Sixth Annual Shake Your Shamrock 8k, 5k, Little Leprechaun Kid's 1/2 Mile Run & Pot o' Gold 1 Mile Walk

Sat March 16, 2019 North Wales, PA US 19454 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock    Chip Pace  Age Age        
                                                                    Time     Time           Percentage 
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======== ==== ===== === ========== 
1     195 KURT PALUMBO                                              17:10.05      5:32                 
2     190 JONATHAN MARGOLIS                                         18:29.20      5:57                 
3     384 TYLER MARFIN                                              19:12.15      6:11                 
4     170 JOE MARALE                                                20:00.20      6:27                 
5     421 AIDEN MATAELLIS                                           20:19.10      6:33                 
6     412 MIKE KEEPORTS                                             20:19.95      6:33                 
7     264 Jim Neusch           M      Schwenksville   PA    US      20:25.20      6:35  42  67.7       
8     287 Mike Shive           M      Lansdale        PA    US      20:35.60      6:38  49  70.9       
9     290 Chris Stratton       M      Collegeville    PA    US      20:56.05      6:45  50  70.3       
10    409 WHITNEY BELMONTE                                          21:03.70      6:47                 
11    203 Ken Beck             M      Yardley         PA    US      21:19.30      6:52  38  62.9       
12    209 Carlos Cabalu        M      Philadelphia    PA    US      21:23.00      6:53  37  62.3       
13    187 MICHAEL GAWBILL                                           21:28.85      6:55                 
14    407 407 MATYJASIH                                             21:36.75      6:58                 
15    383 JOE MAIALE                                                21:40.15      6:59                 
16    391 MICHAEL KENNEDY                                           21:41.70      6:59                 
17    401 JOHN MCGOWAN                                              21:43.75      7:00                 
18    410 BILL BELMONTE                                             21:53.25      7:03                 
19    204 Suzi Beck            F      Yardley         PA    US      22:08.45      7:08  38  68.2       
20    337 Cara Medina          F      Ambler          PA    US      22:18.50      7:11  39  68.0       
21    193 MORRIS DANIELSON                                          22:27.30      7:14                 
22    103 Kristina Suter       F      Strasburg       PA    US      22:40.20      7:18  31  65.2       
23    49  Shanna Hostetter     F      Mount Joy       PA    US      22:40.40      7:18  35  65.8       
24    334 Benjamin Fell        M      Farmington      NY    US      22:46.30      7:20  38  58.9       
25    304 Karl Woodeshick      M      King of Prussia PA    US      23:02.40      7:25  45  61.4       
26    341 Chris Frary          M      Maple Glen      PA    US      23:04.60      7:26  16  59.2       
27    342 Eric Frary           M      Maple Glen      PA    US      23:04.75      7:26  46  61.8       
28    368 Paul Wilburn         M      Roslyn          PA    US      23:08.30      7:27  51  64.1       
29    288 Christopher Sirolli  M      Lafayette Hill  PA    US      23:18.75      7:31  29  55.3       
30    219 Glenn Doggett        M      Glenside        PA    US      23:22.30      7:32  51  63.5       
31    345 Vlad Andriyetskiy    M      Bensalem        PA    US      23:56.55      7:43  29  53.8       
32    340 R. ORourke           M      Lansdale        PA    US      23:57.80      7:43  11  63.7       
33    227 Nicholas Espersen    M      Harleysville    PA    US      24:38.65      7:56  17  54.7       
34    355 Stephen Kaufman      M      Abington        PA    US      24:46.60      7:59  35  53.1       
35    425 RAYMOND LANCI                                             24:48.10      8:00                 
36    207 Stephen Boccella     M      Macungie        PA    US      25:00.60      8:04  46  57.0       
37    163 MARK WOJTKO                                               25:04.95      8:05                 
