Candyland Christmas Half Marathon and 5K

Sat December 12, 2020 Andalusia, AL US 36420 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1         Carson Chambliss   M      Andalusia        AL    US      22:43   22:41   7:19  25  57.0       1        M OA         
2         Logan McGuire      M      Crestview        FL    US      22:48   22:09   7:09  16  59.7       2        M OA         
3         Lawson Geoghagan   M      Defuniak Springs FL    US      22:56   22:55   7:24  15  58.6       3        M OA         
4     367 Kevin Rybicki      M      Ormond Beach     FL    US      23:06   23:04   7:26  35  57.3       1        M 30-39      
5         Alvaro Herrera     M      Auburn           AL    US      23:15   23:12   7:29  42  59.7       1        M 40-49      
6     561 Samuel Driver      M      Andalusia        AL    US      23:25   23:23   7:33  19  55.4       1        M 16-19      
7         C. Cantrell        M      Crestview        FL    US      23:58   23:56   7:43  12  60.2       1        M 1-12       
8         Max Russell        M      Opp              AL    US      24:30   23:44   7:39  18  54.7       2        M 16-19      
9         C. Richards        M      Crestview        FL    US      24:32   23:49   7:41  12  60.5       2        M 1-12       
10    528 Jorge Fuentes      M      Fort Dix         NJ    US      24:35   24:21   7:51  34  54.0       2        M 30-39      
11        Jeffery Wilson     M      Defuniak Springs FL    US      25:05   25:02   8:05  14  54.6       1        M 13-15      
12        Kasey Dyess        M      Opp              AL    US      25:10   25:08   8:06  16  52.6       3        M 16-19      
13        Lain McCollough    M      Opp              AL    US      25:17   23:44   7:39  15  56.6       2        M 13-15      
14        Colby Champion     M      Opp              AL    US      25:47   24:34   7:55  16  53.8       4        M 16-19      
15        Trinity Jennings   F      Red Level        AL    US      25:49   24:44   7:59  14  63.5       1        F OA         
16        Mackenzie Phillips F      Kinston          AL    US      26:07   24:27   7:53  13  65.6       2        F OA         
17        A. Cook            F      Defuniak Springs FL    US      26:31   26:29   8:33  11  63.5       3        F OA         
18        Randy Hildreth     M      Red Level        AL    US      26:37   26:34   8:34  58  59.0       1        M 50-59      
19        Clare Smith        F      MobileMobile     AL    US      26:41   26:35   8:35  20  55.3       1        F 20-29      
20        Daniel Richards    M      Crestview        FL    US      27:01   26:58   8:42  39  50.3       3        M 30-39      
21    551 James Mills        M      Andalusia        AL    US      27:24   27:13   8:47  14  50.3       3        M 13-15      
22        M. Trommelen       M      Pensacola        FL    US      27:36   27:32   8:53  9   58.9       3        M 1-12       
23        Paul Spears        M      Andalusia        AL    US      28:06   27:58   9:01  43  49.9       2        M 40-49      
24        JOHN COVINGTON     M      Navarre          FL    US      28:08   28:05   9:04  64  58.6       1        M 60-69      
25    366 Rebecca Rybicki    F      Ormandy Beach    FL    US      28:27   28:24   9:10  33  51.9       1        F 30-39      
26        Holli Anderson     F      Samson           AL    US      28:55   28:38   9:14  28  51.4       2        F 20-29      
27        Christina Currid   F      Defuniak Springs FL    US      30:53   30:45   9:55  25  47.8       3        F 20-29      
28    558 Smith Wyatt        M      Andalusia        AL    US      31:12   31:01   10:00 15  43.3       4        M 13-15      
29    553 Troy Beckner       M      Andalusia        AL    US      31:12   31:01   10:00 15  43.3       5        M 13-15      
30        Meaghan Norton     F      Andalusia        AL    US      31:52   30:16   9:46  29  48.6       4        F 20-29      
31    538 Clay Lisenby       M      Brewton          AL    US      31:54   31:50   10:16 34  41.3       4        M 30-39      
32        Dana Kennedy       F      Andalusia        AL    US      31:57   31:51   10:16 47  50.1       1        F 40-49      
33        Kristina Watson    F      Mechanicsville   VA    US      31:57   31:54   10:17 14  49.3       1        F 13-15      
34        Izek Keodouangdy   M      Pensacola        FL    US      33:44   33:40   10:52 13  41.6       6        M 13-15      
35        Dalton Spears      M      Andalusia        AL    US      33:52   33:51   10:55 16  39.1       5        M 16-19      
36    986 Dave Wooden        M      Pensacola Beach  FL    US      34:11   34:01   10:58 39  39.9       5        M 30-39      
