Results For
Run for the Buds 3.21 Miles

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                  
                                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place                                         
===== ==== ======================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========================== 
1     4393 Daniel Moore            M      Middletown           DE    US      0:19:38.1 0:19:37.8 6:07  43  72.9       1        M Winner                             
2     8944 Jon Tower               M      Middletown           DE    US      0:19:49.3 0:19:48.7 6:10  48  75.1       1        M Masters                            
3     8918 John Thomson            M      Cape May Court House NJ    US      0:20:07.9 0:20:07.5 6:16  55  78.2       1        M 50-59   Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
4     8125 Matthew Pollard         M      Kennett Square       PA    US      0:20:41.3 0:20:39.9 6:26  15  66.6       1        M 14-19                              
5     8140 Brandon Smith           M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:20:53.5 0:20:51.7 6:30  15  66.0       2        M 14-19                              
6     8106 Robert Pawlak           M      Landenberg           PA    US      0:20:53.9 0:20:53.1 6:30  57  76.6       2        M 50-59   PCVRC                      
7     8988 Daniel Weile            M      Newark               DE    US      0:21:22.1 0:21:19.9 6:39  48  69.7       1        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club        
8     8082 Alison Mccann           F      Lincoln University   PA    US      0:22:05.4 0:22:02.7 6:52  46  74.2       1        F Winner  PCVRC                      
9     8145 Dwight Swaney           M      Lincoln University   PA    US      0:22:17.9 0:22:14.8 6:56  37  61.5       1        M 30-39   PCVRC                      
10    8124 Stephen Pollard         M      Kennett Square       PA    US      0:22:35.9 0:22:14.9 6:56  53  69.6       3        M 50-59                              
11    4396 Don Morrison            M      Coatesville          PA    US      0:23:00.0 0:22:41.9 7:04  71  80.5       1        M 70-99                              
12    4400 Steve Nicolosi          M      Clayton              NJ    US      0:23:52.0 0:23:27.1 7:18  47  62.9       2        M 40-49                              
13    4879 Steve Jacobs            M      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:23:59.8 0:23:33.1 7:20  31  56.5       2        M 30-39                              
14    8598 Ryan Taylor             M      Middletown           DE    US      0:24:44.5 0:23:48.0 7:25  24  55.9       1        M 20-29                              
15    8144 Rick Strasser           M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:24:35.3 0:23:48.7 7:25  36  57.1       3        M 30-39   Fiona the Foo Crew         
16    4389 Clare Magargal          F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:24:24.6 0:24:04.5 7:30  19  63.2       1        F 14-19                              
17    4286 Greg ONeill             M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:25:05.3 0:24:13.7 7:33  44  59.5       3        M 40-49   Fiona the Foo Crew         
18    4293 Michelangelo Ricci      M      Mount Laurel         NJ    US      0:24:59.8 0:24:37.7 7:40  68  71.6       1        M 60-69                              
19    4302 Bill Stahr              M      The Plains           VA    US      0:25:15.0 0:24:55.3 7:46  60  65.9       2        M 60-69                              
20    4362 Angela Diienno          F      Avondale             PA    US      0:25:26.7 0:25:02.4 7:48  41  62.8       1        F Masters Carter Man                 
21    8110 Glenn Phillips          M      Wallingford          PA    US      0:25:56.8 0:25:06.2 7:49  48  59.3       4        M 40-49                              
22    4376 James Hanzely           M      Newark               DE    US      0:27:21.9 0:25:10.9 7:51  41  56.0       5        M 40-49   Kasey's Koalas             
23    4381 Ron Jackson             M      Williamstown         NJ    US      0:25:51.1 0:25:15.2 7:52  56  62.8       4        M 50-59                              
24    4253 Duane Christy           M      Havre De Grace       MD    US      0:25:38.7 0:25:22.2 7:54  57  63.1       5        M 50-59                              