38    351 S Williams           M      Ambler          PA    US      25:35.05      8:15  44  54.9       
39    357 Mary Tramo           F      Chalfont        PA    US      25:51.40      8:20  48  63.2       
40    331 Marilyn Niederbuhl   F      Lansdale        PA    US      26:02.00      8:23  33  57.0       
41    231 Kelly Gallagher      F      Ambler          PA    US      26:03.30      8:24  33  56.9       
42    319 C. Derrah            M      Ambler          PA    US      26:11.85      8:27  12  56.6       
43    360 Ruth King            F      Ambler          PA    US      26:18.00      8:29  63  75.8       
44    388 JONATHAN CANDELARIA                                       26:20.40      8:29                 
45    284 Geoff Samuel         M      Wenonah         NJ    US      26:23.00      8:30  42  52.4       
46    344 Shannon Knauer       F      19440           PA    US      26:30.45      8:33  21  55.7       
47    265 Henry Niehe          M      Elkins Park     PA    US      26:33.80      8:34  33  49.0       
48    376 LEAH DUBIN                                                26:35.35      8:34                 
49    430 MARYPAT MAVER                                             26:44.95      8:37                 
50    398 ETHAN OKELLY                                              26:45.55      8:37                 
51    234 Lindsay Glace        F      Lafayette Hill  PA    US      26:45.95      8:38  29  55.2       
52    370 Rebecca Guenard      F      Lansdale        PA    US      26:51.25      8:39  40  56.8       
53    413 ALEXIS MASSARO                                            26:54.45      8:40                 
54    311 Sam Chernak          M      Ambler          PA    US      26:55.60      8:41  52  55.5       
55    366 Robert Howald        M      North Wales     PA    US      26:55.70      8:41  50  54.7       
56    313 Connor Laux          M      Lower Gwynedd   PA    US      26:56.20      8:41  13  53.7       
57    364 Joe Sickles          M      Blue Bell       PA    US      26:56.45      8:41  43  51.7       
58    414 414 MASSARO                                               26:57.05      8:41                 
59    314 Steven Laux          M      Lower Gwynedd   PA    US      26:58.10      8:41  49  54.1       
60    206 Katie Boccella       F      Macungie        PA    US      27:00.30      8:42  30  54.7       
61    283 Elizabeth Samuel     F      Wenonah         NJ    US      27:05.40      8:44  44  57.9       
62    215 Karen David          F      Blue Bell       PA    US      27:13.40      8:46  48  60.0       
63    281 Taylor Rossi         F      Columbus        NJ    US      27:20.75      8:49  16  55.8       
64    225 Brian Erkes          M      Harleysville    PA    US      27:31.95      8:52  50  53.5       
65    397 LISA BAILEY                                               27:32.85      8:53                 
66    328 Lauren Monte         F      Perkasie        PA    US      27:41.50      8:55  28  53.3       
67    291 Shelby Strawn        F      schwenksville   PA    US      27:48.50      8:58  18  53.7       
68    241 Mike Hill            M      Ambler          PA    US      27:52.30      8:59  53  54.1       
69    321 Stephanie Kutsop     F      Lansdale        PA    US      27:58.40      9:01  59  67.3       
70    377 JONATHAN VANDERMOLEN                                      28:08.95      9:04                 
71    336 Martha Fell          F      Furlong         PA    US      28:09.90      9:05  59  66.8       
72    244 Suzanne Kalams       F      Perkasie        PA    US      28:11.15      9:05  41  54.5       
73    279 E. Rominiecki        M      Cheltenham      PA    US      28:11.40      9:05  10  55.9       
74    426 MICHAEL TOKASH                                            28:11.85      9:05                 
75    280 Mike Rominiecki      M      Cheltenham      PA    US      28:12.65      9:06  46  50.5       
76    309 Meghan Zamborsky     F      Jenkintown      PA    US      28:18.20      9:07  34  52.5       
77    402 GLEN WHITAKER                                             28:33.20      9:12                 
78    194 KYRA TALORICCO                                            28:41.40      9:15                 
79    399 SHANE OKELLY                                              28:42.90      9:15                 
