Results For
St. Nektarios Taking Steps 5k

Charlotte, NC 28270
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                    Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ===== ======================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1831  Chris Hardin            M      Charlottte   NC    US      0:19:16 0:19:16 6:12  26  67.4       1        M2029    
2     1776  Mike Burgan             M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:19:51 0:19:48 6:24  53  76.3       1        M5059    
3     1911  Chris Mortis            M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:19:51 0:19:48 6:24  43  70.7       1        M4049    
4     1899  Brendan McDonald        M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:19:58 0:19:58 6:26  15  67.4       1        M1519    
5     1906  Graham Milich           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:20:32 0:20:31 6:37  15  65.6       2        M1519    
6     1896  Daniel McCullough       M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:21:50 0:21:48 7:02  36  61.2       1        M3039    
7     1768  Colin Botes             M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:22:26 0:22:24 7:14  54  67.9       2        M5059    
8     1841  Keith Ireland           M      Concord      NC    US      0:22:36 0:22:34 7:17  43  62.0       2        M4049    
9     1766  Alan Barbera            M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:22:53 0:22:50 7:22  51  65.1       3        M5059    
10    1985  Daniel Cavalcanti       M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:22:55 0:22:51 7:23  45  62.2       3        M4049    
11    1916  Sandro Nascimento       M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:17 0:23:12 7:30  50  63.6       4        M5059    
12    1980  Daniel Wixon            M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:20 0:23:19 7:31  48  62.3       4        M4049    
13    1791  Jason Cook              M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:26 0:23:25 7:33  39  58.1       2        M3039    
14    1435  A. Zon                  M                                 0:23:29 0:23:28 7:34  12  61.5       1        M1114    
15    1436  George Douglas          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:30 0:23:28 7:34  42  59.2       5        M4049    
16    1959  Harrison Thurston       M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:32 0:23:24 7:35  44  60.3       6        M4049    
17    1975  Stacy Washington        M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:54 0:23:43 7:42  26  54.7       2        M2029    
18    1783  Kristina Cestrone       F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:55 0:23:51 7:42  25  61.9       1        F2029    
19    1895  Andrew McCullough       M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:23:58 0:23:56 7:43  39  56.9       3        M3039    
20    1434  Ludwik Zon              M                                 0:23:59 0:23:59 7:44  64  68.9       1        M6099    
21    1800  N. Demakis              M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:24:41 0:24:40 7:57  10  63.0       1        M0110    
22    1885  Walt Lawrence           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:25:14 0:25:12 8:07  36  52.9       4        M3039    
23    1806  A. Dickinson            M      Clover       SC    US      0:25:43 0:25:36 8:17  12  56.4       2        M1114    
24    1808  Mike Dismuke            M      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:25:48 0:25:41 8:19  63  63.7       2        M6099    
25    1798  George Demakis          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:25:54 0:25:52 8:20  51  57.5       5        M5059    
26    1945  Kitt Squires            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:25:56 0:25:48 8:21  40  58.8       1        F4049    
27    1971  George Vatsis           M      Matthews     NC    US      0:25:57 0:25:54 8:21  48  56.1       7        M4049    
28    1965  Michael Tristano        M      Tega Cay     SC    US      0:26:07 0:25:53 8:25  14  52.9       3        M1114    
29    1835  Michael Higgins         M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:26:07 0:26:06 8:25  27  49.7       3        M2029    
30    1961  Gabriel Tristano        M      Tega Cay     SC    US      0:26:15 0:26:01 8:27  13  53.9       4        M1114    
31    1933  Betsy Schultz           F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:26:21 0:26:15 8:29  55  66.5       1        F5059    
32    1926  C. Rogers               M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:26:23 0:26:21 8:30  12  54.8       5        M1114    
33    1787  Jimmy Clonaris          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:26:44 0:26:40 8:37  43  52.5       8        M4049    
34    1752  Rocio Alpizar           F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:26:44 0:26:40 8:37  32  55.4       1        F3039    
