Results For
2021 Spring Into Health

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Virtually Anywhere Top Overall  Virtually Anywhere Top Overall  Team Name             
                                                                   Time    Time           Percentage Place                                                                                 
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== =============================== =============================== ===================== 
1     620 Alison Juneau          F      Wilmington   NC    US      0:23:03      7:25  50  71.5       Top Female Finisher - Overall   1                               Dosher Dashers        
2     590 Edward Beroset         M      Chapel Hill  NC    US      0:23:57      7:43  58  65.1       Top Male Finisher - Overall     1                               The Shambling Zombies 
3     300 Mark Wagaman           M      Oak Island   NC    US      0:26:09      8:25  54  57.7       Top Male Finisher - Overall     2                               Dosher Dashers        
4     600 Janyce Jones           F      Leland       NC    US      0:27:21      8:48  70  77.0       Top Female Finisher - Overall   2                               Baby Got Track        
5     598 Katie Crawford         F      Leland       NC    US      0:29:14      9:25  22  50.4       Top Female Finisher - Overall   3                               Baby Got Track        
6     588 Kate Sinclair          F      Leland       NC    US      0:30:13      9:44  39  49.8       Top Female Finisher - Overall   4                               Leland Lady Runners   
7     423 S. Adryiel             M      Southport    NC    US      0:31:36      10:10 9   50.9       Top Male Finisher - Overall     3                                                     
8     511 Austin Boggs           M      Seven Devils NC    US      0:31:52      10:15 37  41.5       Top Male Finisher - Overall     4                               Howe Crew             
9     529 T. Pittman             M      Leland       NC    US      0:33:42      10:51 12  42.3       Top Male Finisher - Overall     5                               Leland Lady Runners   
10    589 Zach Sinclair          M      Leland       NC    US      0:34:36      11:08 43  40.0       Top Male Finisher - Overall     6                               Leland Lady Runners   
11    594 Anonymous Participant  F                         US      0:37:31      12:05 33  39.4       Top Female Finisher - Overall   5                               Baby Got Track        
12    535 Jennifer McIntyre      F      Southport    NC    US      0:37:33      12:05 58  48.1       Top Female Finisher - Overall   6                               Active Soles          
13    457 Ellen Smyser           F      Bolivia      NC    US      0:37:49      12:10 63  50.8       Top Female Finisher - Overall   7                                                     
14    617 Cindy Brittain         F      Southport    NC    US      0:39:39      12:46 57  45.0       Top Female Finisher - Overall   8                               Active Soles          
15    501 Susan McCormick        F      Southport    NC    US      0:40:46      13:07 66  48.9       Top Female Finisher - Overall   9                                                     
16    534 Evelyn Jeffries        F      Bolivia      NC    US      0:41:06      13:14 60  45.0       Top Female Finisher - Overall   10                              Team Kiwanis          
17    584 T. Pease               M      Winnabow     NC    US      0:41:12      13:16 8   41.3       Top Male Finisher - Overall     7                               Leland Lady Runners   
18    397 D. Davidson            M      Belville     NC    US      0:41:22      13:19 8   41.1       Top Male Finisher - Overall     8                               Leland Lady Runners   
19    380 Vannessa Herold        F      Southport    NC    US      0:41:23      13:19 15  37.4       Top Female Finisher - Overall   11                                                    
20    599 Sandy Porcaro          F      Leland       NC    US      0:41:32      13:22 52  40.6       Top Female Finisher - Overall   12                              Baby Got Track        
21    510 Amy Renfranz           F      Seven Devils NC    US      0:41:40      13:25 35  35.6       Top Female Finisher - Overall   13                              Howe Crew             
22    379 Tina Herold            F      Southport    NC    US      0:43:56      14:08 40  34.4       Top Female Finisher - Overall   14                                                    
23    322 Paula Ries             F      Southport    NC    US      0:46:02      14:49 68  44.5       Top Female Finisher - Overall   15                              RunRunRun             
24    321 Jon McMath             M      Southport    NC    US      0:48:29      15:36 77  40.1       Top Male Finisher - Overall     9                               Team Kiwanis          
25    619 Vernon Hunt            M      Southport    NC    US      0:48:30      15:37 77  40.1       Top Male Finisher - Overall     10                              Team Kiwanis          
