Sixth Annual Shake Your Shamrock 8k, 5k, Little Leprechaun Kid's 1/2 Mile Run & Pot o' Gold 1 Mile Walk

Sat March 16, 2019 North Wales, PA US 19454 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time       Time           Percentage 
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ==== ===== === ========== 
1     105 John Umphred            M      lansdale         PA    US      27:08.15        5:25  43  85.1       
2     142 Todd Wiley              M      Pipersville      PA    US      28:20.35        5:40  43  81.5       
3     192 PETER DANIELSON                                               28:37.60        5:43                 
4     406 TURBO HUMES                                                   30:14.95        6:02                 
5     183 SKIP ALDERSON                                                 30:47.50        6:09                 
6     172 RYAN MATHESON                                                 30:59.00        6:11                 
7     97  Andrew Shafer           M      North Wales      PA    US      30:59.20        6:11  21  69.1       
8     175 TARA HUANE                                                    31:24.80        6:16                 
9     33  Evan Dorris             M      Berwyn           PA    US      31:50.95        6:22  26  67.0       
10    168 JENNIFER DIMARCO                                              31:54.00        6:22                 
11    93  Mary Theresa Schwartzer F      Harleysville     PA    US      32:32.60        6:30  43  78.5       
12    173 TOM YUNKER                                                    32:32.75        6:30                 
13    46  Walter Hawthorne III    M      Croydon          PA    US      33:59.50        6:47  40  66.4       
14    415 ED WATERFALL                                                  34:27.90        6:53                 
15    70  Rick McIntyre           M      Oaks             PA    US      34:28.15        6:53  57  75.0       
16    174 FAST IRISH                                                    34:40.50        6:56                 
17    43  Shawn Gallagher         M      Ambler           PA    US      35:13.70        7:02  33  61.3       
18    106 Jim Valenti             M      Harleysville     PA    US      35:30.20        7:06  50  68.7       
19    15  Tammie Cabalu           F      Philadelphia     PA    US      35:30.40        7:06  36  69.0       
20    44  Janine Guerra           F      Philadelphia     PA    US      35:32.05        7:06  31  68.2       
21    420 GERT FREAS                                                    35:35.00        7:07                 
22    73  Tom Mcmenamin           M      titusville       NJ    US      35:38.95        7:07  51  69.0       
23    89  Christine Sandvik       F      North Wales      PA    US      35:55.95        7:11  38  68.8       
24    422 HEIDE HARKELIS                                                36:07.10        7:13                 
25    8   Nicole Bolmer           F      North wales      PA    US      36:20.80        7:16  34  67.0       
26    144 Braden Cody             M      Doylestown       PA    US      36:28.35        7:17  15  63.1       
27    95  Bill Seedes             M      Philadelphia     PA    US      37:10.45        7:26  41  61.2       
28    99  Vanja Sikirica          M      Devon            PA    US      37:14.20        7:26  34  58.2       
29    71  Karen McLane            F      Lansdale         PA    US      37:47.75        7:33  42  67.0       
30    101 Sara Steinman           F      Bethlehem        PA    US      38:09.70        7:37  27  63.4       
31    7   Brett Bishop            M      Sellersville     PA    US      38:24.80        7:40  25  55.5       
32    145 Matt Henrich            M      ambler           PA    US      38:27.65        7:41  37  57.4       
33    411 JAMES LOMBARDI                                                38:28.55        7:41                 
34    3   Mark Almeida            M      Ambler           PA    US      38:29.80        7:41  40  58.6       
35    151 Kieran Cody             M      Doylestown       PA    US      38:31.40        7:42  51  63.8       
36    14  Jamie Bubeck            F      King of Prussia  PA    US      38:51.60        7:46  45  66.8       
37    121 Brian Zobel             M      Haddonfield      NJ    US      38:54.75        7:46  56  65.9       
38    86  Alana Richards          F      Collingswood     NJ    US      38:55.25        7:47  27  62.2       
39    130 Joe Young               M      North Wales      PA    US      39:07.20        7:49  37  56.5       
40    155 Flo Rhue                F      Lansdale         PA    US      39:14.75        7:50  52  71.6       