35    1986  G. Cavalcanti           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:26:51 0:26:48 8:39  12  53.9       6        M1114    
36    1857  Vaki Karampourniotis    M      Belmont      NC    US      0:26:54 0:26:50 8:40  42  51.8       9        M4049    
37    1996  Nick Tsahakis           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:27:37 0:27:31 8:54  33  47.7       5        M3039    
38    1907  Marko Milich            M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:28:26 0:28:23 9:09  52  52.8       6        M5059    
39    1966  P. Tristano             M      Tega Cay     SC    US      0:28:33 0:28:18 9:12  9   57.5       2        M0110    
40    1922  Uku Pyle                M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:28:47 0:28:41 9:16  13  48.9       7        M1114    
41    1923  Yukimi Pyle             F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:28:47 0:28:41 9:16  44  54.3       2        F4049    
42    1976  Rachel Whiting          F      Matthews     NC    US      0:28:51 0:28:41 9:17  42  53.5       3        F4049    
43    1977  Todd Whiting            M      Matthews     NC    US      0:28:52 0:28:40 9:18  45  49.6       10       M4049    
44    1993  Brad Kellen             M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:29:00 0:28:51 9:21  45  49.3       11       M4049    
45    1954  Heidi Szempruch         F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:29:02 0:28:54 9:21  47  55.4       4        F4049    
46    1825  Bryan Gassler           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:29:07 0:28:58 9:23  42  48.0       12       M4049    
47    1764  Charlie Bahnson         M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:29:21 0:29:12 9:27  42  47.6       13       M4049    
48    1963  Joseph Tristano         M      Tega Cay     SC    US      0:30:10 0:29:55 9:43  45  47.5       14       M4049    
49    1990  G. Hubbard              M      Weddington   NC    US      0:30:16 0:30:00 9:45  9   54.3       3        M0110    
50    1781  Kirsten Carson          F      Ft. Mill     SC    US      0:30:59 0:30:48 9:59  46  51.5       6        F4049    
51    1788  Timira Cockinos         F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:30:59 0:30:48 9:59  50  53.6       2        F5059    
52    1832  Alexia Harding          F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:30:59 0:30:48 9:59  47  51.9       5        F4049    
53    1930  Dawn Roth               F      Huntersville NC    US      0:31:41 0:31:31 10:12 53  54.2       3        F5059    
54    1953  Carolyn Szempruch       F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:31:44 0:31:36 10:13 17  47.5       1        F1519    
55    1805  Thomas Dewolfe          M      Raleigh      NC    US      0:32:00 0:31:48 10:18 25  40.8       4        M2029    
56    1823  Geoff Gardiner          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:32:09 0:31:45 10:21 34  41.6       6        M3039    
57    1433  Heather Westin          F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:32:13 0:32:06 10:22 37  46.6       3        F3039    
58    1897  Katie McCullough        F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:32:13 0:32:07 10:22 38  46.8       2        F3039    
59    1873  Dennis Kokenes          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:32:14 0:32:03 10:23 57  48.6       7        M5059    
60    1898  A. McDonald             M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:33:06 0:32:43 10:40 12  44.1       8        M1114    
61    1904  Liz McDowell            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:33:14 0:33:06 10:42 28  44.6       2        F2029    
62    1775  Karen Bryan             F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:33:31 0:33:23 10:48 57  53.6       4        F5059    
63    1956  Paul Tatsis             M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:34:09 0:34:00 11:00 41  40.6       15       M4049    
64    1761  Christie Asimos         F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:34:15 0:34:02 11:02 58  53.2       5        F5059    
65    1809  Ben Dresser             M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:34:39 0:34:30 11:10 32  37.9       7        M3039    
66    1836  David Hines             M      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:34:47 0:34:44 11:12 51  42.8       8        M5059    
67    1782  Katherine Cestrone      F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:35:00 0:34:54 11:16 56  50.7       6        F5059    
68    1939  Laura Smith             F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:35:03 0:34:50 11:17 53  49.0       7        F5059    
69    1771  Will Boye               M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:35:06 0:34:55 11:18 45  40.7       16       M4049    
