Rochester Marathon

Sat September 19 - Sun September 20, 2020 Rochester, NY US 14608 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Rochester Half Marathon Overall Results
Half Marathon, Wheelchair Half Marathon , 4SC - 52.4
Rochester 5k Overall Results
Rochester 5K, 4SC - Short
Rochester Marathon Overall Results
Marathon, Wheelchair Marathon , 4SC - 65.5
2019 - Marathon Results
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Female Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Mixed Open
Marathon Relay
Rochester 5K
Rochester 5K
Marathon Relay - Female Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Mixed Masters
Marathon Relay
Wheel chair 5K
Rochester 5K
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Full Marathon
Marathon
Kid's Marathon
Kids Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
4SC - 65.5
4SC - 65.5
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Full Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay - Female Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Mixed Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Female Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Mixed Masters
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Rochester 5K
Rochester 5K
4SC - 52.4
4SC - 52.4
4SC - 65.5
4SC - 65.5
Kid's Marathon
Kids Marathon
Wheel Chair Half
Wheelchair Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Full Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay - Female Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Mixed Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Female Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Mixed Masters
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
4SC - 52.4
4SC - Half Marathon - 52.4
4SC - 65.5
4SC - Full Marathon - 65.5
Rochester 5K
Rochester 5K
Kid's Marathon
Kids Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Full Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay - Mixed Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Female Masters
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Mixed Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Male Open
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay - Female Open
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Full Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay
Early Start Marathon
Marathon Early Start
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Full Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay
Early Start Marathon
Marathon Early Start
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Age Group AG Place 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage                    
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ========= ======== 
1     3620 Jorge Rodriguez       M      Webster         NY    US      2:48:24 2:48:22 6:25  29  74.5       Team      1        
2     3560 Michael Klingensmith  M      Fairport        NY    US      3:09:27 3:09:25 7:13  34  66.2       Team      2        
3     3625 Peter Mersich         M      Rochester       NY    US      3:18:12 3:18:09 7:33  31  63.3       Team      3        
4     3547 Timothy Weis          M      batavia         NY    US      3:18:45 3:18:40 7:34  49  69.9       Team      4        
5     3589 Ted Dennee            M      Webster         NY    US      3:22:15 3:22:12 7:43  47  76.9       Team      5        
6     3570 Mike Colicchio        M      Webster         NY    US      3:22:24 3:22:10 7:42  38  62.6       Team      6        
7     3609 Patricia Vandersloot  F      Pittsford       NY    US      3:25:49 3:25:43 7:51  48  76.5       Team      7        
8     3539 Tina Evans            F      Pittsford       NY    US      3:33:45 3:33:38 8:09  36  65.0       Team      8        
9     3526 Kerri Brown           F      Pittsford       NY    US      3:35:44 3:35:39 8:13  46  71.2       Team      9        
10    3566 Marcia Biata          F      Henrietta       NY    US      3:38:18 3:38:06 8:19  40  65.7       Team      10       
11    3639 Michelle Shankar      F      Rochester       NY    US      3:39:10 3:39:06 8:21  24  62.1       Team      11       
12    3627 Kristen Abate         F      Webster         NY    US      3:40:58 3:40:29 8:24  41  65.6       Team      12       