80    417 ED RUMER                                                  28:53.10      9:19                 
81    375 LORI DUBIN                                                29:03.15      9:22                 
82    320 Jim Derrah           M      Ambler          PA    US      29:09.65      9:24  48  49.7       
83    286 Jim Schule           M      Lansdale        PA    US      29:09.90      9:24  25  44.1       
84    408 PATRICK BRUHIN                                            29:17.20      9:26                 
85    339 Linda ORourke        F      Lansdale        PA    US      29:25.75      9:29  51  57.5       
86    352 Ashley Pelletier     F      Phoenixville    PA    US      29:39.10      9:33  24  49.8       
87    353 Laura Long           F      Maple glen      PA    US      29:39.90      9:34  25  49.8       
88    259 Lorraine McCaney     F      Havertown       PA    US      29:42.60      9:35  45  53.3       
89    213 Stephen Craig        M      Cheltenham      PA    US      29:44.90      9:35  34  44.0       
90    263 Tracy Murray         F      Blue Bell       PA    US      29:45.65      9:36  39  51.0       
91    191 BEN NESBITT                                               29:51.65      9:37                 
92    198 GRACE NESBITT                                             29:51.95      9:38                 
93    400 DEBORAH SEIFERT                                           29:55.50      9:39                 
94    349 Kathleen Nicholson   F      Green Lane      PA    US      30:08.25      9:43  51  56.2       
95    276 Dawn Rauch           F      Hatfield        PA    US      30:10.50      9:44  45  52.5       
96    293 Julie Swan           F      Perkasie        PA    US      30:14.60      9:45  50  55.3       
97    394 CATHERINE PANELDA                                         30:19.05      9:46                 
98    393 BILL PANELDA                                              30:19.80      9:47                 
99    222 Nicole Eife          F      Jenkintown      PA    US      30:28.50      9:49  29  48.5       
100   240 Kim HIll             F      Ambler          PA    US      30:30.35      9:50  56  59.2       
101   306 Lauren Wummer        F      Norristown      PA    US      30:38.10      9:52  29  48.2       
102   305 Adam Wummer          M      Norristown      PA    US      30:38.25      9:52  28  42.0       
103   252 B. Magee             F      Harleysville    PA    US      30:44.70      9:55  10  55.4       
104   385 MUONY BOSTWICK                                            30:45.50      9:55                 
105   54  Christina Jordano    F      Rock away       NJ    US      30:50.00      9:56  44  50.9       
106   245 Tony Kalams          M      Perkasie        PA    US      30:53.60      9:57  50  47.6       
107   243 Nicholas Kalams      M      Perkasie        PA    US      30:58.45      9:59  16  44.1       
108   229 Susan Farrell        F      Perkasie        PA    US      31:00.30      10:00 36  48.3       
109   428 BROCK W                                                   31:16.80      10:05                
110   427 COLIN QUINN                                               31:17.70      10:05                
111   429 KELVIN CULLEN                                             31:17.90      10:05                
112   236 Leo Gratton          M      Lansdale        PA    US      31:20.15      10:06 46  45.5       
113   282 Tracey Rossi         F      Columbus        NJ    US      31:20.20      10:06 47  51.6       
114   435 MAX ESMUS                                                 31:24.65      10:07                
115   270 Karen Patton         F      North Wales     PA    US      31:34.55      10:11 46  50.7       
116   189 JIM HOWAT                                                 31:40.10      10:12                
117   228 Renee Fagan          F      Holland         PA    US      31:47.10      10:15 40  48.0       
118   365 Kaiya Taylor         F      Lansdale        PA    US      31:48.35      10:15 20  46.4       
119   325 Anito Romano         F      North Wales     PA    US      32:10.05      10:22 53  54.0       
120   332 Terrie Pancio        F      Perkasie        PA    US      32:13.85      10:23 46  49.6       