25    4353 Stephen Carroll         M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:25:55.7 0:25:36.8 7:59  59  63.6       6        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club        
26    4885 Mark Jacobs             M      Aston                PA    US      0:26:42.1 0:25:43.0 8:01  61  64.4       3        M 60-69                              
27    8064 Dawn Land               F      Middletown           DE    US      0:26:36.1 0:25:44.6 8:01  55  70.0       1        F 50-59   Team NaterTator            
28    4282 Alex Grant              M      Newark               DE    US      0:26:32.8 0:25:45.8 8:02  22  51.6       2        M 20-29   Fusion Running Club        
29    8146 Dirk Sweigart           M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:26:22.0 0:25:45.9 8:02  61  64.3       4        M 60-69   PCVRC                      
30    8080 Zuleyka Martinez        F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:26:08.9 0:25:49.9 8:03  31  59.0       1        F 30-39                              
31    4290 Michael Piorkowski      M      Glen Mills           PA    US      0:26:36.5 0:25:55.3 8:05  60  63.3       5        M 60-69                              
32    4291 Christine Prado         F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:27:44.4 0:26:02.4 8:07  37  59.3       2        F 30-39                              
33    4275 W. Eggleston            M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:26:27.2 0:26:04.7 8:07  10  61.0       1        M 10-13   Fiona the Foo Crew         
34    8997 Bob Wisniewski          M      Newark               DE    US      0:26:54.8 0:26:05.6 8:08  62  64.0       6        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club        
35    4384 Jeff Leggett            M      Newark               DE    US      0:31:09.3 0:26:13.7 8:10  60  62.6       7        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club        
36    8141 Janet Somerville        F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:26:46.8 0:26:27.6 8:15  52  65.9       2        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club        
37    4399 John Murray             M      Exton                PA    US      0:27:53.2 0:26:38.8 8:18  31  50.0       4        M 30-39                              
38    4351 Marjorie Adams          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:27:59.1 0:27:08.7 8:27  61  71.3       1        F 60-69                              
39    8138 Scott Silver            M      Middletown           DE    US      0:27:59.1 0:27:13.5 8:29  54  57.3       7        M 50-59   Fusion Running Club        
40    8938 Jaime Tomlinson         F      Newark               DE    US      0:29:02.3 0:27:24.0 8:32  40  57.1       1        F 40-49                              
41    8012 Ginny Knox              F      Middletown           DE    US      0:28:21.7 0:27:35.8 8:36  50  61.8       3        F 50-59                              
42    4355 Brett Cherry            M      Elkton               MD    US      0:29:00.9 0:28:04.6 8:45  61  59.0       8        M 60-69                              
43    4301 Timothy Spence          M      Townsend             DE    US      0:29:06.8 0:28:19.0 8:49  21  47.0       3        M 20-29                              
44    4276 William Everett         M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:29:04.2 0:28:19.6 8:49  54  55.1       8        M 50-59                              
45    4274 C. Eggleston            M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:28:45.7 0:28:22.9 8:50  8   62.0       1        M 0- 9    Fiona the Foo Crew         
46    4273 Carter Eggleston        M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:28:46.6 0:28:24.0 8:51  40  49.3       6        M 40-49   PCVRC                      
47    8993 Michael Wenner          M      Middletown           DE    US      0:28:55.6 0:28:24.1 8:51  52  54.1       9        M 50-59                              
48    8135 Cheryl Scher            F      South River          NJ    US      0:29:40.3 0:28:52.8 9:00  57  63.9       4        F 50-59   Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
49    4034 Hector Bedolla          M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:29:25.2 0:28:53.6 9:00  34  46.5       5        M 30-39                              
50    4272 K. Eger                 M      Middletown           DE    US      0:29:50.2 0:29:00.5 9:02  10  54.8       2        M 10-13   Fusion Running Club        
