Wright Patt Credit Union Sunshine Community 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run

Sat June 13, 2020 Centerville, OH US 45458 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     32  Jonathan Gardner     M      Tarlton              OH    US      16:28.0   16:25.9   5:18  21  78.7       1        M Overall 
2     66  Maxwell Loudenslager M      Dayton               OH    US      18:25.6   18:23.0   5:56  15  73.1       1        M 10-19   
3     86  Joe Mislansky        M      West Chester         OH    US      19:23.5   19:21.3   6:15  19  66.9       2        M 10-19   
4     37  Elijah Hankins       M      Dayton               OH    US      21:38.7   21:33.6   6:57  16  61.4       3        M 10-19   
5     97  BRENT NUSSBAUM       M      Dayton               OH    US      23:02.8   22:59.2   7:25  34  57.2       1        M 30-39   
6     16  Jeff Davis           M      Vandalia             OH    US      23:08.4   23:04.2   7:27  38  58.4       2        M 30-39   
7     22  Lyndon Dueck         M      Dayton               OH    US      23:16.9   23:14.0   7:30  35  56.9       3        M 30-39   
8     25  Todd Elliott         M      Sunbury              OH    US      23:49.0   23:49.0   7:41  41  57.7       1        M 40-49   
9     96  Katie Northington    F      Xenia                OH    US      24:05.8   23:53.1   7:42  17  62.6       1        F Overall 
10    57  Justin Koesel        M      Dayton               OH    US      24:12.0   24:04.3   7:46  20  53.8       1        M 20-29   
11    119 Ruth Robinson        F      Xenia                OH    US      24:36.6   24:32.4   7:55  38  61.0       1        F 30-39   
12    137 Epifanio Torres      M      Blacklick            OH    US      29:01.2   24:35.0   7:56  29  52.7       2        M 20-29   
13    68  Marisa Lowery        F      Springfield          OH    US      25:28.0   25:18.8   8:10  28  58.1       1        F 20-29   
14    55  Katie Kane           F      Maineville           OH    US      25:48.1   25:37.5   8:16  31  57.4       2        F 30-39   
15    67  Michael Loudenslager M      Dayton               OH    US      26:15.5   26:09.5   8:26  50  56.2       1        M 50-59   
16    21  Joel Dixon           M      Dayton               OH    US      26:33.1   26:21.4   8:30  30  49.2       4        M 30-39   
17    143 Angie Winterbotham   F      Waynesville          OH    US      27:20.9   27:11.2   8:46  46  58.2       1        F 40-49   
18    75  William McCabe       M      Dayton               OH    US      28:04.6   27:47.9   8:58  50  52.9       2        M 50-59   
19    74  Bailey McCabe        F      Vandalia             OH    US      28:20.7   28:03.6   9:03  22  52.4       2        F 20-29   
20    41  Carrie Hauser        F      Dayton               OH    US      28:40.4   28:34.6   9:13  38  52.4       3        F 30-39   
21    10  Michael Coates       M      Kettering            OH    US      29:38.1   29:19.2   9:27  34  44.8       5        M 30-39   
22    34  Robert Grandfield    M      Dayton               OH    US      29:39.4   29:20.5   9:28  65  56.6       1        M 60-99   
23    63  Charles Lemaster     M      Dayton               OH    US      30:18.7   29:43.4   9:35  60  53.5       2        M 60-99   
24    1   Sarah Alcorn         F      Fairborn             OH    US      30:02.0   29:53.2   9:38  25  49.2       3        F 20-29   
25    101 Dave Parr            M      Beavercreek Township OH    US      31:05.8   31:02.1   10:01 70  56.1       3        M 60-99   
26    58  Rosalie Koesel       F      Dayton               OH    US      31:22.1   31:12.0   10:04 59  58.7       1        F 50-59   
27    27  Janet Erhart         F      Centerville          OH    US      32:09.1   31:58.0   10:19 54  54.0       2        F 50-59   
28    3   Allison Backus       F      Dayton               OH    US      32:29.7   32:01.1   10:20 24  45.9       4        F 20-29   
29    106 Braden Phelps        M      Xenia                OH    US      32:53.2   32:46.4   10:34 14  41.7       4        M 10-19   
30    91  Ashley Moorman       F      Dayton               OH    US      33:02.2   32:50.0   10:35 35  45.1       4        F 30-39   
31    28  Heather Faust        F      Fairborn             OH    US      33:11.9   33:03.3   10:40 30  44.5       5        F 30-39   
