Results For
Cross Bay Duathlon

Rockaway Beach, NY 10306
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Division    Division Run 1   T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Clock   
                                           Place                                            Time    
===== === ==================== =========== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
1     64  Diego Albarracin     Top3 Male   1        0:07:26 0:00:50 0:30:50 0:01:10 0:16:00 0:56:18 
2     69  Ryan Pinerio         Top3 Male   2        0:08:28 0:01:12 0:28:29 0:01:00 0:17:15 0:56:26 
3     87  Alexander Makarovski Top3 Male   3        0:08:39 0:01:15 0:29:10 0:01:19 0:19:09 0:59:34 
4     49  Charlie O'Donnell    M 35-39     1        0:08:49 0:01:22 0:29:30 0:01:22 0:18:41 0:59:46 
5     58  Daniel Byrne         M 50-54     1        0:08:51 0:01:10 0:30:19 0:01:29 0:18:56 1:00:46 
6     74  Fabia Maramotti      Top3 Female 1        0:09:30 0:00:57 0:29:16 0:01:06 0:20:15 1:01:05 
7     1   Daniel Bonilla       M 30-34     1        0:08:23 0:01:14 0:33:42 0:01:14 0:19:09 1:03:44 
8     17  Dipen Rana           M 18-24     1        0:09:10 0:01:09 0:32:47 0:01:07 0:21:07 1:05:23 
9     83  Alice Boyce          Top3 Female 2        0:10:11 0:01:14 0:32:45 0:01:23 0:21:52 1:07:27 
10    89  Seth Basham          M 40-44     1        0:08:58 0:01:46 0:36:35 0:01:25 0:18:50 1:07:35 
11    65  Carlos Pila          M 17-       1        0:08:28 0:01:26 0:36:35 0:02:12 0:19:05 1:07:48 
12    103 Elliot STERN         M 18-24     2        0:09:28 0:01:59 0:34:50 0:02:20 0:19:27 1:08:07 
13    102 Shane LYONS          M 30-34     2        0:09:42 0:01:33 0:30:12 0:01:21 0:23:18 1:09:09 
14    34  Jeremy Thompson      M 45-49     1        0:08:40 0:01:45 0:37:56 0:01:36 0:20:09 1:10:08 
15    37  David Dingledine     M 30-34     3        0:10:01 0:01:58 0:35:10 0:02:30 0:21:15 1:10:56 
16    16  Milton Yu            M 40-44     2        0:10:15 0:01:25 0:34:39 0:01:12 0:23:59 1:11:31 
17    85  Chelsea Penn         Top3 Female 3        0:09:31 0:01:12 0:38:55 0:01:21 0:21:32 1:12:32 
18    67  Kimberly Ferina      F 45-49     1        0:11:39 0:01:39 0:32:58 0:02:25 0:24:13 1:12:56 
19    84  Giovanni Olivera     M 40-44     3        0:09:05 0:01:48 0:37:35 0:01:41 0:22:47 1:12:58 
20    13  David Flomenhaft     M 55-59     1        0:10:03 0:02:27 0:36:37 0:02:07 0:21:54 1:13:10 
21    59  Sunyan Lee           M 25-29     1        0:09:59 0:01:27 0:38:39 0:01:25 0:22:15 1:13:47 
22    48  Gemma Laurentz       F 35-39     1        0:10:06 0:00:57 0:39:29 0:00:52 0:22:35 1:14:00 
23    57  Luis Trivino         M 50-54     2        0:10:58 0:01:37 0:34:58 0:01:47 0:24:46 1:14:08 
24    55  Greg Easton          M 35-39     2        0:10:32 0:01:21 0:40:33 0:01:20 0:21:57 1:15:45 
25    75  Jeff Hutson          M 45-49     2        0:10:42 0:02:12 0:37:29 0:02:17 0:23:10 1:15:53 
26    66  Gerardo Batista      M 45-49     3        0:10:46 0:02:08 0:37:23 0:01:30 0:24:04 1:15:53 
27    11  Joe Redmond          M 60-64     1        0:11:50 0:02:09 0:35:06 0:02:24 0:25:46 1:17:17 
28    72  Anna Desis           F 30-34     1        0:11:40 0:02:14 0:38:11 0:02:14 0:24:00 1:18:21 
29    8   Juan Lopez           M 45-49     4        0:10:54 0:01:16 0:39:57 0:01:50 0:24:27 1:18:26 
30    100 Edmundo RIVERA       M 30-34     4        0:09:45 0:01:33 0:45:10 0:01:14 0:20:49 1:18:32 
31    90  Melina Mackall       F 45-49     2        0:10:49 0:01:55 0:40:21 0:01:31 0:23:55 1:18:33 
32    12  Catherine Redmond    F 35-39     2        0:12:01 0:01:55 0:38:04 0:01:44 0:24:56 1:18:42 
33    40  Peter Kiernan        M 60-64     2        0:11:07 0:01:43 0:40:59 0:01:42 0:24:23 1:19:56 
34    43  Valerie Heim         F 30-34     2        0:11:31 0:01:43 0:38:55 0:02:24 0:26:00 1:20:35 
35    47  Rebecca Kalinowski   F 30-34     3        0:11:19 0:02:13 0:42:07 0:01:49 0:23:28 1:20:59 