13    3571 Heather Dowitsch      F      Canandaigua     NY    US      3:41:32 3:40:46 8:25  38  63.8       Team      13       
14    3623 Michael Bochner       M      Victor          NY    US      3:42:36 3:42:31 8:29  33  56.4       Team      14       
15    3568 Alicia O'Brocta       F      churchville     NY    US      3:42:44 3:42:16 8:29  39  63.9       Team      15       
16    3586 Caren Weaver          F      Rochester       NY    US      3:42:50 3:42:38 8:29  51  73.5       Team      16       
17    3647 Naren Ananda          M      Rochester       NY    US      3:44:01 3:44:00 8:32  29  56.0       Team      17       
18    3616 Lucas Simonetti       M      Rochester       NY    US      3:46:00 3:45:30 8:36  13  63.7       Team      18       
19    3576 Marianne Munson       F      Rochester       NY    US      3:46:31 3:46:23 8:38  26  60.1       Team      19       
20    3591 Timothy Rhoads        M      LeRoy           NY    US      3:47:05 3:46:47 8:39  40  56.7       Team      20       
21    3514 Kevin Bushnell        M      Rochester       NY    US      3:48:38 3:48:15 8:42  29  55.0       Team      21       
22    3617 Robert Simonetti      M      Rochester       NY    US      3:48:38 3:48:08 8:42  48  60.3       Team      22       
23    3606 Lori Harrington       F      Summerfield     NC    US      3:48:55 3:48:38 8:43  48  68.9       Team      23       
24    3502 Kris Penrose          F      Rochester       NY    US      3:49:22 3:48:57 8:44  44  65.5       Team      24       
25    3512 Jessica Andres        F      Rochester       NY    US      3:50:53 3:50:43 8:48  24  58.9       Team      25       
26    3614 Lou Katz              M      Spencerport     NY    US      3:51:07 3:50:58 8:48  62  67.9       Team      26       
27    3524 Melissa Santariello   F      Williamsville   NY    US      3:51:31 3:51:15 8:49  29  58.8       Team      27       
28    3588 Rachel Simmons        F      Rochester       NY    US      3:52:20 3:52:10 8:51  23  58.6       Team      28       
29    3552 Cary Shaw             M      Horseheads      NY    US      3:52:54 3:52:43 8:52  46  58.1       Team      29       
30    3633 Nanette Chiulli       F      Geneseo         NY    US      3:53:26 3:53:21 8:54  45  65.0       Team      30       
31    3548 Graham Klimasewski    M      Fairport        NY    US      3:53:41 3:53:25 8:54  16  57.6       Team      31       
32    3654 Michelle Schrader     F      Webster         NY    US      3:54:20 3:54:12 8:56  32  58.3       Team      32       
33    3572 Gerald Pucillo        M      Kenmore         NY    US      3:55:05 3:54:53 8:57  28  53.4       Team      33       
34    3599 Joanne Wu             F      Rochester       NY    US      3:55:46 3:55:23 8:59  33  58.2       Team      34       
35    3603 Matt Pahuta           M      West Henrietta  NY    US      3:56:11 3:56:10 9:00  42  55.3       Team      35       
36    3504 Kristin Corredine     F      Rochester       NY    US      3:56:29 3:56:04 9:00  32  57.8       Team      36       
37    3634 Kristin Williams      F      Rochester       NY    US      3:56:47 3:56:39 9:01  36  58.7       Team      37       
38    3596 Jessica Nemeth        F      Fairport        NY    US      3:57:57 3:57:27 9:03  23  57.3       Team      38       
39    3640 Brienne Stratton      F      Clifton Springs NY    US      3:59:46 3:59:32 9:08  32  57.0       Team      39       
40    3590 Rita Pasono           F      Rochester       NY    US      4:00:03 3:59:59 9:09  57  74.0       Team      40       
41    3541 Meghan Dahlman        F      Spencerport     NY    US      4:00:15 4:00:09 9:09  29  56.6       Team      41       
42    3636 Debbie Thomas         F      Brockport       NY    US      4:00:45 4:00:43 9:11  57  73.8       Team      42       
43    3638 Kristin DeFeo         F      Wolcott         NY    US      4:01:25 4:01:11 9:12  37  57.9       Team      43       
44    3646 Rachel Cringoli       F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      4:01:31 4:01:25 9:12  27  56.3       Team      44       
45    3605 Kathleen Ostar        F      Rochester       NY    US      4:01:36 4:01:21 9:12  41  60.0       Team      45       
46    3619 Laurie Weidert        F      Hilton          NY    US      4:01:41 4:01:10 9:12  33  56.8       Team      46       