32    108 S. Phelps            M      Xenia                OH    US      33:25.4   33:17.8   10:44 11  44.7       5        M 10-19   
33    107 Casey Phelps         M      Xenia                OH    US      33:25.9   33:18.1   10:45 35  39.7       6        M 30-39   
34    141 Patrick Wehrkamp     M      Dayton               OH    US      33:52.0   33:31.9   10:49 55  45.6       3        M 50-59   
35    148 Audrey Wright        F      Xenia                OH    US      33:49.5   33:36.8   10:51 16  45.2       1        F 10-19   
36    4   Justin Backus        M      Dayton               OH    US      34:16.8   33:47.6   10:54 28  38.3       3        M 20-29   
37    93  Taylor Muterspaw     F      Fairborn             OH    US      34:34.6   33:55.1   10:56 23  43.4       5        F 20-29   
38    56  Blake Karras         F      Dayton               OH    US      34:40.2   34:29.2   11:07 29  42.7       6        F 20-29   
39    100 Katie Parks          F      Dayton               OH    US      35:20.5   35:20.5   11:24 34  41.8       6        F 30-39   
40    95  Shawn Norris         M      Dayton               OH    US      35:48.2   35:33.7   11:28 38  37.9       7        M 30-39   
41    11  Charles Coffin       M      Beavercreek          OH    US      35:55.3   35:43.5   11:31 27  36.2       4        M 20-29   
42    14  David Cripps         M      Tipp City            OH    US      36:33.1   36:13.1   11:41 32  36.0       8        M 30-39   
43    26  Pamela Ellis         F      Dayton               OH    US      36:22.9   36:14.7   11:42 53  47.1       3        F 50-59   
44    29  Jennifer Filaseta    F      Fairborn             OH    US      37:01.6   36:45.6   11:51 24  40.0       7        F 20-29   
45    114 James Radley         M      Dayton               OH    US      37:16.6   37:05.2   11:58 53  40.6       4        M 50-59   
46    15  Sarah Cripps         F      Tipp City            OH    US      37:36.8   37:16.9   12:02 29  39.5       8        F 20-29   
47    79  Mathew McKelvey      M      Dayton               OH    US      38:28.0   38:14.1   12:20 26  33.8       5        M 20-29   
48    80  Samantha McKelvey    F      Dayton               OH    US      38:28.8   38:15.8   12:21 26  38.4       9        F 20-29   
49    78  Karen McDermott      F      Xenia                OH    US      39:21.4   39:14.3   12:39 67  51.7       1        F 60-99   
50    38  Paul Hankins         M      Dayton               OH    US      40:28.3   40:21.4   13:01 38  33.4       9        M 30-39   
51    145 Lorin Winterbotham   F      Waynesville          OH    US      41:08.7   40:42.0   13:08 13  39.4       2        F 10-19   
52    136 Patricia Thompson    F      Fairborn             OH    US      41:03.5   40:49.6   13:10 64  47.7       2        F 60-99   
53    172 Kathy Felkley        F      Springboro           OH    US      42:31.9   41:51.8   13:30 55  41.7       4        F 50-59   
54    173 Rick Peters          M      Xenia                OH    US      42:15.4   41:54.8   13:31 57  37.1       5        M 50-59   
55    139 Mitchell Wagers      M      Fairborn             OH    US      42:03.6   41:59.1   13:33 18  30.9       6        M 10-19   
56    36  Lauren Hampton       F      Cincinnati           OH    US      42:29.0   42:12.7   13:37 29  34.8       10       F 20-29   
57    146 Megan Winterbotham   F      Waynesville          OH    US      43:15.9   42:48.3   13:48 16  35.5       3        F 10-19   
58    125 Alana Sink           F      Dayton               OH    US      44:25.6   43:49.4   14:08 35  33.8       7        F 30-39   
59    72  Bob Mattingly        M      Medway               OH    US      44:31.2   43:52.6   14:09 53  34.3       6        M 50-59   
60    112 Sam Pietrantonio     M      Dayton               OH    US      44:43.4   44:02.3   14:12 51  33.6       7        M 50-59   
61    111 Melissa Pietrantonio F      Dayton               OH    US      44:43.8   44:02.9   14:13 50  37.4       5        F 50-59   
62    130 R. Slone             M      Dayton               OH    US      45:04.5   44:27.7   14:21 11  33.5       7        M 10-19   
63    135 David Thompson       M      Dayton               OH    US      44:55.2   44:39.7   14:24 58  35.1       8        M 50-59   