121   202 Matthew Acciani      M      Maple Shade     NJ    US      32:16.05      10:24 29  39.9       
122   201 Keri Acciani         F      Maple Shade     NJ    US      32:16.30      10:24 29  45.8       
123   300 Liz Waldron          F      Ambler          PA    US      32:18.60      10:25 27  45.7       
124   362 Stephanie Miller     F      Lansdale        PA    US      32:28.30      10:28 20  45.5       
125   212 Dave Cohen           M      Doylestown      PA    US      32:29.30      10:28 34  40.3       
126   285 Kate Santoro         F      Warminster      PA    US      32:30.55      10:29 28  45.4       
127   310 Rachel Back          F      Lansdale        PA    US      32:52.05      10:36 25  44.9       
128   260 Dennis McCloskey     M      Philadelphia    PA    US      32:59.60      10:38 67  51.7       
129   262 Brigid Murphy        F      Lansdale        PA    US      33:00.30      10:38 15  46.9       
130   257 Cassandra Marke      F      Elizabethtown   PA    US      33:02.80      10:39 26  44.7       
131   261 Kristen Miller       F      North Wales     PA    US      33:04.20      10:40 29  44.7       
132   403 JACOB WILMER                                              33:08.55      10:41                
133   255 Heather Margenau     F      Doylestown      PA    US      33:10.00      10:41 43  47.0       
134   199 MEGAN WIMER                                               33:11.70      10:42                
135   356 Tina Piotrowski      F      Chalfont        PA    US      33:15.50      10:43 51  50.9       
136   232 Richard Gerhard      M      ambler          PA    US      33:21.35      10:45 53  45.2       
137   298 Margaret Vandegrift  F      Ambler          PA    US      33:24.75      10:46 37  44.9       
138   307 Jennifer Yost        F      North Wales     PA    US      33:24.80      10:46 38  45.2       
139   188 MELISSA MCARRO                                            33:51.60      10:55                
140   390 MARIA PARISI                                              33:56.95      10:57                
141   372 NICOLE WORTHINGTON                                        33:57.85      10:57                
142   302 Ariel Wirchnianski   F      Ambler          PA    US      34:03.90      10:59 23  43.4       
143   256 Anthony Marinucci    M      Hatboro         PA    US      34:04.15      10:59 27  37.8       
144   239 Crystal Hill         F      Westampton      NJ    US      34:04.80      10:59 29  43.3       
145   380 JAMES NOLIN                                               34:05.25      10:59                
146   379 BRIANA NOLIN                                              34:05.40      10:59                
147   324 Barbara Rice         F      Ambler          PA    US      34:07.90      11:00 50  49.0       
148   392 KELLY SWEIGART                                            34:20.40      11:04                
149   404 LAUREN REITNOUER                                          34:20.70      11:04                
150   330 Jen Quigley          F      harleysville    PA    US      34:25.60      11:06 33  43.1       
151   197 EDWARD OSTROWSKI                                          34:28.05      11:07                
152   354 Meghan Gillen        F      Abington        PA    US      34:33.65      11:08 34  43.0       
153   247 Catherine Kelly      F      Glenside        PA    US      34:34.45      11:09 28  42.7       
154   327 Kelly Sullivan       F      Ambler          PA    US      34:50.65      11:14 50  48.0       
155   326 John Sullivan        M      Ambler          PA    US      34:50.65      11:14 49  41.9       
156   289 Amy Stashefski       F      Lansdale        PA    US      35:11.05      11:20 25  42.0       
157   211 Tina Caparo          F      Ambler          PA    US      35:12.75      11:21 47  45.9       
158   432 Katie McBride        F      sellersville    PA    US      35:17.05      11:22 35  42.3       
159   251 A. Magee             F      Harleysville    PA    US      35:27.45      11:26 10  48.0       
160   274 Floyd Putnam         M      North Wales     PA    US      35:30.25      11:27 40  38.4       
161   220 Geri Dougherty       F      Ambler          PA    US      35:45.85      11:32 55  49.8       
162   242 Dianne Hitchens      F      Ambler          PA    US      35:45.90      11:32 47  45.2       
