US Road Running - 4th Annual Movie Madness 5K and 13.1 - Harrisburg

Sat May 18, 2019 Harrisburg, PA US 17101 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Bib Name               Gender City           State Clock Time Pace  Age Division Age        
                                                                                 Percentage 
=== ================== ====== ============== ===== ========== ===== === ======== ========== 
59  GREG SNOW          M      HARRISBURG           1:28:19    6:44  20           66.1       
101 Andrew Fisler      M                           1:32:01    7:01  47           69.0       
68  RODRIGO DIAZ       M      CARLISLE             1:34:32    7:13  54           71.4       
69  CHRISTOPHER DIAZ   M                           1:39:18    7:34  19  M1519    58.8       
82  HOLLIE SICK        F      CHERRY HILL          1:39:56    7:37  29  F2529    65.2       
78  LAUREN VOWLER      F      NEW CUMBERLAND       1:42:01    7:47  38  F3539    65.4       
3   MEGAN BOOZ         F      GETTYSBURG           1:44:45    7:59  34  F3034    62.7       
54  RYAN SHELLY        M      CARLISLE             1:46:27    8:07  45  M4549    58.7       
10  NIKKI ELSAESSER    F      EAST BERLIN          1:46:52    8:09  25  F2529    61.0       
71  HEATHER DOYLE      F      READING              1:49:25    8:21  47  F4549    65.5       
74  ERIN SMITH         F                           1:50:23    8:25  39  F3539    60.7       
15  ROBERT GRAFF       M      MEDIA                1:50:34    8:26  37  M3539    53.4       
32  MARCOS MARTONI     M      HUMMELSTOWN          1:51:12    8:29  51  M5054    59.1       
36  AMANDA MILLER      F      HARPERS FERRY        1:52:13    8:34  25  F2529    58.1       
2   BOB BEATY          M      DILLSBURG            1:52:37    8:35  42  M4044    54.1       
9   STEVE DZIEDZIAK    M      SHENANDOAH           1:53:19    8:39  52  M5054    58.5       
35  KEVIN MCHENRY      M      FALLSTON             1:53:23    8:39  46  M4549    55.5       
62  LAUREN TODARO      F      NEWVILLE             1:53:25    8:39  26  F2529    57.5       
13  JOSHUA FRANKLIN    M      MIDDLETOWN           1:53:50    8:41  33  M3034    51.3       
14  LEON GAGLIARDO     M      CARLISLE             1:54:01    8:42  44  M4044    54.3       
56  PATRICK SKINNER    M      MANHEIM              1:54:34    8:44  31  M3034    51.0       
63  KAYLA TYSON        F      HARRISBURG           1:55:14    8:47  24  F2024    56.6       
72  MEREDITH GOLDEN    F      DILLSBURG            1:55:45    8:50  38  F3539    57.6       
85  ALI ROBERTS        F      ASPERS               1:56:54    8:55  33  F3034    56.0       
79  JOSHUA DISHART     M      LANDISVILLE          1:57:03    8:56  35  M3539    50.1       
52  LYNNE SHAPIRO      F      HERSHEY              1:58:28    9:02  57  F5559    68.3       
70  WILLIAM MILLER     M      ENOLA                1:58:36    9:03  53  M5054    56.4       
84  AIMEE BROUGH       F      NEWPORT              2:00:36    9:12  49  F4549    60.8       
57  LAURA SMITH        F      LEBANON              2:01:18    9:15  30  F3034    53.8       
60  DANIEL SPURLIN     M      ENOLA                2:02:40    9:21  54  M5054    55.0       
11  JOHN FLESHER       M      MYERSTOWN            2:03:50    9:27  52  M5054    53.5       
28  MARISA KENNEL      F      CARLISLE             2:04:40    9:31  24  F2024    52.3       
80  DANIELLE STRECK    F      HUMMELSTOWN          2:05:21    9:34  28  F2529    52.0       
25  TERRYLEE HURLEY    F      NEWVILLE             2:05:39    9:35  54  F5054    62.0       
151 Margie Hinkle      F                           2:06:35    9:39  49  F4549    57.9       
45  WILFREDO PARCON    M      PALMYRA              2:07:16    9:42  48  M4549    50.3       
19  CALEB HANNA        M      MIFFLINTOWN          2:09:02    9:51  22  M2024    45.2       
39  DUSTY MORAN        M      REINHOLDS            2:10:07    9:55  46  M4549    48.4       
44  MICHAEL O'CONNOR   M      MECHANICSBURG        2:12:08    10:05 63  M6064    55.6       
21  KATIE HOFFMAN-REED F      HARRISBURG           2:12:34    10:07 35  F3539    49.7       
66  DANA WELLER        F      BEL AIR              2:13:23    10:10 45  F4549    52.6       
40  GEOFF MOREHART     M      NEWPORT NEWS         2:13:29    10:11 33  M3034    43.8       
