Results For
The 4th Annual Chocolate Challenge

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                            Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     79  Michael Robinson      M      Syracuse       NY    0:39:12.02 6:19  41  70.5       1        M Overall 
2     48  Redd Long             M      Syracuse       NY    0:43:30.39 7:00  16  61.8       2        M Overall 
3     41  Evan Kirkpatrick      M      Sherrill       NY    0:43:32.16 7:00  19  60.6       3        M Overall 
4     27  Michael Dziok         M      Tully          NY    0:43:46.61 7:03  46  65.6       1        M 45-49   
5     93  Calum Stewart         M      Syracuse       NY    0:43:49.45 7:03  51  68.4       1        M 50-54   
6     82  Andrew Roth           M      Groton         NY    0:44:19.17 7:08  28  59.6       1        M 25-29   
7     17  Summer Cook           F      Madbury        NH    0:45:02.79 7:15  45  71.1       1        F Overall 
8     78  TODD ROBERTSON        M      MINNEOLA       FL    0:45:40.79 7:21  47  63.4       2        M 45-49   
9     85  Austin Schunke        M      Springville    NY    0:46:03.30 7:25  22  57.3       1        M 20-24   
10    95  Zachary Thompson      M      Verona         NY    0:46:42.06 7:31  20  56.5       2        M 20-24   
11    113 Renee Affinati        F      West Monroe    NY    0:48:59.12 7:53  41  63.4       2        F Overall 
12    96  Gary Trautmann        M      San Antonio    TX    0:49:44.24 8:00  56  62.9       1        M 55-59   
13    15  Anonymous Participant F                           0:50:29.60 8:08  44  62.9       3        F Overall 
14    10  Caetlin Benson-Allott F      Washington     DC    0:51:00.95 8:13  42  61.3       1        F 40-44   
15    24  Karli Doig            F      Durhamville    NY    0:51:44.74 8:20  19  57.9       1        F 15-19   
16    83  Jason Sampson         M      Newark         NY    0:51:58.40 8:22  36  51.5       1        M 35-39   
17    56  Ivan McCormick        M      La Fayette     NY    0:54:31.15 8:46  33  48.6       1        M 30-34   
18    31  Jennifer Guerin       F      Marcellus      NY    0:54:35.24 8:47  44  58.2       2        F 40-44   
19    91  Dana Stagnitta        F      Camillus       NY    0:54:48.22 8:49  38  55.7       1        F 35-39   
20    69  Heather Perkins       F      Andover        NY    0:55:11.03 8:53  39  55.6       2        F 35-39   
21    71  David Pesesky         M      Utica          NY    0:55:27.87 8:56  62  59.6       1        M 60-64   
22    67  Bernard ONeill        M      Alexandria     VA    0:55:50.01 8:59  44  50.7       1        M 40-44   
23    22  John D’Antonio      M      Preble         NY    0:55:58.98 9:01  45  50.9       3        M 45-49   
24    106 Nick Mozzetti         M      NORTH SYRACUSE NY    0:56:07.18 9:02  41  49.2       2        M 40-44   
25    104 Ryan Erickson         M      Liverpool      NY    0:56:20.92 9:04  27  46.9       2        M 25-29   
26    102 Mark Wolfgang         M      Albany         NY    0:57:34.05 9:16  34  46.1       2        M 30-34   
27    112 Michael Dautrich      M      Auburn         NY    0:57:36.58 9:16  64  58.5       2        M 60-64   
28    5   Willard Andres        M      Endicott       NY    0:58:29.20 9:25  48  50.0       4        M 45-49   
29    63  Ngoc Vu Nguyen        M      Cicero         NY    0:58:50.67 9:28  32  44.9       3        M 30-34   
30    4   Grace Andres          F      Endicott       NY    0:58:52.49 9:28  52  58.5       1        F 50-54   
31    6   Katherine Attilio     F      Marcy          NY    0:58:57.42 9:29  43  53.5       3        F 40-44   
32    72  Michael Piccirilli    M      Cranston       RI    0:59:19.63 9:33  68  59.1       1        M 65-69   
33    74  Kevin Porter          M      Syracuse       NY    0:59:23.05 9:33  64  56.7       3        M 60-64   
34    2   Derek Alexander       M      Mohawk         NY    0:59:44.95 9:37  42  46.6       3        M 40-44   
35    62  Janet Moonen          F      blossvale      NY    0:59:46.65 9:37  50  56.3       2        F 50-54   