70    1797  E. Demakis              F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:35:09 0:34:55 11:19 12  47.2       1        F1114    
71    1951  Maria Stone             F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:35:15 0:34:57 11:21 49  46.8       7        F4049    
72    1952  Warren Stone            M      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:35:16 0:34:57 11:21 50  42.2       9        M5059    
73    1777  Gareth Buxton           M      Mint Hill    NC    US      0:35:46 0:35:31 11:31 34  37.2       8        M3039    
74    1778  Lori Buxton             F      Mint Hill    NC    US      0:35:46 0:35:31 11:31 39  42.5       4        F3039    
75    1815  Brianna Elston          F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:35:51 0:35:45 11:33 24  41.3       3        F2029    
76    1848  Stephanie Jurney        F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:36:03 0:35:46 11:36 47  44.7       8        F4049    
77    1950  Radu Stoica             M      Fort Mill    SC    US      0:36:04 0:35:48 11:37 44  39.4       17       M4049    
78    1822  Christine Gardiner      F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:36:17 0:35:57 11:41 32  41.1       5        F3039    
79    1819  Joshua Freedman         M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:36:21 0:36:15 11:42 13  38.7       9        M1114    
80    1820  Mark Freedman           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:36:22 0:36:16 11:43 47  39.8       18       M4049    
81    1884  Rebecca Kyler           F      Matthews     NC    US      0:36:27 0:36:21 11:44 45  43.2       9        F4049    
82    1849  Soraya Kaloudis         F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:36:38 0:36:26 11:48 60  50.9       1        F6099    
83    1838  Anna Ingraham           F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:37:12 0:37:02 11:59 15  41.9       2        F1519    
84    1840  Jennifer Ingraham       F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:37:12 0:37:04 11:59 44  42.0       10       F4049    
85    1785  Gerry Clonaris          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:37:14 0:37:10 11:59 73  48.9       3        M6099    
86    1921  Anna Prokos             F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:37:33 0:37:17 12:06 44  41.8       11       F4049    
87    1792  Stephanie Cook          F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:38:02 0:37:52 12:15 42  40.5       12       F4049    
88    1949  C. Stoica               F      Fort Mill    SC    US      0:42:08 0:41:52 13:34 11  40.4       2        F1114    
89    1929  Anna Romanova           F      Fort Mill    SC    US      0:42:08 0:41:53 13:34 42  36.6       13       F4049    
90    1793  Christine Covington     F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:42:20 0:42:13 13:38 51  39.6       8        F5059    
91    1967  Paul Tsahakis           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:44:33 0:44:27 14:21 62  36.5       4        M6099    
92    1807  Andy Dickinson          M      Clover       SC    US      0:44:33 0:44:24 14:21 56  34.8       10       M5059    
93    1927  Janet Rogers            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:45:37 0:45:34 14:41 52  37.1       9        F5059    
94    1982  Chrysoula Xyrafakis     F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:45:40 0:45:28 14:42 17  33.0       3        F1519    
95    1763  Irma Azar               F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:45:44 0:45:29 14:44 50  36.3       10       F5059    
96    1774  Blair Bryan             M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:46:39 0:46:32 15:01 57  33.5       11       M5059    
97    1789  Daryl Collins           M      Lake Wylie   SC    US      0:46:39 0:46:29 15:01 63  35.2       5        M6099    
98    1903  Jon McDowell            M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:46:41 0:46:34 15:02 28  27.9       5        M2029    
99    1833  Sophia Hazlehurst       F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:46:52 0:46:39 15:06 59  39.3       11       F5059    
100   1790  Renee Collins           F      Lake Wylie   SC    US      0:47:08 0:46:57 15:11 63  41.0       2        F6099    
101   1970  Vickie Tzefos           F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:47:29 0:47:08 15:17 61  39.8       3        F6099    
102   1912  Maria Mortis            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:47:30 0:47:08 15:18 38  31.9       6        F3039    
103   1902  Stephanie McDonald      F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:47:30 0:47:08 15:18 48  34.3       14       F4049    
104   1900  Lane McDonald           F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:47:53 0:47:31 15:25 17  31.6       4        F1519    
105   1762  Silva Awaimrin          F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:48:05 0:48:01 15:29 55  36.4       12       F5059    