36    52  Theresa Bennett      F 40-44     1        0:11:52 0:02:21 0:39:12 0:02:14 0:25:23 1:21:03 
37    88  Scott Neibel         M 55-59     2        0:13:34 0:01:32 0:39:12 0:01:25 0:25:35 1:21:20 
38    36  GALO MONTERO         M 55-59     3        0:10:10 0:02:34 0:41:34 0:03:31 0:23:44 1:21:35 
39    15  Ronald Cordier       M 50-54     3        0:12:05 0:01:32 0:41:16 0:01:32 0:25:31 1:21:58 
40    22  Ackneil Muldrow      M 45-49     5        0:11:59 0:02:08 0:39:07 0:02:21 0:26:25 1:22:03 
41    76  Ovidiu Dressler      M 50-54     4        0:11:47 0:01:17 0:42:12 0:01:23 0:25:49 1:22:30 
42    50  Daniel Flanzig       M 50-54     5        0:11:57 0:02:13 0:39:14 0:02:20 0:26:59 1:22:45 
43    9   Eugene Colon         M 65-69     1        0:13:16 0:02:16 0:36:32 0:02:28 0:28:20 1:22:54 
44    105 Alfred OCONNOR       M 55-59     4        0:12:09 0:02:23 0:40:27 0:02:25 0:25:31 1:22:56 
45    53  Heather Burns        F 35-39     3        0:11:17 0:01:20 0:45:58 0:01:22 0:24:29 1:24:27 
46    42  Denny Moran          F 45-49     3        0:10:59 0:01:26 0:44:42 0:01:13 0:26:39 1:25:01 
47    38  Alexander Baldassano M 30-34     5        0:11:30 0:01:23 0:43:35 0:01:36 0:28:02 1:26:08 
48    30  David Pflaum         M 35-39     3        0:12:38 0:02:05 0:44:25 0:01:55 0:25:05 1:26:10 
49    73  Sean Triglia         M 30-34     6        0:11:16 0:01:30 0:45:07 0:02:08 0:26:19 1:26:22 
50    39  Gary Gould           M 50-54     6        0:13:35 0:02:54 0:25:57 0:02:41 0:34:47 1:29:56 
51    78  Joe Adlman           M 65-69     2        0:13:04 0:02:38 0:41:42 0:02:13 0:31:17 1:30:56 
52    25  David Winzelberg     M 35-39     4        0:13:13 0:02:37 0:44:17 0:02:37 0:29:26 1:32:12 
53    24  Shmuel Freedman      M 35-39     5        0:13:14 0:02:34 0:44:17 0:02:37 0:29:42 1:32:25 
54    60  Ron Rigores          M 40-44     4        0:11:56 0:02:47 0:46:25 0:03:16 0:28:43 1:33:08 
55    77  Jim Fahey            M 55-59     5        0:14:36 0:02:30 0:44:34 0:03:14 0:28:44 1:33:40 
56    18  Edmundo Rivera       M 55-59     6        0:12:44 0:02:55 0:45:45 0:03:16 0:29:11 1:33:53 
57    71  James Nellen         M 30-34     7        0:12:04 0:01:16 0:51:22 0:02:04 0:27:38 1:34:26 
58    68  Tova Markowitz       F 45-49     4        0:12:36 0:03:50 0:51:12 0:02:57 0:25:07 1:35:44 
59    45  Michael Kaufmann     M 55-59     7        0:14:50 0:01:19 0:43:32 0:01:40 0:35:19 1:36:43 
60    63  Bret Sanford-Chung   F 55-59     1        0:12:37 0:03:50 0:49:17 0:03:43 0:27:27 1:36:56 
61    33  Nathan Goldberg      M 60-64     3        0:12:10 0:02:28 0:53:26 0:02:20 0:26:33 1:36:58 
62    70  Salvatore Ajami      M 25-29     2        0:12:27 0:01:35 0:50:46 0:01:59 0:32:01 1:38:50 
63    27  Thomas Blanchette    M 35-39     6        0:12:14 0:02:12 0:59:55 0:01:44 0:27:42 1:43:50 
64    26  Simone Pinello       F 30-34     4        0:12:12 0:02:10 1:00:04 0:01:41 0:27:41 1:43:50 
65    86  Ena Shed             F 45-49     5        0:14:20 0:02:25 0:48:45 0:02:36 0:36:34 1:44:42 
66    23  Roberto Zepeda       M 30-34     8        0:17:06 0:02:42 0:49:51 0:02:57 0:40:00 1:52:39 
67    79  brian stephens       M 45-49     6        0:15:33 0:01:55 0:57:04 0:01:51 0:41:36 1:58:02 
68    32  Eva Chavez           F 40-44     2        0:18:43 0:03:07 1:08:19 0:02:13 0:37:36 2:10:00 
      31  BUNNY GADSON                              0:18:43 0:03:07 1:08:21 0:02:20                 
      80  Jeffrey Mayer                             0:09:15 0:00:59                                 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Anna Desis         72  30  28      F      1:18:21 
2     Valerie Heim       43  34  34      F      1:20:35 
3     Rebecca Kalinowski 47  32  35      F      1:20:59 
4     Simone Pinello     26  34  64      F      1:43:50 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Gemma Laurentz    48  36  22      F      1:14:00 
2     Catherine Redmond 12  35  32      F      1:18:42 
3     Heather Burns     53  38  45      F      1:24:27 


