Results For
Finger Lakes Festival of Races

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                State Clock      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =================== ===== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     132 Nathan Triner         M      Hector              NY    0:17:36.66 5:41  15  75.5       1        M Overall 
2     34  Benjamin Drexler      M      Rochester           NY    0:18:05.18 5:50  26  70.8       1        M 25-29   
3     2   Joe Alfano            M      Rochester           NY    0:19:52.68 6:25  30  64.4       1        M 30-34   
4     448 KEVIN ABEL            M                                0:19:55.87 6:26  27  64.3       2        M 25-29   
5     57  Nicholas Kimmins      M      Syracuse            NY    0:20:45.77 6:42  27  61.7       3        M 25-29   
6     129 Nicolas Terramiggi    M      Oswego              NY    0:20:58.23 6:46  35  62.0       1        M 35-39   
7     103 Anonymous Participant M                                0:20:58.68 6:46  33  61.5       2        M 30-34   
8     55  Josh Stafford         M      Watertown           NY    0:21:33.83 6:57  31  59.5       3        M 30-34   
9     131 Greg Triner           M      Hector              NY    0:22:28.38 7:15  45  62.3       1        M Masters 
10    96  Wayne Pike            M      Watkins Glen        NY    0:23:14.94 7:30  58  66.9       1        M 55-59   
11    136 Aaron Vaughn          M      Ithaca              NY    0:24:03.95 7:46  40  56.1       1        M 40-44   
12    53  Chris Jock            M      Oswego              NY    0:24:04.78 7:46  33  53.5       4        M 30-34   
13    180 Christina Brosovich   F      Westlake            OH    0:24:38.05 7:57  25  59.6       1        F Overall 
14    97  David Queen           M      Dublin              OH    0:25:01.54 8:04  53  59.6       1        M 50-54   
15    121 Kyle Steele           M      Ithaca              NY    0:25:01.60 8:04  38  53.1       2        M 35-39   
16    116 Greg Snyder           M      Seneca Falls        NY    0:25:58.64 8:23  44  53.5       2        M 40-44   
17    113 Jason Shelhamer       M      Horseheads          NY    0:26:00.68 8:23  49  55.6       1        M 45-49   
18    8   Kathryn Annan         F      Syracuse            NY    0:26:01.30 8:24  65  75.8       1        F Masters 
19    5   Willard Andres        M      Endicott            NY    0:26:05.65 8:25  47  54.5       2        M 45-49   
20    117 Jill Snyder           F      Seneca Falls        NY    0:26:18.92 8:29  36  56.3       1        F 35-39   
21    68  Beth Licitra          F      Ithaca              NY    0:26:19.59 8:30  37  56.5       2        F 35-39   
22    82  Brianna Murray        F      North Syracuse      NY    0:26:27.82 8:32  29  55.5       1        F 25-29   
23    119 Kelsey Stafford       F      Webster             NY    0:27:02.87 8:44  29  54.3       2        F 25-29   
24    12  Colleen Bartlett      F      Rochester           NY    0:27:02.97 8:44  25  54.3       3        F 25-29   
25    135 Eric VanDurme         M      Dansville           NY    0:27:03.00 8:44  61  59.0       1        M 60-64   
26    56  Molly Kennedy         F      Watertown           NY    0:27:04.83 8:44  30  54.2       1        F 30-34   
27    195 Alex Crerand          M      Rochester           NY    0:27:05.39 8:44  37  48.7       3        M 35-39   
28    90  Richard Northrop      M      Waverly             NY    0:27:07.27 8:45  26  47.2       4        M 25-29   
29    128 Danaia Terramiggi     F      Hannibal            NY    0:27:18.82 8:49  32  53.8       2        F 30-34   
30    60  Jason Kunec           M      Mechanicsburg       PA    0:27:29.58 8:52  44  50.6       3        M 40-44   
31    75  Lawrence Mazza        M      New Hartford        NY    0:27:35.13 8:54  40  48.9       4        M 40-44   