106   1876  Gloria Kontoulas        F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:48:40 0:48:10 15:40 55  36.3       13       F5059    
107   1784  Mary Katherine Cestrone F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:48:41 0:48:35 15:40 20  30.4       4        F2029    
108   1861  Renee Keretses          F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:48:41 0:48:35 15:41 53  35.2       14       F5059    
109   1995  Lea Tsahakis            F      Chartlotte   NC    US      0:48:42 0:48:35 15:41 58  37.3       15       F5059    
110   1843  Anna Jackson            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:48:48 0:48:29 15:43 28  30.5       5        F2029    
111   1818  Nadia Francis           F      Mathiews     NC    US      0:49:00 0:48:55 15:46 48  33.0       15       F4049    
112   1826  Christina Hanegraaff    F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:49:30 0:49:12 15:56 25  30.0       6        F2029    
113   1892  Christine Malatras      F      Matthews     NC    US      0:50:35 0:50:23 16:17 50  32.8       16       F5059    
114   1893  Mark Malatras           M      Matthews     NC    US      0:50:35 0:50:23 16:17 55  30.4       12       M5059    
115   1827  Katherine Hanegraaff    F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:51:17 0:51:00 16:31 62  37.3       4        F6099    
116   1864  Peter Keretsis          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:51:17 0:50:51 16:31 48  28.6       19       M4049    
117   1863  Michael Keretsis        M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:51:17 0:50:51 16:31 14  26.9       10       M1114    
118   1862  Angela Keretsis         F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:51:18 0:50:51 16:31 50  32.5       17       F5059    
119   1865  Thomas Keretsis         M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:51:18 0:50:53 16:31 15  26.4       3        M1519    
120   1914  Scott Munday            M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:51:23 0:51:10 16:33 54  29.7       13       M5059    
121   1913  Lisa Munday             F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:51:23 0:51:11 16:33 52  33.0       18       F5059    
122   1437  Kathleen Tallsend       F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:51:42 0:51:14 16:39 53  33.3       19       F5059    
123   1991  Irina Hubbard           F      Weddington   NC    US      0:52:15 0:51:59 16:49 36  28.7       7        F3039    
124   1989  Charles Hubbard         M      Weddington   NC    US      0:52:15 0:52:01 16:49 46  27.5       20       M4049    
125   1992  M. Hubbard              F      Weddington   NC    US      0:52:16 0:52:02 16:50 9   34.5       1        F0110    
126   1958  Nia Tefakis             F      Weddington   NC    US      0:52:55 0:52:31 17:02 48  30.8       16       F4049    
127   1799  Maria Demakis           F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:52:56 0:52:31 17:02 48  30.8       17       F4049    
128   1803  Catherine Dewolfe       F      Matthews     NC    US      0:52:56 0:52:32 17:02 61  35.7       5        F6099    
129   1860  Kellie Karavokiros      F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:52:56 0:52:33 17:03 54  32.9       20       F5059    
130   1874  Kabee Kokenes           F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:52:57 0:52:32 17:03 57  34.0       21       F5059    
131   1972  Bessie Vrettos          F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:52:58 0:52:40 17:03 67  38.5       6        F6099    
132   1499  Anastasia Petrou        F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:53:02 0:52:30 17:04 43  29.5       18       F4049    
133   1500  Petros Petrou           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:53:02 0:52:31 17:05 47  27.5       21       M4049    
134   1937  Doug Sistare            M      Matthews     NC    US      0:53:17 0:52:44 17:09 57  29.6       14       M5059    
135   1938  Emmy Sistare            F      Matthews     NC    US      0:53:17 0:52:43 17:09 18  28.1       5        F1519    
136   1946  Gabrielle Stavropoulos  F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:53:20 0:52:44 17:10 23  28.0       7        F2029    
137   1828  Paul Hanegraaff         M      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:53:20 0:53:01 17:10 24  24.5       6        M2029    
138   1920  Tina Peroulas           F      Matthews     NC    US      0:53:24 0:53:13 17:12 80  46.1       7        F6099    
139   1868  Maria Kleto             F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:53:25 0:53:14 17:12 66  37.6       8        F6099    
140   1813  Tamara Eller            F      Concord      NC    US      0:53:50 0:53:44 17:20 50  30.7       22       F5059    
141   1925  Anna Rogers             F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:54:48 0:54:44 17:39 14  28.8       3        F1114    
