Results For
Coffman YMCA Sprint Triathlon

Springboro, OH 45066
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                 State Country Swim+T1 Swim+T1 Bike    Bike T2      T2   Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                 Pace            Pace         Pace         Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4   Ed Alyanak           M      Bellbrook            OH    US      0:05:15         0:30:42      0:00:30      0:20:24 6:35  3     0:58:18.6 0:56:51.4      39             1        M Overall 
2     13  Andy Kruth           M      Springboro           OH    US      0:05:22                                   0:52:46 17:01 94    0:59:50.3 0:58:07.4      30             1        M 30-39   
3     9   Paul Curtin          M      Waynesville          OH    US      0:06:18         0:32:32      0:01:00      0:23:58 7:44  17    1:05:48.1 1:03:47.6      57             1        M 50-59   
4     26  Lance Folske         M      Columbus             OH    US      0:07:27         0:36:39                   0:22:04 7:07  7     1:10:37.3 1:06:10.0      36             2        M 30-39   
5     11  Adam Strang          M      West Chester         OH    US      0:06:38         0:37:51      0:00:51      0:21:15 6:51  4     1:08:23.6 1:06:35.3      37             3        M 30-39   
6     7   Julie Fobes          F      New Albany           OH    US      0:06:42         0:39:11      0:01:08      0:20:14 6:32  2     1:08:50.8 1:07:15.8      24             1        F Overall 
7     16  Paul Kerney          M      Springboro           OH    US      0:06:47         0:33:29                   0:27:26 8:51  36    1:09:55.0 1:07:41.2      57             2        M 50-59   
8     14  Tom Albrecht         M      Centerville          OH    US      0:06:36                                   1:01:53 19:58 95    1:10:35.6 1:08:28.6      35             4        M 30-39   
9     17  David Sferrella      M      Springboro           OH    US      0:07:23         0:38:38                   0:22:34 7:17  11    1:10:56.6 1:08:34.7      50             3        M 50-59   
10    115 Nathan Spetz         M                                         0:04:38                                   1:04:14 20:43 96    1:09:19.6 1:08:52.2      13             1        M 1-19    
11    37  Loris Manaresi       M                                         0:08:27         0:39:23      0:00:31      0:21:18 6:52  5     1:14:51.1 1:09:39.8      39             5        M 30-39   
12    19  Shane Jordre         M      West Chesterw        OH    US      0:05:31         0:37:29      0:01:12      0:25:39 8:16  27    1:12:45.2 1:09:50.0      44             1        M 40-49   
13    72  Heidi Heckel         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:07:24         0:38:52                   0:23:59 7:44  19    1:22:15.2 1:10:15.2      29             1        F 20-29   
14    58  Bart Girdwood        M      Lebanon              OH    US      0:08:27         0:36:52      0:01:17      0:24:01 7:45  20    1:18:11.8 1:10:37.3      53             4        M 50-59   
15    112 Aj Schumacher        M                                         0:07:02         0:40:58      0:00:42      0:21:58 7:05  6     1:19:24.1 1:10:40.3      18             2        M 1-19    
16    27  Garry Blair          M      Fairborn             OH    US      0:08:14         0:35:52      0:01:40      0:25:14 8:08  24    1:16:00.1 1:11:00.1      55             5        M 50-59   
17    43  Hannah Ross          F      Miamisburg           OH    US      0:07:21         0:39:52      0:01:26      0:22:40 7:19  12    1:19:04.7 1:11:19.8      42             1        F 40-49   
18    88  Chris Kies           M      Dayton               OH    US      0:07:16         0:39:49      0:01:31      0:23:36 7:37  16    1:15:44.2 1:12:10.8      42             2        M 40-49   
19    28  Jennifer Crawford    F      Franklin             OH    US      0:07:27         0:39:37      0:01:11      0:24:36 7:56  22    1:16:07.3 1:12:50.9      44             2        F 40-49   
20    59  Tim Fries            M      Columbus             OH    US      0:08:40         0:40:41      0:01:25      0:22:14 7:10  8     1:20:16.3 1:12:59.9      26             1        M 20-29   
21    35  Robert Truver        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:06:51         0:42:09      0:01:31      0:23:59 7:44  18    1:20:17.9 1:14:29.7      30             6        M 30-39   
22    113 Grace Keith          F                                         0:05:02                                   1:09:39 22:28 97    1:16:01.0 1:14:40.8      18             1        F 1-19    
