Results For
MK5K Killeen

Killeen, TX 76542
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division            
                                                           Time    Time           Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== =================== 
1     167 Shawn Griffin        M      Killeen        TX    0:20:42      6:40  46  68.4       1        Top Male Finisher   
2     119 Robert Richardson    M      Belton         TX    0:21:33      6:56  38  61.9       2        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M3539               
3     150 Stephen Simecek      M      Nolanville     TX    0:22:31      7:15  43  61.4       3        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M4044               
4     142 Rita McBain          F      Killeen        TX    0:24:00      7:43  28  61.4       1        Top Female Finisher 
5     121 Nicholas Crawford    M      Temple         TX    0:24:49      7:59  38  53.7       4        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             2        M3539               
6     173 Katie Hequembourg    F      Killeen        TX    0:25:20      8:09  42  60.5       2        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F4044               
7     137 Ed Lee               M      Copperas Cove  TX    0:25:36      8:14  48  56.2       5        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M4549               
8     105 Tres Griffin         M      Killeen        TX    0:26:21      8:29  15  50.5       6        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M1215               
9     118 Michael Ebers        M      Belton         TX    0:26:25      8:30  52  56.2       7        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M5054               
10    122 Andrew Eller         M      Temple         TX    0:26:57      8:40  56  56.9       8        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M5559               
11    147 Holly Landez         F      Killeen        TX    0:27:45      8:56  49  58.8       3        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F4549               
12    166 Lisa Griffin         F      Killeen        TX    0:28:06      9:03  45  55.8       4        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F4549               
13    154 Neal White           M      Salado         TX    0:28:19      9:07  65  58.6       9        Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M6569               
14    158 Beau VanDyke         M      Temple         TX    0:28:21      9:07  34  45.8       10       Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M3034               
15    139 Shannon Svetlik      F      Jarrell        TX    0:28:32      9:11  42  53.7       5        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F4044               
16    172 Angie Wilson         F      Harker Heights TX    0:28:43      9:15  66  69.5       6        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F6569               
17    138 Skip Landerman       M      Killeen        TX    0:29:34      9:31  70  59.0       11       Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M70+                
18    126 William Cronk        M      Harker Heights TX    0:29:49      9:36  62  54.2       12       Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M6064               
19    106 Claudia Kim          F      Killeen        TX    0:31:17      10:04 33  47.2       7        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F3034               
20    109 JOLANTA MILLER       F      Copperas Cove  TX    0:32:38      10:30 59  56.0       8        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F5559               
21    117 Lonnie Ellis         F      Copperas Cove  TX    0:32:56      10:36 53  51.8       9        Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F5054               
22    170 Cheryl Patino        F      Killeen        TX    0:34:20      11:03 58  52.6       10       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F5559               
23    151 Amy Simecek          F      Nolanville     TX    0:34:59      11:16 44  44.4       11       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             3        F4044               
24    144 Brianna Green        F      Nolanville     TX    0:35:55      11:34 41  42.4       12       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             4        F4044               
25    130 Kim Christy-Anderson F      Belton         TX    0:36:05      11:37 57  49.5       13       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             3        F5559               
26    123 Sherry Eller         F      Temple         TX    0:36:45      11:50 55  47.4       14       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             4        F5559               
27    152 Debbie Morrison      F      Killeen        TX    0:39:12      12:37 54  44.0       15       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F5054               
28    125 Diane Cronk          F      Harker Heights TX    0:40:14      12:57 62  47.1       16       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F6064               
29    161 Lynn Acosta          F      Killeen        TX    0:40:31      13:02 63  47.4       17       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F6064               
30    157 Kirsten VanDyke      F      Temple         TX    0:41:50      13:28 29  35.2       18       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F2529               
31    128 Emilee McCoid        F      Killeen        TX    0:43:32      14:01 53  39.2       19       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             3        F5054               
32    120 Brittany Stallworth  F      Copperas Cove  TX    0:44:43      14:24 35  33.2       20       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F3539               
33    132 Jan Ward             F      Kempner        TX    0:45:57      14:47 75  49.3       21       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             1        F70+                
34    156 Shameek Jones        F      Killeen        TX    0:46:19      14:54 34  32.0       22       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F3034               
35    160 Pedro Fuentes        M      Harker Heights TX    0:47:12      15:12 77  41.2       13       Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             2        M70+                
36    102 Tony Austin          M      Killeen        TX    0:48:24      15:35 55  31.4       14       Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             2        M5559               
37    145 Debbi Cushing        F      Nolanville     TX    0:48:56      15:45 66  40.8       23       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F6569               
38    131 Kevin McCoid         M      Killeen        TX    0:48:57      15:45 20  26.3       15       Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             1        M2024               
39    111 Jill Guerin          F      Kempner        TX    0:49:06      15:48 61  38.1       24       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             3        F6064               
40    101 Vanessa Austin       F      Killeen        TX    0:49:17      15:52 58  36.6       25       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             5        F5559               
41    169 Sammie Gamble        M      Killeen        TX    0:49:27      15:55 53  30.3       16       Top Male Finisher   
                                                                                             2        M5054               
42    148 Paula Lawrason       F      Killeen        TX    0:49:41      15:59 47  32.1       26       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             3        F4549               
43    149 Alice Barnebey       F      Killeen        TX    0:49:49      16:02 50  33.1       27       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             4        F5054               
44    116 Erica Thomas         F      Killeen        TX    0:51:02      16:26 33  28.9       28       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             3        F3034               
45    110 Nicole Hash          F      Nolanville     TX    0:52:35      16:55 37  28.4       29       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F3539               
46    141 Danna Adcock         F      Killeen        TX    0:53:58      17:22 45  29.1       30       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             4        F4549               
47    165 Susan Stokke         F      Killeen        TX    0:54:07      17:25 46  29.2       31       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             5        F4549               
48    114 Rachel Hoskins       F      Killeen        TX    0:55:02      17:43 35  27.0       32       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             3        F3539               
49    133 Rhona Huggins        F      Killeen        TX    0:55:30      17:52 47  28.8       33       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             6        F4549               
50    107 Cindy Cole           F      Belton         TX    0:55:48      17:58 58  32.3       34       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             6        F5559               
51    168 Alicia Marzano       F      Killeen        TX    0:57:25      18:29 27  25.7       35       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             2        F2529               
52    108 Dennise Wooden       F      Killeen        TX    0:58:22      18:47 43  26.4       36       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             5        F4044               
53    140 Jennie Johnson       F      Killeen        TX    0:59:02      19:00 53  28.9       37       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             5        F5054               
54    153 Tina Phillips        F      Killeen        TX    1:16:05      24:29 57  23.5       38       Top Female Finisher 
                                                                                             7        F5559               