47    3651 Roberta Greco         F      Canandaigua     NY    US      4:01:42 4:01:36 9:13  39  58.7       Team      47       
48    3637 Shawn Bauer           M      Rochester       NY    US      4:04:17 4:04:06 9:19  42  53.5       Team      48       
49    3597 Deb Marcuccilli       F      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      4:05:34 4:05:34 9:22  59  74.4       Team      49       
50    3506 Laurie Zazzara        F      Rochester       NY    US      4:05:57 4:05:43 9:22  50  65.7       Team      50       
51    3602 Lynn Gottfried        F      Penfield        NY    US      4:06:04 4:05:56 9:23  35  56.1       Team      51       
52    3544 Cassie Camman         F      Rochester       NY    US      4:07:17 4:07:06 9:25  47  62.9       Team      52       
53    3528 Geoffrey Williams     M      Rochester       NY    US      4:07:18 4:07:10 9:26  57  60.5       Team      53       
54    3559 Nikki DellaPenta      F      Rochester       NY    US      4:08:00 4:07:42 9:27  30  54.9       Team      54       
55    3593 Tracy Altman          F      Phelps          NY    US      4:09:25 4:08:56 9:30  37  56.1       Team      55       
56    3628 Samantha Sprague      F      Palmyra         NY    US      4:10:00 4:10:00 9:32  24  54.4       Team      56       
57    3501 Jason Zwara           M      Buffalo         NY    US      4:10:31 4:10:14 9:33  27  50.1       Team      57       
58    3527 Kimberly Dawe         F      Rochester       NY    US      4:10:48 4:10:30 9:33  40  57.2       Team      58       
59    3632 Mindy Aymerich        F      Rochester       NY    US      4:11:42 4:11:31 9:35  38  56.0       Team      59       
60    3618 Diane Pagoda          F      Victor          NY    US      4:12:04 4:11:59 9:37  47  61.7       Team      60       
62    3521 Glenn Maid            M      Rochester       NY    US      4:13:41 4:13:25 9:40  54  57.3       Team      62       
63    3575 Anonymous Participant M                            US      4:13:51 4:13:35 9:40  39  50.3       Team      63       
64    3629 Maureen Murphy        F      Rochester       NY    US      4:14:00 4:13:42 9:40  44  59.1       Team      64       
65    3601 Jess Ward             F      Rochester       NY    US      4:14:04 4:13:53 9:41  25  53.6       Team      65       
66    3642 Larry Hossenlopp      M      Rochester       NY    US      4:14:12 4:13:40 9:40  53  56.7       Team      66       
67    3533 Jana Everett          F      Dansville       NY    US      4:14:22 4:12:03 9:37  36  55.1       Team      67       
68    3534 Lynne Auble           F      Warsaw          NY    US      4:14:22 4:12:04 9:37  44  59.5       Team      68       
69    3535 Christina Ruhland     F      North Chili     NY    US      4:14:34 4:14:11 9:42  46  60.4       Team      69       
70    3583 Heidi Loomis          F      Rochester       NY    US      4:14:42 4:14:24 9:42  48  61.9       Team      70       
71    3648 Pradip Ananda         M      Rochester       NY    US      4:14:57 4:14:23 9:42  32  49.3       Team      71       
72    3574 Jennifer Sellars      F      Henrietta       NY    US      4:16:07 4:15:34 9:45  26  53.2       Team      72       
73    3643 Emily DiCesare        F      rochester       NY    US      4:16:08 4:15:37 9:45  34  53.8       Team      73       
74    3573 Cassandra Peltzer     F      Rochester       NY    US      4:16:38 4:15:35 9:45  27  53.2       Team      74       
75    3503 Pat Burke             M      Hilton          NY    US      4:17:24 4:17:07 9:48  45  52.1       Team      75       
76    3622 Doreen Massie         F      Fairport        NY    US      4:17:25 4:17:03 9:48  50  62.8       Team      76       
77    3613 Gary Adams            M      Englewood       NJ    US      4:17:37 4:17:12 9:49  46  52.6       Team      77       
78    3579 T. Conner             M      Rochester       NY    US      4:17:48 4:17:25 9:49  10  61.3       Team      78       
79    3608 Adrienne Cooper       F      Rochester       NY    US      4:18:14 4:18:04 9:50  36  53.8       Team      79       
80    3550 Jay Popli             M      Penfield        NY    US      4:19:05 4:18:37 9:52  48  53.2       Team      80       
81    3510 Sharon Roegiers       F      Marion          NY    US      4:19:14 4:18:47 9:52  43  57.2       Team      81       
