Traveler Beer Mile

Sat March 7, 2020 Union, WA US 98592 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Age        Place Bib  Name                Gender Age Clock Clock Place Chip  Pace  Speed (MPH) (by chip time) Division Division  Total In Division City             State 
Percentage                                           Time              Time                                   Place                                                       
========== ===== ==== =================== ====== === ===== =========== ===== ===== ========================== ======== ========= ================= ================ ===== 
56.8       1     2156 Shawn Burkhart      M      27  10:14 1           10:13 6:48  8.8                        1        M 25 - 29 5                 Tacoma           WA    
64.4       2     2158 Scott Clayton       M      58  11:01 2           11:01 7:20  8.2                        1        M 55 - 59 4                 Belfair          WA    
47.8       3     2302 Jonathan Wise       M      20  12:24 3           12:16 8:10  7.3                        1        M 20 - 24 2                 University Place WA    
52.2       4     2310 Aaron Cole          M      48  12:32 4           12:31 8:20  7.2                        1        M 45 - 49 5                                  WA    
51.9       5     2235 Gracie France       F      37  13:06 5           13:04 8:42  6.9                        1        F 35 - 39 9                 Fircrest         WA    
42.9       6     2317 Andrew Crain        M      27  13:33 6           13:32 9:01  6.7                        2        M 25 - 29 5                                  WA    
52.5       7     2415 Ken Peper           M      59  13:40 7           13:38 9:05  6.6                        2        M 55 - 59 4                                  WA    
42.8       8     2313 Dylan Tarzwell      M      14  14:59 8           14:55 9:56  6                          1        M 10 - 14 4                                  WA    
38.6       9     2149 Christopher BRUNNER M      26  15:05 9           15:03 10:01 6                          3        M 25 - 29 5                 Bremerton        WA    
43.8       10    2155 Molly Brunner       F      26  15:05 10          15:03 10:01 6                          1        F 25 - 29 6                 Bremerton        WA    
43.1       11    2092 Andrew Beckman      M      13  15:10 11          15:09 10:05 5.9                        2        M 10 - 14 4                 Shelton          WA    
58.2       12    2200 Connie Davidson     F      60  15:22 12          15:18 10:11 5.9                        1        F 60 - 64 2                 Shelton          WA    
47.9       13    2287 A. Nunnemaker       F      11  15:34 13          15:29 10:19 5.8                        1        F 10 - 14 5                 Union            WA    
38.9       14    2289 Steve Nunnemaker    M      38  15:37 14          15:32 10:21 5.8                        1        M 35 - 39 4                 Portland         OR    
42.3       15    2297 Miranda Schweiner   F      26  15:37 15          15:34 10:22 5.8                        2        F 25 - 29 6                 Portland         OR    
42.1       16    2281 Megan Lien          F      31  15:44 16          15:42 10:27 5.7                        1        F 30 - 34 3                 Portland         OR    
43.2       17    2232 Jim Fitzgerald      M      58  16:33 18          16:25 10:56 5.5                        3        M 55 - 59 4                 Union            WA    
44.3       18    2318 E. Ricketts         F      12  16:28 17          16:25 10:56 5.5                        2        F 10 - 14 5                                  WA    
58.2       19    2299 Linds Shrum         F      65  16:34 19          16:31 11:00 5.5                        1        F 65 - 69 1                 Shelton          WA    
39.9       20    2301 J. Wise             M      12  16:55 20          16:46 11:10 5.4                        3        M 10 - 14 4                 University Place WA    
44.1       21    2303 Theresa Wise        F      46  16:55 21          16:46 11:10 5.4                        1        F 45 - 49 5                 University Place WA    
41.5       22    2082 Crystal Amer        F      44  17:30 22          17:22 11:34 5.2                        1        F 40 - 44 4                 Tacoma           WA    
41.8       23    2081 B. Amer             F      12  17:31 23          17:23 11:35 5.2                        3        F 10 - 14 5                 Tacoma           WA    
34.3       24    2276 Lance Inman         M      38  17:39 24          17:38 11:45 5.1                        2        M 35 - 39 4                 Shelton          WA    
34.2       25    2275 Darin Holland       M      39  17:51 25          17:49 11:52 5.1                        3        M 35 - 39 4                 Shelton          WA    
42.9       26    2321 H. Holland          M      8   17:51 26          17:50 11:53 5.1                        1        M 1 - 9   1                                  WA    
38.3       27    2298 Erin Shea           F      39  18:00 27          17:55 11:56 5                          2        F 35 - 39 9                 Bremerton        WA    