23    2   Maureen Dmytryk      F                                         0:06:12         0:44:06                   0:24:58 8:03  23    1:16:17.6 1:15:15.7      26             2        F 20-29   
24    74  Meagan Geeting       F      Kettering            OH    US      0:08:42         0:42:25      0:01:21      0:23:06 7:27  13    1:26:32.2 1:15:34.2      42             3        F 40-49   
25    73  Bradford Kenney      M      Bellbrook            OH    US      0:09:57         0:43:20      0:00:56      0:22:25 7:14  9     1:27:12.2 1:16:37.1      56             6        M 50-59   
26    108 Megan Schnipke       F      Noblesville          IN    US      0:12:30         0:30:33      0:00:22      0:34:07 11:00 74    1:36:22.1 1:17:32.3      24             3        F 20-29   
27    18  Carolyn Semeniuk     F      Dayton               OH    US      0:06:42         0:43:55      0:01:09      0:25:59 8:23  32    1:20:29.9 1:17:44.2      36             1        F 30-39   
28    23  Lauryn Tubesing      F      Lebanon              OH    US      0:07:55         0:44:52      0:01:29      0:23:35 7:37  15    1:20:19.6 1:17:51.0      32             2        F 30-39   
29    49  Dan Johnson          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:08:27         0:42:24      0:01:12      0:25:57 8:22  31    1:24:35.3 1:17:59.8      34             7        M 30-39   
30    75  Paige Day            F                                         0:09:49         0:41:43      0:01:08      0:25:51 8:20  30    1:29:18.5 1:18:31.0      33             3        F 30-39   
31    89  David Krause         M      Waynesville          OH    US      0:11:29         0:35:16                   0:31:49 10:16 57    1:33:57.9 1:18:32.8      52             7        M 50-59   
32    40  Carla Lake           F      Yellow Springs       OH    US      0:09:41         0:42:36      0:01:11      0:25:29 8:13  26    1:25:40.3 1:18:56.9      38             4        F 30-39   
33    30  Heidi Seymour        F      Centerville          OH    US      0:07:31         0:43:12      0:01:10      0:27:29 8:52  37    1:23:26.5 1:19:21.5      42             4        F 40-49   
34    31  Geoffrey Magley      M      Springboro           OH    US      0:07:56         0:40:13      0:01:38      0:29:44 9:36  47    1:31:04.5 1:19:31.3      52             8        M 50-59   
35    6   A. Miller            F      Mason                OH    US      0:48:59                                   0:30:41 9:54  52    1:20:50.2 1:19:39.3      12             2        F 1-19    
36    42  Robert Kelley        M      Hamilton             OH    US      0:07:51         0:43:52      0:01:20      0:26:38 8:36  34    1:27:33.6 1:19:41.1      57             9        M 50-59   
37    3   Mike Witt            M                                         0:05:41                                   1:14:02 23:53 98    1:20:36.1 1:19:43.5      29             2        M 20-29   
38    98  Arturo Garcia        M      Vandalia             OH    US      0:11:24         0:46:06                   0:22:31 7:16  10    1:36:11.6 1:20:00.5      42             3        M 40-49   
39    67  Fiona Romito         F      Springboro           OH    US      0:09:04         0:44:27      0:00:30      0:27:22 8:50  35    1:31:34.4 1:21:21.8      33             5        F 30-39   
40    116 Braydon Laux         M                                         0:08:23         0:47:04      0:01:06      0:25:17 8:09  25    1:31:01.8 1:21:49.8      15             3        M 1-19    
41    69  Daniel Thompson      M      Centerville          OH    US      0:12:08         0:40:57                   0:29:18 9:27  46    1:34:07.6 1:22:22.7      58             10       M 50-59   
42    114 Hope Keith           F                                         0:53:12         0:01:08                   0:28:09 9:05  42    1:25:06.5 1:22:29.1      14             3        F 1-19    
43    29  Ryan Davis           M      Dayton               OH    US      0:08:54         0:41:45                   0:31:56 10:18 61    1:26:51.5 1:22:34.9      34             8        M 30-39   
44    109 Hemant Shah          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:11:27         0:46:46                   0:24:34 7:56  21    1:37:15.8 1:22:47.5      56             11       M 50-59   
45    25  Kathleen Washington  F      Dayton               OH    US      0:06:58         0:43:32                   0:32:23 10:27 63    1:26:35.4 1:22:52.6      58             1        F 50-59   
46    65  Rachel Durrant       F      Springboro           OH    US      0:10:02         0:47:31                   0:25:39 8:16  28    1:34:22.9 1:23:11.1      34             6        F 30-39   