F 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
      BUNNY GADSON    31  42          F              
1     Theresa Bennett 52  41  36      F      1:21:03 
2     Eva Chavez      32  43  68      F      2:10:00 


F 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kimberly Ferina 67  45  18      F      1:12:56 
2     Melina Mackall  90  48  31      F      1:18:33 
3     Denny Moran     42  47  46      F      1:25:01 
4     Tova Markowitz  68  47  58      F      1:35:44 
5     Ena Shed        86  46  65      F      1:44:42 


F 55-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Bret Sanford-Chung 63  55  60      F      1:36:56 


M 17-
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Carlos Pila 65  17  11      M      1:07:48 


M 18-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Dipen Rana   17  21  8       M      1:05:23 
2     Elliot STERN 103 20  12      M      1:08:07 


M 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Sunyan Lee      59  26  21      M      1:13:47 
2     Salvatore Ajami 70  28  62      M      1:38:50 


M 30-34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Daniel Bonilla       1   32  7       M      1:03:44 
2     Shane LYONS          102 33  13      M      1:09:09 
3     David Dingledine     37  32  15      M      1:10:56 
4     Edmundo RIVERA       100 30  30      M      1:18:32 
5     Alexander Baldassano 38  30  47      M      1:26:08 


M 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Charlie O'Donnell 49  39  4       M      59:46   
2     Greg Easton       55  38  24      M      1:15:45 
3     David Pflaum      30  36  48      M      1:26:10 
4     David Winzelberg  25  37  52      M      1:32:12 
5     Shmuel Freedman   24  36  53      M      1:32:25 


M 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Seth Basham      89  44  10      M      1:07:35 
2     Milton Yu        16  44  16      M      1:11:31 
3     Giovanni Olivera 84  40  19      M      1:12:58 
4     Ron Rigores      60  43  54      M      1:33:08 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jeremy Thompson 34  48  14      M      1:10:08 
2     Jeff Hutson     75  47  25      M      1:15:53 
3     Gerardo Batista 66  47  26      M      1:15:53 
4     Juan Lopez      8   47  29      M      1:18:26 
5     Ackneil Muldrow 22  49  40      M      1:22:03 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Daniel Byrne    58  50  5       M      1:00:46 
2     Luis Trivino    57  54  23      M      1:14:08 
3     Ronald Cordier  15  53  39      M      1:21:58 
4     Ovidiu Dressler 76  54  41      M      1:22:30 
5     Daniel Flanzig  50  50  42      M      1:22:45 


M 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
      Jeffrey Mayer    80  58          M              
1     David Flomenhaft 13  59  20      M      1:13:10 
2     Scott Neibel     88  58  37      M      1:21:20 
3     GALO MONTERO     36  57  38      M      1:21:35 
4     Alfred OCONNOR   105 55  44      M      1:22:56 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Joe Redmond     11  63  27      M      1:17:17 
2     Peter Kiernan   40  62  33      M      1:19:56 
3     Nathan Goldberg 33  60  61      M      1:36:58 


M 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Eugene Colon 9   65  43      M      1:22:54 
2     Joe Adlman   78  65  51      M      1:30:56 


Top3 Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Fabia Maramotti 74  23  6       F      1:01:05 
2     Alice Boyce     83  39  9       F      1:07:27 
3     Chelsea Penn    85  24  17      F      1:12:32 


Top3 Male
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Diego Albarracin     64  28  1       M      56:18 
2     Ryan Pinerio         69  28  2       M      56:26 
3     Alexander Makarovski 87  42  3       M      59:34 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.