Celebrate Life Half Marathon

Sun March 8, 2020 Rock Hill, NY US 12775 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Split   Chip    Pace  Age 
                                                                          Time              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === 
1     1112 Martin Nowak           M      Middletown         NY    1:24:27 2:33:42 11:44 57  
2     89   Barry Lewis            M      Woodbourne         NY    1:39:24 2:51:41 13:07 59  
3     348  Scott Reed             M      Sparrowbush        NY    1:48:47 3:05:27 14:10 32  
4     431  Randy Griffin          F      Madison            CT    1:48:44 3:07:07 14:18 68  
5     226  Gemma Lyon             F      Westtown           NY    1:54:31 3:12:46 14:43 40  
6     429  Gwendolyn Wayne        F      Branford           CT    1:48:47 3:13:38 14:47 62  
7     686  Peter Markle           M      Kingston           NY    1:50:29 3:14:15 14:50 57  
8     991  Riza Campbell          F      Kingston           NY    1:50:31 3:14:16 14:50 44  
9     279  Elizabeth Thompson     F      Rock Hill          NY    1:53:32 3:14:21 14:51 52  
10    370  Michelle Costello      F      Rock Hill          NY    1:53:35 3:14:23 14:51 41  
11    255  Erinn Morse            F      Forestburgh        NY    1:53:39 3:14:23 14:51 41  
12    31   Dina Cooper            F      Rock Hill          NY    1:53:34 3:14:24 14:51 43  
13    66   Paula Schutz           F      Pine Bush          NY    1:54:44 3:17:12 15:04 67  
14    289  Andrea Herrmann        F      Rumford            RI    1:51:50 3:19:08 15:13 43  
15    943  Anastasiya Babrouskaya F      Dorchhester        MA    1:56:30 3:23:51 15:34 36  
16    163  Eric Mausolf           M      Brooklyn           NY    1:56:29 3:23:53 15:34 50  
17    162  Olga Mausolf           F      Brooklyn           NY    1:56:27 3:23:54 15:34 35  
18    894  Denise Frangipane      F      Swan Lake          NY    1:54:16 3:25:01 15:39 51  
19    491  Charmaine Quinn        F      Circleville        NY    1:59:06 3:27:51 15:52 55  
20    161  Eliot Collins          M      Raritan            NJ    2:03:11 3:30:05 16:03 67  
21    417  Dawn Hebert            F      Ringwood           NJ    1:58:48 3:32:13 16:12 50  
22    150  Debbie Philippi        F      Rome               PA    2:00:15 3:34:15 16:22 51  
23    912  Jennifer Tylenda       F      Blakely            PA    2:02:48 3:35:00 16:25 45  
24    911  Katie McAndrew         F      Avoca              PA    2:02:50 3:35:02 16:25 47  
25    355  John Ameo              M      Pine Bush          NY    2:02:46 3:35:11 16:26 72  
26    356  Bernadette Ameo        F      Pine Bush          NY    2:02:46 3:35:11 16:26 60  
27    601  Dyan Thiele            F      Glen Spey          NY    2:05:55 3:37:28 16:36 35  
28    607  Joel Bernstein         M      Belle Mead         NJ    2:09:14 3:43:22 17:03 58  
29    405  Jamie Overton          F      Neversink          NY    2:05:54 3:46:32 17:18 38  
30    406  April Meade            F      Neversink          NY    2:05:55 3:46:34 17:18 37  
31    1117 Aimee Rein             F      Monticello         NY    2:09:38 3:47:16 17:21 31  
32    1116 E. Rochee              F      Goshen             NY    2:13:37 3:50:43 17:37 9   
33    691  Bernadette Tymczyszyn  F      Middletown         NY    2:13:03 3:51:11 17:39 50  
34    937  Katie Carson-Decker    F      Montgomery         NY    2:13:03 3:51:11 17:39 38  
35    335  Jodie Rocchio          F      Goshen             NY    2:13:38 3:52:12 17:44 51  
36    619  Cathy Troisi           F      Cohoes             NY    2:14:09 3:52:43 17:46 72  
37    530  Kimberly Morange       F      Stony Point        NY    2:11:21 3:54:54 17:56 51  
38    522  Jennifer Nordquist     F      Brewster           NY    2:11:21 3:54:54 17:56 51  
39    529  Francine Clancy        F      Cornwall On Hudson NY    2:11:20 3:54:55 17:56 50  
40    25   Nora Haefele           F      Dover              PA    2:17:36 3:59:14 18:16 62  
41    459  Michelle Jacobs        F      Mount Vernon       NY    2:17:36 4:00:08 18:20 41  
42    488  Rebecca Chirevas       F      Bronxville         NY    2:17:36 4:00:10 18:20 45  
43    693  Robert Green           M                               2:14:56 4:00:16 18:21 32  
44    692  Stephanie Green        F                               2:14:56 4:00:16 18:21 35  
45    264  Janna Kresovich        F      Baldwinsville      NY    2:17:51 4:07:39 18:55 51  
46    124  Paula Fields           F      Glen Ridge         NJ    2:26:01 4:09:32 19:03 48  
47    125  Kevin Skorupski        M      Glen Ridge         NJ    2:26:21 4:09:42 19:04 55  
48    489  Lynn Moore             F      Grahamsville       NY    2:24:18 4:17:03 19:38 59  
49    473  Susan Sheeley          F      Claryville         NY    2:24:19 4:17:03 19:38 60  
50    516  William Murphy         M      Rochester          NY    2:29:14 4:23:00 20:05 71  
51    130  Thomas Hrdina          M      Ridgewood          NJ    2:31:54 4:26:33 20:21 69  
52    410  Alison Wells           F      Monticello         NY    2:37:51 4:49:36 22:07 22  
53    631  Liz Teller             F                         NY    2:56:38 5:02:56 23:08 48  

Additional results can be found at https://celebratelifehalfmarathon.com/after-the-race/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.