41    431 JIM ONEIL                                                     39:32.80        7:54                 
42    419 MARYBETH MURPHY                                               39:38.05        7:55                 
43    122 Maggie Gesue            F      Ambler           PA    US      39:44.00        7:56  31  61.0       
44    150 Karen Fluck             F      Wayne            PA    US      39:53.30        7:58  39  62.3       
45    63  Daniel Larouche         M      Horsham          PA    US      39:55.45        7:59  51  61.6       
46    55  Ryan Joyce              M      Pottstown        PA    US      40:03.75        8:00  31  53.5       
47    96  Susan Seybert           F      Lansdale         PA    US      40:07.85        8:01  55  72.8       
48    166 JENNA SEYBERT                                                 40:08.00        8:01                 
49    152 Lisa Cioppi             F      North Wales      PA    US      40:18.40        8:03  45  64.4       
50    179 CAINAN NOON                                                   40:25.30        8:05                 
51    23  Judy Cody               F      Doylestown       PA    US      40:31.90        8:06  46  64.7       
52    67  Alicia Luba             F      Plymouth Meeting PA    US      40:37.25        8:07  50  67.5       
53    161 William Kallatch        M      Quakertown       PA    US      41:01.55        8:12  53  60.9       
54    123 Trevor Gouge            M      Perkasie         PA    US      41:10.80        8:14  42  55.7       
55    82  Kiku O'Shea             F      Perkasie         PA    US      41:16.05        8:15  47  64.2       
56    90  Richard Santos          M      north wales      PA    US      41:21.00        8:16  50  59.0       
57    125 Jennifer Laux           F      Lower Gwynedd    PA    US      41:31.95        8:18  47  63.8       
58    74  Jaime McQuade           F      Mickleton        NJ    US      41:39.00        8:19  26  58.1       
59    126 Heather Lubell          F      maple glen       PA    US      41:41.30        8:20  42  60.8       
60    154 Amy Gouge               F      Perkasie         PA    US      41:41.95        8:20  42  60.8       
61    134 Michael Groff           M      Telford          PA    US      42:39.55        8:31  57  60.6       
62    416 DANIELLE CONNOR                                               42:54.20        8:34                 
63    45  Matthew Handel          M      Blue Bell        PA    US      43:00.25        8:36  48  55.8       
64    30  Bret Cunningham         M      Rapid City       SD    US      43:06.05        8:37  28  49.5       
65    405 PATRICK LEAHY                                                 43:06.35        8:37                 
66    56  JERRY KALNYNAS          M      BENSALEM         PA    US      43:08.50        8:37  47  55.2       
67    418 TIM PRESIDINO                                                 43:12.45        8:38                 
68    135 Bethany Meyer           F      Flourtown        PA    US      43:21.70        8:40  39  57.3       
69    68  Denise Macadams         F      sellersville     PA    US      43:28.40        8:41  36  56.4       
70    19  Becki Carey             F      jamison          PA    US      43:38.30        8:43  43  58.5       
71    83  Roshi Pelaseyed         F      Ambler           PA    US      43:39.10        8:43  49  62.0       
72    61  Carol Klenk             F      North Wales      PA    US      44:03.85        8:48  40  56.7       
73    42  Griff Francis           M      Lansdale         PA    US      44:09.40        8:49  61  60.6       
74    182 ROSS SCHRIFTMAN                                               44:28.25        8:53                 
75    186 JOHN IVAN                                                     44:31.40        8:54                 
76    100 Kimberly Sobieski       F      Ambler           PA    US      44:36.30        8:55  47  59.4       
77    11  David Broman            M      Phoenixville     PA    US      44:42.75        8:56  50  54.5       
78    184 GREG NESBITT                                                  44:51.45        8:58                 
79    138 Lena Hunsinger          F      Chalfont         PA    US      44:56.90        8:59  44  57.3       
80    27  Madeleine Cozine        F      titusville       NJ    US      45:00.30        9:00  49  60.2       
81    75  Dana Meltzer            F      Maple Glen       PA    US      45:17.30        9:03  42  55.9       
82    120 Jamie Yost              F      North Wales      PA    US      45:19.65        9:03  24  53.4       