29  ANNE KOUGH         F      HARRISBURG           2:13:53    10:13 45  F4549    52.4       
49  DEBORAH RITTBERG   F      SMETHPORT            2:16:29    10:25 55  F5559    57.8       
7   CRISTEN CLEMONS    F      POTTSTOWN            2:20:43    10:44 37  F3539    47.2       
65  KIMBERLY WEANER    F      SPRING CITY          2:20:43    10:44 40  F4044    47.9       
18  SONYA HAMILTON     F      MILTON               2:22:10    10:51 41  F4044    47.8       
38  MEGAN MOORE        F      POTTSTOWN            2:26:23    11:10 26  F2529    44.5       
5   CHASE BYERS        M      HARRISBURG           2:27:46    11:16 23  M2024    39.5       
81  WILLIAM SCHOENTUBE M      EASTON               2:30:31    11:29 51  M5054    43.7       
102 AMY BROWN          F                           2:31:59    11:36 50  F5054    48.8       
103 GREG BROWN         M                           2:32:00    11:36 50  M5054    42.9       
43  KRISTIN NOVAK      F      WILLOW STREET        2:33:09    11:41 30  F3034    42.6       
53  KELLY SHEARER      F      MILTON               2:34:07    11:45 37  F3539    43.1       
16  APRIL GRAHAM       F      CARLISLE             2:38:39    12:06 44  F4044    43.8       
83  AMANDA DENT        F      NEWPORT NEWS         2:38:41    12:06 37  F3539    41.8       
6   BRANDON CARDENAS   M      LANCASTER            2:39:24    12:10 36  M3539    36.9       
48  RICK QUINNETT      M      HANOVER              2:40:03    12:13 49  M4549    40.4       
23  CHRISSY HOWER      F      NORRISTOWN           2:40:16    12:14 40  F4044    42.1       
41  JENNIFER NEWMAN    F      DENVER               2:41:24    12:19 24  F2024    40.4       
104 ROBERT S           M                           2:42:29    12:24 48  M4549    39.4       
34  MAKENNA MCGILL     F      DILLSBURG            2:43:27    12:28 20  F2024    40.2       
67  RITA YANOVIAK      F      HARRISBURG           2:46:02    12:40 37  F3539    40.0       
76  SHAWN LYNAM        M      HARRISBURG           2:46:02    12:40 42  M4044    36.7       
1   REBECCA ARLINE     F      HARRISBURG           2:46:38    12:43 36  F3539    39.7       
30  KASEY KRESGE       F      POTTSTOWN            2:51:32    13:05 35  F3539    38.4       
73  DENISE LESSNER     F      FAWN GROVE           2:59:12    13:40 55  F5559    44.0       
64  ASHLEY VIA         F      CLEONA               3:02:46    13:57 19  F1519    36.3       
42  JENNIFER NORRIS    F      ELGIN                3:11:59    14:39 51  F5054    39.1       
37  SHONDA MOODY       F      MECHANICSBURG        3:20:22    15:17 48  F4549    36.1       
75  SUSAN NOUSE        F      ETTERS               3:20:23    15:17 49  F4549    36.6       
27  MARY JOHNS         F      LEMOYNE              3:32:06    16:11 30  F3034    30.7       
22  MAUREEN HOTCHNER   F      MECHANICSBURG        3:32:06    16:11 65  F6569    42.6       
17  NORA HAEFELE       F      POTTSTOWN            4:23:13    20:05 62  F6064    32.9       
12  EMMA FLESHER       F      MYERSTOWN                             19  F1519               
50  RILEE SCOTT        F      BERWYN                                21  F2024               
33  MICHAEL MCGAVIN    M      WILKES-BARRE                          26  M2529               
47  MATTHEW POUST      M      CAMP HILL                             27  M2529               
24  SARAH HUMES        F      MECHANICSBURG                         25  F2529               
51  STELLA SERGEYEV    F      LANCASTER                             25  F2529               
58  BRENDA SMOKER      F      NEW HOLLAND                           31  F3034               
46  CHRISTINE PIERCE   F      LEBANON                               39  F3539               
55  CELSO SILVA        M      HUMMELSTOWN                           40  M4044               
61  ANDREA TAYLOR      F      HUMMELSTOWN                           44  F4044               
8   DARCIO CORDEIRO    M      HUMMELSTOWN                           46  M4549               
26  DANIEL JOHN        M      HARRISBURG                            49  M4549               
31  VICKY LANDIS       F      LANCASTER                             47  F4549               
4   MICHELLE BURKHARDT F      PALMYRA                               52  F5054               
20  BARRY HOBACK       M      CAMP HILL                             55  M5559               