51    4271 Scott Eger              M      Middletown           DE    US      0:29:49.8 0:29:01.0 9:02  46  50.4       7        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club        
52    8026 Robert Koller           M      Wrightsville         PA    US      0:29:55.1 0:29:06.4 9:04  67  60.1       9        M 60-69                              
53    4304 Karen Young             F      Boyds                MD    US      0:30:59.6 0:29:41.9 9:15  52  58.7       5        F 50-59                              
54    4254 Lisa Clarke             F      Newark               DE    US      0:31:36.5 0:29:58.5 9:20  41  52.5       2        F 40-49                              
55    4278 Lauren Gates            F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:31:12.2 0:30:00.7 9:21  26  50.7       1        F 20-29                              
56    4899 Christina Jones         F      Newark               DE    US      0:31:16.0 0:30:04.5 9:22  32  50.7       3        F 30-39                              
57    4387 L. MacKale              M      Coatesville          PA    US      0:31:02.6 0:30:12.2 9:25  8   58.3       2        M 0- 9    Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
58    4394 E. Moore                M      Middletown           DE    US      0:31:07.6 0:30:19.7 9:27  8   58.0       3        M 0- 9                               
59    4877 Reid Hubbard            M      Newark               DE    US      0:31:44.9 0:30:20.0 9:27  49  49.4       8        M 40-49                              
60    8087 Tammy Moore             F      Newark               DE    US      0:31:53.0 0:30:27.7 9:29  49  55.4       3        F 40-49                              
61    6723 Tanya Karaman           F      Smyrna               DE    US      0:31:41.0 0:30:28.8 9:30  50  55.9       6        F 50-59                              
62    4294 Sally Rogers            F      West Chester         PA    US      0:32:02.5 0:30:37.7 9:32  69  70.2       2        F 60-69                              
63    4298 Elizabeth Snyder        F      Middletown           DE    US      0:32:35.9 0:30:49.1 9:36  50  55.3       7        F 50-59   Sarah Kelly!               
64    8149 Anonymous Participant   F                                 US      0:31:52.0 0:30:55.5 9:38  50  55.1       8        F 50-59                              
65    4048 Jessica Cain            F      Middletown           DE    US      0:32:26.4 0:31:06.7 9:42  36  49.4       4        F 30-39                              
66    8998 Katie Wisniewski        F      Eugene               OR    US      0:32:31.3 0:31:15.1 9:44  32  48.8       5        F 30-39   Fusion Running Club        
67    4383 Joe Larosch             M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:33:19.7 0:31:20.3 9:46  37  43.7       6        M 30-39   PCVRC                      
68    8999 Christina Xia           F      Newark               DE    US      0:33:24.1 0:31:24.2 9:47  37  49.2       6        F 30-39   PCVRC                      
69    4371 Eduardo García         M      Lincoln University   PA    US      0:33:57.2 0:31:26.1 9:48  44  45.9       9        M 40-49                              
70    4288 Joe Paoline             M      Turnersville         NJ    US      0:32:56.9 0:31:41.1 9:52  51  48.1       10       M 50-59                              
71    8105 David Paulson           M      Glen mills           PA    US      0:32:17.3 0:31:43.3 9:53  50  47.7       11       M 50-59                              
72    8068 Jennifer Logue          F      Clayton              DE    US      0:34:42.6 0:33:12.4 10:21 49  50.8       4        F 40-49   Team NaterTator            
73    8139 Jenna Sinnamon          F      Townsend             DE    US      0:34:42.3 0:33:12.8 10:21 30  45.8       7        F 30-39   Team NaterTator            
74    4390 L. Mezger               M      Middletown           DE    US      0:34:09.5 0:33:21.2 10:23 11  45.8       3        M 10-13                              
75    8083 Kim McGreevey           F      Nesconset            NY    US      0:34:26.5 0:33:32.2 10:27 51  51.4       9        F 50-59                              
76    4888 Christopher James       M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:35:41.8 0:34:18.2 10:41 46  42.7       10       M 40-49   PCVRC                      