47    44  Jamie Viers          M      Franklin             OH    US      0:08:48         0:38:49      0:02:53      0:32:45 10:34 68    1:30:10.8 1:23:14.9      43             4        M 40-49   
48    51  Matthew Wailes       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:09:44         0:43:17      0:01:42      0:28:34 9:13  43    1:30:22.6 1:23:16.8      37             9        M 30-39   
49    22  Christopher Allsup   M      Pittsburgh           PA    US      0:11:03         0:40:54      0:01:36      0:30:05 9:42  49    1:32:05.8 1:23:38.7      38             10       M 30-39   
50    55  Steve Durrant        M      Springboro           OH    US      0:10:58         0:40:00                   0:32:43 10:33 66    1:37:19.3 1:23:41.1      57             12       M 50-59   
51    10  Daniel Schnipke      M      Noblesville          IN    US      0:06:08         0:42:55      0:00:58      0:33:47 10:54 72    1:24:32.4 1:23:47.8      24             3        M 20-29   
52    61  Timothy Lashway      M      Miamisburg           OH    US      0:08:08         0:43:14      0:01:35      0:31:16 10:05 54    1:33:07.9 1:24:12.9      63             1        M 60-99   
53    81  Andy Hill            M      Bellbrook            OH    US      0:08:50         0:44:34                   0:30:56 9:59  53    1:37:46.8 1:24:20.5      38             11       M 30-39   
54    38  Ashley Hackett       F      Dayton               OH    US                                                1:24:56 27:24 101   1:28:19.2 1:24:55.8      36             7        F 30-39   
55    76  Michael Lee          M      Dayton               OH    US      0:08:46         0:44:26                   0:31:49 10:16 58    1:30:59.5 1:25:01.3      40             5        M 40-49   
56    1   Rachel Gulczinski    F      Springboro           OH    US      0:06:42         0:47:05      0:00:59      0:30:22 9:48  50    1:25:23.3 1:25:07.1      14             4        F 1-19    
57    32  Beth Thomas          F                                         0:08:38                                   1:16:38 24:43 100   1:28:24.7 1:25:16.0      25             4        F 20-29   
58    90  Matt Miller          M      Springboro           OH    US      0:08:37         0:49:25      0:01:39      0:26:04 8:25  33    1:38:26.2 1:25:45.6      34             12       M 30-39   
59    47  Christine Kenning    F      Cincinnati           OH    US      0:07:47         0:48:21      0:00:31      0:29:14 9:26  45    1:33:56.8 1:25:52.9      34             8        F 30-39   
60    39  Greg Daniel          M                                         0:08:19         0:46:02      0:00:57      0:31:18 10:06 55    1:32:06.1 1:26:36.3      44             6        M 40-49   
61    93  Calyssa Rose         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:07:33         0:50:33      0:01:04      0:27:34 8:54  38    1:33:05.1 1:26:44.0      25             5        F 20-29   
62    97  Katherine Main       F      Yellow Springs       OH    US      0:10:11         0:48:58                   0:27:49 8:58  40    1:31:33.4 1:26:57.6      38             9        F 30-39   
63    107 Carrie Kaye          F      Piqua                OH    US      0:09:54         0:48:14      0:01:36      0:27:39 8:55  39    1:38:45.1 1:27:23.2      45             5        F 40-49   
64    36  Nicole Bryant        F                                         0:08:05         0:49:28      0:00:30      0:29:57 9:40  48    1:32:46.7 1:27:59.6      27             6        F 20-29   
65    5   Kyle Smith           M      Springboro           OH    US      0:06:11         0:49:50                   0:32:13 10:23 62    1:28:50.0 1:28:13.3      23             4        M 20-29   
66    48  Monyca Uecker        F      Maumee               OH    US      0:08:22         0:48:30      0:02:43      0:28:46 9:17  44    1:35:46.4 1:28:21.3      43             6        F 40-49   
67    20  Diana Ledford        F      Springboro           OH    US      0:09:07         0:44:37      0:02:58      0:31:40 10:13 56    1:41:17.7 1:28:22.3      40             7        F 40-49   
68    95  Ruth Alexander       F                                         0:12:45                                   1:16:24 24:39 99    1:44:49.9 1:29:08.4      37             10       F 30-39   
69    56  Bert Alspaugh        M      Anna                 OH    US      0:09:40         0:45:47      0:02:01      0:31:53 10:17 60    1:37:54.6 1:29:21.4      53             13       M 50-59   
70    21  Robert Rocco         M      Centerville          OH    US      1:01:38                                   0:28:07 9:04  41    1:33:39.6 1:29:45.7      54             14       M 50-59   