32    442 ALYSSA MUSHALA        F                                0:27:42.02 8:56  28  53.0       4        F 25-29   
33    139 Tess Wallace          F      Washington          DC    0:27:52.49 9:00  34  52.9       3        F 30-34   
34    133 Danielle Tussing      F      Buffalo             NY    0:27:52.78 9:00  34  52.9       4        F 30-34   
35    125 Laura Swearingen      F      Boston              MA    0:27:52.78 9:00  34  52.9       5        F 30-34   
36    76  Erica McDonough       F      Manlius             NY    0:28:00.66 9:02  27  52.4       5        F 25-29   
37    10  Erin Baker            F      State College       PA    0:28:01.78 9:03  37  53.1       3        F 35-39   
38    58  Teaghen Kimmins       F      Syracuse            NY    0:28:11.89 9:06  25  52.1       6        F 25-29   
39    54  Brittany Keefer       F      Boonville           NY    0:28:15.54 9:07  35  52.3       4        F 35-39   
40    46  Laurie Gilfus         F      WEEDSPORT           NY    0:28:16.04 9:07  47  56.4       1        F 45-49   
41    7   Jim Annan             M      Syracuse            NY    0:28:51.40 9:19  71  61.0       1        M 70-99   
42    88  Matthew Nearpass      M      Seneca Falls        NY    0:29:12.27 9:25  47  48.7       3        M 45-49   
43    23  Patrick Buchholz      M      Buffalo             NY    0:29:33.56 9:32  30  43.3       5        M 30-34   
44    22  Dana Buchholz         F      Hamburg             NY    0:29:33.57 9:32  34  49.9       6        F 30-34   
45    115 Jacob Smiderkal       M      Westlake            OH    0:30:07.02 9:43  25  42.5       5        M 25-29   
46    230 Jacquelyn Goebel      F      Rochester           NY    0:30:11.03 9:44  35  49.0       5        F 35-39   
47    109 Rebecca Shayler       F      Auburn              NY    0:30:24.12 9:48  43  50.6       1        F 40-44   
48    438 LILIA PIKULYAK        F      ROCHESTER           NY    0:30:40.69 9:54  33  48.0       7        F 30-34   
49    51  Adrienne Jantzi       F      Lowville            NY    0:30:40.86 9:54  34  48.1       8        F 30-34   
50    78  Ashley Mekis          F      Osceola Mills       PA    0:30:46.86 9:56  35  48.0       6        F 35-39   
51    52  James Jeffers         M      Auburn              NY    0:30:52.53 9:58  51  47.6       2        M 50-54   
52    33  Adrienne Dake         F      Victor              NY    0:31:06.63 10:02 42  49.1       2        F 40-44   
53    158 Angie Angus           F      Cypress             TX    0:31:14.29 10:05 54  55.1       1        F 50-54   
54    395 Renee Uht             F      Erie                PA    0:31:14.30 10:05 54  55.1       2        F 50-54   
55    94  Joseph Palumbo        M      Burdett             NY    0:31:20.93 10:07 59  50.0       2        M 55-59   
56    74  Cori Lynn             F      Parish              NY    0:31:33.15 10:11 43  48.8       3        F 40-44   
57    120 Matt Stark            M      Weedsport           NY    0:32:09.99 10:23 45  43.5       4        M 45-49   
58    148 Patrick Wrobel        M      Seneca Falls        NY    0:32:16.40 10:25 69  53.2       1        M 65-69   
59    15  Julie Bennett         F      Aurora              NY    0:32:18.72 10:25 51  51.5       3        F 50-54   
60    45  Mary Giannone         F      Auburn              NY    0:32:18.88 10:25 57  55.2       1        F 55-59   
61    106 Gosia Rychlowska      F      Cortland            NY    0:32:20.91 10:26 24  45.4       2        F 45-49   
62    37  Howie Flett           M      Syracuse            NY    0:32:35.34 10:31 65  50.7       2        M 65-69   
63    86  Shelby Nagle          F      Binghamton          NY    0:33:07.88 10:41 30  44.3       9        F 30-34   
64    3   Kate Anderson         F      Ithaca              NY    0:33:29.38 10:48 47  47.6       3        F 45-49   