77    4894 D. James                M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:35:42.2 0:34:18.7 10:41 7   54.6       4        M 0- 9    PCVRC                      
78    4261 Nickie Davis            F      MIDDLETOWN           DE    US      0:36:32.2 0:35:10.7 10:58 57  52.5       10       F 50-59   Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
79    4391 O. Mezger               F      Middletown           DE    US      0:36:08.5 0:35:17.7 11:00 9   52.0       1        F 0- 9                               
80    4395 O. Moore                F      Middletown           DE    US      0:36:09.7 0:35:19.2 11:00 11  49.2       1        F 10-13                              
81    8067 Michelle Lewis          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:37:36.0 0:35:50.4 11:10 50  47.6       11       F 50-59                              
82    4364 Jason Doody             M      Newark               DE    US      0:38:17.2 0:36:15.9 11:18 46  40.4       11       M 40-49                              
83    4363 James Doody             M      Newark               DE    US      0:38:18.1 0:36:17.1 11:18 75  53.4       2        M 70-99                              
84    8074 Eva Mannino             F      Bear                 DE    US      0:39:24.7 0:36:42.0 11:26 45  44.2       5        F 40-49                              
85    4292 Michael Reilly          M      New Castle           DE    US      0:39:48.5 0:37:05.0 11:33 43  38.6       12       M 40-49   Fusion Running Club        
86    8147 Matthew Swensen         M      New York             NY    US      0:39:09.5 0:37:14.2 11:36 28  35.7       4        M 20-29                              
87    4388 S. MacKale              F      Coatesville          PA    US      0:38:54.8 0:37:35.3 11:43 10  47.5       2        F 10-13   Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
88    4358 C. Deamond              M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:38:54.8 0:37:35.5 11:43 8   46.8       5        M 0- 9    Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
89    8084 BARBIE Metzger          F      Clayton              NJ    US      0:39:07.2 0:37:49.9 11:47 49  44.6       6        F 40-49                              
90    8148 Sheri Swift             F      Bear                 DE    US      0:39:51.4 0:37:54.2 11:48 41  41.5       7        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club        
91    8134 Shannah Rubin           F      Newark               DE    US      0:41:42.3 0:38:27.7 11:59 46  42.5       8        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club        
92    8132 Karen Romecki           F      Conowingo            MD    US      0:40:37.0 0:38:37.8 12:02 59  48.9       12       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club        
93    4373 K. Haas                 M      Bear                 DE    US      0:41:00.2 0:38:50.0 12:06 7   48.2       6        M 0- 9    The Haas-hold              
94    4374 Mike Haas               M      Bear                 DE    US      0:41:00.2 0:38:50.6 12:06 39  35.8       7        M 30-39   The Haas-hold              
95    4372 G. Haas                 F      Bear                 DE    US      0:41:22.8 0:39:13.5 12:13 4              2        F 0- 9    The Haas-hold              
96    4375 Nicole Haas             F      Bear                 DE    US      0:41:24.2 0:39:15.1 12:14 33  38.9       8        F 30-39   The Haas-hold              
97    8934 B. Tice                 M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:41:07.5 0:39:16.9 12:14 9   42.4       7        M 0- 9                               
98    4259 Patricia Cronmiller     F      COLLINGDALE          PA    US      0:43:10.1 0:39:24.4 12:17 20  38.6       2        F 20-29                              
99    4258 Charles Cronmiller      M      Darby                PA    US      0:43:11.4 0:39:24.6 12:17 50  38.4       12       M 50-59                              
100   4368 Diane Federici          F      Clifton Heights      PA    US      0:43:11.7 0:39:26.9 12:17 48  42.3       9        F 40-49                              
101   8927 Lindsay Tice            F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:41:30.2 0:39:39.2 12:21 38  39.1       9        F 30-39                              
102   4380 A. Hudson               M      Bear                 DE    US      0:41:30.1 0:39:39.4 12:21 9   42.0       8        M 0- 9                               