37        Oki Russell        F      Opp              AL    US      34:25   34:22   11:05 13  46.7       2        F 13-15      
38        Nancy Cochran      F      Dozier           AL    US      34:39   34:32   11:08 55  50.5       1        F 50-59      
39        Alex Trommelen     M      Pensacola        FL    US      34:40   34:37   11:10 37  38.6       6        M 30-39      
40    987 Johanna Wooden     F      Pensacola Beach  FL    US      34:44   34:33   11:09 46  45.8       2        F 40-49      
41        Erin Bowden        F      Samson           AL    US      35:00   34:44   11:12 25  42.4       5        F 20-29      
42        Lynn King          F      Andalusia        AL    US      35:07   34:54   11:15 59  52.5       2        F 50-59      
43    547 M. Williamson      F      Dozier           AL    US      35:25   35:17   11:23 12  46.5       1        F 1-12       
44        David Feitsma      M      Defuniak Springs FL    US      35:45   35:22   11:25 49  41.2       3        M 40-49      
45        Christie Robinson  F      Defuniak Springs FL    US      35:45   35:24   11:25 45  44.3       3        F 40-49      
46    161 Sharon Spurlin     F      Opp              AL    US      36:07   35:51   11:34 51  46.5       3        F 50-59      
47    523 Jaidyn Lambert     F      Andalusia        AL    US      36:17   35:34   11:28 14  44.2       3        F 13-15      
48    373 Matthew Hearndon   M      Ozark            AL    US      36:24   36:19   11:43 42  38.1       4        M 40-49      
49        David White        M      Pensacola        FL    US      36:50   36:33   11:47 34  36.0       7        M 30-39      
50        Renata Olivier     F      Pensacola        FL    US      36:50   36:34   11:48 31  40.2       8        M 30-39      
                                                                                                        2        F 30-39      
51    559 Ben Bowdon         M      Andalusia        AL    US      36:54   36:44   11:51 52  40.6       2        M 50-59      
52        Randy Saunders     M      Opp              AL    US      36:57   36:45   11:51 58  42.6       3        M 50-59      
53    555 Bettina Shiver     F      Andalusia        AL    US      37:16   37:04   11:57 49  44.0       4        F 40-49      
54        Kristi Hildreth    F      Red Level        AL    US      37:33   37:26   12:05 49  43.6       5        F 40-49      
55        Louie Geoghagan    M      Defuniak Springs FL    US      37:38   37:28   12:05 46  38.1       5        M 40-49      
56        Sandy Smith        F      Luverne          AL    US      38:26   38:07   12:18 45  41.1       6        F 40-49      
57        Sherri Cook        F      Defuniak Springs FL    US      38:46   38:35   12:27 45  40.6       7        F 40-49      
58        Melissa Morton     F      Fort Rucker      AL    US      39:01   38:39   12:28 29  38.1       6        F 20-29      
59        Travis Daugherty   M      Fort Rucker      AL    US      39:02   38:40   12:28 33  33.8       9        M 30-39      
60        Elizabeth Orloske  F      Pensacola        FL    US      39:21   39:13   12:39 39  38.3       2        F 30-39      
61        Adrianna Carpenter F      Andalusia        AL    US      39:29   39:16   12:40 25  37.5       7        F 20-29      
62        Sherice Brown      F      Montgomery       AL    US      39:37   39:23   12:42 35  37.6       3        F 30-39      
63    563 K. Rybicki         F                                     39:53   39:52   12:52 8   46.3       2        F 1-12       
64        Allie Williams     F      Opp              AL    US      39:55   39:49   12:51 20  36.9       8        F 20-29      
65        Michaelyn Russell  F      Andalusia        AL    US      40:26   40:05   12:56 17  37.3       1        F 16-19      
66        Monty Russell      M      Andalusia        AL    US      40:26   40:06   12:56 64  41.1       2        M 60-69      
67        madalyn wismer     F      Opp              AL    US      40:29   40:13   12:58 18  36.8       2        F 16-19      
68        Steve White        M      Andalusia        AL    US      40:31   40:15   12:59 60  39.5       3        M 60-69      
69    562 T. Rybicki         F      Ormand           AL    US      40:48   40:46   13:09 7   47.0       3        F 1-12       
70        Amanda Jones       F      Mobile           AL    US      40:50   40:37   13:06 42  37.7       8        F 40-49      
71        Kim Hollinghead    F      Opp              AL    US      41:06   40:57   13:13 49  39.9       9        F 40-49      