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ====== ============ ======= 
1     GREG SNOW     59  20  M      HARRISBURG   1:28:19 
2     Andrew Fisler 101 47  M        US         1:32:01 
3     RODRIGO DIAZ  68  54  M      CARLISLE     1:34:32 


M 15-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     CHRISTOPHER DIAZ 69  19  4                1:39:18 


M 20-24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     CALEB HANNA 19  22  37      MIFFLINTOWN   2:09:02 
2     CHASE BYERS 5   23  49      HARRISBURG    2:27:46 


M 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ==== 
1     MICHAEL MCGAVIN 33  26          WILKES-BARRE        
2     MATTHEW POUST   47  27          CAMP HILL           


M 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     JOSHUA FRANKLIN 13  33  19      MIDDLETOWN     1:53:50 
2     PATRICK SKINNER 56  31  21      MANHEIM        1:54:34 
3     GEOFF MOREHART  40  33  42      NEWPORT NEWS   2:13:29 


M 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     ROBERT GRAFF     15  37  12      MEDIA         1:50:34 
2     JOSHUA DISHART   79  35  25      LANDISVILLE   1:57:03 
3     BRANDON CARDENAS 6   36  57      LANCASTER     2:39:24 


M 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     CELSO SILVA    55  40          HUMMELSTOWN           
2     BOB BEATY      2   42  15      DILLSBURG     1:52:37 
3     LEON GAGLIARDO 14  44  20      CARLISLE      1:54:01 
4     SHAWN LYNAM    76  42  64      HARRISBURG    2:46:02 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     DANIEL JOHN     26  49          HARRISBURG            
2     DARCIO CORDEIRO 8   46          HUMMELSTOWN           
3     RYAN SHELLY     54  45  8       CARLISLE      1:46:27 
4     KEVIN MCHENRY   35  46  17      FALLSTON      1:53:23 
5     WILFREDO PARCON 45  48  36      PALMYRA       2:07:16 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     MARCOS MARTONI  32  51  13      HUMMELSTOWN   1:51:12 
2     STEVE DZIEDZIAK 9   52  16      SHENANDOAH    1:53:19 
3     WILLIAM MILLER  70  53  27      ENOLA         1:58:36 
4     DANIEL SPURLIN  60  54  30      ENOLA         2:02:40 
5     JOHN FLESHER    11  52  31      MYERSTOWN     2:03:50 