31.5       28    2319 Colton Hubble       M      23  18:27 29          18:24 12:15 4.9                        2        M 20 - 24 2                                  WA    
35.8       29    2320 Makayla Boysen      F      22  18:28 30          18:25 12:16 4.9                        1        F 20 - 24 2                                  WA    
40.3       30    2085 I. Riley            F      11  18:26 28          18:25 12:16 4.9                        4        F 10 - 14 5                                  WA    
45.9       31    2220 Jan Fitzgerald      F      57  18:43 32          18:35 12:23 4.8                        1        F 55 - 59 6                 Union            WA    
42.5       32    2325 Bill Davis          M      70  18:47 33          18:40 12:26 4.8                        1        M 70 - 74 1                                  WA    
44.8       33    2305 T. Riley            F      7   18:42 31          18:41 12:27 4.8                        1        F 1 - 9   3                                  WA    
45.0       34    2272 Karen Hansen        F      56  18:48 34          18:43 12:28 4.8                        2        F 55 - 59 6                 Union            WA    
35.3       35    2304 Janice Riley        F      34  18:57 35          18:54 12:35 4.8                        2        F 30 - 34 3                                  WA    
36.2       36    2311 Dakota Clements     F      15  19:11 36          19:07 12:44 4.7                        1        F 15 - 19 3                                  WA    
36.5       37    2307 Madison Gill        F      14  19:13 37          19:10 12:46 4.7                        5        F 10 - 14 5                                  WA    
40.1       38    2240 Michelle Goodwin    F      50  19:38 39          19:22 12:54 4.7                        1        F 50 - 54 5                 Union            WA    
33.4       39    2316 Matt Lowery         M      48  19:34 38          19:32 13:01 4.6                        2        M 45 - 49 5                                  WA    
31.2       40    2212 Chris De Capua      M      40  19:52 40          19:39 13:05 4.6                        1        M 40 - 44 2                 Union            WA    
32.1       41    2348 Tom Gray            M      46  20:15 44          20:03 13:21 4.5                        3        M 45 - 49 5                 Bremerton        WA    
39.0       42    2258 E. Gray             F      9   20:15 43          20:03 13:21 4.5                        2        F 1 - 9   3                 Bremerton        WA    
33.4       43    2309 Hailee Scheibner    F      17  20:14 42          20:11 13:27 4.5                        2        F 15 - 19 3                                  WA    
33.8       44    2308 Heidi Scheibner     F      38  20:14 41          20:11 13:27 4.5                        3        F 35 - 39 9                                  WA    
38.0       45    2284 Erin Martinache     F      49  20:28 45          20:14 13:29 4.5                        2        F 45 - 49 5                 Union            WA    
41.5       46    2100 Sherrie Brittig     F      56  20:29 46          20:17 13:31 4.4                        3        F 55 - 59 6                 Union            WA    
39.2       47    2196 Kimberly Cooper     F      52  20:31 47          20:21 13:33 4.4                        2        F 50 - 54 5                 Union            WA    
31.8       48    2245 Scott Gordon        M      48  20:35 48          20:32 13:41 4.4                        4        M 45 - 49 5                 Belfair          WA    
32.7       49    2315 Monica Beben        F      39  21:08 49          20:59 13:59 4.3                        4        F 35 - 39 9                                  WA    
29.9       50    2159 Angela Clements     M      47  21:46 50          21:40 14:26 4.2                        5        M 45 - 49 5                 Union            WA    
26.8       51    2312 Toby Tarzwell       M      31  21:47 51          21:44 14:29 4.1                        1        M 30 - 34 1                                  WA    
34.9       52    2290 Kelle Oblizalo      F      49  22:04 53          21:59 14:39 4.1                        3        F 45 - 49 5                 Union            WA    
30.1       53    2093 Richard Beckman     M      50  22:04 52          22:03 14:41 4.1                        1        M 50 - 54 4                 Shelton          WA    
34.4       54    2241 Carri Gordon        F      48  22:07 55          22:03 14:41 4.1                        4        F 45 - 49 5                 Belfair          WA    
30.5       55    2273 Sarah Haren         F      36  22:06 54          22:04 14:42 4.1                        5        F 35 - 39 9                 Tacoma           WA    
30.2       56    2294 Alyssa Potter       F      18  22:07 56          22:05 14:43 4.1                        3        F 15 - 19 3                 Tacoma           WA    
29.5       57    2216 Taylor Eyler        F      26  22:31 58          22:22 14:54 4                          3        F 25 - 29 6                 Bellevue         WA    