26    587 Christopher McMath     M      Lenoir       NC    US      0:48:34      15:38 47  29.4       Top Male Finisher - Overall     11                              Team Kiwanis          
27    636 John Floyd             M      Longs        SC    US      0:50:00      16:06 55  30.4       Top Male Finisher - Overall     12                              Dosher Dashers        
28    643 Carolynn Whitaker      F      Southport    NC    US      0:50:03      16:07 38  29.9       Top Female Finisher - Overall   16                              Dosher Dashers        
29    593 Anonymous Participant  F                         US      0:51:16      16:30 72  42.3       Top Female Finisher - Overall   17                              Team Kiwanis          
30    522 Joe Crostic            M      Southport    NC    US      0:54:51      17:39 64  30.0       Top Male Finisher - Overall     13                              Team Kiwanis          
31    580 Saira Smith            F      Arlington    VA    US      0:57:29      18:30 46  27.5       Top Female Finisher - Overall   18                              Team Kiwanis          
32    595 Marilou Smith          F      Leland       NC    US      0:57:57      18:39 31  25.4       Top Female Finisher - Overall   19                              Baby Got Track        
33    533 Beverlea Ertlschweiger F      Southport    NC    US      0:58:16      18:45 72  37.2       Top Female Finisher - Overall   20                              Team Kiwanis          
34    530 John Ertlschweiger     M      Southport    NC    US      0:58:44      18:54 74  31.4       Top Male Finisher - Overall     14                              Team Kiwanis          
35    614 Kathleen Bradcovich    F      Southport    NC    US      0:58:50      18:56 60  31.4       Top Female Finisher - Overall   21                              Team Kiwanis          
36    532 Amanda Bayless         F      Southport    NC    US      1:00:16      19:24 63  31.9       Top Female Finisher - Overall   22                              Team Kiwanis          
37    592 Barbara Zeszotarski    F      Bolivia      NC    US      1:04:08      20:39 63  29.9       Top Female Finisher - Overall   23                              Team Kiwanis          
38    424 Myriam Conley          F      Southport    NC    US      1:04:38      20:48 32  22.8       Top Female Finisher - Overall   24                                                    
39    422 C. Adryiel             F      Southport    NC    US      1:04:40      20:49 12  25.4       Top Female Finisher - Overall   25                                                    
40    537 Linda Roth             F      Shallotte    NC    US      1:04:50      20:52 41  23.5       Top Female Finisher - Overall   26                              NY to NC              
41    615 Ray George             M      Southport    NC    US      1:08:00      21:53 74  27.1       Top Male Finisher - Overall     15                              Team Kiwanis          
42    591 Helenea Grace          F      Southport    NC    US      1:08:04      21:55 66  29.3       Top Female Finisher - Overall   27                              Team Kiwanis          
43    472 Kaitlyn Trivette       F      Leland       NC    US      1:08:08      21:56 23  21.6       Top Female Finisher - Overall   28                                                    
44    606 Amber Ramsey           F      Leland       NC    US      1:08:11      21:57 33  21.7       Top Female Finisher - Overall   29                              Southport Sole Mates  
45    582 Anne Hager             F      Southport    NC    US      1:08:13      21:57 67  29.6       Top Female Finisher - Overall   30                              Team Kiwanis          
46    583 Mary Corbett           F      Southport    NC    US      1:08:13      21:57 72  31.8       Top Female Finisher - Overall   31                              Team Kiwanis          
47    585 Debbie Rabidoux        F      Southport    NC    US      1:08:13      21:57 66  29.2       Top Female Finisher - Overall   32                              Team Kiwanis          
48    586 Peggy Neeb             F      Southport    NC    US      1:08:13      21:57 75  33.2       Top Female Finisher - Overall   33                              Team Kiwanis          
49    482 Jessica Herr           F      Southport    NC    US      1:09:20      22:19 31  21.3       Top Female Finisher - Overall   34                                                    
50    520 Donna Healy-Dean       F      Bolivia      NC    US      1:12:26      23:19 66  27.5       Top Female Finisher - Overall   35                              Team Kiwanis          
51    616 Suzanne George         F      Southport    NC    US      1:13:00      23:30 73  30.1       Top Female Finisher - Overall   36                              Team Kiwanis          


Top Male Finisher - Overall 
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Edward Beroset 590 58  2       Chapel Hill NC US 23:57 


Top Female Finisher - Overall 
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Alison Juneau 620 50  1       Wilmington NC US 23:03 

Additional results can be found at https://bit.ly/3aCF7oK.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.