65    85  Mallary Myers         F      North Augusta       SC    0:33:41.97 10:52 34  43.8       10       F 30-34   
66    143 Laura Wellman         F      State College       PA    0:33:45.77 10:53 36  43.9       7        F 35-39   
67    142 Eric Wellman          M      State College       PA    0:33:46.24 10:54 38  39.4       4        M 35-39   
68    77  Richard McFadden      M      Canandaigua         NY    0:33:57.05 10:57 62  47.4       2        M 60-64   
69    137 Kathy Viterise        F      Rochester           NY    0:34:02.61 10:59 59  53.6       2        F 55-59   
70    11  Charyl Barnes         F      Slaterville Springs NY    0:34:18.15 11:04 42  44.5       4        F 40-44   
71    31  Elaine Crowley        F      Wildwood            NJ    0:34:27.05 11:07 61  54.3       1        F 60-64   
72    130 Adrienne Torrey       F      Cicero              NY    0:34:36.79 11:10 26  42.4       7        F 25-29   
73    66  Stacey Leech          F      Laurens             NY    0:34:39.76 11:11 56  50.8       3        F 55-59   
74    18  Erin Bolger           F      Caldwell            NJ    0:35:04.26 11:19 27  41.9       8        F 25-29   
75    26  robert ciecierega     M      Geneseo             NY    0:35:28.26 11:27 74  51.8       2        M 70-99   
76    124 Kimberly Swartz       F      Burdett             NY    0:35:43.31 11:31 51  46.6       4        F 50-54   
77    346 Paula Queen           F      Dublin              OH    0:35:54.17 11:35 54  48.0       5        F 50-54   
78    1   Noelle Alexander      F      Fairport            NY    0:35:56.96 11:36 33  40.9       11       F 30-34   
79    38  Daniel Flynn          M      Watertown           NY    0:36:16.99 11:42 36  36.1       5        M 35-39   
80    123 Cyndi Stook           F      Bloomsburg          PA    0:36:25.05 11:45 36  40.7       8        F 35-39   
81    6   Mark Angus            M      Cypress             TX    0:36:42.77 11:51 53  40.6       3        M 50-54   
82    81  Anonymous Participant F                                0:36:44.84 11:51 67  55.1       1        F 65-69   
83    17  Brent Binion          M      East Syracuse       NY    0:36:55.51 11:55 59  42.5       3        M 55-59   
84    16  Angela Binion         F      Manlius             NY    0:36:55.66 11:55 29  39.8       9        F 25-29   
85    107 Sue Sappington        F      Trumansburg         NY    0:37:29.60 12:06 59  48.7       4        F 55-59   
86    149 Liz Yale              F      Spencer             NY    0:37:29.76 12:06 57  47.6       5        F 55-59   
87    69  Denise Lippa          F      Rochester           NY    0:37:34.72 12:07 55  46.4       6        F 55-59   
88    147 Aaron Wright          M      Syracuse            NY    0:38:50.07 12:32 57  39.7       4        M 55-59   
89    27  Monica Clark          F      Arlington           VA    0:39:15.57 12:40 42  38.9       5        F 40-44   
90    28  Aya Cohen             F      Cortland            NY    0:39:46.40 12:50 21  36.9       1        F 20-24   
91    20  Nichole Brazelton     F      Pittsburgh          PA    0:39:53.80 12:52 45  39.2       4        F 45-49   
92    19  David Brazelton       M      Pittsburgh          PA    0:39:57.46 12:53 67  42.2       3        M 65-69   
93    24  Cheryl Bunny Benk     F      Watkins Glen        NY    0:39:59.34 12:54 58  45.1       7        F 55-59   
94    100 Claudia Rocha         F      Horseheads          NY    0:40:23.03 13:02 36  36.7       9        F 35-39   
95    437 MARY ANN HEALY        F      LIGHTHOUSE POINT    FL    0:40:51.41 13:11 76  56.4       1        F 70-99   
96    150 Anne Young            F      Syracuse            NY    0:41:13.48 13:18 56  42.7       8        F 55-59   
97    83  Denise Murray         F      Syracuse            NY    0:41:14.69 13:18 53  41.3       6        F 50-54   
