.9       
46    81  Jessica Foster     26  F      Sterling       VA    1:06:18.7 10:41 45.7       
47    265 Marc Shanberg      58  M      Odessa         FL    1:07:11.6 10:49 47.9       
48    223 Taylor Pittman     25  F      Gainesville    GA    1:09:29.5 11:11 43.7       
49    240 Jennifer Rider     48  F      Clarkesville   GA    1:10:37.0 11:22 47.4       
50    541 Jeremy Campbell    41  M      Flowery Branch GA    1:11:20.3 11:29 39.2       
51    540 Dawn Campbell      46  F      Flowery Branch GA    1:11:25.6 11:30 45.9       
52    239 Ken Rice           59  M      Dawsonville    GA    1:12:16.4 11:38 45.0       
53    98  Joanna Gillespie   60  F      Dahlonega      GA    1:15:15.3 12:07 51.7       
54    14  Elizabeth Bearden  37  F      Gainesville    GA    1:23:46.5 13:29 36.7       

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/gainesvilleturkeytrot.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.