Top Male Finisher
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Shawn Griffin 167 46  1       Killeen TX  20:42 


Top Female Finisher
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Rita McBain 142 28  4       Killeen TX  24:00 


Male 12-15
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Tres Griffin 105 15  8       Killeen TX  26:21 


Male 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Kevin McCoid 131 20  38      Killeen TX  48:57 


Female 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Kirsten VanDyke 157 29  30      Temple TX   41:50 
2     Alicia Marzano  168 27  51      Killeen TX  57:25 


Male 30-34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Beau VanDyke 158 34  14      Temple TX  28:21 


Female 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Claudia Kim   106 33  19      Killeen TX  31:17 
2     Shameek Jones 156 34  34      Killeen TX  46:19 
3     Erica Thomas  116 33  44      Killeen TX  51:02 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Robert Richardson 119 38  2       Belton TX  21:33 
2     Nicholas Crawford 121 38  5       Temple TX  24:49 


Female 35-39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Brittany Stallworth 120 35  32      Copperas Cove TX  44:43 
2     Nicole Hash         110 37  45      Nolanville TX     52:35 
3     Rachel Hoskins      114 35  48      Killeen TX        55:02 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Stephen Simecek 150 43  3       Nolanville TX  22:31 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Katie Hequembourg 173 42  6       Killeen TX     25:20 
2     Shannon Svetlik   139 42  15      Jarrell TX     28:32 
3     Amy Simecek       151 44  23      Nolanville TX  34:59 
4     Brianna Green     144 41  24      Nolanville TX  35:55 
5     Dennise Wooden    108 43  52      Killeen TX     58:22 


Male 45-49
Place Name   Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ====== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Ed Lee 137 48  7       Copperas Cove TX  25:36 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Holly Landez   147 49  11      Killeen TX  27:45 
2     Lisa Griffin   166 45  12      Killeen TX  28:06 
3     Paula Lawrason 148 47  42      Killeen TX  49:41 
4     Danna Adcock   141 45  46      Killeen TX  53:58 
5     Susan Stokke   165 46  47      Killeen TX  54:07 
6     Rhona Huggins  133 47  49      Killeen TX  55:30 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Michael Ebers 118 52  9       Belton TX   26:25 
2     Sammie Gamble 169 53  41      Killeen TX  49:27 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Lonnie Ellis    117 53  21      Copperas Cove TX  32:56 
2     Debbie Morrison 152 54  27      Killeen TX        39:12 
3     Emilee McCoid   128 53  31      Killeen TX        43:32 
4     Alice Barnebey  149 50  43      Killeen TX        49:49 
5     Jennie Johnson  140 53  53      Killeen TX        59:02 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Andrew Eller 122 56  10      Temple TX   26:57 
2     Tony Austin  102 55  36      Killeen TX  48:24 


Female 55-59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     JOLANTA MILLER       109 59  20      Copperas Cove TX  32:38   
2     Cheryl Patino        170 58  22      Killeen TX        34:20   
3     Kim Christy-Anderson 130 57  25      Belton TX         36:05   
4     Sherry Eller         123 55  26      Temple TX         36:45   
5     Vanessa Austin       101 58  40      Killeen TX        49:17   
6     Cindy Cole           107 58  50      Belton TX         55:48   
7     Tina Phillips        153 57  54      Killeen TX        1:16:05 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     William Cronk 126 62  18      Harker Heights TX  29:49 


Female 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Diane Cronk 125 62  28      Harker Heights TX  40:14 
2     Lynn Acosta 161 63  29      Killeen TX         40:31 
3     Jill Guerin 111 61  39      Kempner TX         49:06 


Male 65-69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Neal White 154 65  13      Salado TX  28:19 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Angie Wilson  172 66  16      Harker Heights TX  28:43 
2     Debbi Cushing 145 66  37      Nolanville TX      48:56 


Male 70+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Skip Landerman 138 70  17      Killeen TX         29:34 
2     Pedro Fuentes  160 77  35      Harker Heights TX  47:12 


Female 70+
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ======== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Jan Ward 132 75  33      Kempner TX  45:57 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.