163   350 Christina Powers     F      Glenside        PA    US      36:30.40      11:46 26  40.5       
164   323 L. Peterson          F      North Wales     PA    US      36:30.45      11:46 9   48.0       
165   322 Jason Peterson       M      North Wales     PA    US      36:30.60      11:46 37  36.5       
166   318 Maria Skidmore       F      Warrington      PA    US      36:32.05      11:47 40  41.8       
167   338 Michelle Mockus      F      Chalfont        PA    US      36:32.90      11:47 22  40.4       
168   343 Kim Mockus           F      Chalfont        PA    US      36:33.20      11:47 55  48.8       
169   358 Joan Peifer          F      North Wales     PA    US      36:42.15      11:50 52  46.7       
170   294 Brian Teuton         M      Elkins Park     PA    US      36:42.45      11:50 48  39.5       
171   424 DOUGLAS BERNE                                             36:46.30      11:51                
172   218 William DiGuglielmo  M      Warrington      PA    US      37:29.30      12:05 56  41.3       
173   217 Cecilia DiGuglielmo  F      Warrington      PA    US      37:29.30      12:05 54  46.9       
174   335 Jennifer Fell        F      Wethersfield    CT    US      37:37.40      12:08 34  39.5       
175   317 Rachel Rosenfeld     F      North Wales     PA    US      37:47.10      12:11 25  39.1       
176   253 Carolyn Magee        F      Harleysville    PA    US      37:49.50      12:12 37  39.7       
177   216 Rosina Deveney       F      Hatboro         PA    US      37:54.40      12:13 53  45.8       
178   246 Abby Keehn           F      Ambler          PA    US      38:02.40      12:16 52  45.1       
179   233 Maxine Giannetti     F      Ambler          PA    US      38:02.90      12:16 53  45.7       
180   248 Lee Labrum           F      Perkasie        PA    US      38:12.00      12:19 53  45.5       
181   254 David Magee          M      Harleysville    PA    US      39:08.25      12:37 41  35.1       
182   382 MATT MAIALE                                               39:22.65      12:42                
183   329 Amy Brooks           F      Philadelphia    PA    US      39:33.65      12:45 38  38.2       
184   214 Jeremy Danley        M      Harleysville    PA    US      40:14.35      12:58 31  32.2       
185   210 Pam Campbell         F      Lafayette hill  PA    US      41:16.80      13:18 55  43.2       
186   273 Karen Polesir        F      AMBLER          PA    US      41:37.00      13:25 54  42.3       
187   434 CHARLES GORSUCH                                           41:52.55      13:30                
188   316 Robert Lloyd         M      Pennsburg       PA    US      42:25.00      13:40 32  30.6       
189   205 R. Bellmon           F      Blue Bell       PA    US      42:46.60      13:47 10  39.8       
190   249 Sandy Larouche       F      Horsham         PA    US      43:00.45      13:52 54  40.9       
191   315 Diane Little         F      north wales     PA    US      43:54.95      14:09 39  34.5       
192   312 Tami Flood           F      North Wales     PA    US      44:24.95      14:19 38  34.0       
193   275 Bobbie Jo Rau        F      North Wales     PA    US      44:30.00      14:21 41  34.5       
194   381 TERESA NOLIN                                              44:39.35      14:24                
195   237 Sharon Guerra        F      Ambler          PA    US      44:39.65      14:24 52  38.4       
196   303 Sue Wirchnianski     F      Ambler          PA    US      46:16.10      14:55 55  38.5       
197   224 Matt Ercolani        M      Marlton         NJ    US      46:44.20      15:04 23  27.5       
198   299 Gary Venezia         M      lafayette hill  PA    US      47:46.25      15:24 55  32.1       
199   348 Donna Lasoski        F      Maple Shade     NJ    US      48:15.70      15:34 53  36.0       
200   223 Cathleen England     F      Blue Bell       PA    US      48:53.80      15:46 52  35.1       
201   238 Lisa Hawthorne       F      Croydon         PA    US      51:40.40      16:40 40  29.5       
202   395 JENNIFER BRANDABUR                                        58:25.20      18:50                
203   396 BILL WILKEN                                               58:25.40      18:50                

Embed Code