25.9       58    2197 Ben Cumings         M      28  22:31 57          22:22 14:54 4                          4        M 25 - 29 5                 Bellevue         WA    
25.5       59    2292 Blake Parrish       M      28  22:50 59          22:44 15:09 4                          5        M 25 - 29 5                 Allyn            WA    
27.4       60    2306 Mike Gill           M      42  22:50 60          22:45 15:09 4                          2        M 40 - 44 2                                  WA    
29.0       61    2293 Molly Parrish       F      27  22:51 61          22:45 15:09 4                          4        F 25 - 29 6                 Allyn            WA    
25.8       62    2328 Cory Woodard        M      50  25:50 62          25:40 17:06 3.5                        2        M 50 - 54 4                                  WA    
28.8       63    2326 Lisa Woodard        F      46  25:51 63          25:42 17:07 3.5                        5        F 45 - 49 5                                  WA    
31.8       64    2285 Dallas Mast         F      56  26:37 64          26:30 17:39 3.4                        4        F 55 - 59 6                 Hoodsport        WA    
25.0       65    2286 Jeff Mast           M      50  26:37 65          26:30 17:39 3.4                        3        M 50 - 54 4                 Hoodsport        WA    
29.3       66    2279 renee johnson       F      50  26:38 66          26:31 17:40 3.4                        3        F 50 - 54 5                 Hoodsport        WA    
24.9       67    2314 Matthew Melendez    M      51  29:36 76          26:49 17:52 3.4                        4        M 50 - 54 4                                  WA    
30.8       68    2256 C. Gray             F      7   27:21 67          27:10 18:06 3.3                        3        F 1 - 9   3                 Bremerton        WA    
26.5       69    2347 Teri Gray           F      44  27:21 68          27:11 18:07 3.3                        2        F 40 - 44 4                 Bremerton        WA    
30.8       70    2295 Cynthia potter      F      57  27:51 69          27:43 18:28 3.2                        5        F 55 - 59 6                 Shelton          WA    
25.7       71    2327 Christina Hueske    F      43  27:51 70          27:44 18:29 3.2                        3        F 40 - 44 4                                  WA    
26.7       72    2296 Keith Potter        M      63  27:54 71          27:45 18:29 3.2                        1        M 60 - 64 1                 Shelton          WA    
24.1       73    2331 April Jacobsen      F      35  27:54 72          27:48 18:31 3.2                        6        F 35 - 39 9                                  WA    
24.8       74    2329 David Houpt         M      57  28:34 73          28:23 18:55 3.2                        4        M 55 - 59 4                                  WA    
29.6       75    2330 Julie Houpt         F      56  28:35 74          28:26 18:57 3.2                        6        F 55 - 59 6                                  WA    
22.2       76    2701 Riley Gum           M      13  29:33 75          29:23 19:35 3.1                        4        M 10 - 14 4                 Bremerton        WA    
26.0       77    2324 Leslie Hiebert      F      50  30:01 77          29:50 19:53 3                          4        F 50 - 54 5                                  WA    
22.5       78    2282 Rebekah Martin      F      36  30:14 79          29:57 19:57 3                          7        F 35 - 39 9                 Bremerton        WA    
20.3       79    2283 William Martin      M      39  30:14 80          29:57 19:57 3                          4        M 35 - 39 4                 Bremerton        WA    
23.3       80    2291 Farrah Ocasio       F      41  30:14 81          29:58 19:58 3                          4        F 40 - 44 4                 Belfair          WA    
31.5       81    2157 Nancy Campbell      F      64  30:12 78          30:05 20:03 3                          2        F 60 - 64 2                 Union            WA    
25.5       82    2278 Lynda Issa          F      54  32:29 83          32:11 21:27 2.8                        5        F 50 - 54 5                 Port Orchard     WA    
20.5       83    2277 Jenna Issa          F      26  32:27 82          32:12 21:27 2.8                        5        F 25 - 29 6                 Port Orchard     WA    
20.5       84    2323 Jana Italiano       F      24  32:29 84          32:13 21:28 2.8                        2        F 20 - 24 2                                  WA    
20.3       85    2322 Denielle Jones      F      25  32:44 85          32:29 21:39 2.8                        6        F 25 - 29 6                                  WA    
19.4       86    2280 Quetina Kaiser      F      37  35:07 86          35:01 23:20 2.6                        8        F 35 - 39 9                 Lacey            WA    
19.4       87    2214 Lauren Dunnaback    F      37  35:08 87          35:02 23:21 2.6                        9        F 35 - 39 9                 Olympia          WA    
18.9       88    2274 Erika Hicks         F      30  35:08 88          35:03 23:21 2.6                        3        F 30 - 34 3                 Olympia          WA    