83    92  Jeff Schneck            M      Columbus         NJ    US      45:45.65        9:09  48  52.4       
84    171 KATE MATHESON                                                 46:08.10        9:13                 
85    180 JULIE TONER                                                   46:08.85        9:13                 
86    177 JOANNE MAISEY                                                 46:10.30        9:14                 
87    24  Diane Connor            F      North Wales      PA    US      46:11.30        9:14  54  62.4       
88    17  Holly Caldwell          F      Lafayette Hill   PA    US      46:11.85        9:14  34  52.7       
89    32  Julie Dees              F      Hatfield         PA    US      46:20.35        9:16  42  54.7       
90    76  Lisa Menninger          F      eagleville       PA    US      46:35.40        9:19  49  58.1       
91    139 Allison Livelsberger    F      Alexandria       VA    US      46:36.40        9:19  25  51.9       
92    5   Stacey Barber           F      Ambler           PA    US      46:57.40        9:23  47  56.4       
93    64  Matthew Lasoski         M      Maple Shade      NJ    US      47:05.95        9:25  27  45.3       
94    153 Katie Gillespie         F      Hatfield         PA    US      47:26.15        9:29  21  51.0       
95    98  Nick Shafer             M      North Wales      PA    US      47:26.20        9:29  21  45.1       
96    181 ROBERT MAXWELL                                                47:27.05        9:29                 
97    108 Janis Vinson            F      Oreland          PA    US      47:27.65        9:29  45  54.7       
98    84  Allison Rader           F      Norristown       PA    US      47:53.85        9:34  28  50.5       
99    87  Shannon Rose            F      Hatfield         PA    US      47:54.00        9:34  28  50.5       
100   433 H Daniel Caparo         M      Ambler           PA    US      48:00.55        9:36  45  48.8       
101   119 Theodor Wirchnianski    M      Ambler           PA    US      48:15.15        9:39  26  44.2       
102   109 Keith Warren            M      Jamison          PA    US      48:20.70        9:40  43  47.7       
103   20  Christina Castagna      F      North Wales      PA    US      48:21.35        9:40  33  50.3       
104   16  Jennifer Caffrey        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      48:23.55        9:40  33  50.2       
105   131 Bill Rodgers            M      Chalfont         PA    US      48:29.30        9:41  51  50.7       
106   165 JON WORTHINGTON                                               48:32.95        9:42                 
107   12  Suzanne Broman          F      Phoenixville     PA    US      48:36.20        9:43  51  57.1       
108   40  Nicole Ferretti         M      lansdale         PA    US      48:45.65        9:45  40  46.3       
109   118 Linda Williams          F      Ambler           PA    US      48:53.40        9:46  41  51.5       
110   159 Jean Dangelo            F      Center Valley    PA    US      49:00.35        9:48  44  52.5       
111   423 HEATHER BOYER                                                 49:17.10        9:51                 
112   156 Jennifer Langenberger   F      Ambler           PA    US      49:19.65        9:51  40  50.7       
113   58  Katie Kennedy           F      Ambler           PA    US      49:33.30        9:54  31  48.9       
114   116 Kelly Wesolowski        F      harleysville     PA    US      49:52.70        9:58  24  48.5       
115   115 Andrew Wesolowski       M      harleysville     PA    US      49:52.75        9:58  27  42.8       
116   104 Marissa Truglio         F      Aberdeen         NJ    US      50:06.05        10:01 22  48.3       
117   129 Janice Stumpff          F      Warrington       PA    US      50:07.45        10:01 59  61.5       
118   143 Tracy Frary             F      Maple Glen       PA    US      50:09.65        10:01 46  52.3       
119   34  Dennis Dougherty        M      Penns Park       PA    US      50:14.60        10:02 38  44.3       
120   47  Rebecca Holden          F      Moorestown       NJ    US      50:15.15        10:03 26  48.2       
121   149 Jose Gonzalez           M      Vineland         NJ    US      50:19.30        10:03 53  49.7       
122   91  Pam Sawyer              F      North Wales      PA    US      50:20.40        10:04 45  51.6       
123   158 Kenneth Miranda         M      Bellmawr         NJ    US      50:33.15        10:06 37  43.7       
124   10  Matthew Braun           M      Philadelphia     PA    US      50:33.70        10:06 42  45.3       
125   31  Jason Danner            M      Woodbury         NJ    US      50:40.50        10:08 31  42.3       