98    118 Tammy St Onge         F      Hannibal            NY    0:41:34.43 13:25 53  41.0       7        F 50-54   
99    95  Maribeth Phillips     F      Hannibal            NY    0:41:34.72 13:25 56  42.4       9        F 55-59   
100   36  Shannon Farnung       F      Rochester           NY    0:41:40.53 13:27 28  35.2       10       F 25-29   
101   73  Nancy Lynch           F      Canandaigua         NY    0:41:54.55 13:31 63  45.8       2        F 60-64   
102   99  Estrella Rivera       F      Canandaigua         NY    0:42:13.30 13:37 32  34.8       12       F 30-34   
103   71  Heather Lonkey        F      Baldwinsville       NY    0:42:43.24 13:47 22  34.4       2        F 20-24   
104   98  Anonymous Participant F                                0:42:51.72 13:50 40  35.2       6        F 40-44   
105   72  Kayle Love            F      Baldwinsville       NY    0:42:52.01 13:50 21  34.2       3        F 20-24   
106   447 MICHELLE CRONIN       F                                0:43:11.53 13:56 53  39.4       8        F 50-54   
107   101 Diego Rocha           M      Horseheads          NY    0:43:12.32 13:56 35  30.1       6        M 35-39   
108   32  Sarah Cudworth        F      Willow Street       PA    0:43:25.81 14:01 32  33.8       13       F 30-34   
109   59  Michelle Kinsman      F      Baldwinsville       NY    0:44:04.79 14:13 50  37.3       9        F 50-54   
110   49  Samuel Hernandez      M      Lake Forest         CA    0:44:34.73 14:23 43  30.9       5        M 40-44   
111   48  Laura Hernandez       F      Lake Forest         CA    0:44:46.53 14:27 49  36.4       5        F 45-49   
112   62  PAMELA LABARR         F      Himrod              NY    0:44:50.89 14:28 70  47.1       2        F 70-99   
113   122 Krista Stilwell       F      Spring Lake         NC    0:44:58.87 14:31 19  32.6       1        F 15-19   
114   134 Colleen VanDurme      F      Dansville           NY    0:45:06.66 14:33 55  38.6       10       F 55-59   
115   29  Joshua Collins        M      Rome                NY    0:45:22.35 14:38 36  28.9       7        M 35-39   
116   35  Carmelo Emmanuele     M      Rome                NY    0:45:23.14 14:38 23  28.2       1        M 20-24   
117   39  Joseph Forero         M      Holtwood            PA    0:47:57.25 15:28 37  27.5       8        M 35-39   
118   63  Sherry Landers        F      Pennellville        NY    0:49:42.01 16:02 47  32.1       6        F 45-49   
119   127 Korrie Taylor         F      Baldwinsville       NY    0:49:42.28 16:02 38  30.1       10       F 35-39   
120   9   Kathleen Bailey       F      Chittenango         NY    0:50:28.16 16:17 52  33.3       10       F 50-54   
121   43  Debby Gandy           F      Seneca Falls        NY    0:50:29.08 16:17 57  35.3       11       F 55-59   
122   25  Tarra Cassick         F      Bellefonte          PA    0:52:04.43 16:48 33  28.3       14       F 30-34   
123   84  Ann Myers             F      Sandy Ridge         PA    0:52:04.73 16:48 59  35.1       12       F 55-59   
124   141 Kateri Warren         F      Bloomfield          NY    0:52:44.68 17:01 58  34.2       13       F 55-59   
125   140 Jeff Warren           M      Bloomfield          NY    0:52:44.73 17:01 61  30.3       3        M 60-64   
126   61  Alonzo LaBarr         M      Himrod              NY    0:52:45.59 17:01 66  31.6       4        M 65-69   
127   67  Rich Leous            M      Williamson          NY    0:52:52.05 17:03 59  29.7       5        M 55-59   
128   114 Kim Sherwin           F      Williamson          NY    0:53:06.77 17:08 59  34.4       14       F 55-59   
129   145 Diane White           F      Arlington           TX    0:53:15.66 17:11 75  42.6       3        F 70-99   
130   93  SUSAN OWENS           F      Syracuse            NY    0:57:31.40 18:33 49  28.3       7        F 45-49   