36    92  Andrew Stewart        M      Syracuse       NY    0:59:52.67 9:38  13  47.5       1        M 1-14    
37    114 Lina Lazore           F      Liverpool      NY    1:00:08.92 9:41  51  56.6       3        F 50-54   
38    105 Rachel Elder          F      Canastota      NY    1:00:24.42 9:43  67  69.0       1        F 65-69   
39    28  Kristine Earley       F      Liverpool      NY    1:00:42.72 9:46  38  50.3       3        F 35-39   
40    16  Steven Challis        M      Liverpool      NY    1:01:14.78 9:51  63  54.5       4        M 60-64   
41    101 Abigail Wolfgang      F      Albany         NY    1:01:19.66 9:52  29  48.5       1        F 25-29   
42    21  Cathy Cristman        F      Little Falls   NY    1:01:22.00 9:53  39  50.0       4        F 35-39   
43    65  Carrie Nolan          F      Chittenango    NY    1:01:25.98 9:53  37  49.5       5        F 35-39   
44    97  Sue Tucker            F      Ilion          NY    1:02:02.86 9:59  62  62.8       1        F 60-64   
45    23  Rebecca DeMario       F      Weedsport      NY    1:03:46.62 10:16 32  46.9       1        F 30-34   
46    103 Sara Mitchell         F      Central Square NY    1:05:13.65 10:30 50  51.6       4        F 50-54   
47    76  Michael POTWORA       M      Buffalo        NY    1:06:08.67 10:39 17  40.2       1        M 15-19   
48    14  Michael Bryant        M      Baldwinsville  NY    1:07:59.44 10:57 63  49.1       5        M 60-64   
49    58  Luis Mendez           M      Cortland       NY    1:08:01.54 10:57 46  42.2       5        M 45-49   
50    66  Alicia Norfolk        F      Elbridge       NY    1:08:22.05 11:00 29  43.5       2        F 25-29   
51    116 Maria Held            F      Watertown      NY    1:08:22.68 11:00 36  44.3       6        F 35-39   
52    75  KIMBERLY POTWORA      F      Buffalo        NY    1:08:38.55 11:03 52  50.2       5        F 50-54   
53    64  Shawn Nies            M      Liverpool      NY    1:08:38.59 11:03 32  38.5       4        M 30-34   
54    54  Michael May           M      Tonawanda      NY    1:08:54.62 11:05 61  47.5       6        M 60-64   
55    47  VIVAN LOCKWOOD        M      Clay           NY    1:08:59.92 11:06 64  48.8       7        M 60-64   
56    80  Maryann Roefaro       F      Camillus       NY    1:09:01.75 11:07 63  57.2       2        F 60-64   
57    99  Charles Vallee        M      Sherrill       NY    1:09:04.48 11:07 66  49.7       2        M 65-69   
58    150 WOODY WOODWORTH       M      SYRACUSE       NY    1:09:04.75 11:07 68  50.7       3        M 65-69   
59    25  Hayley Downs          F      Liverpool      NY    1:09:25.78 11:10 35  43.4       7        F 35-39   
60    77  Denise Price          F      Spencer        NY    1:10:15.73 11:18 50  47.9       6        F 50-54   
61    55  Rebecca McClean       F      Syracuse       NY    1:11:53.40 11:34 38  42.5       8        F 35-39   
62    86  Karen Sellers         F      Fayetteville   NY    1:12:31.01 11:40 63  54.4       3        F 60-64   
63    61  Brendan Mizgala       M      Rome           NY    1:13:22.04 11:48 34  36.2       5        M 30-34   
64    94  Stephanie Tafel       F      Fulton         NY    1:14:04.09 11:55 45  43.2       1        F 45-49   
65    30  Sarah Graziosi        F      Elmira         NY    1:14:54.23 12:03 41  41.5       4        F 40-44   
66    42  Kaylie Kline          F      Oswego         NY    1:15:22.40 12:08 35  40.0       9        F 35-39   
67    33  Ben Harvey            M      Carthage       NY    1:15:24.56 12:08 33  35.1       6        M 30-34   
68    34  Megan Harvey          F      Carthage       NY    1:15:24.56 12:08 36  40.1       10       F 35-39   
69    88  Dave Sipley           M      Syracuse       NY    1:15:40.11 12:11 53  40.3       2        M 50-54   
70    43  Alyse Knight          F      Phoenix        NY    1:19:00.31 12:43 35  38.2       11       F 35-39   
71    9   Monica Bennett        F      East Syracuse  NY    1:19:14.00 12:45 27  37.5       3        F 25-29   