M 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time 
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ==== 
1     BARRY HOBACK 20  55          CAMP HILL        


M 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     MICHAEL O'CONNOR 44  63  39      MECHANICSBURG   2:12:08 


F 15-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     EMMA FLESHER 12  19          MYERSTOWN           
2     ASHLEY VIA   64  19  68      CLEONA      3:02:46 


F 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     RILEE SCOTT     50  21          BERWYN               
2     KAYLA TYSON     63  24  22      HARRISBURG   1:55:14 
3     MARISA KENNEL   28  24  32      CARLISLE     2:04:40 
4     JENNIFER NEWMAN 41  24  60      DENVER       2:41:24 
5     MAKENNA MCGILL  34  20  62      DILLSBURG    2:43:27 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     SARAH HUMES     24  25          MECHANICSBURG           
2     STELLA SERGEYEV 51  25          LANCASTER               
3     HOLLIE SICK     82  29  5       CHERRY HILL     1:39:56 
4     NIKKI ELSAESSER 10  25  9       EAST BERLIN     1:46:52 
5     AMANDA MILLER   36  25  14      HARPERS FERRY   1:52:13 


F 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     BRENDA SMOKER 58  31          NEW HOLLAND             
2     MEGAN BOOZ    3   34  7       GETTYSBURG      1:44:45 
3     ALI ROBERTS   85  33  24      ASPERS          1:56:54 
4     LAURA SMITH   57  30  29      LEBANON         2:01:18 
5     KRISTIN NOVAK 43  30  53      WILLOW STREET   2:33:09 


F 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     CHRISTINE PIERCE   46  39          LEBANON                  
2     LAUREN VOWLER      78  38  6       NEW CUMBERLAND   1:42:01 
3     ERIN SMITH         74  39  11                       1:50:23 
4     MEREDITH GOLDEN    72  38  23      DILLSBURG        1:55:45 
5     KATIE HOFFMAN-REED 21  35  40      HARRISBURG       2:12:34 


F 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     ANDREA TAYLOR   61  44          HUMMELSTOWN           
2     KIMBERLY WEANER 65  40  46      SPRING CITY   2:20:43 
3     SONYA HAMILTON  18  41  47      MILTON        2:22:10 
4     APRIL GRAHAM    16  44  55      CARLISLE      2:38:39 
5     CHRISSY HOWER   23  40  59      NORRISTOWN    2:40:16 


F 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     VICKY LANDIS  31  47          LANCASTER           
2     HEATHER DOYLE 71  47  10      READING     1:49:25 
3     AIMEE BROUGH  84  49  28      NEWPORT     2:00:36 
4     Margie Hinkle 151 49  35        US        2:06:35 
5     DANA WELLER   66  45  41      BEL AIR     2:13:23 


F 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ========== ======= 
1     MICHELLE BURKHARDT 4   52          PALMYRA            
2     TERRYLEE HURLEY    25  54  34      NEWVILLE   2:05:39 
3     AMY BROWN          102 50  51        US       2:31:59 
4     JENNIFER NORRIS    42  51  69      ELGIN      3:11:59 


F 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     LYNNE SHAPIRO    52  57  26      HERSHEY      1:58:28 
2     DEBORAH RITTBERG 49  55  44      SMETHPORT    2:16:29 
3     DENISE LESSNER   73  55  67      FAWN GROVE   2:59:12 


F 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     NORA HAEFELE 17  62  74      POTTSTOWN   4:23:13 


F 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     MAUREEN HOTCHNER 22  65  73      MECHANICSBURG   3:32:06 

Embed Code