F 1 - 9
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     T. Riley 2305 7   33      F       WA US          18:42 
2     E. Gray  2258 9   42      F      Bremerton WA US 20:15 
3     C. Gray  2256 7   68      F      Bremerton WA US 27:21 


F 10 - 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     A. Nunnemaker 2287 11  13      F      Union WA US  15:34 
2     E. Ricketts   2318 12  18      F       WA US       16:28 
3     B. Amer       2081 12  23      F      Tacoma WA US 17:31 
4     I. Riley      2085 11  30      F       WA US       18:26 
5     Madison Gill  2307 14  37      F       WA US       19:13 


F 15 - 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dakota Clements  2311 15  36      F       WA US       19:11 
2     Hailee Scheibner 2309 17  43      F       WA US       20:14 
3     Alyssa Potter    2294 18  56      F      Tacoma WA US 22:07 


F 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Makayla Boysen 2320 22  29      F       WA US   18:28 
2     Jana Italiano  2323 24  84      F       WA US   32:29 


F 25 - 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Molly Brunner     2155 26  10      F      Bremerton WA US    15:05 
2     Miranda Schweiner 2297 26  15      F      Portland OR US     15:37 
3     Taylor Eyler      2216 26  57      F      Bellevue WA US     22:31 
4     Molly Parrish     2293 27  61      F      Allyn WA US        22:51 
5     Jenna Issa        2277 26  83      F      Port Orchard WA US 32:27 


F 30 - 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Megan Lien   2281 31  16      F      Portland OR US 15:44 
2     Janice Riley 2304 34  35      F       WA US         18:57 
3     Erika Hicks  2274 30  88      F      Olympia WA US  35:08 


F 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Gracie France   2235 37  5       F      Fircrest WA US  13:06 
2     Erin Shea       2298 39  27      F      Bremerton WA US 18:00 
3     Heidi Scheibner 2308 38  44      F       WA US          20:14 
4     Monica Beben    2315 39  49      F       WA US          21:08 
5     Sarah Haren     2273 36  55      F      Tacoma WA US    22:06 


F 40 - 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Crystal Amer     2082 44  22      F      Tacoma WA US    17:30 
2     Teri Gray        2347 44  69      F      Bremerton WA US 27:21 
3     Christina Hueske 2327 43  71      F       WA US          27:51 
4     Farrah Ocasio    2291 41  80      F      Belfair WA US   30:14 