72    46  Ailin Liebler-Bendix  F      Jamesville     NY    1:19:18.30 12:46 21  37.5       1        F 20-24   
73    70  Onofrio Perzia        M      Le Roy         NY    1:20:53.07 13:01 63  41.3       8        M 60-64   
74    52  John Marshall         M      Jamesville     NY    1:20:58.81 13:02 52  37.3       3        M 50-54   
75    60  Bethany Mizgala       F      Rome           NY    1:21:02.11 13:02 31  36.8       2        F 30-34   
76    117 Harrison Jandris      M      Pompey         NY    1:21:12.68 13:04 26  32.5       3        M 25-29   
77    32  Marcy Harris          F      Baldwinsville  NY    1:21:19.92 13:05 41  38.2       5        F 40-44   
78    40  Tristan Kinney        M      Freeville      NY    1:22:14.53 13:14 15  33.2       2        M 15-19   
79    38  Danielle Kimball      F      Moravia        NY    1:22:14.85 13:14 30  36.2       3        F 30-34   
80    108 Kathleen Graham       F      Baldwinsville  NY    1:23:36.59 13:27 58  44.3       1        F 55-59   
81    109 Glenn Graham          M      Baldwinsville  NY    1:23:37.63 13:28 58  38.1       2        M 55-59   
82    39  Daniel Kinney         M      Freeville      NY    1:30:40.02 14:35 61  36.1       9        M 60-64   
83    3   Kelly Allen           F      Oswego         NY    1:31:08.62 14:40 44  34.9       6        F 40-44   
84    44  Kristen Krause        F      Bernhards Bay  NY    1:31:09.33 14:40 44  34.8       7        F 40-44   
85    84  Kimberley Santos      F      Jamesville     NY    1:31:09.53 14:40 51  37.4       7        F 50-54   
86    98  Kristina Turtura      F      Liverpool      NY    1:32:02.01 14:49 40  33.6       8        F 40-44   
87    90  Zarina Smith          F      Syracuse       NY    1:32:14.46 14:51 55  38.7       2        F 55-59   
88    35  Doreen Hettich-Atkins F      Cortland       NY    1:37:24.09 15:41 59  38.5       3        F 55-59   
89    87  JESSICA SIENKIEWICZ   F      Syracuse       NY    1:39:38.54 16:02 38  30.6       12       F 35-39   
90    26  Heather Dziadula      F      Baldwinsville  NY    1:50:11.73 17:44 47  29.6       2        F 45-49   
91    73  Sunshine Pobutkiewicz F      Syracuse       NY    1:52:18.68 18:04 42  27.9       9        F 40-44   
92    68  Rachel Pawlowski      F      Syracuse       NY    1:52:18.90 18:05 36  26.9       13       F 35-39   
93    632 Patrick Kinne         M      Syracuse       NY    1:52:19.28 18:05 42  24.8       4        M 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Michael Robinson 79  41  1       M      Syracuse NY US 39:12.02 
2     Redd Long        48  16  2       M      Syracuse NY US 43:30.39 
3     Evan Kirkpatrick 41  19  3       M      Sherrill NY US 43:32.16 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Summer Cook           17  45  7       F      Madbury NH US     45:02.79 
2     Renee Affinati        113 41  11      F      West Monroe NY US 48:59.12 
3     Anonymous Participant 15  44  13      F        US              50:29.60 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Andrew Stewart 92  13  36      M      Syracuse NY US 59:52.67 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Michael POTWORA 76  17  47      M      Buffalo NY US   1:06:08.67 
2     Tristan Kinney  40  15  78      M      Freeville NY US 1:22:14.53 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Austin Schunke   85  22  9       M      Springville NY US 46:03.30 
2     Zachary Thompson 95  20  10      M      Verona NY US      46:42.06 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Andrew Roth      82  28  6       M      Groton NY US    44:19.17   
2     Ryan Erickson    104 27  25      M      Liverpool NY US 56:20.92   
3     Harrison Jandris 117 26  76      M      Pompey NY US    1:21:12.68 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Ivan McCormick 56  33  17      M      La Fayette NY US 54:31.15 
2     Mark Wolfgang  102 34  26      M      Albany NY US     57:34.05 
3     Ngoc Vu Nguyen 63  32  29      M      Cicero NY US     58:50.67 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jason Sampson 83  36  16      M      Newark NY US 51:58.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Bernard ONeill  67  44  22      M      Alexandria VA US     55:50.01 