64    144 Darin Winterbotham   M      Waynesville          OH    US      45:23.0   44:56.5   14:30 46  31.7       2        M 40-49   
65    124 DeNell Sayne         F      Miamisburg           OH    US      46:11.2   45:20.1   14:37 28  32.4       11       F 20-29   
66    54  Jonathan Meckes      M      Miamisburg           OH    US      46:11.2   45:20.2   14:37 40  30.1       3        M 40-49   
67    174 Ron Kilgore          M      Dayton               OH    US      45:59.7   45:34.1   14:42 77  42.5       4        M 60-99   
68    102 CHERYL PAYNE         F      Dayton               OH    US      47:26.2   47:01.6   15:10 57  38.0       6        F 50-59   
69    60  Brittany Leach       F      Dayton               OH    US      47:59.3   47:41.9   15:23 34  31.0       8        F 30-39   
70    103 Signe Peil-Samel     F      Springfield          OH    US      48:28.8   48:00.1   15:29 47  33.3       2        F 40-49   
71    30  Denise Flickner      F      Cincinnati           OH    US      49:07.7   48:24.9   15:37 55  36.0       7        F 50-59   
72    127 Kathy Sink           F      Dayton               OH    US      50:21.2   49:43.8   16:03 61  37.7       3        F 60-99   
73    13  Shawn` Cox           M      Independence         KY    US      50:29.6   49:47.3   16:04 50  29.5       9        M 50-59   
74    147 Rachele Wolf         F      Independence         KY    US      50:29.6   49:47.6   16:04 47  32.1       3        F 40-49   
75    6   Kristen Benchic      F      New Carlisle         OH    US      51:08.3   50:30.5   16:18 44  30.8       4        F 40-49   
76    73  Daysi Mattingly      F      Medway               OH    US      51:09.0   50:31.0   16:18 49  32.3       5        F 40-49   
77    7   Matt Benchic         M      New Carlisle         OH    US      51:14.0   50:35.2   16:19 43  27.6       4        M 40-49   
78    65  Elizabeth Loiacono   F      Dayton               OH    US      53:47.4   53:10.5   17:09 26  27.7       12       F 20-29   
79    42  Audrey Heffner       F      Vandalia             OH    US      53:47.8   53:11.3   17:09 27  27.7       13       F 20-29   
80    88  Tim Mislansky        M      West Chester         OH    US      53:50.8   53:18.7   17:12 48  27.2       5        M 40-49   
81    151 Steve Zimmer         M      Springboro           OH    US      53:52.5   53:20.2   17:12 50  27.6       10       M 50-59   
82    87  Julie Mislansky      F      West Chester         OH    US      53:53.5   53:20.8   17:13 48  30.3       6        F 40-49   
83    117 David Riley          M      Troy                 OH    US      53:54.6   53:20.9   17:13 48  27.1       6        M 40-49   
84    118 Kimberly Riley       F      Troy                 OH    US      53:58.5   53:23.6   17:13 48  30.2       7        F 40-49   
85    150 Julie Zimmer         F      Springboro           OH    US      53:58.4   53:27.7   17:15 41  28.4       8        F 40-49   
86    171 Angela Chatman       F      Dayton               OH    US      58:21.2   57:56.5   18:41 48  27.9       9        F 40-49   
87    170 Rodney Chatman       M      Dayton               OH    US      58:21.1   57:56.8   18:42 53  26.0       11       M 50-59   
88    138 Tiffany Tymkewicz    F      Fairborn             OH    US      58:50.3   58:06.8   18:45 43  26.5       10       F 40-49   
89    5   Andrea Barr          F      Xenia                OH    US      58:52.2   58:08.3   18:45 32  25.3       9        F 30-39   
90    9   Janet Castello       F      Springfield          OH    US      58:52.9   58:09.8   18:46 55  30.0       8        F 50-59   
91    45  Mike Hellmann        M      Fairborn             OH    US      1:01:59.1 1:00:52.6 19:38 69  28.3       5        M 60-99   
92    48  Brian Hobson         M      Springfield          OH    US      1:02:11.0 1:01:02.6 19:41 56  25.2       12       M 50-59   
93    44  Kathy Hellmann       F      Springfield          OH    US      1:02:12.2 1:01:13.6 19:45 66  32.7       4        F 60-99   
94    140 Carol Wagner         F      Springfield          OH    US      1:02:14.5 1:01:13.8 19:45 56  28.9       9        F 50-59   
95    49  Karen Hobson         F      Springfield          OH    US      1:02:17.6 1:01:17.6 19:46 58  29.5       10       F 50-59   