82    3644 Owen Zacharias        M      Rochester       NY    US      4:20:08 4:20:08 9:55  34  48.2       Team      82       
83    3595 Heather Honecker      F      Victor          NY    US      4:20:23 4:18:47 9:52  28  52.5       Team      83       
84    3540 Michael Petruzzelli   M      Webster         NY    US      4:20:44 4:20:16 9:56  37  48.4       Team      84       
85    3554 Christine DeHond      F      Rochester       NY    US      4:20:47 4:20:24 9:56  49  61.2       Team      85       
86    3513 Jamie Merna           F      Penfield        NY    US      4:21:49 4:21:18 9:58  29  52.0       Team      86       
87    3551 Mike Lawrence         M      Erie            PA    US      4:22:19 4:21:54 9:59  50  53.5       Team      87       
88    3549 Jennifer Vella        F      Penfield        NY    US      4:22:43 4:22:32 10:01 41  55.1       Team      88       
89    3558 Casey Cline           F      Columbia        SC    US      4:23:01 4:22:54 10:02 34  52.3       Team      89       
90    3581 Robin Monaghan        F      Rochester       NY    US      4:24:11 4:23:45 10:04 52  62.9       Team      90       
91    3565 Colleen Tantalo       F      rochester       NY    US      4:24:11 4:23:53 10:04 41  54.8       Team      91       
92    3630 Daniel Foster         M      Penfield        NY    US      4:24:26 4:24:14 10:05 55  55.5       Team      92       
93    3523 Christopher Lohrmann  M      Rochester       NY    US      4:24:36 4:24:36 10:05 45  50.7       Team      93       
94    3645 Ray Brown             M      Pittsford       NY    US      4:25:10 4:24:39 10:06 50  52.9       Team      94       
95    3567 Kevin Biata           M      Henrietta       NY    US      4:25:30 4:24:58 10:06 43  49.7       Team      95       
96    3635 Nina Piccini          F      Rochester       NY    US      4:25:39 4:25:00 10:06 30  51.3       Team      96       
97    3546 Beth Goldenberg       F      Rochester       NY    US      4:26:01 4:25:40 10:08 59  68.8       Team      97       
98    3580 Kathleen Mitchell     F      Waterloo        NY    US      4:27:53 4:27:36 10:12 47  58.1       Team      98       
99    3530 Kathryn Wheeler       F      Bergen          NY    US      4:29:43 4:29:32 10:17 32  50.6       Team      99       
100   3607 Jean Kelly            F      Rochester       NY    US      4:29:57 4:29:48 10:17 21  50.4       Team      100      
101   3508 Pina Marseglia        F      Spencerport     NY    US      4:30:11 4:29:46 10:17 43  54.9       Team      101      
102   3615 Kim Ingraham          F      Longbow Circle  NY    US      4:30:17 4:29:59 10:18 41  53.6       Team      102      
103   3584 Karen Helles          F      Webster         NY    US      4:30:34 4:30:19 10:19 55  63.9       Team      103      
104   3538 Kim Szczublewski      F      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      4:30:55 4:30:22 10:19 50  59.7       Team      104      
105   3505 Cristina Romig        F      Honeoye Falls   NY    US      4:31:24 4:30:50 10:20 41  53.4       Team      105      
106   3553 Mary D'Agostino       F      Fairport        NY    US      4:31:54 4:31:35 10:21 30  50.1       Team      106      
107   3511 Karin Carnevale       F      Rochester       NY    US      4:32:15 4:31:56 10:22 49  58.6       Team      107      
108   3611 Lindsey Moore         F      Rochester       NY    US      4:32:23 4:31:49 10:22 32  50.2       Team      108      
109   3621 Tracy Elston          F      Rochester       NY    US      4:33:38 4:33:12 10:25 38  51.5       Team      109      
110   3545 Jessica Thomas        F      Fairport        NY    US      4:33:56 4:28:13 10:14 27  50.7       Team      110      
111   3610 Kevin Brzezinski      M      Webster         NY    US      4:34:01 4:33:48 10:27 34  45.8       Team      111      
112   3652 Jeff Tyler            M      Pittsford       NY    US      4:35:00 4:34:41 10:29 60  56.0       Team      112      
113   3529 Patrick Weaver        M      West Henrietta  NY    US      4:35:51 4:35:26 10:30 33  45.5       Team      113      
114   3600 Thomas Antinora Jr.   M      Rochester       NY    US      4:36:45 4:36:21 10:32 50  50.7       Team      114      