126   140 Tiffany Boyd-Hodgson    F      Ambler           PA    US      50:48.60        10:09 41  49.5       
127   4   Pat Anderson            F      Lumberton        NJ    US      51:24.80        10:16 64  64.4       
128   185 JESSICA MEST                                                  51:35.40        10:19                
129   85  Denise Raymond          F      Downingtown      PA    US      51:37.45        10:19 48  51.8       
130   94  Heather Seasholtz       F      Lansdale         PA    US      51:47.60        10:21 36  47.3       
131   80  Vlatka Moll             F      Doylestown       PA    US      51:55.20        10:23 61  61.1       
132   102 Elizabeth Stone         F      Lansdale         PA    US      52:02.40        10:24 34  46.8       
133   178 DANA BARLINE                                                  52:11.90        10:26                
134   6   Jennifer Bateman        F      quakertown       PA    US      52:20.45        10:28 36  46.8       
135   53  Jen Johnston            F      pipersville      PA    US      52:20.75        10:28 44  49.2       
136   128 Amy Stumpff             F      Souderton        PA    US      52:36.40        10:31 24  46.0       
137   133 W. Buchholz             M      Doylestown       PA    US      52:55.35        10:35 11  47.8       
138   111 RIley Warren            M      Jamison          PA    US      52:58.40        10:35 13  45.3       
139   164 MATTHEW DENCE                                                 52:59.90        10:35                
140   29  J. Crotty               M      Penllyn          PA    US      53:02.35        10:36 11  47.7       
141   78  Paula Miller            F      Lancaster        PA    US      53:05.80        10:37 41  47.4       
142   132 Jennifer Buchholz       F      Doylestown       PA    US      53:06.55        10:37 40  47.1       
143   41  Tiffany Fesmire         F      Levittown        PA    US      53:08.70        10:37 26  45.5       
144   147 Jeff Lofton             M      North Wales      PA    US      53:09.40        10:37 58  49.0       
145   72  Margaret McLaughlin     F      Penllyn          PA    US      53:18.15        10:39 50  51.4       
146   59  Ryan Kennedy            M      Ambler           PA    US      54:03.00        10:48 32  39.8       
147   25  Kathy Connor            F      Collegeville     PA    US      54:15.30        10:51 46  48.3       
148   35  Joan Dougherty          F      penns park       PA    US      54:20.50        10:52 61  58.4       
149   1   Jessica Ahlquist        F      Hatfield         PA    US      54:32.00        10:54 23  44.4       
150   21  Candyce Chimera         F      Lansdale         PA    US      54:33.85        10:54 46  48.0       
151   2   Jacqueline Ahrens       F      Furlong          PA    US      54:47.00        10:57 59  56.3       
152   114 Kathryn Werner-Hahn     F      Lansdale         PA    US      55:13.30        11:02 35  44.2       
153   169 COURTNEY HAYDEN                                               55:16.45        11:03                
154   57  Holly Keller            F      Mount Joy        PA    US      55:52.20        11:10 54  51.6       
155   48  Andrea Holzman          F      Santa Monica     CA    US      55:52.20        11:10 31  43.4       
156   69  Sean Mackle             M      Lancaster        PA    US      56:39.70        11:19 41  40.2       
157   13  Jennifer Bruder         F      Fairfield        PA    US      56:55.35        11:23 41  44.2       
158   141 Carin Chuvala           M      Lansdale         PA    US      58:14.20        11:38 39  38.5       
159   107 Amy Venkus              F      Collegeville     PA    US      58:52.70        11:46 42  43.0       
160   77  Abby Miller             F      Richlandtown     PA    US      59:05.85        11:49 33  41.1       
161   157 Monica Mehalshick       F      red hill         PA    US      59:20.00        11:52 31  40.8       
162   79  Steven Moll             M      North Wales      PA    US      59:25.00        11:53 29  35.9       
163   124 Heather Harlin          F      18073            PA    US      59:32.90        11:54 28  40.6       
164   26  Angelina Coppola        F      Blackwood        NJ    US      1:01:35.15      12:19 25  39.3       
165   167 SARAH MCCARTHY                                                1:03:51.30      12:46                
166   137 Michele Haytko          F      Lansdale         PA    US      1:03:51.35      12:46 33  38.1       
167   110 Lori Warren             F      Jamison          PA    US      1:04:54.00      12:58 43  39.3       

Embed Code