Results For
Pottstown's Tuesday In The Park Ice Cream 5k Races & Kids Fun Run

Pottstown, PA 19465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Clock     Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4192 Chuck Crabb         M      0:19:08.2      62             1        M Open   
2     4147 Chris Poulos        M      0:19:40.2      20             1        M 20-29  
3     4949 Laura Lunardi       F      0:20:17.2      44             1        F Open   
4     4942 Jeff Shortz         M      0:20:56.7      40             1        M 40-49  
5     4148 Will Gleason        M      0:21:19.1      37             1        M 30-39  
6     4143 S. Celchner         M      0:21:30.3      12             1        M 1-12   
7     4164 Scott Armstrong     M      0:21:55.5      55             1        M 50-59  
8     4166 Belal Abdelrahn     M      0:22:10.3      13             1        M 13-15  
9     4058 David Satterthwaite M      0:22:24.5      58             2        M 50-59  
10    4173 Joey Berta          M      0:24:16.8      34             2        M 30-39  
11    4188 P. Burke            F      0:24:47.0      12             1        F 1-12   
12    165  Joe Van             M      0:25:22.5      51             3        M 50-59  
13    4171 A. Rowland          F      0:25:25.3      11             2        F 1-12   
14    4950 Abby Lodge          F      0:25:41.1      22             1        F 20-29  
15    4196 Marty Jameson       M      0:25:51.1      61             1        M 60-69  
                                                                    1        F 60-69  
16    4140 James Wilson        M      0:26:05.1      50             4        M 50-59  
17    4169 L. Piskai           M      0:26:29.4      9              2        M 1-12   
18    4104 Brian Piskai        M      0:26:41.2      43             2        M 40-49  
19    4944 Cathie Rubbo        F      0:26:42.1      50             1        F 50-59  
20    4198 N. Crickmore        M      0:26:53.5      9              3        M 1-12   
21    4170 Emily Rowland       F      0:26:58.5      33             1        F 30-39  
22    4142 Jennifer Celchner   F      0:27:06.2      49             1        F 40-49  
23    4946 Melissa McKechnie   F      0:27:32.8      30             2        F 30-39  
24    4947 Debbie Mancini      F      0:27:57.6      58             2        F 50-59  
25    4141 Morgan Nadeau       F      0:28:03.5      19             1        F 16-19  
26    4144 Carla Setzler       F      0:28:25.4      41             2        F 40-49  
27    4154 Gine Kemmere        F      0:28:32.5      26             2        F 20-29  
28    4193 Kathy Crabb         F      0:28:35.2      62             2        F 60-69  
29    4200 Eric May            M      0:29:01.3      25             2        M 20-29  
30    4800 Kristi Young        F      0:29:07.1      32             3        F 30-39  
31    4945 Barbara Raifsnider  F      0:29:16.4      57             5        M 50-59  
                                                                    3        F 50-59  
32    4561 Jessica Paris       F      0:30:16.9      29             3        F 20-29  
33    4197 A. Crickmore        F      0:30:37.8      8              3        F 1-12   
34    4199 Renee Crickmore     F      0:30:39.9      40             3        F 40-49  
35    4139 A. Wentz            F      0:31:13.6      11             4        F 1-12   
36    4948 Dale Mabry          M      0:31:21.5      65             1        M 60-69  
37    166  David Woodley       M      0:31:30.9      34             3        M 30-39  
38    4181 Barbara Bush        F      0:31:35.2      59             4        F 50-59  
39    4159 Diane Gilbert       F      0:32:53.3      59             5        F 50-59  
40    4189 Chris Pappa         M      0:34:52.7      47             3        M 40-49  
41    4190 Pappa 4190          M      0:34:54.3      15             2        M 13-15  
42    4174 Sara Dansbury       F      0:35:02.2      32             4        F 30-39  
43    4163 Christie Aurich     F      0:35:03.2      36             5        F 30-39  
44    4156 Lindsey Holmes      F      0:35:31.1      27             4        F 20-29  
45    4162 Amber Carter        F      0:37:18.7      34             6        F 30-39  
46    4157 Amy Holden          F      0:37:57.6      49             4        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chuck Crabb 4192 62  1       M      Royersford PA US 19:08.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Laura Lunardi 4949 44  3       F               20:17.2 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     S. Celchner  4143 12  6       M               21:30.3 
2     L. Piskai    4169 9   17      M               26:29.4 
3     N. Crickmore 4198 9   20      M               26:53.5 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Belal Abdelrahn 4166 13  8       M               22:10.3 
2     Pappa 4190      4190 15  41      M               34:54.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Poulos 4147 20  2       M               19:40.2 
2     Eric May     4200 25  29      M               29:01.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Will Gleason  4148 37  5       M                      21:19.1 
2     Joey Berta    4173 34  10      M                      24:16.8 
3     David Woodley 166  34  37      M      Pottstown PA US 31:30.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Shortz  4942 40  4       M               20:56.7 
2     Brian Piskai 4104 43  18      M               26:41.2 
3     Chris Pappa  4189 47  40      M               34:52.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Scott Armstrong     4164 55  7       M               21:55.5 
2     David Satterthwaite 4058 58  9       M               22:24.5 
3     Joe Van             165  51  12      M               25:22.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marty Jameson 4196 61  15      M               25:51.1 
1     Dale Mabry    4948 65  36      M               31:21.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     P. Burke     4188 12  11      F               24:47.0 
2     A. Rowland   4171 11  13      F               25:25.3 
3     A. Crickmore 4197 8   33      F               30:37.8 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Morgan Nadeau 4141 19  25      F               28:03.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Abby Lodge    4950 22  14      F               25:41.1 
2     Gine Kemmere  4154 26  27      F               28:32.5 
3     Jessica Paris 4561 29  32      F               30:16.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily Rowland     4170 33  21      F               26:58.5 
2     Melissa McKechnie 4946 30  23      F               27:32.8 
3     Kristi Young      4800 32  30      F               29:07.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jennifer Celchner 4142 49  22      F               27:06.2 
2     Carla Setzler     4144 41  26      F               28:25.4 
3     Renee Crickmore   4199 40  34      F               30:39.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cathie Rubbo       4944 50  19      F               26:42.1 
2     Debbie Mancini     4947 58  24      F               27:57.6 
3     Barbara Raifsnider 4945 57  31      F               29:16.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marty Jameson 4196 61  15      M                       25:51.1 
2     Kathy Crabb   4193 62  28      F      Royersford PA US 28:35.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.