115   3557 Jeff Phillips         M      Penfield        NY    US      4:37:11 4:36:43 10:33 35  45.3       Team      115      
116   3525 Rowan Seidel          F      Rochester       NY    US      4:37:35 4:37:26 10:35 34  49.5       Team      116      
117   3641 Patrick DiCiaccio     M      Rochester       NY    US      4:37:51 4:30:18 10:19 29  46.4       Team      117      
118   3585 Stacy Dralle          F      Orchard Park    NY    US      4:38:29 4:38:02 10:36 30  48.9       Team      118      
119   3562 Ryan Marshall         M      Canandaigua     NY    US      4:38:38 4:38:19 10:37 36  45.1       Team      119      
120   3556 Alexandra Croll       F      Rochester       NY    US      4:39:50 4:39:20 10:39 39  50.8       Team      120      
121   3509 Kendra Welch          F      Rochester       NY    US      4:39:54 4:39:29 10:40 37  50.0       Team      121      
122   3604 Martin Buonanno       M      Canandaigua     NY    US      4:40:31 4:39:55 10:41 57  53.4       Team      122      
123   3612 Mike Drechsler        M      Rochester       NY    US      4:43:44 4:43:10 10:48 36  44.3       Team      123      
124   3578 Suellen Terranova     F      Webster         NY    US      4:44:42 4:44:27 10:51 43  52.1       Team      124      
125   3561 Roxanne Lowenguth     F      Rochester ny    NY    US      4:48:37 4:48:15 11:00 53  58.3       Team      125      
126   3522 Tiffany Stern         F      Pittsford       NY    US      4:49:04 4:48:39 11:01 29  47.1       Team      126      
127   3537 Jennifer Rowlinson    F      Rochester       NY    US      4:49:14 4:48:57 11:01 40  49.6       Team      127      
128   3626 Bejan Shemirani       M      Webster         NY    US      4:50:09 4:49:10 11:02 44  46.0       Team      128      
129   3650 Carmelita Valera      F      Rochester       NY    US      4:50:28 4:50:15 11:04 54  58.7       Team      129      
130   3519 Andrea Kelly          F      Fairport        NY    US      4:50:44 4:50:25 11:05 42  50.4       Team      130      
131   3520 John Dillon           M      Tinton Falls    NJ    US      4:51:01 4:50:27 11:05 58  51.9       Team      131      
132   3564 Rod Bailey            M      Rochester       NY    US      4:53:20 4:52:55 11:10 72  59.6       Team      132      
133   3542 Patricia Hughes       F      Conesus         NY    US      4:53:22 4:52:53 11:10 37  47.7       Team      133      
134   3507 Anonymous Participant F                            US      4:53:56 4:53:27 11:12 28  46.3       Team      134      
135   3516 Susan Pearlberg       F      Victor          NY    US      4:54:22 4:54:02 11:13 46  52.2       Team      135      
136   3517 Shannon Speranza      F      Victor          NY    US      4:54:27 4:54:06 11:13 48  53.5       Team      136      
137   3569 Kristin Coyle         F      Rochester       NY    US      4:55:24 4:55:05 11:15 39  48.1       Team      137      
138   3649 Amber Birkland        F      Fairport        NY    US      4:55:46 4:54:59 11:15 39  48.1       Team      138      
139   3515 Maggie Wright         F      Rochester       NY    US      4:58:09 4:58:09 11:22 39  47.6       Team      139      
140   3518 Nancy Elliott         F      Rochester       NY    US      5:03:29 5:03:00 11:33 49  52.6       Team      140      
141   3653 Matthew Cotugno       M      Schenectady     NY    US      5:05:28 4:49:46 11:03 30  43.3       Team      141      
142   3531 Julie Brennan         F      Canandaigua     NY    US      5:08:21 5:07:52 11:45 28  44.2       Team      142      
143   3624 Biruk Gossaye         M      Rochester       NY    US      5:10:09 5:09:48 11:49 40  41.5       Team      143      
144   3536 Megan Houppert        F      Rochester       NY    US      5:11:34 5:00:09 11:27 28  45.3       Team      144      
145   3582 Amy Lok               F      Fairport        NY    US      5:12:34 5:12:09 11:54 41  46.4       Team      145      
146   3532 Debra Thomann         F      Webster         NY    US      5:43:39 5:42:52 13:05 62  55.8       Team      146      
147   3543 Rachel Goldberg       F      Pittsford       NY    US      5:52:19 5:51:52 13:25 43  42.1       Team      147      
148   3577 Jaime Juliano         F      Penfield        NY    US      5:58:05 5:57:34 13:38 33  38.3       Team      148      

Embed Code