2     Nick Mozzetti   106 41  24      M      NORTH SYRACUSE NY US 56:07.18 
3     Derek Alexander 2   42  34      M      Mohawk NY US         59:44.95 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Michael Dziok    27  46  4       M      Tully NY US    43:46.61 
2     TODD ROBERTSON   78  47  8       M      MINNEOLA FL US 45:40.79 
3     John D’Antonio 22  45  23      M      Preble NY US   55:58.98 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Calum Stewart 93  51  5       M      Syracuse NY US   43:49.45   
2     Dave Sipley   88  53  69      M      Syracuse NY US   1:15:40.11 
3     John Marshall 52  52  74      M      Jamesville NY US 1:20:58.81 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Gary Trautmann 96  56  12      M      San Antonio TX US   49:44.24   
2     Glenn Graham   109 58  81      M      Baldwinsville NY US 1:23:37.63 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     David Pesesky    71  62  21      M      Utica NY US    55:27.87 
2     Michael Dautrich 112 64  27      M      Auburn NY US   57:36.58 
3     Kevin Porter     74  64  33      M      Syracuse NY US 59:23.05 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Michael Piccirilli 72  68  32      M      Cranston RI US 59:19.63   
2     Charles Vallee     99  66  57      M      Sherrill NY US 1:09:04.48 
3     WOODY WOODWORTH    150 68  58      M      SYRACUSE NY US 1:09:04.75 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Karli Doig 24  19  15      F      Durhamville NY US 51:44.74 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ailin Liebler-Bendix 46  21  72      F      Jamesville NY US 1:19:18.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Abigail Wolfgang 101 29  41      F      Albany NY US        1:01:19.66 
2     Alicia Norfolk   66  29  50      F      Elbridge NY US      1:08:22.05 
3     Monica Bennett   9   27  71      F      East Syracuse NY US 1:19:14.00 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Rebecca DeMario  23  32  45      F      Weedsport NY US 1:03:46.62 
2     Bethany Mizgala  60  31  75      F      Rome NY US      1:21:02.11 
3     Danielle Kimball 38  30  79      F      Moravia NY US   1:22:14.85 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Dana Stagnitta  91  38  19      F      Camillus NY US  54:48.22   
2     Heather Perkins 69  39  20      F      Andover NY US   55:11.03   
3     Kristine Earley 28  38  39      F      Liverpool NY US 1:00:42.72 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Caetlin Benson-Allott 10  42  14      F      Washington DC US 51:00.95 
2     Jennifer Guerin       31  44  18      F      Marcellus NY US  54:35.24 
3     Katherine Attilio     6   43  31      F      Marcy NY US      58:57.42 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Stephanie Tafel  94  45  64      F      Fulton NY US        1:14:04.09 
2     Heather Dziadula 26  47  90      F      Baldwinsville NY US 1:50:11.73 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Grace Andres 4   52  30      F      Endicott NY US  58:52.49   
2     Janet Moonen 62  50  35      F      blossvale NY US 59:46.65   
3     Lina Lazore  114 51  37      F      Liverpool NY US 1:00:08.92 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Kathleen Graham       108 58  80      F      Baldwinsville NY US 1:23:36.59 
2     Zarina Smith          90  55  87      F      Syracuse NY US      1:32:14.46 
3     Doreen Hettich-Atkins 35  59  88      F      Cortland NY US      1:37:24.09 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Sue Tucker      97  62  44      F      Ilion NY US        1:02:02.86 
2     Maryann Roefaro 80  63  56      F      Camillus NY US     1:09:01.75 
3     Karen Sellers   86  63  62      F      Fayetteville NY US 1:12:31.01 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Rachel Elder 105 67  38      F      Canastota NY US 1:00:24.42 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.