131   225 Christina Fusch       F      Watertown           NY    1:01:29.99 19:50 35  24.0       11       F 35-39   
132   104 Melanie Rushforth     F      Angola              NY    1:16:52.89 24:48 46  20.5       8        F 45-49   
133   40  Tiffany Forsythe      F      Gouverneur          NY    1:16:53.99 24:48 33  19.1       15       F 30-34   
134   92  Samantha O'Hearn      F      Gouverneur          NY    1:16:55.23 24:49 28  19.1       11       F 25-29   
135   50  Amanda Hopkins        F      Syracuse            NY    1:16:56.03 24:49 42  19.9       7        F 40-44   
136   47  Matthew Halladay      M      Honeoye Falls       NY    1:31:48.91 29:37 35  14.2       9        M 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Nathan Triner 132 15  1       M      Hector NY US 17:36.66 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Christina Brosovich 180 25  13      F      Westlake OH US 24:38.05 


Top Male Finisher - Masters (40+)
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Greg Triner 131 45  9       M      Hector NY US 22:28.38 


Top Female Finisher - Masters (40+)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kathryn Annan 8   65  18      F      Syracuse NY US 26:01.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Carmelo Emmanuele 35  23  116     M      Rome NY US 45:23.14 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Benjamin Drexler 34  26  2       M      Rochester NY US 18:05.18 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Joe Alfano 2   30  3       M      Rochester NY US 19:52.68 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Nicolas Terramiggi 129 35  6       M      Oswego NY US 20:58.23 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Aaron Vaughn 136 40  11      M      Ithaca NY US 24:03.95 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jason Shelhamer 113 49  17      M      Horseheads NY US 26:00.68 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     David Queen 97  53  14      M      Dublin OH US 25:01.54 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Wayne Pike 96  58  10      M      Watkins Glen NY US 23:14.94 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eric VanDurme 135 61  25      M      Dansville NY US 27:03 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patrick Wrobel 148 69  58      M      Seneca Falls NY US 32:16.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jim Annan 7   71  41      M      Syracuse NY US 28:51.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Krista Stilwell 122 19  113     F      Spring Lake NC US 44:58.87 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Aya Cohen 28  21  90      F      Cortland NY US 39:46.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Brianna Murray 82  29  22      F      North Syracuse NY US 26:27.82 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Molly Kennedy 56  30  26      F      Watertown NY US 27:04.83 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jill Snyder 117 36  20      F      Seneca Falls NY US 26:18.92 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Rebecca Shayler 109 43  47      F      Auburn NY US 30:24.12 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Laurie Gilfus 46  47  40      F      WEEDSPORT NY US 28:16.04 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Angie Angus 158 54  53      F      Cypress TX US 31:14.29 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Mary Giannone 45  57  60      F      Auburn NY US 32:18.88 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Elaine Crowley 31  61  71      F      Wildwood NJ US 34:27.05 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 81  67  82      F        US     36:44.84 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     MARY ANN HEALY 437 76  95      F      LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL US 40:51.41 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.