96    84  S. Miller            F      Beavercreek          OH    US      1:02:17.2 1:01:17.6 19:46 7   31.3       1        F 1- 9    
97    62  Ashley Lee           F      Dayton               OH    US      1:06:49.6 1:06:04.3 21:19 29  22.3       14       F 20-29   
98    82  John Mengel          M      Dayton               OH    US      1:06:56.5 1:06:10.3 21:21 48  21.9       7        M 40-49   
99    94  Brenda Nickell       F      Dayton               OH    US      1:06:56.2 1:06:10.4 21:21 53  25.8       11       F 50-59   
100   81  Alicia Mengel        F      Dayton               OH    US      1:06:56.8 1:06:10.9 21:21 25  22.2       15       F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jonathan Gardner 32  21  1       M      Tarlton OH US 16:25.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Katie Northington 96  17  9       F      Xenia OH US 23:53.1 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Maxwell Loudenslager 66  15  2       M      Dayton OH US       18:23.0 
2     Joe Mislansky        86  19  3       M      West Chester OH US 19:21.3 
3     Elijah Hankins       37  16  4       M      Dayton OH US       21:33.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Justin Koesel   57  20  10      M      Dayton OH US    24:04.3 
2     Epifanio Torres 137 29  12      M      Blacklick OH US 24:35.0 
3     Justin Backus   4   28  36      M      Dayton OH US    33:47.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     BRENT NUSSBAUM 97  34  5       M      Dayton OH US   22:59.2 
2     Jeff Davis     16  38  6       M      Vandalia OH US 23:04.2 
3     Lyndon Dueck   22  35  7       M      Dayton OH US   23:14.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Todd Elliott       25  41  8       M      Sunbury OH US     23:49.0 
2     Darin Winterbotham 144 46  64      M      Waynesville OH US 44:56.5 
3     Jonathan Meckes    54  40  66      M      Miamisburg OH US  45:20.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Loudenslager 67  50  15      M      Dayton OH US 26:09.5 
2     William McCabe       75  50  18      M      Dayton OH US 27:47.9 
3     Patrick Wehrkamp     141 55  34      M      Dayton OH US 33:31.9 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Robert Grandfield 34  65  22      M      Dayton OH US               29:20.5 
2     Charles Lemaster  63  60  23      M      Dayton OH US               29:43.4 
3     Dave Parr         101 70  25      M      Beavercreek Township OH US 31:02.1 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     S. Miller 84  7   96      F      Beavercreek OH US 1:01:17.6 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Audrey Wright      148 16  35      F      Xenia OH US       33:36.8 
2     Lorin Winterbotham 145 13  51      F      Waynesville OH US 40:42.0 
3     Megan Winterbotham 146 16  57      F      Waynesville OH US 42:48.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marisa Lowery 68  28  13      F      Springfield OH US 25:18.8 
2     Bailey McCabe 74  22  19      F      Vandalia OH US    28:03.6 
3     Sarah Alcorn  1   25  24      F      Fairborn OH US    29:53.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ruth Robinson 119 38  11      F      Xenia OH US      24:32.4 
2     Katie Kane    55  31  14      F      Maineville OH US 25:37.5 
3     Carrie Hauser 41  38  20      F      Dayton OH US     28:34.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Angie Winterbotham 143 46  17      F      Waynesville OH US  27:11.2 
2     Signe Peil-Samel   103 47  70      F      Springfield OH US  48:00.1 
3     Rachele Wolf       147 47  74      F      Independence KY US 49:47.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rosalie Koesel 58  59  26      F      Dayton OH US      31:12.0 
2     Janet Erhart   27  54  27      F      Centerville OH US 31:58.0 
3     Pamela Ellis   26  53  43      F      Dayton OH US      36:14.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen McDermott   78  67  49      F      Xenia OH US    39:14.3 
2     Patricia Thompson 136 64  52      F      Fairborn OH US 40:49.6 
3     Kathy Sink        127 61  72      F      Dayton OH US   49:43.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.