72        Viviane Prybille   F      Crestview        FL    US      41:20   41:09   13:16 59  44.5       4        F 50-59      
73        Alyssa Rizia       F      Crestview        FL    US      41:21   41:10   13:17 27  35.7       9        F 20-29      
74        Felicia Powell     F      Greenville       AL    US      41:58   41:45   13:28 37  35.7       4        F 30-39      
75        SHEILA AVANT       F      Opp              AL    US      42:02   41:52   13:30 55  41.7       5        F 50-59      
76        Pam Huber          F      Andalusia        AL    US      42:13   42:04   13:34 56  42.0       6        F 50-59      
77        Julie Henley       F      Opp              AL    US      42:46   42:46   13:48 49  38.2       10       F 40-49      
78    548 A. Williamson      F      Dozier           AL    US      42:56   42:47   13:48 10  40.4       4        F 1-12       
79        Joseph Lorkowski   M      Crestview        FL    US      43:16   43:04   13:54 33  30.4       10       M 30-39      
80        D. Sanchez         M      Crestview        FL    US      43:19   43:07   13:55 8   39.7       4        M 1-12       
81    554 Bobbie Kidel       F      Elba             AL    US      43:48   43:37   14:04 41  34.9       11       F 40-49      
82        Tim Faulk          M      Dothan           AL    US      43:57   43:44   14:06 64  37.6       4        M 60-69      
83        David Reese        M      Pace             FL    US      44:02   43:44   14:06 38  30.8       11       M 30-39      
84        Casey White        F      Andalusia        AL    US      44:03   43:47   14:07 55  39.9       7        F 50-59      
85        Nikki McKinney     F      Opp              AL    US      44:42   44:31   14:22 44  34.9       12       F 40-49      
86        Kayla Shepherd     F      Greenville       AL    US      45:14   44:59   14:31 35  32.9       5        F 30-39      
87        Lilli Feitsma      F      Defuniak Springs FL    US      45:36   45:13   14:35 15  34.2       4        F 13-15      
88    271 richard Murray     M      Defuniak Springs FL    US      45:36   45:13   14:35 44  31.1       6        M 40-49      
89        Megan Sasser       F      Red Level        AL    US      46:16   46:09   14:53 41  32.9       13       F 40-49      
90    539 J. Page            M      Andalusia        AL    US      46:27   46:13   14:55 5   46.0       5        M 1-12       
91    540 Shae Page          F      Andalusia        AL    US      46:28   46:14   14:55 33  31.9       6        F 30-39      
92        Ashley Trommelen   F      Pensacola        FL    US      46:28   46:25   14:58 36  32.0       7        F 30-39      
93    522 Charity Orloske    F      Pensacola        FL    US      46:29   46:20   14:57 15  33.4       5        F 13-15      
94    550 Kaylin Fite        F      Dozier           AL    US      50:27   50:19   16:14 16  30.2       3        F 16-19      
95    549 Marley Straughn    F      Dozier           AL    US      51:01   49:58   16:07 17  29.9       4        F 16-19      
96        Grace Reese        F      Pace             FL    US      51:19   51:04   16:28 15  30.3       6        F 13-15      
97        C. Reese           M      Pace             FL    US      51:21   51:03   16:28 11  29.2       6        M 1-12       
98        Stephanie Watson   F      New Oswego       OR    US      51:32   51:26   16:35                1        No Age Given 
99        R. Vinson          M                             US      52:43   52:28   16:55 6   37.3       7        M 1-12       
100       Candice Vinson     M                             US      52:44   52:31   16:56 38  25.6       12       M 30-39      
101       Kimberly Hathcock  F      Crestview        FL    US      53:48   53:36   17:17 49  30.5       14       F 40-49      
102       Crystal Clements   F      Dothan           AL    US      55:33   55:19   17:51 40  27.3       15       F 40-49      
103       Keisha Lott        F      Mobile           AL    US      55:55   55:09   17:47 41  27.6       16       F 40-49      
104       Debi King          F      Pensacola        FL    US      58:51   58:34   18:54 65  33.7       1        F 60-69      
105       Reese Shauna       F      Pace             FL    US      1:01:33 1:01:16 19:46 39  24.5       8        F 30-39      
106   332 Andrea Shull       F      Loxley           AL    US      1:04:51 1:04:45 20:53 46  24.4       17       F 40-49      
107       A. Petre           F      Andalusia              US      1:07:01 1:06:28 21:26 4              5        F 1-12       
108       Charlotte Petre    F      Andalusia              US      1:07:03 1:06:31 21:27 35  22.3       9        F 30-39      