71    63  Gayle Pille          F      Burlington           KY    US      0:53:44         0:01:58                   0:34:52 11:15 77    1:36:12.9 1:30:34.0      65             1        F 60-99   
72    64  Rhonda Farley        F                                         0:09:40         0:46:33      0:01:38      0:32:44 10:33 67    1:40:15.7 1:30:34.6      51             2        F 50-59   
73    60  Barbara Sutton       F      Lebanon              OH    US      0:09:12         0:47:55      0:00:54      0:32:48 10:35 69    1:40:50.8 1:30:49.5      51             3        F 50-59   
74    71  Robert Lamott        M      Beavercreek Township OH    US      0:11:09         0:48:51      0:01:30      0:30:22 9:48  51    1:42:16.9 1:31:52.2      37             13       M 30-39   
75    78  Marjorie Markopoulos F      Tipp City            OH    US      0:10:20         0:48:29                   0:33:09 10:42 71    1:46:46.6 1:31:58.6      55             4        F 50-59   
76    33  Rob Lyons            M      West Chester         OH    US      0:09:21         0:45:37      0:02:15      0:35:00 11:17 78    1:37:34.5 1:32:12.8      64             2        M 60-99   
77    62  Elizabeth Steinke    F                                         0:09:59         0:50:06      0:00:42      0:32:30 10:29 65    1:42:50.5 1:33:17.7      26             7        F 20-29   
78    41  Tim Ko               M      Dayton               OH    US      0:10:45         0:44:17      0:03:03      0:35:46 11:32 80    1:40:04.4 1:33:51.7      38             14       M 30-39   
79    34  Michael Mewhirter    M      Dayton               OH    US      0:10:53         0:44:16      0:03:04      0:35:43 11:31 79    1:40:03.1 1:33:56.4      40             7        M 40-49   
80    57  Adam Middleton       M      Dayton               OH    US      0:10:45         0:45:50      0:02:38      0:34:48 11:14 76    1:43:02.5 1:34:00.6      52             15       M 50-59   
81    77  Daniel Mullen        M      New Carlisle         OH    US      0:12:01         0:56:39                   0:25:44 8:18  29    1:47:38.0 1:34:24.3      25             5        M 20-29   
82    15  Lauren Delong        F                                         0:07:19         0:54:06      0:00:42      0:32:23 10:27 64    1:36:23.1 1:34:29.8      25             8        F 20-29   
83    53  Katelin Mantia       F                                         0:08:43         0:48:03      0:01:01      0:36:54 11:54 83    1:42:52.3 1:34:41.3      35             11       F 30-39   
84    101 April Curtsinger     F      Midland              OH    US      0:10:40         1:05:53      0:01:45      0:16:49 5:26  1     1:52:09.3 1:35:06.5      49             8        F 40-49   
85    102 Brian Code           M      Dayton               OH    US      0:12:50         0:49:46      0:01:35      0:31:51 10:16 59    1:53:58.8 1:36:02.3      61             3        M 60-99   
86    84  Emily Artz           F      Tipp City            OH    US      1:00:33         0:02:32                   0:33:09 10:42 70    1:51:19.7 1:36:13.4      24             9        F 20-29   
87    54  Seth Erwin           M                                         0:09:17         0:48:35                   0:40:33 13:05 90    1:47:48.5 1:38:25.4      33             15       M 30-39   
88    105 Barry Daulton        M      Middletown           OH    US      0:13:21         0:49:35      0:00:56      0:36:00 11:37 82    1:58:23.3 1:39:51.6      41             8        M 40-49   
89    83  Stephen McDonald     M      Dayton               OH    US      0:10:28         1:03:29      0:03:37      0:23:14 7:30  14    1:54:59.2 1:40:48.1      33             16       M 30-39   
90    82  Erin Doherty         F      Dayton               OH    US      0:13:08         0:50:30                   0:37:26 12:04 84    1:58:45.0 1:41:04.6      28             10       F 20-29   
91    99  Joseph Latham        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:14:13         0:49:14                   0:38:33 12:26 85    1:58:32.7 1:41:59.1      33             17       M 30-39   
92    50  Jill Gulczinski      F      Springboro           OH    US      0:10:27         0:50:49      0:01:49      0:39:13 12:39 88    1:50:38.0 1:42:18.2      45             9        F 40-49   
93    104 Matt Spence          M      Loveland             OH    US      0:15:17         0:48:24      0:03:16      0:35:55 11:35 81    2:01:05.1 1:42:51.6      49             9        M 40-49   
94    70  Natalie Rice         F      West Carrollton      OH    US      0:10:29         0:53:10      0:03:31      0:39:05 12:37 87    1:58:43.4 1:46:14.6      35             12       F 30-39   