103   4255 L. Stephen Cleary       M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:41:29.1 0:39:40.9 12:22 68  44.5       10       M 60-69   Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
104   4377 Kelley Hanzely          F      Newark               DE    US      0:42:34.6 0:40:23.7 12:35 38  38.4       10       F 30-39   Kasey's Koalas             
105   4256 H. Coates               F      Oxford               PA    US      0:42:41.7 0:40:48.4 12:43 6   49.8       3        F 0- 9                               
106   4270 A. Doherty              F      West Grove           PA    US      0:42:41.9 0:40:49.5 12:43 6   49.8       4        F 0- 9                               
107   4269 Kathy Doherty           F      West Grove           PA    US      0:42:41.9 0:40:49.7 12:43 37  37.8       11       F 30-39                              
108   8103 M. Orner                M      Havre De Grace       MD    US      0:43:13.6 0:41:17.0 12:52 9   40.4       9        M 0- 9                               
109   8102 Tabitha Orner           F      Havre De Grace       MD    US      0:43:22.0 0:41:27.6 12:55 36  37.1       12       F 30-39                              
110   8104 C. Orner                F      Havre De Grace       MD    US      0:43:22.7 0:41:27.9 12:55 5   51.1       5        F 0- 9                               
111   4299 Aleah Spence            F      Townsend             DE    US      0:43:51.4 0:41:34.5 12:57 24  36.6       3        F 20-29                              
112   8133 Kathy Roten             F      Havre De Grace       MD    US      0:43:54.7 0:41:57.7 13:04 58  44.5       13       F 50-59                              
113   4300 Myia Spence             F      Townsend             DE    US      0:44:18.2 0:42:02.8 13:06 27  36.2       4        F 20-29                              
114   4002 Paul Barbas             M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:45:51.5 0:42:37.0 13:17 28  31.2       5        M 20-29                              
115   8994 Ashley Williamson       F      Newark               DE    US      0:46:53.1 0:43:41.6 13:37 34  35.0       13       F 30-39                              
116   4047 Sheila Burns            F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:47:07.8 0:43:54.1 13:41 51  39.3       14       F 50-59                              
117   4285 E. ONeill               M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:46:07.5 0:44:08.8 13:45 8   39.9       10       M 0- 9    Fiona the Foo Crew         
118   4287 Shannon ONeill          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:46:19.7 0:44:21.2 13:49 44  36.3       10       F 40-49   Fiona the Foo Crew         
119   8957 Alan Tryens             M      Claymont             DE    US      0:46:46.0 0:44:29.7 13:52 71  41.0       3        M 70-99                              
120   4366 Catalina Elizalde Amaro F      Lincoln University   PA    US      0:47:25.6 0:44:55.8 14:00 48  37.1       11       F 40-49                              
121   4365 F. Elizalde             F      Lincoln University   PA    US      0:47:27.6 0:44:57.5 14:00 7   43.6       6        F 0- 9                               
122   4354 Zoey Chapman            F      Newark               DE    US      0:47:00.5 0:45:04.3 14:02 15  35.5       2        F 14-19                              
123   4367 Karen Eller             F      Newark               DE    US      0:47:04.2 0:45:08.2 14:04 41  34.9       12       F 40-49                              
124   8127 Chris Radel             M      Avondale             PA    US      0:47:02.5 0:45:16.9 14:06 39  30.7       8        M 30-39   Carter Man                 
125   4361 A. Diienno              F      Avondale             PA    US      0:47:02.8 0:45:48.6 14:16 12  37.0       3        F 10-13   Carter Man                 
126   8128 A. Radel                F      Avondale             PA    US      0:47:03.1 0:45:49.0 14:16 11  37.9       4        F 10-13   Carter Man                 
127   4263 G. Degler               M      Oxford               PA    US      0:48:09.4 0:46:02.5 14:21 7   40.7       11       M 0- 9                               
128   4262 Kelsey Degler           F      Oxford               PA    US      0:48:11.5 0:46:03.8 14:21 27  33.1       5        F 20-29                              
129   4046 Angel Buitron           M      Oxford               PA    US      0:48:12.8 0:46:05.0 14:21 33  29.0       9        M 30-39                              