F 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Theresa Wise    2303 46  21      F      University Place WA US 16:55 
2     Erin Martinache 2284 49  45      F      Union WA US            20:28 
3     Kelle Oblizalo  2290 49  52      F      Union WA US            22:04 
4     Carri Gordon    2241 48  54      F      Belfair WA US          22:07 
5     Lisa Woodard    2326 46  63      F       WA US                 25:51 


F 50 - 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Michelle Goodwin 2240 50  38      F      Union WA US        19:38 
2     Kimberly Cooper  2196 52  47      F      Union WA US        20:31 
3     renee johnson    2279 50  66      F      Hoodsport WA US    26:38 
4     Leslie Hiebert   2324 50  77      F       WA US             30:01 
5     Lynda Issa       2278 54  82      F      Port Orchard WA US 32:29 


F 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jan Fitzgerald  2220 57  31      F      Union WA US     18:43 
2     Karen Hansen    2272 56  34      F      Union WA US     18:48 
3     Sherrie Brittig 2100 56  46      F      Union WA US     20:29 
4     Dallas Mast     2285 56  64      F      Hoodsport WA US 26:37 
5     Cynthia potter  2295 57  70      F      Shelton WA US   27:51 


F 60 - 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Connie Davidson 2200 60  12      F      Shelton WA US 15:22 
2     Nancy Campbell  2157 64  81      F      Union WA US   30:12 


F 65 - 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Linds Shrum 2299 65  19      F      Shelton WA US 16:34 


M 1 - 9
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     H. Holland 2321 8   26      M       WA US   17:51 


M 10 - 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Dylan Tarzwell 2313 14  8       M       WA US                 14:59 
2     Andrew Beckman 2092 13  11      M      Shelton WA US          15:10 
3     J. Wise        2301 12  20      M      University Place WA US 16:55 
4     Riley Gum      2701 13  76      M      Bremerton WA US        29:33 


M 20 - 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Jonathan Wise 2302 20  3       M      University Place WA US 12:24 
2     Colton Hubble 2319 23  28      M       WA US                 18:27 


M 25 - 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Shawn Burkhart      2156 27  1       M      Tacoma WA US    10:14 
2     Andrew Crain        2317 27  6       M       WA US          13:33 
3     Christopher BRUNNER 2149 26  9       M      Bremerton WA US 15:05 
4     Ben Cumings         2197 28  58      M      Bellevue WA US  22:31 
5     Blake Parrish       2292 28  59      M      Allyn WA US     22:50 


M 30 - 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Toby Tarzwell 2312 31  51      M       WA US   21:47 


M 35 - 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Steve Nunnemaker 2289 38  14      M      Portland OR US  15:37 
2     Lance Inman      2276 38  24      M      Shelton WA US   17:39 
3     Darin Holland    2275 39  25      M      Shelton WA US   17:51 
4     William Martin   2283 39  79      M      Bremerton WA US 30:14 


M 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Chris De Capua 2212 40  40      M      Union WA US 19:52 
2     Mike Gill      2306 42  60      M       WA US      22:50 


M 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Aaron Cole      2310 48  4       M       WA US          12:32 
2     Matt Lowery     2316 48  39      M       WA US          19:34 
3     Tom Gray        2348 46  41      M      Bremerton WA US 20:15 
4     Scott Gordon    2245 48  48      M      Belfair WA US   20:35 
5     Angela Clements 2159 47  50      M      Union WA US     21:46 


M 50 - 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Richard Beckman  2093 50  53      M      Shelton WA US   22:04 
2     Cory Woodard     2328 50  62      M       WA US          25:50 
3     Jeff Mast        2286 50  65      M      Hoodsport WA US 26:37 
4     Matthew Melendez 2314 51  67      M       WA US          29:36 


M 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Scott Clayton  2158 58  2       M      Belfair WA US 11:01 
2     Ken Peper      2415 59  7       M       WA US        13:40 
3     Jim Fitzgerald 2232 58  17      M      Union WA US   16:33 
4     David Houpt    2329 57  74      M       WA US        28:34 


M 60 - 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Keith Potter 2296 63  72      M      Shelton WA US 27:54 


M 70 - 74
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Bill Davis 2325 70  32      M       WA US   18:47 

Additional results can be found at http://hoodcanalevents.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.