95    85  Kristi Schnipke      F      Dayton               OH    US      0:26:09         0:45:05      0:01:00      0:34:13 11:02 75    1:46:27.4 1:46:27.4      50             5        F 50-59   
96    24  Alex Kuhn            F                                         0:08:31         1:00:02                   0:38:37 12:27 86    1:50:12.7 1:47:09.7      16             5        F 1-19    
97    80  Laura Arber          F      Dayton               OH    US      0:09:45         0:53:01      0:01:52      0:43:10 13:55 91    2:01:41.7 1:47:48.3      56             6        F 50-59   
98    96  Bryan Miller         M      Dayton               OH    US      0:13:37         0:49:48                   0:46:14 14:55 92    2:05:35.7 1:49:38.7      34             18       M 30-39   
99    110 Nathalie Love        F                                         0:18:43         1:00:02      0:01:13      0:34:04 10:59 73    2:13:12.6 1:54:02.4      46             10       F 40-49   
100   91  Heather Erwin        F                                         0:13:07         1:01:20      0:00:58      0:39:35 12:46 89    2:12:24.5 1:54:59.9      39             13       F 30-39   
101   100 April Clodfelter     F      Beavercreek          OH    US      0:12:16         1:09:02      0:01:19      0:46:42 15:04 93    2:21:31.1 2:09:18.4      56             7        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ed Alyanak 4   39  1       M      Bellbrook OH US 56:51.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Julie Fobes 7   24  6       F      New Albany OH US 1:07:15.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Nathan Spetz  115 13  10      M               1:08:52.2 
2     Aj Schumacher 112 18  15      M               1:10:40.3 
3     Braydon Laux  116 15  40      M               1:21:49.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tim Fries       59  26  20      M      Columbus OH US    1:12:59.9 
2     Mike Witt       3   29  37      M                        1:19:43.5 
3     Daniel Schnipke 10  24  51      M      Noblesville IN US 1:23:47.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Andy Kruth   13  30  2       M      Springboro OH US   58:07.4   
2     Lance Folske 26  36  4       M      Columbus OH US     1:06:10.0 
3     Adam Strang  11  37  5       M      West Chester OH US 1:06:35.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Shane Jordre  19  44  12      M      West Chesterw OH US 1:09:50.0 
2     Chris Kies    88  42  18      M      Dayton OH US        1:12:10.8 
3     Arturo Garcia 98  42  38      M      Vandalia OH US      1:20:00.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Paul Curtin     9   57  3       M      Waynesville OH US 1:03:47.6 
2     Paul Kerney     16  57  7       M      Springboro OH US  1:07:41.2 
3     David Sferrella 17  50  9       M      Springboro OH US  1:08:34.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Timothy Lashway 61  63  52      M      Miamisburg OH US   1:24:12.9 
2     Rob Lyons       33  64  76      M      West Chester OH US 1:32:12.8 
3     Brian Code      102 61  85      M      Dayton OH US       1:36:02.3 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Grace Keith 113 18  22      F                  1:14:40.8 
2     A. Miller   6   12  35      F      Mason OH US 1:19:39.3 
3     Hope Keith  114 14  42      F                  1:22:29.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Heidi Heckel    72  29  13      F      Dayton OH US      1:10:15.2 
2     Maureen Dmytryk 2   26  23      F                        1:15:15.7 
3     Megan Schnipke  108 24  26      F      Noblesville IN US 1:17:32.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Carolyn Semeniuk 18  36  27      F      Dayton OH US  1:17:44.2 
2     Lauryn Tubesing  23  32  28      F      Lebanon OH US 1:17:51.0 
3     Paige Day        75  33  30      F                    1:18:31.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hannah Ross       43  42  17      F      Miamisburg OH US 1:11:19.8 
2     Jennifer Crawford 28  44  19      F      Franklin OH US   1:12:50.9 
3     Meagan Geeting    74  42  24      F      Kettering OH US  1:15:34.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kathleen Washington 25  58  45      F      Dayton OH US  1:22:52.6 
2     Rhonda Farley       64  51  72      F                    1:30:34.6 
3     Barbara Sutton      60  51  73      F      Lebanon OH US 1:30:49.5 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gayle Pille 63  65  71      F      Burlington KY US 1:30:34 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.