130   2585 April Anderson          F      Newark               DE    US      0:48:44.2 0:46:21.7 14:27 76  51.3       1        F 70-99                              
131   4385 C. MacKale              F      Coatesville          PA    US      0:48:27.4 0:47:01.1 14:39 6   43.3       7        F 0- 9    Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
132   4360 Theresa Deamond         F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:48:31.4 0:47:04.2 14:40 48  35.4       13       F 40-49   Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
133   4359 N. Deamond              F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:48:31.4 0:47:10.5 14:42 6   43.1       8        F 0- 9    Gilligan’s Little Buddies 
134   4378 Matt Heavens            M      Claymont             DE    US      0:50:05.7 0:47:40.1 14:51 63  35.4       11       M 60-69                              
135   4398 M. Muraglia             M      Blue Bell            PA    US      0:49:34.6 0:48:15.2 15:02 8   36.5       12       M 0- 9                               
136   4397 Anne Muraglia           F      Blue Bell            PA    US      0:49:43.4 0:48:22.4 15:04 40  32.3       14       F 40-49                              
137   4370 Kerry Freeman           F      New Castle           DE    US      0:51:20.3 0:48:30.8 15:07 39  32.1       14       F 30-39   Fusion Running Club        
138   1123 BreeAnne Allen          F      Oxford               PA    US      0:50:25.7 0:48:31.1 15:07 30  31.4       15       F 30-39                              
139   8136 Holly Schnittger        F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:51:41.2 0:48:41.8 15:10 37  31.7       16       F 30-39                              
140   8088 Carley Morris           F      Middletown           DE    US      0:51:48.0 0:49:52.5 15:32 24  30.5       6        F 20-29                              
141   4284 Aneige Hatfield         F      Newark               DE    US      0:51:48.3 0:49:52.7 15:32 24  30.5       7        F 20-29                              
142   8097 Betty Olmstead          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:53:52.1 0:50:36.1 15:46 75  46.3       2        F 70-99   Fusion Running Club        
143   4900 Brian Jones             M      West Grove           PA    US      0:53:21.3 0:51:31.0 16:03 36  26.4       10       M 30-39   Carter Man                 
144   4303 Julie Vanderhoff        F      Newark               DE    US      0:54:23.1 0:51:47.3 16:08 40  30.2       15       F 40-49                              
145   4878 Suzanne Hudson          F      Bear                 DE    US      0:54:23.4 0:51:48.1 16:08 44  31.0       16       F 40-49                              
146   8129 C. Radel                M      Avondale             PA    US      0:53:14.2 0:51:58.7 16:12 9   32.1       13       M 0- 9    Carter Man                 
147   8126 Lauren Radel            F      Avondale             PA    US      0:53:58.9 0:52:12.9 16:16 38  29.7       17       F 30-39   Carter Man                 
148   8131 Shyanne Robenski        F      North East           MD    US      0:56:06.5 0:53:16.2 16:36 31  28.6       18       F 30-39                              
149   4289 Alexis Papenfuss        F      North East           MD    US      0:56:07.3 0:53:16.4 16:36 23  28.6       8        F 20-29                              
150   4297 N. Rohe                 F      Bear                 DE    US      0:57:58.3 0:55:01.2 17:08 10  32.4       5        F 10-13                              
151   8093 S. Murphy               F      Oxford               PA    US      0:57:27.9 0:55:33.3 17:18 5   38.1       9        F 0- 9    Carter Man                 
152   4379 Eliza Herman            F      Darlington           MD    US      0:58:54.3 0:56:12.1 17:30 41  28.0       17       F 40-49                              
153   4863 Thomas Hrdina           M      Ridgewood            NJ    US      1:01:34.7 0:58:28.2 18:13 70  30.9       4        M 70-99                              
154   4296 H. Rohe                 F      Bear                 DE    US      1:02:11.2 0:59:13.4 18:27 11  29.3       6        F 10-13                              
155   4295 Ben Rohe                M      Bear                 DE    US      1:02:21.7 0:59:25.1 18:31 43  24.1       13       M 40-49                              
