Results For
Glen Helen Earth Day 5k and 10k - CANCELLED

Yellow Springs, OH 45387
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                   State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     155 John McDonnell       M      Washington Court House OH    US      0:39:33.5 0:39:33.5      32             1        M Overall 
2     186 Andrew Riddle        M      Miamisburg             OH    US      0:42:18.1 0:42:18.1      30             1        M 30-39   
3     133 Nick Klosterman      M      Dayton                 OH    US      0:42:19.7 0:42:19.7      40             1        M 40-49   
4     154 Brooklyn McDonnell   F      Washington Ch          OH    US      0:42:26.5 0:42:26.5      38             1        F Overall 
5     171 Dennis Plamondon     M      Fairborn               OH    US      0:43:33.0 0:43:33.0      37             2        M 30-39   
6     289 Casey Horrigan       M                                           0:45:11.2 0:45:11.2      24             1        M 20-29   
7     39  Jerico Castillo      M      Columbus               OH    US      0:47:49.5 0:47:49.5      36             3        M 30-39   
8     269 Jim Woehrley         M                                           0:47:53.5 0:47:53.5      36             4        M 30-39   
9     174 Connor Purk          M      Minneapolis            MN    US      0:48:06.3 0:48:06.3      23             2        M 20-29   
10    268 Becky Yerman         F      Dayton                 OH    US      0:48:43.4 0:48:43.4      41             1        F 40-49   
11    290 Andrew Scordato      M                                           0:50:29.5 0:50:29.5      39             5        M 30-39   
12    182 P. Reuss             M      Cincinnati             OH    US      0:53:17.5 0:53:17.5      10             1        M 10-14   
13    183 Tom Reuss            M      Cincinnati             OH    US      0:53:17.6 0:53:17.6      13             2        M 10-14   
14    144 John Lee             M      Beavercreek            OH    US      0:56:36.6 0:56:36.6      35             6        M 30-39   
15    180 Thomas Reichert      M      Dayton                 OH    US      0:57:23.8 0:57:23.8      51             1        M 50-59   
16    156 Andrew McEwan        M      Dayton                 OH    US      0:57:26.6 0:57:26.6      60             1        M 60-99   
17    264 Cody Williams        M      Dayton                 OH    US      0:57:57.9 0:57:57.9      25             3        M 20-29   
18    265 Kassidy Williams     F      Dayton                 OH    US      0:57:58.0 0:57:58.0      23             1        F 20-29   
19    94  Niki Gulick          F      Springboro             OH    US      0:58:25.2 0:58:25.2      32             1        F 30-39   
20    19  John Bir             M      Fairborn               OH    US      0:58:59.0 0:58:59.0      29             4        M 20-29   
21    146 Scott Leopold        M      Dayton                 OH    US      0:59:02.5 0:59:02.5      46             2        M 40-49   
22    76  Anthony Frabotta     M      Yellow Springs         OH    US      1:00:04.7 1:00:04.7      49             3        M 40-49   
23    103 Margaret Hastings    F      Pendleton              IN    US      1:00:19.9 1:00:19.9      54             1        F 50-59   
24    91  Milissa Griesenbrock F      Yellow Springs         OH    US      1:01:22.5 1:01:22.5      37             2        F 30-39   
25    67  Audrey Flake         F      Yellow Springs         OH    US      1:01:23.0 1:01:23.0      33             3        F 30-39   
26    185 Beverly Richmond     F      Yellow Springs         OH    US      1:04:49.3 1:04:49.3      56             2        F 50-59   
27    81  Kelly Gehlbach       F      Wilmington             OH    US      1:05:41.4 1:05:41.4      24             2        F 20-29   
28    64  Amy Fischer          F      Springfield            OH    US      1:05:46.5 1:05:46.5      62             1        F 60-99   
29    52  Kyleen Downes        F      Yellow Springs         OH    US      1:06:53.9 1:06:53.9      34             4        F 30-39   
30    143 Haley Lavy           F      Arcanum                OH    US      1:07:20.8 1:07:20.8      25             3        F 20-29   
31    179 Jennifer Rausch      F      Commercial Point       OH    US      1:07:52.0 1:07:52.0      34             5        F 30-39   
32    582 Tony Walton          M                                           1:08:59.6 1:08:59.6      31             7        M 30-39   
33    5   Dwayne Adkins        M      Columbus               OH    US      1:10:36.6 1:10:36.6      60             2        M 60-99   
34    243 Rob Thomas           M      Urbana                 OH    US      1:14:59.0 1:14:59.0      46             4        M 40-49   
35    242 Lisa Thomas          F      Urbana                 OH    US      1:14:59.4 1:14:59.4      47             2        F 40-49   
36    27  Kalen Browne         M      Beavercreek            OH    US      1:16:22.7 1:16:22.7      13             3        M 10-14   
37    221 Kelly Snyder         F      Dayton                 OH    US      1:17:50.0 1:17:50.0      39             6        F 30-39   
38    258 Taylor White         F      Urbana                 OH    US      1:18:24.4 1:18:24.4      21             4        F 20-29   
39    257 Kim White            F      Urbana                 OH    US      1:18:49.2 1:18:49.2      56             3        F 50-59   
40    181 Natalie Reuss        F      Cincinnati             OH    US      1:23:09.5 1:23:09.5      42             3        F 40-49   
41    153 Christa McComas      F      Xenia                  OH    US      1:34:50.9 1:30:12.6      49             4        F 40-49   
42    131 Rafael Kepler        M      Jamestown              OH    US      1:34:52.2 1:30:13.0      23             5        M 20-29   
43    65  Autumn Fisher        F      Jamestown              OH    US      1:34:51.3 1:30:13.8      43             5        F 40-49   
44    240 Malissa Terry        F      Beavercreek            OH    US      1:34:51.0 1:30:14.5      38             7        F 30-39   
45    130 Luisa Kepler         F      Jamestown              OH    US      1:34:52.5 1:30:15.2      55             4        F 50-59   
46    82  Terri Gehlbach       F      Wilmington             OH    US      1:35:50.3 1:35:50.3      60             2        F 60-99   
47    254 Jocelyn Weissman     F      Dayton                 OH    US      1:37:04.1 1:37:04.1      54             5        F 50-59   
48    15  Anne Beecroft        F      Dayton                 OH    US      1:37:06.2 1:37:06.2      51             6        F 50-59   
49    93  Ron Griffitts        M      Greenville             OH    US      1:37:10.3 1:37:10.3      71             3        M 60-99   
50    28  Riley Browne         F      Beavercreek            OH    US      1:39:49.1 1:39:49.1      17             1        F 15-19   
51    26  Drew Browne          M      Beavercreek            OH    US      1:39:53.1 1:39:53.1      44             5        M 40-49   
52    248 Bridget Wagy         F      Columbus               OH    US      1:40:36.0 1:40:36.0      23             5        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============================ ======= 
1     John McDonnell 155 32  1       M      Washington Court House OH US 39:33.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Brooklyn McDonnell 154 38  4       F      Washington Ch OH US 42:26.5 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.