142   1773  Tricia Brown            F      Indian Land  SC    US      0:55:28 0:55:09 17:51 60  33.6       9        F6099    
143   1919  Lynne Peronteau         F      Rock Hill    SC    US      0:55:29 0:55:09 17:52 62  34.5       10       F6099    
144   1779  Gina Cabrera            F      Hickory      NC    US      0:56:18 0:55:46 18:08 40  27.2       19       F4049    
145   1917  William Palma           M      Hickory      NC    US      0:56:18 0:55:45 18:08 56  27.7       15       M5059    
146   1780  Irene Carros            F      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:56:19 0:55:41 18:08 49  29.4       20       F4049    
147   1943  Howard Spikes           M      Waxhaw       NC    US      0:56:19 0:55:43 18:08 51  26.7       16       M5059    
148   1859  George Karavokiros      M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:56:21 0:56:06 18:08 16  23.6       4        M1519    
149   1817  Julianna Francis        F      Mathiews     NC    US      0:56:21 0:56:09 18:09 15  27.6       6        F1519    
150   1850  Susan Kamin             F      Weddington   NC    US      0:56:22 0:55:46 18:09 55  31.3       24       F5059    
151   1438  Dawn Sears              F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:56:22 0:55:47 18:09 57  32.1       23       F5059    
152   1936  Angela Sherrill         F      Greensboro   NC    US      0:56:23 0:55:48 18:09 55  31.3       26       F5059    
153   1772  Dina Brennan            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:56:23 0:55:46 18:09 55  31.3       27       F5059    
154   1845  Ila Jane Jelenick       F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:56:23 0:55:47 18:09 59  32.8       25       F5059    
155   1905  Christina Melissaris    F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:56:24 0:55:50 18:10 55  31.3       28       F5059    
156   1821  Theona Gallis           F      Indian Trail NC    US      0:56:25 0:56:10 18:10 15  27.6       7        F1519    
157   1901  Paul McDonald           M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:58:08 0:57:39 18:43 43  24.3       22       M4049    
158   1973  Constantine Vrettos     M      Charlottte   NC    US      0:58:41 0:58:41 18:54 71  30.1       6        M6099    
159   1988  Donnie Creech           M      Matthews     NC    US      0:58:42 0:58:10 18:54 55  26.4       17       M5059    
160   1987  Brenda Creech           F      Matthews     NC    US      0:58:47 0:58:13 18:55 55  30.0       29       F5059    
161   1871  Pauline Koinis          F      Pearland     TX    US      0:58:57 0:58:45 18:59 65  33.6       11       F6099    
162   1872  Theodore Koinis         M      Pearland     TX    US      0:58:58 0:58:44 18:59 56  26.3       18       M5059    
163   1786  Helen Clonaris          F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:39 0:59:19 19:12 71  36.1       12       F6099    
164   1994  Kim Tatsis              F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:55 0:59:34 19:18 42  25.8       21       F4049    
165   1889  Dimitri Liapis          M      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:56 0:59:19 19:18 21  21.9       7        M2029    
166   1888  Christina Liapis        F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:56 0:59:56 19:18 18  24.7       8        F1519    
167   1891  Maria Liapis            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:56 0:59:19 19:18 24  24.9       8        F2029    
168   1890  Irene Liapis            F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:57 0:59:19 19:18 51  28.2       31       F5059    
169   1955  Alexandra Tatsis        F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:57 0:59:33 19:18 55  29.3       30       F5059    
170   1979  Stacy Dawn Williams     F      Charlotte    NC    US      0:59:57 0:59:46 19:18 47  26.8       22       F4049    
171   1830  Lamia Hanna             F      Charlotte    NC    US      1:01:51 1:01:08 19:55 50  27.0       32       F5059    
172   3     Unknown Runner                                            1:06:35 1:06:35 21:26                                  
173   2501  Unknown Runner                                                                                                   
174   99999 Unknown Runner                                                                                                   


Male 1-10
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     N. Demakis  1800 10  21      Charlotte NC US  24:41 
2     P. Tristano 1966 9   39      Tega Cay SC US   28:33 
3     G. Hubbard  1990 9   49      Weddington NC US 30:16 


Female 1-10
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     M. Hubbard 1992 9   125     Weddington NC US 52:16 


Male 11-14
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     A. Zon           1435 12  14                      23:29 
2     A. Dickinson     1806 12  23      Clover SC US    25:43 