156   4033 Michele Beard           F      Newark               DE    US      1:03:35.2 1:00:06.3 18:43 68  35.3       3        F 60-69                              
157   8996 Jason Winnie            M      Nottingham           PA    US      1:04:40.4 1:01:15.2 19:05 34  21.9       11       M 30-39                              
158   4283 Ashley Haavistola       F      Elkton               MD    US      1:04:45.3 1:01:22.5 19:07 28  24.8       9        F 20-29                              
159   4260 Jessica Crosswhite      F      Nottingham           PA    US      1:05:05.7 1:01:41.6 19:13 37  25.0       19       F 30-39                              
160   4356 Mark Daniels            M      Bear                 DE    US      1:08:42.3 1:05:18.3 20:21 65  26.3       12       M 60-69                              
161   4357 Neil Daniels            M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:08:42.9 1:05:21.5 20:22 26  20.3       6        M 20-29                              
162   2690 Bonnie Backus           F      Middletown           DE    US      1:08:30.9 1:05:35.1 20:26 34  23.3       20       F 30-39                              
163   8044 Samantha Kolodi         F      Newark               DE    US      1:08:32.3 1:05:36.1 20:26 36  23.4       21       F 30-39                              
164   8597 Jordan Taylor           F      Middletown           DE    US      1:16:54.4 1:13:33.2 22:55 26  20.7       10       F 20-29                              
165   8324 Gary Taylor             M      Middletown           DE    US      1:16:57.0 1:13:40.3 22:57 52  20.9       13       M 50-59                              
166   8072 Paige Manning           F      Middletown           DE    US      1:17:22.3 1:13:40.6 22:57 26  20.7       11       F 20-29   Rollin with Nolan          
167   8972 T. Veasey               F      Warwick              MD    US      1:17:15.5 1:13:41.0 22:57 7   26.6       10       F 0- 9    Rollin with Nolan          
168   4264 Nicholas Devonshire     M      Middletown           DE    US      1:17:24.6 1:13:42.4 22:58 27  18.0       7        M 20-29   Rollin with Nolan          
169   4251 Ralph Carello           M      New Castle           DE    US      1:17:27.9 1:13:46.4 22:59 47  20.0       14       M 40-49   Rollin with Nolan          
170   4266 Patty Devonshire        F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:17:23.4 1:13:47.4 22:59 55  24.4       15       F 50-59   Rollin with Nolan          
171   8971 Taylor Veasey           F      Warwick              MD    US      1:17:30.1 1:13:54.7 23:02 27  20.6       12       F 20-29   Rollin with Nolan          
172   4267 Alexis Devonshire       F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:17:31.3 1:13:54.8 23:02 25  20.6       13       F 20-29   Rollin with Nolan          
173   4265 Frank Devonshire        M      Warwick              MD    US      1:17:32.7 1:13:55.5 23:02 30  18.0       12       M 30-39   Rollin with Nolan          
174   4252 Maddie Carello          F      New Castle           DE    US      1:17:36.4 1:13:56.3 23:02 21  20.6       14       F 20-29   Rollin with Nolan          
175   4049 Denice Carello          F      New Castle           DE    US      1:17:36.6 1:13:56.5 23:02 45  21.9       18       F 40-49   Rollin with Nolan          
176   8978 Kathy Veasey            F      Elkton               MD    US      1:17:38.6 1:14:01.8 23:04 47  22.3       19       F 40-49   Rollin with Nolan          
177   4382 Meredith Jacobs         F      Aston                PA    US      1:24:18.1 1:20:52.7 25:12 20  18.8       15       F 20-29                              
178   4883 Anjelica Jacobs         F      Philadelphia         PA    US      1:24:18.5 1:20:54.0 25:12 30  18.8       22       F 30-39                              
179   4884 Amanda Jacobs           F      New York             NY    US      1:24:18.4 1:20:54.5 25:12 28  18.8       16       F 20-29                              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Moore 4393 43  1       M      Middletown DE US 19:37.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Alison Mccann 8082 46  8       F      Lincoln University PA US 22:02.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jon Tower 8944 48  2       M      Middletown DE US 19:48.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Angela Diienno 4362 41  20      F      Avondale PA US 25:02.4 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     C. Eggleston 4274 8   45      M      Wilmington DE US  28:22.9 