109   322 Jamie Kaufman      F      Mason            OH    US      1:07:20 1:07:00 21:37 38  22.3       10       F 30-39      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Carson Chambliss     25  1       M      Andalusia AL US        22:43 
2     Logan McGuire        16  2       M      Crestview FL US        22:48 
3     Lawson Geoghagan     15  3       M      Defuniak Springs FL US 22:56 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Trinity Jennings       14  15      F      Red Level AL US        25:49 
2     Mackenzie Phillips     13  16      F      Kinston AL US          26:07 
3     A. Cook                11  17      F      Defuniak Springs FL US 26:31 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     C. Cantrell      12  7       M      Crestview FL US 23:58 
2     C. Richards      12  9       M      Crestview FL US 24:32 
3     M. Trommelen     9   22      M      Pensacola FL US 27:36 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Jeffery Wilson      14  11      M      Defuniak Springs FL US 25:05 
2     Lain McCollough     15  13      M      Opp AL US              25:17 
3     James Mills     551 14  21      M      Andalusia AL US        27:24 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Samuel Driver 561 19  6       M      Andalusia AL US 23:25 
2     Max Russell       18  8       M      Opp AL US       24:30 
3     Kasey Dyess       16  12      M      Opp AL US       25:10 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Kevin Rybicki   367 35  4       M      Ormond Beach FL US 23:06 
2     Jorge Fuentes   528 34  10      M      Fort Dix NJ US     24:35 
3     Daniel Richards     39  20      M      Crestview FL US    27:01 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Alvaro Herrera     42  5       M      Auburn AL US           23:15 
2     Paul Spears        43  23      M      Andalusia AL US        28:06 
3     David Feitsma      49  44      M      Defuniak Springs FL US 35:45 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Randy Hildreth     58  18      M      Red Level AL US 26:37 
2     Ben Bowdon     559 52  51      M      Andalusia AL US 36:54 
3     Randy Saunders     58  52      M      Opp AL US       36:57 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     JOHN COVINGTON     64  24      M      Navarre FL US   28:08 
2     Monty Russell      64  66      M      Andalusia AL US 40:26 
3     Steve White        60  68      M      Andalusia AL US 40:31 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Stephanie Watson         98      F      New Oswego OR US 51:32 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     M. Williamson 547 12  43      F      Dozier AL US 35:25 
2     K. Rybicki    563 8   63      F                   39:53 
3     T. Rybicki    562 7   69      F      Ormand AL US 40:48 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Kristina Watson     14  33      F      Mechanicsville VA US 31:57 
2     Oki Russell         13  37      F      Opp AL US            34:25 
3     Jaidyn Lambert  523 14  47      F      Andalusia AL US      36:17 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michaelyn Russell     17  65      F      Andalusia AL US 40:26 
2     madalyn wismer        18  67      F      Opp AL US       40:29 
3     Kaylin Fite       550 16  94      F      Dozier AL US    50:27 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Clare Smith          20  19      F      MobileMobile AL US     26:41 
2     Holli Anderson       28  26      F      Samson AL US           28:55 
3     Christina Currid     25  27      F      Defuniak Springs FL US 30:53 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Rebecca Rybicki   366 33  25      F      Ormandy Beach FL US 28:27 
2     Renata Olivier        31  50      F      Pensacola FL US     36:50 
2     Elizabeth Orloske     39  60      F      Pensacola FL US     39:21 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Dana Kennedy          47  32      F      Andalusia AL US        31:57 
2     Johanna Wooden    987 46  40      F      Pensacola Beach FL US  34:44 
3     Christie Robinson     45  45      F      Defuniak Springs FL US 35:45 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Nancy Cochran      55  38      F      Dozier AL US    34:39 
2     Lynn King          59  42      F      Andalusia AL US 35:07 
3     Sharon Spurlin 161 51  46      F      Opp AL US       36:07 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Debi King     65  104     F      Pensacola FL US 58:51 

Additional results can be found at https://www.facebook.com/Candyland-Christmas-Half-Marathon-and-5K-939805169415168/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.