3     Michael Tristano 1965 14  28      Tega Cay SC US  26:07 
4     Gabriel Tristano 1961 13  30      Tega Cay SC US  26:15 
5     C. Rogers        1926 12  32      Charlotte NC US 26:23 


Female 11-14
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     E. Demakis  1797 12  70      Charlotte NC US 35:09 
2     C. Stoica   1949 11  88      Fort Mill SC US 42:08 
3     Anna Rogers 1925 14  141     Charlotte NC US 54:48 


Male 15-19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Brendan McDonald   1899 15  4       Charlotte NC US 19:58 
2     Graham Milich      1906 15  5       Charlotte NC US 20:32 
3     Thomas Keretsis    1865 15  119     Charlotte NC US 51:18 
4     George Karavokiros 1859 16  148     Charlotte NC US 56:21 


Female 15-19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Carolyn Szempruch   1953 17  54      Waxhaw NC US    31:44 
2     Anna Ingraham       1838 15  83      Charlotte NC US 37:12 
3     Chrysoula Xyrafakis 1982 17  94      Charlotte NC US 45:40 
4     Lane McDonald       1900 17  104     Charlotte NC US 47:53 
5     Emmy Sistare        1938 18  135     Matthews NC US  53:17 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Chris Hardin     1831 26  1       Charlottte NC US 19:16 
2     Stacy Washington 1975 26  17      Charlotte NC US  23:54 
3     Michael Higgins  1835 27  29      Charlotte NC US  26:07 
4     Thomas Dewolfe   1805 25  55      Raleigh NC US    32:00 
5     Jon McDowell     1903 28  98      Charlotte NC US  46:41 


Female 20-29
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ======================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kristina Cestrone       1783 25  18      Charlotte NC US 23:55 
2     Liz McDowell            1904 28  61      Charlotte NC US 33:14 
3     Brianna Elston          1815 24  75      Charlotte NC US 35:51 
4     Mary Katherine Cestrone 1784 20  107     Charlotte NC US 48:41 
5     Anna Jackson            1843 28  110     Charlotte NC US 48:48 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Daniel McCullough 1896 36  6       Charlotte NC US 21:50 
2     Jason Cook        1791 39  13      Charlotte NC US 23:26 
3     Andrew McCullough 1895 39  19      Charlotte NC US 23:58 
4     Walt Lawrence     1885 36  22      Charlotte NC US 25:14 
5     Nick Tsahakis     1996 33  37      Charlotte NC US 27:37 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rocio Alpizar      1752 32  34      Charlotte NC US 26:44 
2     Katie McCullough   1897 38  58      Charlotte NC US 32:13 
3     Heather Westin     1433 37  57      Charlotte NC US 32:13 
4     Lori Buxton        1778 39  74      Mint Hill NC US 35:46 
5     Christine Gardiner 1822 32  78      Charlotte NC US 36:17 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Chris Mortis      1911 43  3       Charlotte NC US 19:51 
2     Keith Ireland     1841 43  8       Concord NC US   22:36 
3     Daniel Cavalcanti 1985 45  10      Charlotte NC US 22:55 
4     Daniel Wixon      1980 48  12      Charlotte NC US 23:20 
5     George Douglas    1436 42  15      Charlotte NC US 23:30 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kitt Squires    1945 40  26      Charlotte NC US 25:56 
2     Yukimi Pyle     1923 44  41      Charlotte NC US 28:47 
3     Rachel Whiting  1976 42  42      Matthews NC US  28:51 
4     Heidi Szempruch 1954 47  45      Waxhaw NC US    29:02 
5     Alexia Harding  1832 47  52      Charlotte NC US 30:59 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Mike Burgan       1776 53  2       Charlotte NC US 19:51 
2     Colin Botes       1768 54  7       Charlotte NC US 22:26 
3     Alan Barbera      1766 51  9       Charlotte NC US 22:53 
4     Sandro Nascimento 1916 50  11      Charlotte NC US 23:17 
5     George Demakis    1798 51  25      Charlotte NC US 25:54 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Betsy Schultz   1933 55  31      Charlotte NC US    26:21 
2     Timira Cockinos 1788 50  51      Charlotte NC US    30:59 
3     Dawn Roth       1930 53  53      Huntersville NC US 31:41 
4     Karen Bryan     1775 57  62      Charlotte NC US    33:31 
5     Christie Asimos 1761 58  64      Charlotte NC US    34:15 


Male 60-99
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ludwik Zon     1434 64  20                       23:59 
2     Mike Dismuke   1808 63  24      Waxhaw NC US     25:48 
3     Gerry Clonaris 1785 73  85      Charlotte NC US  37:14 
4     Paul Tsahakis  1967 62  91      Charlotte NC US  44:33 
5     Daryl Collins  1789 63  97      Lake Wylie SC US 46:39 


Female 60-99
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Soraya Kaloudis      1849 60  82      Charlotte NC US  36:38 
2     Renee Collins        1790 63  100     Lake Wylie SC US 47:08 
3     Vickie Tzefos        1970 61  101     Charlotte NC US  47:29 
4     Katherine Hanegraaff 1827 62  115     Waxhaw NC US     51:17 
5     Catherine Dewolfe    1803 61  128     Matthews NC US   52:56 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.