2     L. MacKale   4387 8   57      M      Coatesville PA US 30:12.2 
3     E. Moore     4394 8   58      M      Middletown DE US  30:19.7 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     W. Eggleston 4275 10  33      M      Wilmington DE US 26:04.7 
2     K. Eger      4272 10  50      M      Middletown DE US 29:00.5 
3     L. Mezger    4390 11  74      M      Middletown DE US 33:21.2 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Matthew Pollard 8125 15  4       M      Kennett Square PA US 20:39.9 
2     Brandon Smith   8140 15  5       M      Hockessin DE US      20:51.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Taylor    8598 24  14      M      Middletown DE US 23:48.0 
2     Alex Grant     4282 22  28      M      Newark DE US     25:45.8 
3     Timothy Spence 4301 21  43      M      Townsend DE US   28:19.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Dwight Swaney 8145 37  9       M      Lincoln University PA US 22:14.8 
2     Steve Jacobs  4879 31  13      M      Philadelphia PA US       23:33.1 
3     Rick Strasser 8144 36  15      M      Wilmington DE US         23:48.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daniel Weile   8988 48  7       M      Newark DE US     21:19.9 
2     Steve Nicolosi 4400 47  12      M      Clayton NJ US    23:27.1 
3     Greg ONeill    4286 44  17      M      Wilmington DE US 24:13.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     John Thomson    8918 55  3       M      Cape May Court House NJ US 20:07.5 
2     Robert Pawlak   8106 57  6       M      Landenberg PA US           20:53.1 
3     Stephen Pollard 8124 53  10      M      Kennett Square PA US       22:14.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelangelo Ricci 4293 68  18      M      Mount Laurel NJ US 24:37.7 
2     Bill Stahr         4302 60  19      M      The Plains VA US   24:55.3 
3     Mark Jacobs        4885 61  26      M      Aston PA US        25:43.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Don Morrison 4396 71  11      M      Coatesville PA US 22:41.9 
2     James Doody  4363 75  83      M      Newark DE US      36:17.1 
3     Alan Tryens  8957 71  119     M      Claymont DE US    44:29.7 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     O. Mezger 4391 9   79      F      Middletown DE US 35:17.7 
2     G. Haas   4372 4   95      F      Bear DE US       39:13.5 
3     H. Coates 4256 6   105     F      Oxford PA US     40:48.4 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     O. Moore   4395 11  80      F      Middletown DE US  35:19.2 
2     S. MacKale 4388 10  87      F      Coatesville PA US 37:35.3 
3     A. Diienno 4361 12  125     F      Avondale PA US    45:48.6 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Clare Magargal 4389 19  16      F      Hockessin DE US 24:04.5 
2     Zoey Chapman   4354 15  122     F      Newark DE US    45:04.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lauren Gates        4278 26  55      F      Wilmington DE US  30:00.7 
2     Patricia Cronmiller 4259 20  98      F      COLLINGDALE PA US 39:24.4 
3     Aleah Spence        4299 24  111     F      Townsend DE US    41:34.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zuleyka Martinez 8080 31  30      F      Wilmington DE US 25:49.9 
2     Christine Prado  4291 37  32      F      Wilmington DE US 26:02.4 
3     Christina Jones  4899 32  56      F      Newark DE US     30:04.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jaime Tomlinson 8938 40  40      F      Newark DE US 27:24.0 
2     Lisa Clarke     4254 41  54      F      Newark DE US 29:58.5 
3     Tammy Moore     8087 49  60      F      Newark DE US 30:27.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dawn Land        8064 55  27      F      Middletown DE US 25:44.6 
2     Janet Somerville 8141 52  36      F      Hockessin DE US  26:27.6 
3     Ginny Knox       8012 50  41      F      Middletown DE US 27:35.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marjorie Adams 4351 61  38      F      Wilmington DE US   27:08.7   
2     Sally Rogers   4294 69  62      F      West Chester PA US 30:37.7   
3     Michele Beard  4033 68  156     F      Newark DE US       1:00:06.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     April Anderson 2585 76  130     F      Newark DE US     46:21.7 
2     Betty Olmstead 8097 75  142     F      Wilmington DE US 50:36.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.